2014 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals BAR/BAT
The 2013 USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships Best All Around Rider Competition.You must score points in order to be listed in the Best All Around Rider Competition. The point spread for the competition is as follows:
 
Place Points
1 60
2 40
3 30
4 25
5 20
6 18
7 16
8 14
9 12
10 10
11 8
12 6
13 4
14 2
15 1

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings

Master Women 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jennifer Sharp (Stages Cycling)
120
2
Jennifer Kalich (Performance Cycle Coaching)
115
3
Alexandra McKay (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
100
5
Sarah Munoz (South Bay Wheelmen)
65
6
Agnes Sauvage (Hagens Berman-Society Consulting)
40
7
Katie Bergerson (Seattle Super Squadra)
30

Master Men 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
2
Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
125
3
Ethan Boyes (Performance Cycle Coaching)
120
4
Jonathan Davy (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
109
5
Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
98
6
Dean Phillips (Team Fit Werx)
60
7
Randy Boettcher (Single Malt Velo)
58
8
Grzegorz Monko (WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team)
52
8
52
10
Kenneth Lo (Performance Cycle Coaching)
44
11
Jonathan Chambers (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
43
12
Daniel Tomko (Kenmore Velo)
42
13
Brian Kesselman (TEMPO/KWC)
40
14
Ryan Harasimowicz (Blue Rooster)
32
15
William Kirk Robinson (Single Malt Velo)
30
17
Brad Gutting (Mike\'s Bikes STL)
29
18
Joshua Simpson (Recycled Cycles Racing)
22
19
Nate Pierce (Performance Cycle Coaching)
21
20
Rad Cunningham (Stranamanti Cycling)
20
20
Travis Biechele (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
20
22
Ian Mullins (PCP Racing)
12
23
Gus Miller (Dogfish/Team Noah)
10
23
Chris Ragsdale (Apex Racing Team)
10
25
Robert McDaniel (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
4
26
James Shimada (Cucina Fresca Cycling Team)
2

Master Women 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
1
Cheryl Fuller-Muller (Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel)
270
2
Andrea Brennan (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
115
4
Bre Rue (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)
100
5
Lana Atchley (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)
85
6
Maryjane Stricker (Bike Barn Texas)
83
7
Catherine Moore (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
60
8
cristel santiago (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
46
10
Danielle Cooper (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
18
11
Elise Traylor (South Bay Wheelmen)
14
12
Rebecca Lawrence (Front Rangers Junior Cycling)
12
13
Karen Doherty (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
8

Master Men 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
2
Kevin Phillips (ironfly)
100
4
Jason Garner (Tehuan Management Group)
95
5
Gregory Pent (Boulder Orthopedics)
93
6
Joseph LaCour (Dallas BIke Works)
78
7
Todd Scheske (Legaci Cycling)
76
8
Benjamin Sharp (Stages Cycling)
60
10
Mark Andersen (Performance Cycle Coaching)
45
11
Chris Deardorff (BRIHOP Cycling)
39
12
Daryl Hemenway (Performance Cycle Coaching)
36
13
William Wong (National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare)
33
14
jason connell (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
32
15
Ruben Aymerich (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
30
15
Jason Meidhof (Team Beyer Auto)
30
17
Charles Anderson (PJW Racing )
28
20
Chris Weber (Single Malt Velo)
24
20
David Chipchase (CBC Racing)
24
22
John Stambaugh (Alki/Rubicon Racing)
22
22
Jeremy Treister (Half Acre Cycling)
22
25
Peter Baughman (Kenmore Velo)
20
25
Robert Higgins (George Garner Cyclery Track Team)
20
27
Gary Brown (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
18
28
Richard Orr (Kenmore Velo)
14
29
Andrew Brennan (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
12
29
Erik Swanson (Lake Washington Velo)
12
31
Hyun Lee (Broadmark Capital)
8
32
Ted Scott (Broadmark Capital)
2
32
Paul Thompson (Stranamanti Cycling)
2

Master Women 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Gea Johnson (Ride-Faster.com)
180
1
Kelly Grant (Northwest Cycling Club)
180
1
Jane Evely (Kenmore Velo)
180
4
Francine Haas (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
121
5
Cynthia Maree (Garage Racing)
68
6
Heidi Blackie (Broadmark Capital)
65
7
Andi Smith (SJBC)
64
9
Neva Day (South Bay Wheelmen)
56
10
Tamara Stephas (Broadmark Capital)
44
12
36
13
Jennifer Lill (Lake Washington Velo)
28
13
Cynthia Corbett (Team Spincycle)
28
15
Monica Nevitt (Pacific Crush Racing)
24
16
Kathryn Beattie (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
20

Master Men 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
David Klipper (Guinness Cycling Team)
135
2
Daniel Casper (Donkey Label)
129
3
James Lawrence (US Military Cycling Team)
100
3
Brian Haas (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
100
5
David Brinton (Serious Cycling)
60
5
Brian Abers (BRIHOP Cycling)
60
7
James Flynn (Single Malt Velo)
56
9
Dean Peterson (ZIPP Masters Team)
48
10
Kevin Perez (Tehuan Management Group)
44
11
David Broekema (Performance Cycle Coaching)
43
12
howard buckley (East Point Track Club)
42
13
James Kramer (Ride-Faster.com)
41
14
Tony Veteri (Kenmore Velo)
38
14
Timothy Hughes (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
38
16
35
17
Joaquin Kiley (Wolverine Track Team)
32
17
Mike Freimann (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
32
17
Alex Votry (Therapeutic Associates Racing)
32
20
Peter Lucke (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
21
21
David Matthews (Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com )
18
21
Christopher Barbaria (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
18
23
Joel Bertet (Velo Club LaGrange)
16
24
Matthew Haldeman (Single Malt Velo)
14
24
Kirk Robinson (Sprinters Edge Track DevelopmentTeam)
14
27
Dominic Clark (Metalmtn Cycling )
12
27
Mike Rogers (Bikesale / VOLKL)
12
29
Patrick Larabee D.C. (Boulder Orthopedics)
10
30
Alexander Barnett (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
8
31
Joseph Webster (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc)
6
31
Kenneth Dong (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
6
33
Zqwan Peterson (Cucina Fresca Cycling Team)
4
34
Phillip Stephens (Kenmore Velo)
2
35
Gene Wainwright (Project 13 Multisport Collective)
1

Master Women 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Annette Williams (Kenmore Velo)
300
2
140
3
Gwenn Afton (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
120
5
Monika King (South Bay Wheelmen)
79
6
Jane Vanni-Noone (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
68
7
Meg Mautner (BRIHOP Cycling)
66
8
Adrienne Murphy (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
43
9
Angela Liewen (Eddie B Cycling)
34

Master Men 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Donald Langley (Morgan Stanley /Specialized)
130
2
Thomas Donohue (Cucina Fresca Cycling Team)
120
3
Russell Murphy (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
115
4
Curtis Tolson (Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles)
111
5
Ronald Sielinski (Therapeutic Associates Racing)
78
6
Daniel Smith (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)
74
7
Alphonso Whaley (Southern Elite)
72
8
Tim Gaidis (Velo Force)
58
9
Jon Lazard (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc)
48
10
Andrew Nevitt (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
42
11
Joe Baratto (Bikesale / VOLKL)
39
12
Greg Cordasco (Liberty Cycle)
38
13
Robert Isner (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
37
14
E Eric Johnson (Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing)
35
16
Jeffery Nettles (Cucina Fresca Cycling Team)
28
16
Dave Maminski (Morgan Stanley /Specialized)
28
16
Mark Hinman (Bikesale / VOLKL)
28
19
Dale Phillips (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
26
19
Vern Cole (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
26
22
Greg Langer (Old School Industries at Altitude)
24
23
Joshua Gerak (Blue Rooster)
22
24
Todd Hayes (Chester County Cycling Foundation)
20
25
Paul Beaudoin (Jet City Velo)
19
26
Bret Sehorn (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
18
27
Darrell McPherren (S2C/Primal)
10
27
Eric Waterman (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
10
29
Marc Homan (Eddie B Cycling)
8
30
Vincent Plaza (BRIHOP Cycling)
4
31
Mark Franks (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
2
31
Christopher Adolf (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
2
33
Chris Carlson (Matrix/RBM)
1
33
Steven Curry (Tacoma Bike Racing Team)
1

Master Women 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
1
Elizabeth Heller (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
300
2
Carol Johnson (Gregg\'s Trek Racing Team )
175
3
Valerie Tiemann (Northwest Cycling Club)
135
5
Ruth Clemence (Sisterhood of Cycling)
30

