2015 ProGRT

The Pro MTB Gravity Tour (Pro GRT) offers downhill (DH) racing. Individual rider rankings will be offered for the Pro category. The gated events, such as dual slalom and four-cross (4X), may also be offered at some of the five stops on the 2015 Pro GRT. Series points are given to top finishers at each event and used to determine the individual men’s and women’s standings that rank the best downhillers competing in the U.S.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Pro Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Bryn Atkinson (BELLINGHAM, WA)
323
2
Kiran MacKinnon (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
294
3
Logan Binggeli (SAINT GEORGE, UT)
267
4
Luca Cometti (SAN DIEGO, CA)
242
5
Shane Leslie (BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI)
230
6
Shawn Neer (ARVADA, CO)
199
7
Kevin Aiello (RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, CA)
166
8
Austin Warren (ALPINE, CA)
144
9
Phillip Kmetz (KEENE, NH)
136
10
Cole Picchiottino (MURRIETA, CA)
133
11
Aaron Gwin (WILDOMAR, CA)
125
13
Chris Higgerson (AVON, CO)
123
14
Max Morgan (BREVARD , NC)
111
15
105
16
Neko Mulally (PISGAH FOREST, NC)
100
16
Luca Shaw (HENDERSONVILLE, NC)
100
16
Mitch Ropelato (OGDEN, UT)
100
20
Luke Strobel (ISSAQUAH, WA)
87
21
Demetri Triantafillou (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
84
22
Jason Schroeder (CARLSBAD, CA)
83
23
Zach Graveson (DURANGO, CO)
76
25
Dakotah Norton (ATLAS, MI)
70
26
Charles Sponsel (LAKE OSWEGO, OR)
69
28
60
28
Michael Daniels (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
60
30
Parker Robinson (ANTIOCH, CA)
57
31
Kevin Littlefield (AUBURN, WA)
56
32
Jimmy Leslie (PITTSBURGH, PA)
52
35
Graeme Pitts (NEVADA CITY, CA)
50
36
Galen Carter (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
47
36
Cody Warren (ALPINE, CA)
47
36
Kyle Grau (BREVARD, NC)
47
36
Nate Furbee (LOS OSOS, CA)
47
40
Michael Day (THOUSAND OAKS, CA)
46
41
Harrison Ory (DENVER, CO)
42
42
Michael Sylvestri (TRUCKEE, CA)
39
43
Walker Shaw (HENDERSONVILLE, NC)
38
44
Dylan Conte (STOWE, VT)
35
45
Alexander Willie (LONGMONT, CO)
34
45
Todd Renwick (SOULSBYVILLE, CA)
34
48
Matt Moore (BENICIA, CA)
28
48
Cameron Zink (RENO, NV)
28
48
Timothy White (COLLEGE PARK, MD)
28
52
Dylan Crane (CARBONDALE, CO)
24
53
Bryce Helbling (SANDY, UT)
23
53
Stephen Pipoly (HEMET, CA)
23
53
Chappy Fiene (TEMECULA, CA)
23
53
Ben Furbee (LOS OSOS, CA)
23
57
Ian Turner (PURCELLVILLE, VA)
22
57
Daniel Umland (TEHACHAPI , CA)
22
59
Matt Orlando (GIG HABOR, WA)
21
59
Christian Gonzalez (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
21
61
Will Obrien (COLUMBIA, MO)
20
61
George Ryan (VERNON, NJ)
20
64
Corey Craig (SHERWOOD, OR)
19
66
Troydon Murison (LOS ANGELES, CA)
18
67
Chase Nelson (LITTLETON, CO)
17
67
Lucas Cowan (FLAGSTAFF, AZ)
17
67
Alex McAndrew (EAST HARDWICK, VT)
17
70
Blair Reed (BOULDER, CO)
16
70
Harrison Reynolds (MENTOR, OH)
16
74
Cody Johnson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
15
74
Weston Potter (EAST WENATCHEE, WA)
15
76
Alex Dawson (CARY, NC)
14
78
Joshua Patton (EAST BERNSTADT, KY)
13
78
Brandon Watson (TELLURIDE, CO)
13
80
Hunter Budd (BOONE, NC)
12
80
Riley Mueller (FLAGSTAFF, AZ)
12
82
Thomas McCoy (JUNE LAKE, CA)
11
83
Troy D'Elia (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
10
83
Corey Hatch (NEWHALL, CA)
10
85
Alfonso Garcia (CHULA VISTA, CA)
9
85
Jonathan Widen (MAMMOTH LAKES, CA)
9
87
Wiley Kaupas (DILLON, CO)
8
88
Daniel Weinman (TAOS, NM)
6
90
Johnathon Keep (San Diego, CA)
5
90
Tanner Stephens (CONCORD, CA)
5
92
Ryan Burney (NORTH SUTTON, NH)
4
92
Mike Day (REDLANDS, CA)
4
94
Lee Jackson (FISHERS, IN)
3
94
Matthew Thompson (EAGLE, CO)
3
96
Dan OConnor (WEST HAVEN, CT)
2
96
Roy Benge (CARBONDALE, CO)
2
98
Jason Memmelaar (CHESTER, NY)
1
98
Jonathon Simonetti (Truckee, CA)
1

