2014 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals BAR/BAT
The 2013 USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships Best All Around Rider Competition.You must score points in order to be listed in the Best All Around Rider Competition. The point spread for the competition is as follows:
 
Place Points
1 60
2 40
3 30
4 25
5 20
6 18
7 16
8 14
9 12
10 10
11 8
12 6
13 4
14 2
15 1

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings

Master Women 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jennifer Sharp (Stages Cycling)
120
2
Jennifer Kalich (Performance Cycle Coaching)
115
3
Alexandra McKay (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
100
5
Sarah Munoz (South Bay Wheelmen)
65
6
Agnes Sauvage (Hagens Berman-Society Consulting)
40
7
Katie Bergerson (Seattle Super Squadra)
30

Master Men 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
2
Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
125
3
Ethan Boyes (Performance Cycle Coaching)
120
4
Jonathan Davy (StageOne Test Team )
109
5
Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
98
6
Dean Phillips (Team Fit Werx)
60
7
Randy Boettcher (Single Malt Velo)
58
8
Grzegorz Monko (WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team)
52
8
52
10
Kenneth Lo (Performance Cycle Coaching)
44
11
Jonathan Chambers (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
43
12
Daniel Tomko (Kenmore Velo)
42
13
Brian Kesselman (TEMPO/KWC)
40
14
Ryan Harasimowicz (Avanti Racing Club)
32
15
William Kirk Robinson (Single Malt Velo)
30
15
Bernard Cobb (Performance Cycle Coaching)
30
17
Brad Gutting (Mike\'s Bikes STL)
29
18
Joshua Simpson (Recycled Cycles Racing)
22
19
Nate Pierce (Performance Cycle Coaching)
21
20
Travis Biechele (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
20
20
Rad Cunningham (Stranamanti Cycling)
20
22
Ian Mullins (PCP Racing)
12
23
Chris Ragsdale (Apex Racing Team)
10
23
Gus Miller (Dogfish/Team Noah)
10
25
Robert McDaniel (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
4
26
James Shimada (Fell Swoop)
2

Master Women 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
1
Cheryl Fuller-Muller (Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel)
270
2
Andrea Brennan (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
115
4
Bre Rue (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)
100
5
Lana Atchley (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)
85
6
Maryjane Stricker (Bike Barn Texas)
83
8
cristel santiago (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
46
10
Danielle Cooper (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
18
11
Elise Traylor (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
14
12
Rebecca Lawrence (Front Rangers Junior Cycling)
12
13
Karen Doherty (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
8

Master Men 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
2
Kevin Phillips (ironfly)
100
4
Jason Garner (George Garner Cyclery Track Team)
95
5
Gregory Pent (Boulder Orthopedics)
93
6
Joseph LaCour (Dallas BIke Works Road Team)
78
7
Todd Scheske (Legaci Cycling)
76
8
Benjamin Sharp (Stages Cycling)
60
10
Mark Andersen (Performance Cycle Coaching)
45
11
Chris Deardorff (BRIHOP Cycling)
39
12
Daryl Hemenway (Performance Cycle Coaching)
36
13
William Wong (National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare)
33
14
jason connell (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
32
15
Ruben Aymerich (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
30
15
Jason Meidhof (Team Beyer Auto)
30
17
Charles Anderson (PJW Racing )
28
20
David Chipchase (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
24
20
Chris Weber (Single Malt Velo)
24
22
John Stambaugh (Alki/Rubicon Racing)
22
22
Jeremy Treister (Half Acre Cycling)
22
25
Robert Higgins (George Garner Cyclery Track Team)
20
25
Peter Baughman (Kenmore Velo)
20
27
Gary Brown (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
18
28
Richard Orr (Kenmore Velo)
14
29
Erik Swanson (Lake Washington Velo)
12
29
Andrew Brennan (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
12
31
Hyun Lee (Broadmark Capital)
8
32
Paul Thompson (Stranamanti Cycling)
2
32
Ted Scott (Broadmark Capital)
2

Master Women 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Kelly Grant (Northwest Cycling Club)
180
1
Jane Evely (Kenmore Velo)
180
1
Gea Johnson (FASTER RPM)
180
4
Francine Haas (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
121
5
Cynthia Maree (Garage Racing)
68
6
Heidi Blackie (Broadmark Capital)
65
7
Andi Smith (SJBC)
64
9
Neva Day (South Bay Wheelmen)
56
10
Tamara Stephas (Broadmark Capital)
44
12
36
13
Cynthia Corbett (Team Spincycle)
28
13
Jennifer Lill (Lake Washington Velo)
28
15
Monica Nevitt (Performance Cycle Coaching)
24
16
Kathryn Beattie (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
20

