2014 National Criterium Calendar
Created in 2012 to showcase the country's top criterium-only events, the National Criterium Calendar (NCC) recognizes the best crit racers on American soil by employing a season-long rankings system that identifies overall men's and women's individual and team series leaders.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Luke Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
654
2
Daniel Holloway (MORGAN HILL, CA)
549
3
Kenneth Hanson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
467
4
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
429
5
Isaac Howe (WINOOSKI, VT)
383
6
334
7
Bradley White (HOLLAND, MI)
311
8
David Guttenplan (WASHINGTON, DC)
307
9
Karl Menzies (ADA, MI)
287
10
Fabrizio VonNacher* (TUSTIN, CA)
283
11
Hilton Clarke (SANTA MONICA, CA)
261
12
Brandon Feehery* (HOMEWOOD, IL)
224
13
Bobby Lea (MERTZTOWN, PA)
184
14
Thomas Brown (ATHENS, GA)
183
15
Anthony Canevari (DOWNEY, CA)
173
16
Andres Alzate (NEW YORK, NY)
162
17
Kiel Reijnen (BOULDER, CO)
150
18
Frank Travieso (ATHENS, GA)
148
18
Justin Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
148
20
Benjamin Renkema (GREENVILLE, SC)
140
21
James LaBerge* (NAPA, CA)
136
22
Evan Murphy (RIDGEWOOD, NY)
132
23
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
129
24
Rafael Meran (NEW YORK, NY)
119
25
David Cueli* (MIAMI, FL)
108
26
Alder Martz (GREENVILLE, SC)
106
27
Martyn Irvine (ASHEVILLE, NC)
105
28
Peter Olejniczak* (ROSEVILLE, MN)
100
28
Adam Alexander (NEWYORK, NY)
100
28
Alexander Ray (GREEN BAY, WI)
100
28
Brecht Dhaene (LAKE ZURICH, IL)
100
32
Chad Hartley (FOX POINT, WI)
98
33
Chad Burdzilauskas (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
92
34
Matt Moosa (CHARLOTTE, NC)
90
35
Hogan Sills (CHAMPAIGN, IL)
83
36
Jonathan Clarke (ASHEVILLE, NC)
82
37
Rahsaan Bahati (LOS ANGELES, CA)
79
38
Ricardo Escuela (SANTA MONICA, CA)
75
39
Shane Kline (BALLY, PA)
71
40
Christopher Uberti (GREENVILLE, SC)
66
41
Ruben Companioni (HIALEAH, FL)
65
42
60
43
Andrew Dahlheim (DALLAS, TX)
58
43
Stalin Quiterio Cuello (FORT LEE, NJ)
58
45
Demis Aleman (NORTHVALE, NJ)
57
46
Cory Williams* (LOS ANGELES, CA)
55
46
Ricardo Escuela (ATLANTA, GA)
55
46
guido palma (NORTHVALE, NJ)
55
50
Timothy Mitchell (ASHLAND, MA)
54
50
Geron Williams (READING, PA)
54
52
Ben Frederick (CONSHOHOCKEN, PA)
48
53
Sean Mazich (YUMA, AZ)
45
53
Orlando Garibay* (POMONA, CA)
45
55
Erik Slack (MERIDIAN, ID)
44
56
Owen Gillott* (FOSTER CITY , CA)
42
57
Gavriel Epstein (ENGLEWOOD, NJ)
40
57
Camilo Ulloa (CHARLOTTE, NC)
40
59
Drew Christopher (WHEAT RIDGE, CO)
38
60
Garrett Olsen (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
37
61
Devin Clark (ST. CHARLES, MO)
36
61
Michael Stoop (RICHMOND, VA)
36
61
Hannes Baumgarten (ATLANTA, GA)
36
65
Joshua Carling (RANCHO CORDOVA, CA)
35
66
Travis Livermon (LEWISVILLE, NC)
33
66
33
68
Conor Mullervy (BOULDER, CO)
31
68
Michael Dziedzic* (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
31
70
Barry Miller (KUTZTOWN, PA)
30
70
Zack Allison (FORT COLLINS , CO)
30
70
Kevin Mullervy (BOULDER, CO)
30
70
David Santos (EL CAJON, CA)
30
74
Joseph Lewis (GREENVILLE, SC)
27
75
Tyler Coplea* (FOUNTIAN HILLS, AZ)
26
76
Charles Huff (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
25
76
Kyle Gritters (CORONA, CA)
25
76
Matt Schaupp* (WATSONVILLE, CA)
25
79
Edwin Bull (MENDHAM, NJ)
24
79
Chad Cagle (TULSA, OK)
24
79
Jonathan Cantwell (SPRINGDALE, AR)
24
82
Travis McCabe (TUCSON, AZ)
22
82
eder frayre (CHULA VISTA, CA)
22
84
Jake Sitler (WRIGHTSVILLE, PA)
20
85