Pro Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jill Kintner (BELLINGHAM, WA)
570
2
Samantha Kingshill (SACRAMENTO, CA)
217
3
Kim Godfrey (LOUISVILLE, CO)
205
5
Jacqueline Harmony (TUCSON, AZ)
100
6
Lauren Daney (STAFFORD, VA)
97
10
Rebecca Gardner (MARLBORO, NY)
51
12
Cait Fields (WARWICK, NY)
50
12
Angelina Palermo (BUTLER, PA)
50
12
Essence Barton (THOUSAND OAK, CA)
50
15
Jacqueline Thomas (WINTER PARK, CO)
40
17
Christen Boyer (ASPEN, CO)
30
17
Amanda Cordell (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
30
17
Tasha Thomas (SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA)
30
17
Bridgette LeBer (GRAND JUNCTION, CO)
30
22
Amy Temarantz (KINGSTON, PA)
20
22
Britney White (Maple falls wa, WA)
20
22
Kerstin Holster (PORTLAND, OR)
20
26
Jaime Rees (SPOKANE VALLEY, WA)
15
26
Hailey Sarausky (LITTLETON, NH)
15
26
Mary Elges (WINDSOR, CT)
15
29
Melissa (Missy) Giove (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
10
29
Amanda Wentz (RENO, NV)
10
31
Amber Price (CEDAREDGE, CO)
5

Cat 1 Junior Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Charlie Harrison (TRABUCO CANYON, CA)
190
2
Bruce Klein (ALTADENA, CA)
185
3
Steven Walton (CORONA, CA)
143
4
Nikolas Nestoroff (SAN MARCOS, CA)
126
5
Warren Kniss (FREMONT, CA)
90
6
Jarod Hanson (CORONA, CA)
54
7
Quintin Kurtz (EVERGREEN, CO)
40
9
Andras Simon (FOOTHILL RANCH, CA)
39
10
Sean Bell (LAKE FOREST, CA)
36
11
Devin Kjaer (APTOS, CA)
34
12
Josh Gibb (REDMOND, WA)
33
13
Joshua Rogers (CLAYTON, NC)
30
15
David Kahn (PUTNAM VALLEY, NY)
29
16
Jacob Jordan (MURRIETA, CA)
24
17
Jake Kahn (PUTNAM VALLEY, NY)
21
17
Ben Bodycoat (BURLINGTON, CT)
21
19
jason bohl (LIVERMORE, CA)
18
19
Adam Robbins (LONDON, ON)
18
19
Henry FitzGerald (PLYMOUTH, MI)
18
19
Armen Davis (LONGMONT, CO)
18
23
Blake Motley (CHULA VISTA, CA)
16
25
Niko Kilik (SAN JOSE, CA)
14
26
Trevor Boldi (RENO, NV)
12
26
tucker kennedy (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
12
29
Michael Kane (SIMPSONVILLE, SC)
10
31
Cole Michie (HENNIKER, NH)
9
32
Louis Mollett (ASHLAND, OR)
8
33
Andrew Wegiel (LEOMINSTER, MA)
7
34
Owen Witcher (WOODSTOCK, GA)
6
34
Austin Fotinos (HALF MOON BAY, CA)
6
34
Cory Thompson (TRYON, NC)
6
38
dylan yoder (READING, PA)
5

Cat 1 Men 19-29

Place
Rider
Points
1
Joshua Coit (MORGANTOWN, WV)
60
1
Christopher Rizzon (HILLSBOROUGH, NJ)
60
1
parker skindelien (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
60
1
Matt Brady (LIVERMORE, CA)
60
6
Stephen Ruiz (REDONDO BEACH, CA)
47
7
Caleb Minthorn (SARASOTA, FL)
46
7
Ashton Smith (CUPERTINO, CA)
46
9
Alex Wynakos (MONROE, WA)
40
9
Charles Frydendal (LIVERMORE, CA)
40
9
Ian Supple (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
40
12
Andrew Ruiz (REDONDO BEACH, CA)
34
13
Ian Lupo (CORAOPOLIS, PA)
32
14
Brian Cahal (MARTINEZ, CA)
30
14
Kody Clark (DUVALL, WA)
30
14
joseph groff (MONTROSE, NY)
30
14
Zachary Hutelin (PLANTAION, FL)
30
14
Shelby Denney (RUIDOSO, NM)
30
19
Sam Cookson (HERNDON, VA)
28
20
Cole Latshaw (CORONA, CA)
26
21
Eddy Cohn (CRESTED BUTTE, CO)
25
21
Nate Cheyne (LEAVENWORTH, WA)
25
21
Sean Surprenant (SPRINGFIELD, MA)
25
21
Matthew Parker (HEMET, CA)
25
25
Alex Nay (NEWCOMERSTOWN, OH)
20
25
Damon Iwanaga (GILROY, CA)
20
25
Cale Adams (GUNNISON, CO)
20
28
Wade Jarmel (BENICIA, CA)
18
28
david mercedes (VERNON, NJ)
18
28
Quinn Depperschmidt (PARK CITY, UT)
18
28
steven simpson (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
18
32
Kristopher Christensen (KIRKLAND, WA)
16
32
Hudson Tognetti (SAN CARLOS, CA)
16
32
Matthew Horvat (GUNNISON, CO)
16
32
Tyler Smith (SPRINGDALE , PA)
16
36
Zachary Miller (ANNARBOR, MI)
14
36
Cooper Hanley (DURANGO, CO)
14
36
Woodruff Skinner (HERMISTON, OR)
14
39
Lucas Weaver (CHRISTIANSBURG, VA)
12
39
Mason Guarino (TEWKSBURY, MA)
12
39
Vincent Kimber (SANTA ROSA, CA)
12
39
trevor altizer (KIRKLAND, WA)
12
43
Jack Hill (EUGENE, OR)
10
43
Stoker Steinwand (BIG PINE, CA)
10
43
Nathan Parrish (WHITE HALL, WV)
10
46
Anthony Stockwell (SPENCERPORT, NY)
9
46
Josh Tidman (WESTBOROUGH, MA)
9
46
Thomas Martin (FORT COLLINS, CO)
9
46
Carlos Lugo (HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA)
9
46
Eric Meza (PORTLAND, OR)
9
51
Alex Anderson (Billings, MT)
8
51
Geoff Boone (SELLERSBURG, IN)
8
51
Kaylen Ballantyne (POCASSET, MA)
8
54
Ty Brooks (LOS ALAMOS, NM)
7
54
Bjorn Temple (SOQUEL, CA)
7
54
Eddie Mazurski (THREE RIVERS, MI)
7
57
Max Loewenstein (DURANGO, CO)
6
57
Dean Watson (FLAGTOWN, NJ)
6
57
Logan Whitehead (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
6
60
Josef Duller (SANTA CLARA, CA)
5
60
ian bower (EAST STROUDSBURG, PA)
5
60
Craig Folsom (BELLINGHAM, WA)
5

