2016 Masters Track BAR/BAT

The 2015 USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships Best All-Around Rider Competition. In order to be listed in the Best All-Around Rider Competition, you must score points within your age group. The point spread for the competition is listed below. The Best All-Around Team score is the sum total of all points won by a given team regardless of age group or gender. Please note points are given for individual events. 
 
Place Points
1 25
2 23
3 21
4 19
5 17
6 15
7 14
8 13
9 12
10 11
11 10
12 9
13 8
14 7
15 6
16 5
17 4
18 3
19 2
20 1

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings

Master Women 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erin Glover (BriHOP Racing/Big Bottom Distilling)
125
3
Angela Rochester (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
46
4
44

Master Men 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Tony Blazejack (Broadmark Capital)
50
2
Carl Hoefer (Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team)
49
3
Cameron Hoffman (Team Endurance 360)
46
3
Joshua Carter (EGO p/b Sammys Bikes)
46
3
Aaron Mangum (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
46
7
Michael Lifshotz (Fast Gear/Cerious Speed)
44
8
Jonathan Chambers (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
40
9
Jason Gallacher (Deluxe Cycles Racing)
36
10
Henry Winterbottom (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
33
11
Nils Tillstrom (BRIHOP Cycling)
32
12
Nathan Rogut (R & M)
23
14
Steven Chaney (Dogfish/Team Noah)
13

Master Women 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
1
Cheryl Fuller-Muller (Reality Bikes Ambassador)
96
2
Trish Albert (Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
76
3
Camie Kornely (Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners)
73
5
Nicole Borem Schickel (Igo Fasnow Racing)
40

Master Men 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
1
Karl Baumgart (Velo Track Cycling)
60
2
Matthew Gates (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
59
3
Joshua Roeser (Revolution Cycle & Ski)
58
4
Brian Teipen (East Point Track Club)
47
6
Scott Whiteman (Tehuan Management Group)
44
8
Benjamin Sharp (Stages Cycling)
40
9
Dean Phillips (Team Fit Werx)
35
11
Andrew Lull (Stages Cycling)
30
12
Kenneth Lo (Performance Cycle Coaching)
29
13
Grzegorz Monko (Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team)
28
15
Jeromy Cottell (Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing)
25
16
John Bott (Igo Fasnow Racing)
24
17
Chak Lattanand (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
22
18
Mark Andersen (Performance Cycle Coaching)
19
19
Gary Brown (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
18
20
Lee Povey (Performance Cycle Coaching)
13
21
Michael Dancel (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
12
23
Dave Harstad (Bakehouse Cycling)
8

Master Women 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Cindi Vargas (Matrix/RBM)
86
2
Kira Maximovich (Performance Cycle Coaching)
71
2
Monica Nevitt (Performance Techniques)
71
4
Jennifer Maxwell (Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team)
67
5
Maryjane Stricker (Greater Houston Cycling Foundation)
57
6
Eileen Flaherty (Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC))
55
7
Emily Nevin (Team Nemesis)
36
8
Kimberly Fuller (East Point Track Club)
28
11
Rena Smock (Igo Fasnow Racing)
24
12
Kelly Grant (Momentum Coaching Group)
23

Master Men 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Patrick Warner (Stages Cycling)
75
2
Nima Ebrahimnejad (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
73
2
Tim Mulrooney (Synergy)
73
4
Robert Higgins (George Garner Cyclery Track Team)
51
5
Brian Haas (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
48
6
Gregory Pent (Stages Cycling)
40
7
Gen Kogure (Velosports Racing Asheville)
38
7
Brean Shea (Pink Rhino Racing)
38
10
Michael Miller (Team Wheelhouse)
36
11
Lawrence Stoegbauer (Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team)
29
12
James Lawrence (US Military Endurance Sports )
25
13
Mark Gorman (L'equipe DeVille)
22
13
David Chipchase (Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Team)
22
15
21
15
David Matthews (VELOBODY / Bikesale)
21
17
Daryl Hemenway (Performance Cycle Coaching)
18
18
William Liberato (Old School Industries)
17
18
Todd Stodolski (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
17
20
Joseph Berenyi (ABD Cycling Team)
15
20
Matthew Haldeman (Single Malt Velo)
15
22
James Kramer (Cyberdyne Systems)
14
22
William Wong (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)
14
24
Ludo Max (Hagens Berman - EY Society)
13
24
Chris Deardorff (BRIHOP Cycling)
13
26
Todd Mitchell (Bike Barn Texas)
12
27
Doug Robinson (Phoenix Fitness and Training)
9
28
Jeremy Treister (Half Acre Cycling)
8
28
Kenneth Dong (Dyna Racing)
8
30
Michael Twigg (Harper Auto)
5
31
Jason Holly (PSIMET Racing)
3
32
Erin Witter (Old School Industries)
2
33
William Hallberg (Dash Racing)
1

Master Women 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
2
Lisa Nutter (Fuji-PHL Made)
62
3
Bonnie Karas (BK Training Systems, LLC)
59
5
Beverly Chaney (Performance Cycle Coaching)
52
6
Lisa Giuffre (The Midwest Express)
46
7
Charlene Yarnall (Veloce Santiago)
42
7
Kimberly Pettit (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
42
9
Francine Haas (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
37
11
Gwenn Afton (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
28
12
jennifer eyre white (Old School Industries)
26
14
Patricia Murray (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
19
14
Mindee Stevenson (BoulderCentre for Orthopedics )
19
16
Karen Fienberg (BoulderCentre for Orthopedics )
18
17
MaryBeth Pierantoni (Performance Cycle Coaching)
17
18
Lynn Childers (Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G)
15

Master Men 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Daniel Casper (Donkey Label)
73
2
David Klipper (Guinness Cycling Team)
67
3
Paul Drees (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)
58
4
John Balmer (Century Road Club Of America)
53
5
Greg Cordasco (Liberty Cycle, Inc.)
46
6
Darin Marhanka (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
42
7
Greg Langer (Old School Industries)
39
8
Daniel Verner (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
34
8
Michael Dega (Team O2)
34
11
Andrew Nevitt (Performance Techniques)
32
11
Robert Bodamer (Matrix/RBM)
32
13
Brian Abers (BRIHOP Cycling)
25
13
Randal Warren (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
25
13
Jamie Fitzgerald (Cadieux Bicycle Club)
25
16
Peter Lucke (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
24
17
Thomas Donohue (Fell Swoop)
23
17
Chris Carlson (RBM/Matrix)
23
17
Curtis Tolson (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
23
20
Dean Peterson (ZIPP Masters Team)
21
20
Tim Gaidis (Velo Force)
21
22
Robert Vigeant (US Military Endurance Sports )
20
23
Gary Morgan (East Point Track Club)
16
23
David Hicken (Team O2)
16
26
Kevin Billingsley (BRIHOP Cycling)
15
27
Christopher Barbaria (Team Santini USA)
12
28
Robert Francis (Velo Track Cycling)
11
29
Vern Cole (Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Team)
10
30
John Cline (PSIMET Racing)
9
31
Greg Wilson (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
7
33
Michael Ferren ( Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team)
1

Master Women 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
1
Elizabeth Heller (Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis)
75
2
Marni Harker (Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team)
65
3
Sue Meinerz (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
63
4
Meg Mautner (BriHOP Racing/Big Bottom Distilling)
53
6
Lenita Anthony (Sisterhood of Cycling)
23
7
Angela Liewen (Eddie B Cycling)
17

Master Men 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
1
Russell Murphy (Mesa Cycles Cycling Club)
63
2
Kurt Sato (South Bay Wheelmen)
48
2
Brian Moore (Performance Cycle Coaching)
48
4
James Thiele (Momentum Coaching Group)
40
4
Dennis Pedersen (Spokesman Bicycles)
40
4
Jorge Merle (Dallas Racing)
40
7
Ted Kicey (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports)
37
8
Stanley Terusaki (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)
35
9
Kurt Bickel (Performance Techniques)
34
10
Bill Brissman (Peninsula Velo Cycling Club)
30
11
Dave Maminski (Performance Techniques)
29
12
Joseph Paulson (BoulderCentre for Orthopedics )
28
13
Brian Wind (Gray Goat Sports)
27
14
Richard Toler (Team Dayton Bicycling)
26
14
David Fetah (Pinnaclife Racing Team)
26
16
Andrew Tschampa (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
25
16
Lawrence Nolan (NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters)
25
18
Mark Pelletier (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
22
19
Michael Hines (Pinnaclife Racing Team)
21
20
Robert Marcus (Pink Rhino Racing)
19
21
Voytek Glinkowski ( Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team)
18
22
Brian Davis (Compass Research Cycling Team)
17
22
Charles Cerny (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
17
22
john schmitz (Loke Bikes)
17
25
David Prechtl (Pinnaclife Racing Team)
15
26
Anthony Smith (Pista Elite)
14
27
Kenneth Rodriguez (BoulderCentre for Orthopedics)
13
27
Wes Harris (Loke Bikes)
13
29
David Magloire (East Point Track Club)
11
29
Patrick Schlager (Osceola Velo Club)
11
31
Clayton Giuffre (Team IPro)
10
32
Erik Salander (Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles )
5
33
David Storey (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)
2

