2014 National Track Calendar

Created in 2012 to feature the country's preeminent velodromes, the USA Cycling National Track Calendar (NTC) recognizes the best track cyclists in the U.S. The calendar employs a season-long rankings system where points are awarded to the top ten finishers in four sprint events (match sprint, keirin, team sprint, and time trial) and five endurance events (points race, scratch race, individual pursuit, team pursuit, and Madison). At the end of the calendar, a male and female winner will be named for both the sprint and endurance categories.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Men's Sprint

Place
Rider
Points
1
Conor Klupar (FALL CITY, WA)
76
3
Matthew Baranoski (PERKASIE, PA)
57
4
Danny Robertson (COLORADO SPRINGS , CO)
46
5
Kwesi Browne (Carson, CA)
37
6
Tony Cordova (MERCER ISLAND, WA)
34
7
Nathan Koch (Long beach, CA)
30
9
David Espinoza (WELLINGTON, FL)
24
9
Jeffrey Whiteman (CHICAGO, IL)
24
11
Jason Garner (GLENVIEW, IL)
19
12
Andrew Carlberg (KIRKLAND, WA)
18
14
Eric Geier (LA JOLLA, CA)
17
15
Zack Allison (FORT COLLINS , CO)
15
15
Kaleb Koch (GLENVIEW, IL)
15
15
Jonathan Fraley (MENOMONEE FALLS, WI)
15
20
Mark Wagner (SAINT JAMES, NY)
14
20
Aaron Kacala (MANITOU SPRINGS, CO)
14
23
Aidan Kesner (LEXINGTON, MA)
12
26
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
10
26
Emile Abraham (ATLANTA, GA)
10
26
Jair Tjon En Fa (HIALEAH, FL)
10
30
Scott Whiteman (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
9
31
Matthew Fox (HIGHLAND PARK, IL)
8
31
Zachary Kovalcik (PORTLAND, OR)
8
31
Stephen McLaughry (PORTLAND, OR)
8
31
Njisane Phillip (MIRAMAR , FL)
8
35
John Croom (ROCK HILL, SC)
7
37
Steven Beardsley (PORTLAND, OR)
6
37
Edward Horvet (WEST HILLS, CA)
6
40
Jack Lindquist (PORTLAND, OR)
5
40
Cameron Duff (PORTLAND, OR)
5
40
Geoffrey Fryer (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
5
40
Liam Donoghue (BOULDER, CO)
5
40
Thorsten Askervold (MILL CREEK, WA)
5
47
Chad Conley (CARTERSVILLE, GA)
4
47
Robert Higgins (CHICAGO, IL)
4
51
Christopher West (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
3
51
Chris Deardorff (CAMAS, WA)
3
51
Kyle Knott (ROCK HILL, SC)
3
51
Tony Blazejack (SEATTLE, WA)
3
51
Kevin ODonnell (MARIETTA, GA)
3
51
Nils Tillstrom (PORTLAND, OR)
3
51
Damon Wyatt (BALTIMORE, MD)
3
51
Steven Herzfeld (BOULDER, CO)
3
51
Dominic Suozzi (16012 N NYACK DR, AZ)
3
51
James Kramer (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
3
51
Andrew Armstrong (DALLAS, TX)
3
51
Bart Heer (WOODINVILLE, WA)
3
51
Mikey Waine (DOUGLASVILLE, GA)
3
51
Samuel Croft (WICHITA FALLS, TX)
3
65
Alexander Riva (PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI)
2
66
Thomson Remo (FOND DU LAC, WI)
1
66
David DiPetrillo (Sammamish, WA)
1
66
Zach Bender (GLEN ROCK, NJ)
1