Cat 1 Men 30-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ryan Rodriguez (NOVATO, CA)
200
2
Richard Finn (LAKE ELSINORE, CA)
61
3
Scott Kemp (SHORELINE, WA)
60
3
Jordan Bawden (SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ)
60
3
Will Murray (CHARLOTTE, NC)
60
6
zachary reed (LITITZ, PA)
57
7
Cody Stagner (LOUISVILLE, KY)
46
8
Christopher Hunter (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
40
8
Levi Rose (BOONE, NC)
40
10
Martin Navarro (MORRISON, CO)
30
10
Jerome Olimpiada (SAN MATEO, CA)
30
10
Andrew Frink (REDMOND, WA)
30
10
Kenneth (Chuck) Pitts (MCDONOUGH, GA)
30
10
Tom Nieri (HARRISON CITY, PA)
30
15
Eric Smith (HENDERSON, NV)
25
15
John (Jack) Williams (STOWE VT, VT)
25
15
Jeff Rees (SPOKANE VALLEY, WA)
25
15
jerome lacote (CARLSBAD, CA)
25
19
Dustin Mason (TELLURIDE, CO)
20
19
Chris Webb (LAKEWOOD, CO)
20
19
Harley Addair (WINSTON SALEM , NC)
20
19
Justin Fernandes (RICHLAND, WA)
20
19
Mike Diorio (WINCHESTER, CA)
20
24
Jason Sherrill (MATTHEWS, NC)
18
24
Mike Brawley (LEAVENWORTH, WA)
18
24
Andrew Farrell (PARK CITY, UT)
18
27
Julio Lopez (DENVER, CO)
16
27
Andrew Knott (ENUMCLAW, WA)
16
27
Colin Pay Jr (HEMET, CA)
16
30
Shane McNulty (BISHOP, CA)
14
30
Chad Kelly (BRONX, NY)
14
30
Vaughn Micciche (STEWARTSTOWN, PA)
14
30
Matthew Dzuricky (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
14
34
Patrick Alcisto (CHARLOTTE, NC)
12
34
Tyler Bates (MERCER ISLAND, WA)
12
34
Santiago Garcia (CENTRAL CITY, CO)
12
34
Johnny Kimball (JUNE LAKE, CA)
12
38
Carlisle Daniel (PORTLAND, OR)
10
38
chris crawley (MONTEREY, CA)
10
38
Peter John Mihalick (WESTPORT, CT)
10
38
Chad Gilbert (FENTON, MI)
10
38
Adam Croft (SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ)
10
43
Travis Oslin (MARYSVILLE, WA)
9
43
Eric Sunderland (LONGMONT, CO)
9
43
John Koch (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
9
46
Eric Allocco (Wallingford, CT)
8
46
Luke Hontz (SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA)
8
48
Pete Roman (Harrisburg, PA)
7
49
Eric Clark (KEENE, NH)
6
49
Andrew Claiborne (TUMWATER, WA)
6

Cat 1 Men 40+

Place
Rider
Points
1
John Nicholson (LANDING, NJ)
120
2
Tony Del Grippo (GOLDEN, CO)
88
3
Bert Boyce (Albuquerque, NM)
60
3
Matthew Patterson (SNOQUALMIE, WA)
60
3
Chad Hubbard (WINCHESTER, CA)
60
6
Chance Gibson (LAS VEGAS, NV)
50
7
Fred Mudd (LA GRANGE, KY)
46
8
Shawnee McGovern (BOULDER, CO)
43
8
G John Leslie (BIRMINGHAM, MI)
43
10
Mike Metzger (BIG BEAR LAKE, CA)
40
10
Pryde Dotterer (RALEIGH, NC)
40
10
Kevin Addair (GLADE SPRING, VA)
40
10
Bryan Connolly (KENT, WA)
40
14
Steve Kahn (PUTNAM VALLEY, NY)
36
15
Gene Hamilton (MOAB, UT)
30
15
Mark Kugel (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
30
15
kris melton (LEAVENWORTH, WA)
30
18
Mike Hummel (WEST NEWTON, PA)
25
18
Ken Walter (GLENWOOD, NJ)
25
18
Alan Decktor (CEDAR CREST, NM)
25
21
Keith OBrien (HIGHLAND, MI)
23
22
MARCOS LIRA (NEWARK, NJ)
20
22
Quinn Winter (HENDERSON, NV)
20
25
Jason Simpson (LA VERNE, CA)
19
26
Alex McElyea (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
18
26
Bobby Michailides (NEW ROCHELLE, NY)
18
28
Curt Clemetson (ASPEN, CO)
17
29
Joe Dodds (LAKEWOOD, CO)
16
29
Shawne Portman (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
16
29
Eric Florez (DENVER, CO)
16
32
Ron Huber (PHOENIX, AZ)
14
32
James Palmer (OPHIR, CO)
14
32
Chris Kring (ZEELAND, MI)
14
32
Lane Boertmann (TOMS RIVER, NJ)
14
36
Johnnie Kavanaugh (GOLDEN, CO)
12
36
Ralph Havens (SEATTLE, WA)
12
38
Brad Delzer (GRESHAM, OR)
10
38
James Gillespie (CENTENNIAL, CO)
10
40
Fred Heinly (OLEY, PA)
8
41
Andrew Heine (DENVER, CO)
7
41
Michael McBride (WILLIAMSTOWN, MA)
7
41
Jacob Dallegro (HAPPON TOWNSHIP, NJ)
7
44
Michael Town (CONCORD, CA)
6
44
Seth Salwa (CLINTON, MA)
6
44
Brooks Schevers (DEWEY, AZ)
6
47
Paul Cherry (LAKEWOOD, CO)
5
47
Julian Cabreana (CRYSTALLAKE, IL)
5

Cat 1 Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Chelsea Kimball (CARLSBAD, CA)
60
1
cara montroy (ARVADA, CO)
60
1
Kathy Golebiowski (HIGH BRIDGE, NJ)
60
6
Heidi Kanayan (RIMFOREST, CA)
40
6
Angelina Palermo (BUTLER, PA)
40
6
Celia Ferguson (EVERGREEN, CO)
40
6
Scout Clark (TAYLORS, SC)
40
11
Kristen Martin del Campo (KINGS BEACH, CA)
30
11
Nicole Murray (WEST MILFORD, NJ)
30
11
Allison Oliver (CARNELIAN BAY, CA)
30
11
Sabrina Plesner (GOLDEN, CO)
30
15
Heather Baroody (LITTLETON, CO)
25
15
Sierra Gleim (LEBANON, PA)
25
15
Lauren Church (PHOENIX, AZ)
25
15
Sierra Cucinelli (BOULDER, CO)
25
19
Riley Weidman (VERONA, PA)
20
19
Rachel Weaver (SANTA FE, NM)
20
22
Sally Hermansen (BOULDER, CO)
18
22
Julie Crittenden (SEATTLE, WA)
18
24
Kristi Pruitt (WOODINVILLE, WA)
16
24
kate buscovick (GUNNISON, CO)
16
26
Amanda Wentz (RENO, NV)
14
27
Linnea Rooke (SEATTLE, WA)
12
28
Darcie Gray (Mercer Island, WA)
10
29
Kaytlin Melvin (SAMMAMISH, WA)
9
30
Becca Parish (SEATTLE, WA)
8
31
Kerstin Holster (PORTLAND, OR)
7
32
Hannah Johnson (KIRKLAND, WA)
6
33
Emily Wood (SPOKANE, WA)
5

Cat 2 Junior Men 0-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Trent Del Grippo (GOLDEN, CO)
160
2
Phillip Steele (BURNSVILLE, WV)
90
3
Myrie Metzger (BIG BEAR LAKE, CA)
60
5
Cole Suetos (TEMECULA, CA)
40
5
Zach Gareis (MARS, PA)
40
5
casey minthorn (SARASOTA, FL)
40
5
Garret Enriquez (DURANGO, CO)
40
9
J Green (CONIFER, CO)
30
9
Seth Sherlock (Squamish, BC)
30
9
Aidan Howe (DAYTON, NV)
30
12
Ethan Lieb (BELLEVUE, WA)
25
12
Matthew Sterling (SAN JOSE, CA)
25
15
Kristian Martin (MAMMOTH LAKES, CA)
18
15
Jim McCracken (SNOQUALMIE, WA)
18
17
Ryan McGarrity (IRVINE, CA)
16
17
Elan Preis (MAMMOTH LAKES, CA)
16
19
Nathan Luna (BONITA, CA)
14
19
Tyler Ervin (ALPINE, CA)
14
21
Jack Ryan (BELLINGHAM, WA)
12
22
Gideon Bender (DUVALL, WA)
10
23
Ezra Northern (PORT ANGELES, WA)
9
24
Andre Strom (WHITEFISH, MT)
8
26
Tyler Wallace (AURORA, OH)
6

Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Titus Nicholson (WEST MILFORD, NJ)
120
2
Chase Willie (LONGMONT, CO)
114
3
Max Fierek (DULUTH, MN)
106
4
Jason Eiswald (BELLINGHAM, WA)
60
4
Keanu smith (UPLAND, CA)
60
6
Ian Bongard (SALEM, VA)
52
7
Drake Barron (LA CRESCENTA, CA)
40
9
Layton Meyers (MAPLE VALLEY, WA)
30
9
Jack Phreaner (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
30
9
Seth Wilson (SALEM, VA)
30
9
Kai Nishino (ASHEVILLE, NC)
30
9
Tanner Stolt (BELLA VISTA, AR)
30
9
Benjamin Orszulak (GREENWICH, CT)
30
15
Cedar Palmer (OPHIR, CO)
26
16
Scott Funston (MAPLE VALLEY, WA)
25
16
Ricky Castro (HOLLISTER, CA)
25
16
Michael Fraser (MONROEVILLE, NJ)
25
19
David Serra (ALPHARETTA, GA)
24
20
Clancy Loorham (ROME, GA)
20
20
Ben Liptak (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
20
20
Josh Henn (CRANBERRY TWP, PA)
20
20
Archie LaBine (LIVERMORE, CA)
20
25
Bergen Khare (BREVARD, NC)
18
25
Colton Vedova (ALISO VIEJO, CA)
18
28
Sam Stevenson (PORT ANGELES, WA)
16
28
Drey Smith (RUIDOSO, NM)
16
28
Dacoda Walker (BIG BEAR LAKE, CA)
16
31
Nathan Kohl (CAMERON PARK, CA)
14
31
Alec Enriquez (DURANGO, CO)
14
31
Evan Smith (VALENCIA, PA)
14
31
Louis Diomede (PUTNAM VALLEY, NY)
14
35
Ravi Patel (RIVERSIDE, CA)
12
35
Patrick Halseth (BOULDER, CO)
12
38
Peter Buckley (WOODINVILLE, WA)
10
38
Cole Sutton (SHINGLE SPRINGS, CA)
10
38
Skyler Primack (BRIARCLIFF MANOR, NY)
10
38
Jack Major (BRENTWOOD, TN)
10
42
Aiden Loorham (ROME, GA)
9
42
Daven Sharma (CAMAS, WA)
9
42
Pierce Mayne (LA JOLLA, CA)
9
46
Cody McDonough (RAVENSDALE, WA)
7
46
Max Madson (DAXTON, NV)
7
48
Evan Mercure (HOLLISTER, CA)
6
48
Ryan Chiappetta (STAMFORD, CT)
6
48
Andrew Semahskee (SNOHOMISH, WA)
6
51
Stephen Jones (VALENCIA, CA)
5
51
Ethan Powell (READING, PA)
5
51
Jake bassett (WENATCHEE, WA)
5

Cat 2 Men 19-29

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jacob Brewer (AVALON, PA)
60
1
Robert Medeiros (Albuquerque , NM)
60
1
Alex Rohde (DULUTH, MN)
60
5
Riley Doyle (BELLINGHAM, WA)
40
5
Matt Guntert (MAMMOTH LAKES, CA)
40
5
Eric Pietryga (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
40
8
Spencer Baldwin (BELLINGHAM, WA)
30
8
Trent McKenzie (FORT COLLINS, CO)
30
8
Josh McFadin (BOONE, NC)
30
8
Tim OHerron (NEWBURGH, NY)
30
8
Tyler Symcox (SANTA ROSA, CA)
30
13
Garrett Graham (PEORIA, AZ)
25
13
Hunter McGuire (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
25
13
Blake Petritz (MAMMOTH LAKES, CA)
25
13
Sean Beloussow (PORTLAND, OR)
25
13
Patrick Gordon (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
25
18
Frankie Culhno (PHELAN, CA)
20
18
Logan Feeney (SEATTLE, WA)
20
18
Joshua Hildreth (FORT COLLINS, CO)
20
18
Sean Duffy (Cullowhee, NC)
20
18
Norman Whitehill (DENVILLE, NJ)
20
23
Jonathan Sego (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
18
23
Timothy Peifer (CARMEL, NY)
18
23
Zach Fraser (Port Angeles, WA)
18
23
Kenny Cimmino (MURRIETA, CA)
18
27
Chris Patterson (Old Chathan, NY)
16
27
Dylan Evanger (BELLINGHAM, WA)
16
27
Grant Davis (DENVER, CO)
16
30
CORY HARALSON (TULSA, OK)
14
30
Josh Roeter (LEAVENWORTH, WA)
14
30
Jayme Lynch (DENVILLE, NJ)
14
30
Dylan Price (San Jose, CA)
14
34
Liam Kain (North Vacouver, WA)
12
34
Steven Carpenter (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
12
34
David Garrison (FREDERICKSBURG, VA)
12
37
Jeffery Weber (BELLINGHAM, WA)
10
37
casey meyers (napa, ca)
10
37
Justice Khan (YONKERS, NY)
10
37
Steve Wilchek (POTTSTOWN, PA)
10
41
Patrick Barton (CLAREMORE, OK)
9
41
Rye Livingston (CORVALLIS, OR)
9
43
Daniel Lewis (Dover, PA)
8
43
Michael Moss (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
8
43
Charles Legg (Alta Loma, CA)
8
43
Cameron Sloan (OLYMPIA, WA)
8
47
eric eitelgeorge (DOYLESTOWN, PA)
7
49
Nicodemus Vosburg (ENDICOTT, NY)
6
49
Tobias Brotherton (MILLCREEK, UT)
6
51
Jordan Watts (LIVINGSTON, MT)
5

Cat 2 Men 30-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Joseph Palmer (BLUE BELL , PA)
60
1
Paul Pankow (EL CAJON, CA)
60
1
Ryan Claeys (NEWARK, DE)
60
1
Zach ply (GILBERT, AZ)
60
6
Matthew King (SALEM, VA)
42
7
Gerry Signorelli (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
40
7
steve degrange (WESTFIELD, MA)
40
7
josh clark (Scio, oh)
40
7
James Alton (PORT ANGELES, WA)
40
11
Erik Falk (MANASSAS , VA)
34
12
matt wilkin (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
30
12
Chris Shalbot (SEATTLE, WA)
30
12
Rafael Ferreira (CHARLOTTE, NC)
30
15
Michael Lawless (CLOVIS, CA)
25
15
Brian Parker (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
25
15
Romeu Alcaide (EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ)
25
15
Josh Krynock (CHARLOTTE, NC)
25
19
Richie Spare (HENDERSON, NV)
20
19
STEPHEN WITTEK (ALBANY, NY)
20
19
George Smilov (Seattle, WA)
20
22
Pete Kinsey (BENTON CITY, WA)
18
22
Matthew St Denis (ROCHESTER, NY)
18
22
Don Moulds (Aptos, CA)
18
25
Glen Wade (PORT ANGELES, WA)
16
26
Darrick Landrum (HENDERSON, NV)
14
26
Mike Hoffarth (ravena, NY)
14
26
Matt Ritter (RENTON, WA)
14
30
Cameron Piery (Bothell, WA)
10
30
Pawel Jasnikowski (AVENEL, NJ)
10
32
Brian Gisle (LAKE STEVENS, WA)
9
32
John Rowan (DREXEL HILL, PA)
9
34
Aaron Buck (ROCHESTER, WA)
8
34
Jason Tuccio (FAIRPORT, NY)
8
36
Dan Davis (Perkasie, PA)
7
36
Bryan Campbell (PORT ANGELES, WA)
7
38
Eric Vansteen (MERCER ISLAND, WA)
6
38
jim sylvestri (AUDUBON, PA)
6
40
Aubrey Zules (Branford , CT)
5
40
Adam Day (BELLEVUE, WA)
5

Cat 2 Men 40-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Shawn Metcalf (DOVER, OH)
100
2
Randy Barton (CHEHALIS, WA)
60
2
David LaMond (HENDERSONVILLE, NC)
60
2
Joshua Fitzgerald (CHARLOTTE, NC)
60
5
Stephen Zvorsky (SIMI VALLEY, CA)
43
6
Daren Larson (NAPLES, FL)
40
6
Colby Barth (COLLEGEVILLE, PA)
40
8
Phillip Downelll (FORT WASHINGTON, MD)
30
8
David McCaleb (SCOTTS VALLEY CA, CA)
30
8
charles duckett (MORGANTON, NC)
30
8
Don VanEesteren (SUQUAMISH, WA)
30
12
John Pappas (PORT WASHINGTON, NY)
25
12
Steve Kjaer (APTOS, CA)
25
12
Wendell Hatton (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
25
15
David Temarantz (KINGSTON, PA)
20
15
Eric Albers (BATTLE GROUND, WA)
20
15
Eric Hunter (MAMMOTH LAKES, CA)
20
15
Luke Miles (ALPHARETTA, GA)
20
19
Justin Self (Olympia, WA)
18
19
Dave Decker (FLUSHING, MI)
18
21
lance woodke (GIG HARBOR, WA)
16
21
Mark Owen (GLENDALE, CA)
16
21
chris pound (MANCHESTER, CT)
16
24
Michael Naselow (BELLINGHAM, WA)
14
26
Mike Wallace (LINCOLN, CA)
10
27
Matthew McCartney (FALL CITY, WA)
9
28
Joseph Prisel (BURLINGTON, WA)
8
29
Preston Peterson (KIRKLAND, WA)
7
30
Anthony Barlow (MARYSVILLE, WA)
6
31
Guy Sims (MARYSVILLE, WA)
5

Cat 2 Men 50+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Michael Mooney (BENTON, AR)
60
1
Doug Strangfeld (PARKER, CO)
60
1
Daniel Brewer (AVALON, PA)
60
1
Robert Mayer (SAN DIEGO, CA)
60
5
John Fotinos (HALF MOON BAY, CA)
40
5
Mike Alvarez (MYERSVILLE, MD)
40
5
Jim McCracken (SNOQUALMIE, WA)
40
9
David Melton (MAMMOTH LAKES, CA)
30
9
John Malinowski (EAST POINTE, MI)
30
9
Scott Petett (RENTON, WA)
30
12
Jim Denison (Seattle, WA)
25
13
Bobby Bondurant (BIG BEAR CITY, CA)
20
13
Ralph Schwartz (SAN CARLOSSAN CARLOS, CA)
20
15
Russell Lancaster (CENTRAL POINT, OR)
18
16
Douglas Minor (NINE MILE FALLS, WA)
16
17
Paul Fidrych (Portland, OR)
14
18
William Kieffer (PUYALLUP, WA)
12
19
George Triantafillou (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
9
20
Keith Pool (DUVALL, WA)
8
21
John Sullivan (SEATTLE, WA)
7
22
Will Stevenson (Port Angeles, WA)
6
23
Matt Slaney (SEABECK, WA)
5

Cat 2 Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Leigh Woody (BELLINGHAM, WA)
60
1
McKenna Merten (JAMUL, CA)
60
1
Ming Goetz (GUNNISON, CO)
60
4
Lanette Fidrych (PORTLAND, OR)
40
4
jennifer risley (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
40
4
40
7
Candace Sanders (BOULDER, CO)
30
7
alycia maggard (EUGENE, OR)
30
9
Kimberly Douglas (LAKEWOOD, CO)
25
9
Rose Oakhill (SUQUAMISH, WA)
25
9
alyssa gough (GARDNER, MA)
25
12
Corinne Schneider (VERONA, PA)
20
12
Ashton Southerlin (KEYSTONE, CO)
20
15
Traci Koesis (PAGOSA SPRINGS, CO)
18
15
Rachel Downer (LEICESTER, MA)
18
15
Kate Atha (WHITEFISH, MT)
18
18
Lisa Muggl (LAKE STEVENS, WA)
16
18
Kelwyn McElroy (BOULDER, CO)
16
18
Grace Summers (LEESBURG, VA)
16
21
Amy Josefczyk (SEATTLE, WA)
14
21
kylie budich (HOPATCONG, NJ)
14
23
Shae Whitehead (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
12
24
Trish Griffen (BELLINGHAM, WA)
10
25
Hailey Starr (EVERETT, WA)
9
26
Savannah Gough (BELLINGHAM, WA)
8
27
Sadie Rabener Justice (BELLINGHAM, WA)
7
28
Jacilyn Hayden (SEATTLE, WA)
6
29
Andrea Johnson (Seattle, WA)
5