Master Women 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Karen Purtill (Stedmans Bicycle Co)
92
2
Linda Elgart (SunPower Racing)
75
3
Debra Cavender (BK Training Systems, LLC)
42
4
Barbara Thiele (TEMPO/KWC)
40

Master Men 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Steve Burton (xXx Racing)
60
2
Michael Birditt (Hi Tech Systems Ridley Masters)
53
3
William Byatt (Velo Track Cycling)
49
4
Richard Voss (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
48
5
Aron Seiken (Momentum Coaching Group)
44
6
Lawrence Purtill (Stedmans Bicycle Co)
43
7
Raymond Gildea (Performance Cycle Coaching)
42
8
James Host (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
40
9
wayne lewis (Performance Cycle Coaching)
38
9
Shannon Fox (BoulderCentre for Orthopedics )
38
11
James Hurst (Outback Bikes Racing)
34
11
Richard Pearson (Team Louisville)
34
14
David Puglia (Performance Cycle Coaching)
30
15
Robert Pelegrin (Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)
27
16
John Cohen (Somerset Wheelmen)
24
17
Gary Painter (Ft. Wayne Outfitters)
23
19
Lawrence Szabo (Performance Cycle Coaching)
21
19
Clifton Cassidy (Colavita Racing, Inc.)
21
21
Richard Gangl (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
19
22
Daniel Kiningham (Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team)
13
24
Timothy Wozniak (Speedway Wheelmen)
7

Master Women 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lynn Rivier (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
98
2
Jo Johnson (Riptide Cycling)
90
3
Louella Holter (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
61
4
Jan Palchikoff (ironfly)
25

Master Men 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
George Geier (Puget Sound Cycling Club)
76
2
Chip Berezny (Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team)
69
3
Patrick Gellineau (Somerset Wheelmen)
57
4
Gary Hoffman (Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team)
56
5
Mark Rodamaker (Performance Cycle Coaching)
51
6
Bill Ziegler (Eddie B Cycling)
50
7
Steven Worley (BoulderCentre for Orthopedics)
48
8
Larry Wolff (Team Hammer Nutrition)
47
9
Paul Mack (BoulderCentre for Orthopedics )
39
10
Malcolm Johnson (BriHOP Racing/Big Bottom Distilling)
37
11
William Thomsen (East Point Track Club)
33
12
Barry Messmer (BoulderCentre for Orthopedics)
30
13
Thomas Lobdell (Speedway Wheelmen)
25
14
Ray Lafleur (Eddie B Cycling)
23
14
Reid Schwartz (University of Chicago)
23
14
Frederick Hofman (Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team)
23
17
Walter Lay (Team Louisville)
11

Master Women 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
1
Bonnie Woodbury (BIG Picture Cycling)
50

Master Men 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
1
Robert Phillips (ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team))
79
3
John Elgart (SunPower Racing)
73
4
Fran Rudy (East Point Track Club)
57
5
Michael Howard (Healthy and Happy Racing)
49
6
Jack Kelso (Hammer Nutrition)
40
8
John Forbes (BriHOP Racing/Big Bottom Distilling)
36
10
Edward Burns (Crosshairs Cycling)
13

Master Women 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
Julie Lockhart (Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC))
96
2
Barbara Gicquel (JAKROO Track)
50

Master Men 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
James Kloss (South Bay Wheelmen)
100
2
Jim Turner (SunPower Racing)
90
3
Marshall Gordon (Midwest Masters Cycling Team)
59

Master Men 80-84

Place
Rider
Points
1
David Ellefson (360 Racing)
75

Master Men 85-89

Place
Rider
Points
1
Carl Grove (Pista Elite)
25

Overall Team Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings
Place
Team
Points
70
44
97
23
102
21
116
13