Master Men 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
David Klipper (Guinness Cycling Team)
135
2
Daniel Casper (Donkey Label)
129
3
Brian Haas (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
100
3
James Lawrence (US Military Endurance Sports )
100
5
Brian Abers (BRIHOP Cycling)
60
5
David Brinton (Serious Cycling)
60
7
James Flynn (Single Malt Velo)
56
9
Dean Peterson (ZIPP Masters Team)
48
10
Kevin Perez (Tehuan Management Group)
44
11
David Broekema (Performance Cycle Coaching)
43
12
howard buckley (East Point Track Club)
42
13
James Kramer ( Athlete Octane Racing)
41
14
Tony Veteri (Kenmore Velo)
38
14
Timothy Hughes (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
38
16
35
17
Mike Freimann (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
32
17
Alex Votry (Therapeutic Associates Racing)
32
17
Joaquin Kiley (Wolverine Track Team)
32
20
Peter Lucke (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
21
21
Christopher Barbaria (Brooklyn Velo Force)
18
21
David Matthews (Bikesale / Automattic)
18
23
Joel Bertet (Velo Club LaGrange)
16
24
Kirk Robinson (Sprinters Edge Track DevelopmentTeam)
14
24
Matthew Haldeman (Single Malt Velo)
14
27
Mike Rogers (Bikesale / Automattic)
12
27
Dominic Clark (Metalmtn Cycling )
12
29
Patrick Larabee D.C. (Boulder Orthopedics)
10
30
Alexander Barnett (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
8
31
Joseph Webster (Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles)
6
31
Kenneth Dong (Dyna Racing)
6
33
Zqwan Peterson (Fell Swoop)
4
34
Phillip Stephens (Kenmore Velo)
2
35
Gene Wainwright (Project 13 Multisport Collective)
1

Master Women 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Annette Williams (Kenmore Velo)
300
2
140
3
Gwenn Afton (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
120
5
Monika King (South Bay Wheelmen)
79
6
Jane Vanni-Noone (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
68
7
Meg Mautner (BRIHOP Cycling)
66
8
Adrienne Murphy (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
43
9
Angela Liewen (Eddie B Cycling)
34

Master Men 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Donald Langley (Morgan Stanley /Specialized)
130
2
Thomas Donohue (Fell Swoop)
120
3
Russell Murphy (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
115
4
Curtis Tolson (Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles)
111
5
Ronald Sielinski (Therapeutic Associates Racing)
78
6
Daniel Smith (Morgan Stanley /Specialized)
74
7
Alphonso Whaley (Southern Elite)
72
8
Tim Gaidis (Velo Force)
58
9
Jon Lazard (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc)
48
10
Andrew Nevitt (Performance Cycle Coaching)
42
11
Joe Baratto (Bikesale / Automattic)
39
12
Greg Cordasco (Liberty Cycle)
38
13
Robert Isner (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
37
14
E Eric Johnson (Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing)
35
16
Dave Maminski (Morgan Stanley /Specialized)
28
16
Mark Hinman (Bikesale / Automattic)
28
16
Jeffery Nettles (Fell Swoop)
28
19
Vern Cole (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
26
19
Dale Phillips (South Mountain Cycle & Cafe)
26
22
Greg Langer (Old School Industries)
24
23
Joshua Gerak (Avanti Racing Club)
22
24
Todd Hayes (Chester County Cycling Foundation)
20
25
Paul Beaudoin (Jet City Velo)
19
26
Bret Sehorn (Jet City Velo)
18
27
Eric Waterman (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
10
27
Darrell McPherren (S2C/Primal)
10
29
Marc Homan (Eddie B Cycling)
8
30
Vincent Plaza (BRIHOP Cycling)
4
31
Christopher Adolf (Fell Swoop)
2
31
Mark Franks (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
2
33
Chris Carlson (Matrix/RBM)
1
33
Steven Curry (Tacoma Bike Racing Team)
1

Master Women 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
1
Elizabeth Heller (Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team)
300
2
Carol Johnson (Gregg\'s Trek Racing Team )
175
3
Valerie Tiemann (Northwest Cycling Club)
135
5
Ruth Clemence (Sisterhood of Cycling)
30

