2014 National Racing Calendar
Currently in its 16th season, the National Racing Calendar (NRC) is the premier domestic road race calendar in the U.S. With an overall ranking system that determines the best individual male and female cyclists, as well as the best teams, the NRC features the nation’s top Pro-Am road race events, boasts a total prize purse of more than one million dollars, and is open to both professional and amateur cyclists.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Travis McCabe (UCI CT: Team SmartStop)
672
2
Thomas Zirbel (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
458
3
Ian Crane (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
418
4
Jesse Anthony (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
406
4
Joseph Rosskopf (UCI PT: BMC Racing Team)
406
7
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
344
9
Serghei Tvetcov (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
310
10
James Oram* (BISSELL Development Team)
292
11
290
12
Daniel Jaramillo Diez (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
272
13
Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
256
15
Carter Jones (UCI PT: Team Giant-Alpecin)
240
19
Eric Marcotte (UCI CT: Team SmartStop)
208
20
Tyler Magner (UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team)
190
22
Robert Britton (UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
186
23
Chad Beyer (Superissimo)
184
24
Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling)
178
25
Stephen Leece (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
150
26
Matthew Cooke (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
146
27
Brecht Dhaene (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
144
27
Robert Sweeting (UCI CT: Team SmartStop)
144
29
Mac Brennan (UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team)
130
30
Kirk Carlsen (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
126
30
Emerson Oronte (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
126
32
Heath Blackgrove (Elevate Elite Cycling Team)
124
34
Alessandro Bazzana (UCI CT fly v australia p/b successfull l)
114
35
Scott Zwizanski (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
108
37
Daniel Eaton* (UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team)
104
38
Juan Jose Haedo (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
100
40
Benjamin Day (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
96
42
Brendan Rhim* (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
90
43
Joshua Berry (UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
82
44
Thomas Soladay (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
80
44
Stefano Barberi (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
80
46
Bjorn Selander (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
74
47
Maxim Jenkins (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
72
49
Samuel Bassetti (UCI CT: iRT Racing)
60
49
Erik Slack (UCI CT: iRT Racing)
60
49
Julian Kyer (UCI CT: Team SmartStop)
60
52
Coulton Hartrich (UCI CT: iRT Racing)
58
55
Colin Joyce* (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
46
56
Daniel Summerhill (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
44
57
Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling)
38
57
Jeff Louder (UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team)
38
61
Shane Kline (UCI CT: Team SmartStop)
34
64
Charles Huff (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
30
64
Tobin Ortenblad* (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
30
68
Joseph Schmalz (UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team)
28
69
Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
26
69
Christopher Jones (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
26
69
Michael Olheiser (UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team)
26
72
Roman Kilun (Team Mike\'s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
22
72
Orlando Garibay* (Southern California Velo Elite Team)
22
72
Timothy Mitchell (CCB Racing)
22
72
Robert Squire (UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team)
22
76
Christopher Putt* (UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team)
20
76
Eric Young (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20
76
Logan Owen* (BISSELL Development Team)
20
80
Oscar Clark (UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team)
18
80
Stephen Bassett* (Hagens Berman U-23)
18
80
Brad Neagos (UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team)
18
80
Lucas Euser (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
18
84
Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava)
16
84
Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao)
16
84
Travis Livermon (UCI CT: Team SmartStop)
16
84
Winston David (UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team)
16
88
Adrien Costa* (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
14
88
David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
14
90
Kiel Reijnen (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
12
90
Torey Philipp* (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
12
92
Zack Allison (Elevate Elite Cycling Team)
10
92
James Peterman (Sonic Boom Racing Team)
10
92
Jonathan Hornbeck (UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team)
10
92
Samuel (Hunter) Grove* (UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale)
10
92
Sergio Hernandez (UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale)
10
92
Michael Torckler (Bissell/ABG Cycling Club)
10
101
Steven Perezluha (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
8
103
Logan Loader (UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP)
6
103
Johnathan Freter (UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
6
103
Taylor Shelden (UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
6
103
Jeremy Powers (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)
6
103
Shawn Gravois (UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team)
6
103
Cortlan Brown (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
6
103
Justin Mauch* (UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling)
6
103
Cole House (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
6
103
Steve Fisher (UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
6
103
Jacob Rytlewski (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
6
103
Carson Miller (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
6
103
Jonathan Clarke (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
6
103
Paul Lynch* (CT Cycling Advancement Program)
6
103
Christopher Uberti (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)
6

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lauren Stephens (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB)
934
2
Mara Abbott (UCI WPT: Wiggle-Honda)
564
3
Carmen Small (UCI WPT: Bigla Pro Cycling Team)
424
5
Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)
416
7
Tayler Wiles (UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon)
360
8
Alison Powers (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
358
12
Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)
262
13
Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR)
256
14
Jessica Cutler (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)
246
15
Evelyn Stevens (UCI WPT: Boels Dolmans Cycling Team)
200
15
Coryn Rivera (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
200
19
Krista Doebel-Hickok (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB)
194
20
Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)
186
21
Andrea Dvorak (UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
180
22
Abigail Mickey (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
174
23
Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)
170
24
Lauren Hall (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
164
28
Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)
142
28
Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)
142
30
Scotti Lechuga (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
134
31
Mary Zider (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)
130
32
Alison Tetrick (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
126
33
Jessica Cerra (UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
124
35
Amanda Miller (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)
112
36
Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
104
37
Kaitlin Antonneau (UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
100
40
Katharine Hall (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
96
42
Janel Holcomb (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
86
44
Lauren Komanski (UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
64
45
BREANNE NALDER (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
60
47
Jade Wilcoxson (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
54
49
Annie Toth (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
48
52
Whitney Schultz (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)
26
52
Allie Dragoo (UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
26
52
Kelly Catlin* (NorthStar Development )
26
57
Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
22
57
Amy Charity (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
22
60
Brianna Walle (UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20
63
Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)
16
66
Meredith Miller (UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth)
14
66
Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel)
14
68
Sara Headley (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB)
12
69
Jacqueline Parker (Mystic Velo Club)
10
69
Tina Pic (UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth)
10
69
Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)
10
69
Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)
10
69
Samantha Schneider (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
10
69
Lenore Pipes (Van Dessel Factory Team)
10
75
Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team)
8
77
Kristin McGrath (UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16)
6
77
Sara Bird (Pinnacle Training Systems)
6
77
Abby Krawczyk (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
6
77
Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling 801)
6

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)