Ryan Shebelsky (ELIZABETHTOWN, PA)
19
85
Dana Williams (MILL VALLEY, CA)
19
85
Stephen Hall (SANTA MONICA, CA)
19
88
Eric Workowski (KUTZTOWN, PA)
18
88
Jared Nieters (HAYMARKET, VA)
18
88
Gregory Ratzell* (BLANDON, PA)
18
88
Colin Joyce* (POCATELLO, ID)
18
92
Tyler Brandt (VALLEJO, CA)
17
94
Brad Evans (GRAND JUNCTION, CO)
16
94
Donald Brew (TEMPLE HILLS, MD)
16
96
15
96
Alexandre Darville* (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
15
98
Paul Mica (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
14
98
Brendan Cornett (ATHENS, GA)
14
100
Mac Brennan (EAST JORDAN, MI)
13
100
Derek Brauch (MANHATTAN BEACH, CA)
13
102
Ian Crane (SEATTLE, WA)
12
102
Anthony Olson (KASOTA, MN)
12
104
Winston David (GREENVILLE, SC)
11
104
Adam Farabaugh (OWEGO, NY)
11
104
Diego Sandoval* (SAN YSIDRO, CA)
11
104
Martin Vecchio (DETROIT, MI)
11
104
Sam Rosenholtz (BROOKLINE, MA)
11
110
Sergio Hernandez (SAN PEDRO, CA)
10
110
Zack Noonan* (KUTZTOWN, PA)
10
110
Max Korus (WOODSIDE, CA)
10
113
Nicholas Onate (SAN DIEGO, CA)
9
113
Mat Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
9
113
Daniel Gay* (TEMECULA, CA)
9
113
Oscar Clark (ATHENS, GA)
9
113
Michael Sheehan* (AUSTIN, TX)
9
113
David Warner (JAMAICA PLAIN, MA)
9
113
Matt McLoone (WASHINGTON, DC)
9
120
Leonardo Martinez (LOS ANGELES, CA)
8
120
Nicholas Torraca* (GRAPEVINE, TX)
8
122
John McKinley (LA MIRADA, CA)
7
122
John Durso (MORRIS PLAINS, NJ)
7
122
Cole House (ONEIDA, WI)
7
122
Charles (Joe) Eldridge (JOHNS CREEK, GA)
7
122
John Van Dyke (IRVINE, CA)
7
122
Glenn Ferreira (NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ)
7
128
Ryan DeWald (READING, PA)
6
128
Timothy Rugg (HARRISONBURG, VA)
6
128
erick sobey (THOUSAND OAKS, CA)
6
131
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
5
131
Colton Barrett (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
5
131
Michael Pincus* (PEARLAND, TX)
5
131
Jacob Arnold* (FORT COLLINS, CO)
5
135
Thomas Soladay (GLENDALE, CA)
4
135
Timothy Jenkinson (MARS HILL, NC)
4
137
Jared Barrilleaux (PETALUMA, CA)
3
137
Christopher Meacham* (MOORESVILLE, NC)
3
137
Benjamin Fogle (DUNCANSVILLE, PA)
3
137
Chase Goldstein (BROOKLYN, NY)
3

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erica Allar (TUCSON, AZ)
997
2
Tina Pic (HAILEY, ID)
692
3
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
624
4
Coryn Rivera* (TUSTIN, CA)
496
5
Sarah Fader (BOULDER, CO)
410
6
Samantha Schneider (MILWAUKEE, WI)
402
7
Kendall Ryan* (VENTURA, CA)
364
9
Alison Powers (PINECLIFFE, CO)
255
10
Lenore Pipes (ITHACA, NY)
229
11
Jennifer Purcell (AUSTIN, TX)
200
12
Laura Jorgensen (BOCA RATON, FL)
199
13
198
14
Jessica Prinner* (SOUTH ELGIN, IL)
179
15
Christy Keely (GREENVILLE , SC)
154
16
Liza Rachetto (LOS ALTOS, CA)
149
17
Amy Cutler (NORTH BERGEN, NJ)
141
18
Tracey Cameron (NEW YORK, NY)
134
19
Vanessa Drigo (CHARLOTTE, NC)
131
20
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
101
22
Morgan Brown (ATHENS, GA)
96
23
Holly Mathews (MADISON, WI)
95
24
Julie Kuliecza (RICHMOND, VA)
94
25
Elle Anderson (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
90
26
Olivia Dillon (FAIRFAX, CA)
89
27
Joanne Kiesanowski (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
85
28
Lindsay Bayer (RESTON, VA)
78
29
Kate Chilcott (ARGYLE, TX)
75
30
Allie Dragoo (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
72
31
Colleen Hayduk (KUTZTOWN, PA)
66
33
Mandy Heintz (HOUSTON, TX)
62
34
Tiffany Pezzulo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
60
35
Skylar Schneider* (WEST ALLIS, WI)
59
37
Mary Zider (BARRE, VT)
56
38