Master Men 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
2
Stanley Terusaki (Morgan Stanley /Specialized)
125
3
Kurt Sato (South Bay Wheelmen)
120
4
William Byatt (Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su)
82
5
Aron Seiken (Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)
80
6
James Host (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
78
7
Scott Torkelson (Broadmark Capital)
73
8
Lawrence Nolan (Team Specialized Racing)
60
9
Kenneth Rodriguez (Boulder Orthopedics)
48
10
James Thiele (TEMPO/KWC)
44
10
David Beitel (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
44
13
Raymond Gildea (Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles )
41
14
Steven Lindell (Gregg\'s Trek Racing Team )
40
14
Mark Sommers (Team Beyer Auto)
40
16
Kevin Wayman (The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team)
39
17
Alan Dudley (Team Redlands)
30
20
Jeffrey Pyatt (Lake Washington Velo)
22
21
Gary Lawrence (Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch)
18
23
Chip Corbett (Team Spincycle)
8
24
Stephen Hemminger (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew)
4

Master Women 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lynn Rivier (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
190
2
Jan Palchikoff (ironfly)
170
3
sheila walsh (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
120
3
Jane Rinard (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
120
5
Barbara Thiele (TEMPO/KWC)
61
6
Mary Ellen Allen (Sisterhood of Cycling)
45
7
Lan Tran (San Diego Cyclo Vets)
25

Master Men 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Michael Birditt (Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters)
170
2
Lionel Space (Arizona Faster Cycling)
128
2
Steven Worley (Boulder Orthopedics)
128
4
Keith Macbeth (24 Hours of Flathead)
100
5
Shannon Fox (Boulder Orthopedics)
88
6
Bill Ziegler (Eddie B Cycling)
80
7
Gary Ziegler (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
70
9
Dale Luedtke (Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters)
44
10
Eldon Criswell (Southern Elite)
40
12
William Flecher (Stark Velo)
36
14
Mark Altamirano (Guinness Cycling Team)
32
15
Richard Pearson (Team Louisville )
31
16
Barry Messmer (Boulder Orthopedics)
30
16
Robert Cronin (Performance Cycle Coaching)
30
19
Veon McReynolds (Southern Elite)
24
20
Keith Peters (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
22
21
Lawrence Szabo (Performance Cycle Coaching)
18
21
Paul Mack (Boulder Orthopedics)
18
24
Raymond Middleton (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
6
26
Michael Miller (Slalom Consulting Racing)
2

Master Women 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jo Johnson (Riptide Cycling)
230
2
Patricia Riddle (Eddie B Cycling)
180
3
Ruth Gustafson (Team Group Health)
140

Master Men 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Mark Rodamaker (Performance Cycle Coaching)
190
2
Stanley Gregg (Gregg\'s Trek Racing Team )
140
3
Leo Pettus (South Bay Wheelmen)
116
4
Patrick Whelan (PJW Racing )
105
5
Richard Lilleberg (South Bay Wheelmen)
90
6
Malcolm Johnson (BRIHOP Cycling)
82
7
John Petrakis (SunPower Racing)
74
8
Ronald Hargrave (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
60
8
Gerald Agnew (ironfly)
60
10
Richard Allen (Ironfly)
55
11
Geoffrey Brace (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)
51
12
Jack Kelso (Team Hammer Nutrition)
40
13
Reid Schwartz (University of Chicago)
30
14
Ray Lafleur (Eddie B Cycling)
28

Master Women 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
1
Bonnie Woodbury (Eddie B Cycling)
180

Master Men 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
2
Leo Menestrina (Alto Velo Racing Club)
150
3
Dale Harless (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
130
4
Edward Burns (Crosshairs Cycling)
96
5
Earl Henry (Guinness Cycling Team)
85
5
James Kinsinger (Boulder Orthopedics)
85
7
David Trousdale (SunPower Racing)
80
8
Jerry Powell (Multnomah Athletic Club)
79
9
John Mikkonen (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)
52
11
James Mullen (Tacoma Bike Racing Team)
18

Master Women 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
Patricia Baker (San Diego Cyclo Vets)
180

Master Men 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
James Kloss (South Bay Wheelmen)
300
2
Jim Turner (SunPower Racing)
165
3
J Robert Beck (Midwest Masters Cycling Team)
135
6
Robert Kenner (Eddie B Cycling)
70
7
Marshall Gordon (Midwest Masters Cycling Team)
43

Master Men 80-84

Place
Rider
Points
1
David Ellefson (360 Racing)
240

Overall Team Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings
Place
Team
Points
89
40
114
22