Cat 2 Junior Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
McKenna Merten (JAMUL, CA)
60
1
Alexis Vitale (MURRIETA, CA)
60
1
Amy Alton (LUDLOW, VT)
60
5
Katie Sanders (BELLINGHAM, WA)
40
5
Chelsea Blocker (HIXSON, TN)
40
5
Chantal Williams (LINCOLN, CA)
40
8
Grace Summers (LEESBURG, VA)
30
9
Emily Harris (ROCKLIN, CA)
25
10
Zoe Aduddell (RIVERSIDE, CA)
20

Cat 3 Junior Men 0-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Sam Kahn (PUTNAM VALLEY, NY)
78
2
Ben Richter (GREENVILLE, SC)
60
2
Chris Wharton (SAMMAMISH, WA)
60
2
Austin Dooley (YUCAIPA, CA)
60
2
Ryan McGarrity (IRVINE, CA)
60
2
Michael Maldonado (STANHOPE, NJ)
60
7
cooper pleva (GLENWOOD, NJ)
40
7
London Albrecht (TELLURIDE, CO)
40
7
Christopher Grice (ASHEVILLE, NC)
40
7
Julien Markewitz (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
40
12
Colin McElyea (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
34
13
John Frischkorn (SAMMAMISH, WA)
30
13
Nathan Luna (BONITA, CA)
30
13
Taylor Primack (BRIARCLIFF MANOR, NY)
30
16
Maison Duncan (JAMUL, CA)
25
16
Jack Spranger (SAMMAMISH, WA)
25
16
tucker rocks (OAK RIDGE, NJ)
25
19
Amani Vigil (TAOS, NM)
20
19
Evan Stice (YUCCA VALLEY, CA)
20
19
Louis Blair (NORTH BEND, WA)
20
19
Jayden Silvia (PINE PLAINS, NY)
20
23
Jack West (BOONE, IA)
18
23
Kaden Pankow (EL CAJON, CA)
18
23
Braedyn Davis (BOULDER, CO)
18
26
Cole Hahn (SAN CLEMENTE, CA)
16
26
Kaleb Sims (PERKASIE, PA)
16
26
Seth Pritchard (HOOKER, OK)
16
26
Talon Northern (PORT ANGELES, WA)
16
30
Colton Sanders (BELLINGHAM, WA)
14
30
Evan Medcalf (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
14
30
Kye Smith (UPLAND, CA)
14
34
Kyle Strom (WHITEFISH, MT)
10
34
Gavin Nogosek (CASTAIC, CA)
10
36
Michael Buckley (MONROE, WA)
9
37
Logan Heesch (ALPINE, CA)
8
37
Morris Vasser (SEATTLE, WA)
8
39
Braden Delzer (GRESHAM, OR)
7
39
Dominic Vaughn-Luma (SAN JOSES, CA)
7
41
Zach Cohen (BELLEVUE, WA)
6
41
Merrick Otto (Encinitas, CA)
6
43
Gavin Stanton (TROUTDALE, OR)
5

Cat 3 Junior Men 15-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Samuel Seibold (GRAND JUNCTION, CO)
60
1
Anthony Petracco (GLENWOOD, NJ)
60
1
Zach Rante (FULLERTON, CA)
60
1
Nathan Moore (WEATHERFORD, TX)
60
5
Andrew Marpes (GREER, SC)
40
5
Thomas Lattarulo (GREENWICH, CT)
40
5
Nick Fasano (SAMMAMISH, WA)
40
5
Louis Diomede (PUTNAM VALLEY, NY)
40
9
Charles Young (DULUTH, MN)
39
10
Thomas Carter (EASTON, CT)
30
10
Donagh Rawn (PLACITAS, NM)
30
10
Kaleb Brown (BURNSVILLE, WV)
30
10
Quinlan Jordan (Chattaroy, WA)
30
14
Mya Ramos (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
25
14
Jarod Bochynek (BURNSVILLE, WV)
25
14
Daniel OConnor (GREENVILLE, SC)
25
17
Mason Staring (MOSELEY, VA)
20
17
Koby Schevers (DEWEY, AZ)
20
17
Alec GroganCrane (BELMONT, CA)
20
17
Joseph Schultz (TELFORD, PA)
20
21
Jake Mierendorf (FLAGSTAF, AZ)
18
21
luka campana (NEW YORK, NY)
18
21
Luke Coley (RENO, NV)
18
24
anthony johnston (LITTLETON, CO)
16
24
Logan Cripe (PLYMOUTH, IN)
16
24
Jake Lee (ROCKLIN, CA)
16
27
Daylon Smith (VALENCIA, CA)
14
27
Ian Smith (LEBANON, PA)
14
29
Jacob Lopez (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
12
29
Lexington Munoz (MOUNT KISCO, NY)
12
29
Landon Ethridge (JANESVILLE, CA)
12
32
Joey Parry (Monterey, CA)
8
33
Cesar Silos (TELLURIDE, CO)
7
34
Hunter Oakley (APPLE VALLEY, CA)
6

Cat 3 Men 19-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Marc Hosey (SPENCERPORT, NY)
80
2
Kevin Green (ROCKVILLE, MD)
60
2
Zach Zinter (SEATTLE, WA)
60
2
eddie risley (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
60
5
Lee Hisey (DENVER, CO)
40
5
Andrew Staton (MECHANICSVILLE, VA)
40
5
Eric LaClair (ROCHESTER, NY)
40
5
Scott Eckert (PORT ORCHARD, WA)
40
9
jess ortega (Santa Barbara, ca)
30
9
Justin Boeklen (SAG HARBOR, NY)
30
9
Pablo Cortegoso (DENVER, CO)
30
9
austin koenigsmark (LAKEWOOD, OH)
30
14
Roeun Quist (MILLCREEK, WA)
25
14
Ben Brewer (PITTSBURGH, PA)
25
14
Benjamin Norris (GREENSBURG, PA)
25
14
aldo morales (CYPRESS, TX)
25
14
Ryan Cockroft (TRABUCO CANYON, CA)
25
19
Nakoda Dunham (KENNEWICK, WA)
20
19
Matt Rausch (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
20
21
Oleksandr Lukiantsev (BELLEVUE, WA)
18
21
GARETH DAWSON (CHICAGO, IL)
18
23
Richard Chin (SAN JOSE, CA)
16
23
Davis Schmudde (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
16
25
jesse langenhahn (Aliquippa, pa)
12
25
Michael Gibbons (NORRISTOWN, PA)
12
27
Hugh Reynolds (Verona, NJ)
9
28
cory cook (NEWFOUNDLAND, NJ)
7
29
Reed Nixon (CAMP HILL, PA)
6

Cat 3 Men 40-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Peter Gould (MONMOUTH, OR)
60
1
Aaron Pritchard (HOOKER, OK)
60
3
Mike Carr (ROCKLIN, CA)
40
3
John Lapusnak (TINTON FALLS, NJ)
40
3
Marc Garoutte (AUBURN, WA)
40
3
James Thomason (SPARTANBURG, SC)
40
7
Keith loeber (SNOHOMISH, WA)
30
7
jason gleim (LEBANON, PA)
30
7
Stan Jones (FREDERICKSBURG, VA)
30
10
Paul Morrison (SANTEE, CA)
25
10
james giarreputo (PORT WASHINGTON, NY)
25
10
Peter Szenasi (SEATTLE, WA)
25
13
Walter Connare (DOVER, OH)
20
13
SCOTT GRAVERSEN (PUYALLUP, WA)
20
15
Stephen Donahue (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
18
15
Clayton Duncan (JAMUL, CA)
18
17
chris giovannelli (SAN MARINO, CA)
16
17
Erick Baer (PLAINFIELD, CT)
16
17
Aaron Seufert (SNOHOMISH, WA)
16
20
Paul Butorajac (LAKE TAPPS, WA)
14
20
Erik Sims (PERKASIE, PA)
14
20
Gabriel Vargas (HIALEAH, FL)
14
23
James Leslie (NEWPORT, OR)
12

Cat 3 Men 50+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Doug smith (UPLAND, CA)
60
2
RJ BEAN (SAN JOSE, CA)
40
3
Paul Mercure (HOLLISTER, CA)
30

Cat 3 Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lindsey Yokley (NASHVILLE, TN)
60
1
Alicia Kniss (FREMONT, CA)
60
1
Tara Chisum (ANGEL FIRE, NM)
60
1
Melissa Buck (ROCHESTER, WA)
60
5
Cheri Heringer (MAMMOTH LAKES, CA)
40
5
Evie Racette (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
40
5
Susan Walsh (Buren, WA)
40
8
Laura DeLong (BREMERTON, WA)
30
8
Libby Macalister (TAOS, NM)
30
8
Michele Drake (HAUSER, ID)
30
11
Kseniia Minska (BELLEVUE, WA)
25
12
Michelle Macartney (FALL CITY, WA)
20
13
Rachel Jones (BOISE, ID)
18
14
Cherish Tauscheck (ANACORTES, WA)
16
15
Katrina Unglaub (TALLAHASSEE, FL)
14
16
Alison Angione (SEATTLE, WA)
12
17
Elizabeth Weaver (MISSOULA, MT)
10
18
Melissa Bogert (BELLINGHAM, WA)
9
19
Alyssa Eckert (PORT ORCHARD, WA)
8
20
Lala Mijaras (SAN DIMAS, CA)
7
21
Colette Butorajac (LAKE TAPP, WA)
6

Cat 3 Junior Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Chraley Picchiottino (MURRIETA, CA)
60
1
Bailey Goldstone (Squamish, BC)
60
3
Manning Merten (JAMUL, CA)
50
4
Sidney Han (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
40
4
Nyla Stephens (NORTH BEND, WA)
40
6
Samantha Seufert (SNOHOMISH, WA)
30
7
Brooke Anderson (PORTLAND, OR)
25
8
Talulla Amsbry (KIRKLAND, WA)
18
9
Derin Merten (JAMUL, CA)
16
10
Molly Blair (MISSOULA, MT)
14
11
Jetta Porter (LYNNWOOD, WA)
12