Master Men 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
2
Stanley Terusaki (Morgan Stanley /Specialized)
125
3
Kurt Sato (South Bay Wheelmen)
120
4
William Byatt (Hilton Head Cycling Inc)
82
5
Aron Seiken (Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)
80
6
James Host (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
78
7
Scott Torkelson (Broadmark Capital)
73
8
Lawrence Nolan (NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters)
60
9
Kenneth Rodriguez (Boulder Orthopedics)
48
10
David Beitel (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
44
10
James Thiele (TEMPO/KWC)
44
13
Raymond Gildea (Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles )
41
14
Mark Sommers (Team Beyer Auto)
40
14
Steven Lindell (Gregg\'s Trek Racing Team )
40
16
Kevin Wayman (The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team)
39
17
Alan Dudley (Team Redlands)
30
20
Jeffrey Pyatt (Lake Washington Velo)
22
21
Gary Lawrence (Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch)
18
23
Chip Corbett (Team Spincycle)
8
24
Stephen Hemminger (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew)
4

Master Women 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lynn Rivier (Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
190
2
Jan Palchikoff (ironfly)
170
3
sheila walsh (Dyna Racing)
120
5
Barbara Thiele (TEMPO/KWC)
61
6
Mary Ellen Allen (Sisterhood of Cycling)
45
7
Lan Tran (SkyFlash Racing)
25

Master Men 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Michael Birditt (Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters)
170
2
Steven Worley (Boulder Orthopedics)
128
4
Keith Macbeth (24 Hours of Flathead)
100
5
Shannon Fox (Boulder Orthopedics)
88
6
Bill Ziegler (Eddie B Cycling)
80
7
Gary Ziegler (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
70
8
Robert Pelegrin (Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)
58
9
Dale Luedtke (Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters)
44
10
Eldon Criswell (Southern Elite)
40
12
William Flecher (Stark Velo)
36
14
Mark Altamirano (Guinness Cycling Team)
32
15
Richard Pearson (Team Louisville )
31
16
Robert Cronin (Performance Cycle Coaching)
30
16
Barry Messmer (Boulder Orthopedics)
30
19
Veon McReynolds (Southern Elite)
24
20
Keith Peters (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
22
21
John Tess (TEMPO/KWC)
18
21
Lawrence Szabo (Performance Cycle Coaching)
18
21
Paul Mack (Boulder Orthopedics)
18
24
Raymond Middleton (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
6
26
Michael Miller (Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team)
2

Master Women 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jo Johnson (Riptide Cycling)
230
2
Patricia Riddle (Eddie B Cycling)
180
3
Ruth Gustafson (Team Group Health)
140

Master Men 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Mark Rodamaker (Performance Cycle Coaching)
190
2
Stanley Gregg (Gregg\'s Trek Racing Team )
140
3
Leo Pettus (South Bay Wheelmen)
116
4
Patrick Whelan (PJW Racing )
105
5
Richard Lilleberg (South Bay Wheelmen)
90
6
Malcolm Johnson (BRIHOP Cycling)
82
7
John Petrakis (SunPower Racing)
74
8
Ronald Hargrave (Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.)
60
8
Gerald Agnew (South Bay Wheelmen)
60
10
Richard Allen (Ironfly)
55
11
Geoffrey Brace (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)
51
12
Jack Kelso (Team Hammer Nutrition)
40
13
Reid Schwartz (University of Chicago)
30
14
Ray Lafleur (Eddie B Cycling)
28

Master Women 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
1
Bonnie Woodbury (BIG Picture Cycling)
180

Master Men 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
2
Leo Menestrina (SunPower Racing)
150
3
Dale Harless (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
130
4
Edward Burns (Crosshairs Cycling)
96
5
James Kinsinger (Boulder Orthopedics)
85
5
Earl Henry (Guinness Cycling Team)
85
7
David Trousdale (Alto Velo Racing Club)
80
8
Jerry Powell (Multnomah Athletic Club)
79
9
John Mikkonen (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)
52
11
James Mullen (Tacoma Bike Racing Team)
18

Master Women 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
Patricia Baker (San Diego Cyclo Vets)
180

Master Men 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
James Kloss (South Bay Wheelmen)
300
2
Jim Turner (SunPower Racing)
165
3
J Robert Beck (Midwest Masters Cycling Team)
135
6
Robert Kenner (Eddie B Cycling)
70
7
Marshall Gordon (Midwest Masters Cycling Team)
43

Master Men 80-84

Place
Rider
Points
1
David Ellefson (360 Racing Team)
240

Overall Team Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings
Place
Team
Points
89
40
114
22