Women's Sprint

Place
Rider
Points
1
Dana Feiss (Colorado Springs, CO)
89
2
Anissa Cobb (PORTLAND, OR)
58
3
Melissa (Missy) Erickson (SAN PEDRO, CA)
57
6
Elizabeth Engwis (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
32
6
Tara McCormick (LONG BEACH, CA)
32
8
Danielle Mullis (ROCHESTER, MI)
29
9
Alissa Maglaty (OAKLAND, CA)
28
9
Corrie Karas (ROCHESTER HILLS , MI)
28
11
Tela Crane (SAMMAMISH, WA)
27
13
Linsey Hamilton (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
23
13
Shelby Walter (LOS ANGELES, CA)
23
15
Kate Wilson (LOS ANGELES, CA)
22
16
Amelia Christensen (SUNNYVALE, CA)
20
17
Mandy Marquardt (ALLENTOWN, PA)
19
18
Christa Ghent (BOULDER, CO)
16
18
Caitlin Rolfs (TOPEKA, KS)
16
21
Thomas Donohue (SEATTLE, WA)
15
22
Rachelle Wilson (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
13
22
Riley Missel (GRAND HAVEN, MI)
13
22
Amanda Cyr (BOULDER, CO)
13
25
Kirsten Williams (LONETREE, CO)
12
25
Nicolle Bruderer (BOULDER, CO)
12
27
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
11
27
Emily Nevin (SEATTLE, WA)
11
27
Abby Krawczyk (SAINT PAUL, MN)
11
30
Alexandra McKay (SEATTLE, WA)
10
33
Adormarie Martinez (GASTONIA, NC)
7
33
Janelly Prieto (HOLLYWOOD, FL)
7
33
Andrea Fisk (PORTLAND, OR)
7
36
Christina Panella (ATLANTA, GA)
6
37
Erin Goodall (PORTLAND, OR)
5
38
Suzanne Goodwin (MCKINNEY, TX)
4
38
Alexandra McLaughry (PORTLAND, OR)
4
40
Carol Johnson (SEATTLE, WA)
3
40
Rebecca Zink (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
3
43
Heidi Blackie (SEATTLE, WA)
2
43
Ivy Audrain (BELLINGHAM, WA)
2
43
Bonnie Karas (ROCHESTER HILLS, MI)
2
43
Mariasol Johannes (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
2
47
Kelly Grant (HOUSTON, TX)
1
47
Dominique Shore (SUWANEE, GA)
1
47
Nicole Borem (WARSAW, IN)
1
47
Rushlee Buchanan (ASHEVILLE, NC)
1

Men's Endurance

Place
Rider
Points
1
Liam Donoghue (BOULDER, CO)
103
2
Zack Allison (FORT COLLINS , CO)
62
3
Andrew Armstrong (DALLAS, TX)
49
4
Ian Holt (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
34
6
Martin Vecchio (DETROIT, MI)
30
7
Stefan Rothe (AUSTIN, TX)
28
8
Nikos Hessert (EVANSTON, IL)
27
9
Zachary Kovalcik (PORTLAND, OR)
26
10
Adam Leibovitz (INDIANAPOLIS, CA)
23
11
Kyle Knott (ROCK HILL, SC)
18
12
Zachary Carlson (PLANO, TX)
16
12
Kent Ross (PORTLAND, OR)
16
14
Chris Carlson (PLANO, TX)
14
15
David DiPetrillo (Sammamish, WA)
13
16
Kyle Perry (MUNCIE, IN)
12
17
Emile Abraham (ATLANTA, GA)
11
18
Kevin Depasse (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
10
18
Mat Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
10
20
John Croom (ROCK HILL, SC)
9
21
Steven Beardsley (PORTLAND, OR)
8
21
Sam Stone (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
8
21
Jeffrey Whiteman (CHICAGO, IL)
8
21
Matthew Montesano (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
8
21
Alex Wieseler (NASHVILLE, TN)
8
26
Samuel Croft (WICHITA FALLS, TX)
7
26
Nathaniel Rowe (ATLANTA, GA)
7
28
Ian Mensher (SEATTLE, WA)
6
28
Steven Herzfeld (BOULDER, CO)
6
28
Jason Garner (GLENVIEW, IL)
6
28
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
6
28
Chad Conley (CARTERSVILLE, GA)
6
28
Daniel Harm (SEATTLE, WA)
6
28
Jason Romain (WINDERMERE, FL)
6
36
Michael Barman (ATLANTA, GA)
5
36
William Kirk Robinson (REDMOND, WA)
5
36
Curtis Tolson (LOUISVILLE, KY)
5
36
Alexander Voitik (PRINCETON, IL)
5
36
Zach Bender (GLEN ROCK, NJ)
5
36
Christian DiCenso (ATLANTA, GA)
5
43
Dean Peterson (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
4
44
Erin Young (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
3
44
Brendan Sharpe (AUSTIN, TX)
3
44
Jason Jones (DECATUR, GA)
3
44
Jake Boone (San Marcos, TX)
3
44
Eric Geier (LA JOLLA, CA)
3
44
Mikey Waine (DOUGLASVILLE, GA)
3
44
Conor Klupar (FALL CITY, WA)
3
44
Peter Baughman (CARNATION, WA)
3
44
Ted Scott (REDMOND, WA)
3
44
Patrick Jacks (PORTLAND, OR)
3
44
Randy Boettcher (LAKE FOREST PARK, WA)
3
44
Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
3
44
Thorsten Askervold (MILL CREEK, WA)
3
57
Jon Lazard (MARION, IN)
2
57
Kaleb Koch (GLENVIEW, IL)
2
57
Karl Cunningham (SEATTLE, WA)
2
57
Michael Lantz (Indianapolis , IN)
2
57
Nicholas Raiti (ROYAL OAK, MI)
2
57
Doug Robinson (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
2
57
Matthew Haldeman (MOUNTLAKE TER, WA)
2
64
Jeffrey Wardell (BOULDER, CO)
1
64
Adam Angert (PORTLAND, OR)
1
64
Luke Momper (FORT WAYNE, IN)
1
64
Rad Cunningham (OLYMPIA, WA)
1
64
Killian Bailey (VANCOUVER, WA)
1

Women's Endurance

Place
Rider
Points
1
Kate Wilson (LOS ANGELES, CA)
100
2
Erin Goodall (PORTLAND, OR)
53
3
Corrie Karas (ROCHESTER HILLS , MI)
47
4
Tela Crane (SAMMAMISH, WA)
38
5
Kirsten Williams (LONETREE, CO)
37
6
Suzanne Goodwin (MCKINNEY, TX)
30
7
Jennifer Sharp (BOULDER, CO)
28
8
Amelia Christensen (SUNNYVALE, CA)
27
9
Nicolle Bruderer (BOULDER, CO)
24
10
Annette Williams (KENMORE, WA)
21
11
Linsey Hamilton (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
18
12
Adormarie Martinez (GASTONIA, NC)
12
13
AnneMarije Rook (SEATTLE, WA)
11
13
Christa Ghent (BOULDER, CO)
11
13
Amanda Cyr (BOULDER, CO)
11
13
Elizabeth Engwis (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
11
13
Danielle Mullis (ROCHESTER, MI)
11
13
Summer Moak (FOOTHILL RANCH , CA)
11
19
Jessica Cutler (SEATTLE, WA)
10
19
Dana Feiss (Colorado Springs, CO)
10
21
Jane Vanni-Noone (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
9
21
Ivy Audrain (BELLINGHAM, WA)
9
23
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
8
24
Abby Krawczyk (SAINT PAUL, MN)
7
26
Tara McCormick (LONG BEACH, CA)
6
26
Rachelle Wilson (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
6
26
Bonnie Karas (ROCHESTER HILLS, MI)
6
26
Jane Evely (CARNATION, WA)
6
30
Anissa Cobb (PORTLAND, OR)
5
30
Nicole Borem (WARSAW, IN)
5
30
Rebecca Zink (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
5
33
Cynthia Corbett (KATY, TX)
4
33
Lana Atchley (PORTLAND, OR)
4
33
alexie montaland (BELLEVUE, WA)
4
33
Riley Missel (GRAND HAVEN, MI)
4
33
Valerie Brostrom (CHICAGO, IL)
4
38
Jennifer Lill (SEATTLE, WA)
3
38
Carol Johnson (SEATTLE, WA)
3
38
Mariasol Johannes (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
3
38
Tamara Stephas (SEATTLE, WA)
3
38
Christina Panella (ATLANTA, GA)
3
44
Molly Shough (CHICAGO, IL)
1