Shelley Olds (GILROY, CA)
55
39
andreina rivera (KENOSHA, WI)
50
40
Diana Penuela (SKOKIE, IL)
49
42
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
48
42
Kristen LaSasso (MIAMI, FL)
48
44
Shelby Reynolds (CYPRESS, CA)
46
44
Kaitlin Antonneau* (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
46
46
holly breck* (SANTA YNEZ, CA)
45
48
Mary Elizabeth Maroon (SACRAMENTO, CA)
41
49
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
40
50
Colleen Gulick (SPRING CITY, PA)
39
50
Ann Koehler (PORTSMOUTH, NH)
39
50
Sara Headley (SUNNYVALE, CA)
39
53
Amy Phillips (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
36
54
Katharine Hall (OAKLAND, CA)
35
54
Angelica Frayre* (CHULA VISTA, CA)
35
56
Jeannie Kuhajek (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
32
57
Amanda Miller (FORT COLLINS, CO)
31
58
Denise Mueller (CARLSBAD, CA)
30
58
Laura Parsons (MIAMI, FL)
30
58
E Scotti Wilborne (LITTLE ROCK, AR)
30
58
Michelle Miller (DAMASCUS, MD)
30
58
Yeny Colmenares (SKOKIE, IL)
30
64
Heather Fischer (BOULDER, CO)
27
65
Janel Holcomb (SAN DIEGO, CA)
25
65
Abby Ruess (SAINT PAUL, MN)
25
67
Kristin Lotito (WEST HEMPSTEAD, NY)
24
67
Anna Sanders (PHOENIX, AZ)
24
67
Jacqueline Parker (MYSTIC, CT)
24
67
Monica Volk* (KEMPTON, PA)
24
71
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (OLNEY, MD)
23
72
Rushlee Buchanan (PETALUMA, CA)
22
73
Amie Krasnozon (MORRISVILLE, NC)
21
74
Monica Mendez (SKOKIE, IL)
20
75
Pamela Schuster (SAN DIEGO, CA)
19
75
Joy McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
19
77
Kate Kirkpatrick (WASHINGTON, DC)
18
78
Chelsea Factor (MIAMI, FL)
17
79
Starla Teddergreen (PORTLAND, OR)
16
79
Heather Ross (FELTON, CA)
16
79
Elizabeth Bonilla (LAKEHURST, NJ)
16
82
Jannette Rho (CHICAGO, IL)
15
82
Alison Jones (LAGUNA BEACH, CA)
15
84
Jessica Cutler (SEATTLE, WA)
14
84
Nicole Mertz (COLUMBIA HEIGHTS, MN)
14
86
Karen Meske (ALHAMBRA, CA)
13
86
Shannon Parrish (ATLANTA, GA)
13
86
Emily Underwood (SCARSDALE, NY)
13
89
Heather Albert (EAGLE, ID)
12
89
Robin Farina (SMARTSVILLE, CA)
12
89
Courteney Lowe (ASHEVILLE, NC)
12
92
Jade Wilcoxson (TALENT, OR)
11
92
Emily Spence (BROOKLYN, NY)
11
94
Debbie Milne (GREENVILLE, SC)
10
94
Whitney Schultz (FORT COLLINS, CO)
10
94
Lauren Komanski (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
10
97
Mina Pizzini (AUSTIN, TX)
9
97
Emily Thurston (SAN PABLO, CA)
9
97
Kimberly Ann Zubris (ALBURTIS, PA)
9
97
Holly Beard (GAINESVILLE, FL)
9
102
Lauren Tamayo (ASHEVILLE, NC)
8
102
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
8
102
Daphne Karagianis (CHICAGO, IL)
8
102
Amy Good (DELRAY BEACH, FL)
8
107
Kathryne Carr (SALT LAKE CITY , UT)
7
107
Charity Chia (CASTAIC, CA)
7
107
Nicolle Bruderer* (BOULDER, CO)
7
107
Caroline Mani (LITTLETON, CA)
7
112
6
112
Cari Higgins (BOULDER, CO)
6
112
Deborah LeedaleBrown (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
6
112
Arden Stelly (ANDERSON, SC)
6
112
Caitlin Laroche (LOS ANGELES, CA)
6
112
Jeanette Haggas (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
6
112
Jennifer Stephenson (NASHVILLE, TN)
6
120
Amber Pierce (MANSFIELD CENTER, CT)
5
120
Kaytie Scott (OGDEN, UT)
5
120
Alexis Zink (BETHESDA, MD)
5
123
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
4
123
Carren Stika (LANCASTER, PA)
4
126
Gwen Inglis (LAKEWOOD, CO)
3
126
Raquel Miller (NEW YORK, NY)
3
126
Allison Arensman* (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
3
126
Amber Brown (WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT)
3

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee