2014 National Racing Calendar
Currently in its 16th season, the National Racing Calendar (NRC) is the premier domestic road race calendar in the U.S. With an overall ranking system that determines the best individual male and female cyclists, as well as the best teams, the NRC features the nation’s top Pro-Am road race events, boasts a total prize purse of more than one million dollars, and is open to both professional and amateur cyclists.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Travis McCabe (UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis)
634
2
Thomas Zirbel (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
458
3
Ian Crane (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
418
4
Joseph Rosskopf (UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
406
6
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
344
7
Serghei Tvetcov (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
310
8
James Oram* (BISSELL Development Team)
292
10
Jesse Anthony (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
282
11
Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
256
13
Carter Jones (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
240
17
Daniel Jaramillo Diez (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
212
18
Eric Marcotte (UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis)
208
19
Tyler Magner (UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
190
21
Robert Britton (UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
186
22
Chad Beyer (UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
184
23
Matthew Cooke (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
146
24
Robert Sweeting (UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
144
26
Kirk Carlsen (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
126
26
Emerson Oronte (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
126
28
Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker Project)
124
30
Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling)
108
32
Daniel Eaton* (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
104
33
Juan Jose Haedo (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
100
35
Benjamin Day (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
96
36
Brecht Dhaene (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
94
38
Joshua Berry (UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis)
82
39
Stefano Barberi (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
80
40
Scott Zwizanski (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
78
41
Bjorn Selander (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
74
42
Maxim Jenkins (UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
72
44
Julian Kyer (UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis)
60
44
Samuel Bassetti (UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
60
46
Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
58
47
Timothy Rugg (BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco)
56
48
Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
52
50
Colin Joyce* (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
46
51
Jeff Louder (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
38
51
Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling)
38
56
Charles Huff (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
30
56
Mac Brennan (UCI CT: Bissell Cycling)
30
56
Tobin Ortenblad* (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
30
61
Joseph Schmalz (UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
28
62
Michael Olheiser (UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
26
62
Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
26
64
Roman Kilun (Team Mike\'s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
22
64
Robert Squire (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
22
64
Orlando Garibay* (Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team)
22
67
Bobby Lea (Custom Velo)
20
67
Logan Owen* (BISSELL Development Team)
20
67
Eric Young (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20
67
Christopher Putt* (UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling)
20
72
Lucas Euser (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
18
72
Oscar Clark (UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
18
72
Stephen Bassett* (Hagens Berman U-23)
18
75
Winston David (Lupus Racing Team)
16
75
Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling)
16
75
Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)
16
78
David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)
14
78
Adrien Costa* (Hagens Berman U-23)
14
80
Kiel Reijnen (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
12
80
Torey Philipp* (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
12
82
James Peterman (Team Rio Grande)
10
82
Sergio Hernandez (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
10
82
Zack Allison (ThinkFinance Racing)
10
82
Samuel (Hunter) Grove* (Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team)
10
82
Jonathan Hornbeck (UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
10
82
Michael Torckler (Bissell/ABG Cycling Club)
10
90
Steven Perezluha (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
8
92
Jeremy Powers (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
6
92
Jacob Rytlewski (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
6
92
Cole House (Intelligentsia Coffee)
6
92
Logan Loader (UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP)
6
92
Steve Fisher (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
6
92
Taylor Shelden (UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
6
92
Paul Lynch* (BMC Development Team)
6
92
Justin Mauch* (UCI CT: Airgas Cycling)
6
92
Shawn Gravois (Lupus Racing Team)
6
92
Christopher Uberti (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
6
92
Cortlan Brown (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
6
92
Johnathan Freter* (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
6

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lauren Stephens (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top)
934
2
Mara Abbott (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
564
3
Carmen Small (UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon)
424
7
Tayler Wiles (UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon)
360
8
Alison Powers (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
358
12
Amber Neben (UCI WPT: Pasta Zara - Cogeas)
262
13
Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
256
14
Jessica Cutler (FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore)
246
15
Coryn Rivera* (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
200
15
Evelyn Stevens (UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon)
200
15
Shelley Olds (UCI WPT: Ale-Cipollini)
200
19
Krista Doebel-Hickok (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top)
194
20
Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
186
21
Andrea Dvorak (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top)
180
22
Abigail Mickey (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
174
23
Anna Sanders (FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore)
170
24
Lauren Hall (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
164
26
Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
148
28
Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)
142
28
Kathryn Hunter (ATC Racing)
142
30
E Scotti Wilborne (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
134
31
Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
130
32
Alison Tetrick (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
126
33
Jessica Cerra (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)
124
35
Amanda Miller (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top)
112
36
Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
104
37
Kaitlin Antonneau* (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
100
40
Katharine Hall (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
96
42
Janel Holcomb (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
86
44
Lauren Komanski (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
64
45
BREANNE NALDER (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
60
47
Jade Wilcoxson (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
54
49
Annie Toth (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
48
52
Kelly Catlin* (NorthStar Development )
26
52
Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
26
52
Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling )
26
57
Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
22
60
Brianna Walle (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20
63
Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
16
63
Ally Stacher (UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon)
16
66
Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling)
14
66
Meredith Miller (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top)
14
68
Sara Headley (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top)
12
69
Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
10
69
Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)
10
69
Samantha Schneider (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top)
10
69
Jacqueline Parker (Mystic Velo - Women)
10
69
Mia Loquai (FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore)
10
69
Tina Pic (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13)
10
75
Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Cervelo )
8
77
Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)
6
77
Kristin McGrath (UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16)
6
77
Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
6
77
Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
6

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee