2014 Masters Road BAR/BAT
The 2014 USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships Best All-Around Rider Competition. In order to be listed in the Best All-Around Rider Competition, you must score points within your age group. The point spread for the competition is listed below. The Best All-Around Team score is the sum total of all points won by a given team regardless of age group or gender. Team names will be pulled from rider licenses, so make sure you have the correct club and team affiliation on your license before Tuesday, September 2nd. 
 
Place Points
1 60
2 40
3 30
4 25
5 20
6 18
7 16
8 14
9 12
10 10
11 8
12 6
13 4
14 2
15 1

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tara McCarthy (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings

Master Women 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
2
mary breed (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)
80
3
Marissa Axell (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel)
56
4
Megan Hill (K4 Racing )
50
6
Kathleen Giles (US Military Cycling Team)
46
6
Jennifer Schumm (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
46
8
Scott Giles (Team Bike Doctor)
40
8
Rebecca Marsh (FloridaVelo)
40
12
Jeanette Haggas (Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching)
30
12
Serenity Anderson (Rocky Mountain Road Club)
30
14
valerie valle (New Mexico Spokette Racing Team)
18
15
Melina Bernecker (Velo Club LaGrange)
14
15
Megan Hottman (TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team)
14
17
Jennifer Kalich (Los Gatos)
12
18
Kandice Lund (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)
8
19
Heather Sells (Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling)
4

Master Men 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jamey Yanik (Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club)
80
2
Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew)
60
2
Darren Goff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
60
2
Dean Phillips (Team Fit Werx)
60
5
Joshua Thornton (Wicked Awesome Racing)
50
6
Christopher Brown (Litespeed-BMW)
40
7
James Studebaker (Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor)
39
8
Matt Bole (Team Dayton Bicycling)
36
9
Aaron Olsen (FFKR - CONTENDER RACING)
32
10
Jeromy Cottell (Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing)
30
10
Cameron Hoffman (Team Endurance 360)
30
10
Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen (Ski Utah Cycling Team)
30
10
Stephen Bedford (Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team)
30
14
Meurig James (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com)
29
15
Ben Schmalz (Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru)
24
16
Joshua Dapice (Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing)
18
17
Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW)
16
17
Brian Jensen (TradeWind Energy Cycling Team)
16
19
Jan Weissenberger (ThirstyBear p/b Akamai)
14
20
Luis Rodriguez (Denver Fit Loft)
12
20
Brent Dickinson (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
12
20
Colt Albrecht (Team Red Rock)
12
23
Chad Moston (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing)
10
25
Stefano Profumo (SquadraSF p/b Terun)
8
25
Danny Kam (Monster Media Elite Masters)
8
25
Nathan Pack (Zanconato Racing)
8
28
Jason Siegle (SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter )
6
30
Michael Hanna (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
4
31
Marco Arocha (Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters)
2
31
Steve Albrecht (Ski Utah Cycling Team)
2
34
Albert Michini (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
1
34
Aaron Wimberley (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW)
1

Master Women 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
1
Mindy Caruso (Scalo Veloce)
125
2
Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
60
2
Denise Mueller (Sisterhood of Cycling)
60
2
60
5
Jennifer Girard (Eastside Velo)
45
6
Christy Orris (Boulder Orthopedics)
41
7
Jennifer App (Monster Media Elite Women)
40
7
Jenn Halladay (Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club)
40
9
Ali Knutson (Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T)
34
10
Katherine Ragle (Ski Utah|Plan 7)
32
11
Brookanne Mickelson (Team Red Rock)
30
11
Danielle Ruane (Sunapee Racing Team)
30
13
Kerry Stivaletti (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel)
18
13
Danielle Scofield (Team Rhino)
18
13
Danielle Myers (K4 Racing )
18
16
Sally Aston (Camelback Bike Club)
12
17
Ellie Hirshberg (Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads)
8
18
Keri Gibson (K4 Racing )
6

Master Men 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
1
Scott Giles (Team Bike Doctor)
100
2
Matthew Carinio (ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing)
94
3
Ian Stanford (Donkey Label)
60
4
Matthew Gates (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
56
5
Rudolph Napolitano (Velo Pasadena Team )
40
5
Charon Smith (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW)
40
7
Philip Tinstman (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
37
8
Jeffrey Hartman (Boulder Orthopedics)
32
9
Chris DeMarchi (Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso)
30
9
David Bailey (Truckee Bicycle Team)
30
11
Matthew Segur (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
26
12
Dean LaBerge (Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling)
25
13
Jason Boynton (Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling)
20
13
DERRYL HALPERN (Velo Pasadena Team )
20
15
Norman Zellers (LangeTwins Winery Racing Team)
18
17
Scott Bromstead (Team Mike\'s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
16
17
Mark Shimahara (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
16
19
Tony Brady (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing)
14
19
Laszlo Alberti (Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop)
14
19
Dan Netzer (Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems)
14
22
Jonathan Cavner (Sonic Boom Racing Team)
12
22
Oliver Hutchinson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
12
24
Mark Schwab (Excel Sports Boulder)
10
25
Jason Sager (Lady Gnar Shredders)
8
25
Karl Baumgart (GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane)
8
27
John Costanza (AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING)
6
27
Corey Scobie (ThirstyBear p/b Akamai)
6
29
George Ganoung (US Military Cycling Team)
5
30
David Hildebrand (Exposition Wheelmen)
4
30
Jim Thies (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
4
32
Gavin Storie (Velosport Racing)
2
33
Eric Balog (Hoback Sports Racing)
1

Master Women 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Anne Valta (ThirstyBear p/b Akamai)
120
2
Ginny King (KingRacingGroup)
80
3
Kimberly Pettit (Soundpony Triad Bank)
70
4
Booka Smith (Boulder Orthopedics)
69
5
Alexandra Robinette (787 Racing)
65
6
Kimberly Nuffer (Boulder Orthopedics)
53
7
Tanya Fredricks (ThirstyBear p/b Akamai)
40
8
Anna Levine (50x15 Cycling)
36
9
Kim Wik (ThirstyBear p/b Akamai)
34
10
Kristin Maughan (Monster Media Elite Women)
22
11
Heidi Mellin (ColoBikeLaw.com)
20
12
Louisa Larson (Team Winded Development)
18
12
Carol Lynn Neal (Sisterhood of Cycling)
18
14
Mary Emerson (Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads)
16
14
Lanier Allen (Naked Women\'s Racing )
16
17
Ken Green (Stanford University)
14
17
Christine Edwards (Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso)
14
19
Tamara Lamb (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
12
20
Heidi Nielson (Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads)
10
21
Sarah Drilias (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
8
22
cathy frampton (PSIMET Racing)
7
23
Monica Nevitt (Pacific Crush Racing)
4
24
Laurel Green (Early Bird Women's Racing)
2

Master Men 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Christopher Phipps (ThirstyBear p/b Akamai)
100
1
Daniel Bryant (Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling)
100
3
Albert Senft (ZiaVelo Cycling)
38
4
Craig Roemer (Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing)
33
5
Nico Toutenhoofd (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)
30
5
Marc DeAntoni (Sonic Boom Racing Team)
30
7
Daniel Martin (Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling)
25
8
daniel fernandez (Sonic Boom Racing )
24
9
Thomas Cooke (X-Men, The)
20
10
Thomas (Tommy) Robles (Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters)
18
11
Paul Thomas (Superissimo)
16
12
Walter Durrer (Team Rio Grande)
14
12
Thomas Fiorillo (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
14
15
John Coletta (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
12
15
Jonathan Flagg (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
12
17
Michael Hanseen (Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC))
10
18
James Stark (S2C/Primal)
6
18
Kirk Bausch (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW)
6
20
Christoph Heinrich (Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru)
4
21
Matt Caruso (Scalo Veloce)
2
21
Francis (Gardie) Jackson (ThirstyBear p/b Akamai)
2
23
Guy Van Natta (Global CTI Cycling Team)
1
23
Eugene Boronow (G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.)
1

Master Women 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Alison Frye (Ski Utah|Plan 7)
74
2
Trish Heisdorffer (Thump Cycling p/b Turin)
70
3
Lise Grace (Bikesale / VOLKL)
66
4
Ann Lantz (COBRAS)
60
4
Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (Team Dayton Bicycling)
60
6
Anne Lannan (Boulder Orthopedics)
46
7
Tamara Bessette (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
40
7
Annie Carrino (Sisterhood of Cycling)
40
10
Helen Casabona (Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles )
32
11
Debbie Phelps (Infinity Bike Shop)
30
11
Sue Stokes (TheCyclist-Lawyer.com )
30
11
Barb Lotze (TheCyclist-Lawyer.com )
30
14
Leigh Thompson (VisionQuest)
25
15
Cynthia Brown (Team Rio Grande)
22
16
Beatrice Dormoy (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
20
17
Leah Rodarti (Sisterhood of Cycling)
16
18
Kirsten Darley (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
12
20
Gina Kavesh (Bikesale / VOLKL)
10
20
Martha Lane Walsh (Cucina Fresca Cycling Team)
10
22
Cindy Fenton (Sisterhood of Cycling)
9
23
Mary Higgins (West Coast Cycling )
8
24
Brigitte Reid (Dallas Bike Works)
6
24
Kristin Allyne (SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.)
6
26
Jerald Hunsaker (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)
2
27
Kelly Hunsaker (Ski Utah|Plan 7)
1

Master Men 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Brendan Sullivan (Lupus Racing Team)
132
2
Kevin Metcalfe (Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling)
71
3
Chris Carlson (Matrix/RBM)
60
4
Louie Amelburu (MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6)
42
5
Michael Tobin (Boise Cycling Club)
40
5
Hunter East (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
40
5
Jeffrey Hartmann (Boulder Orthopedics)
40
8
Alan Flores (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
30
8
Michael Williams (Team Rio Grande)
30
10
Cale Reeder (Hammer/53x11)
28
11
Robert Garwood (Celerity Cycling)
25
11
Robert Pasco (Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling)
25
13
Dirk Himley (Hammer/53x11)
24
14
Christian Walker (Velo Pasadena Team )
20
14
Frank Schroeder (BBI-SIC Cycling)
20
16
Jeffrey Konsmo (Hot Wheels Factory Team)
18
16
Douglas Pomeranz (Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters)
18
16
Brett Clare (Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters)
18
19
Mark Noble (Velo Pasadena Team )
16
20
James Parker (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)
15
21
Christopher Hahn (Velo Pasadena Team )
14
21
Greg Leibert (Big Orange Cycling)
14
23
Mark Schaefer (MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6)
10
24
Eric Long (RealD Cycling Team)
8
24
Louis Riel (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)
8
24
Ike Nicoll (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
8
27
Joseph Foster (R4R-Make A Wish)
6
28
Jerome Nadel (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
4
28
Henry Swinty (Ft. Wayne Outfitters)
4
28
Barry Hughes (RAPHA CYCLING CLUB)
4
31
Greg Fenton (UC Cyclery/JW Floors)
2
31
Craig Miller (BBI-SIC Cycling)
2
33
Robert Swigart (Team Velosport-CA)
1
33
Thomas Coulter (Morgan Stanley /Specialized)
1

Master Women 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
1
Laura Howat (Ski Utah|Plan 7)
97
2
Ruth Clemence (Sisterhood of Cycling)
96
3
Sue Lloyd (Thump Cycling p/b Turin)
74
4
Rochelle Schleicher (Women's Free State Racing)
64
5
Lynne Anderson (Velo Force)
60
7
Lesley Jensen (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel)
46
8
Robynn Masters (Ski Utah|Plan 7)
42
9
Karen Christoffersen (Ski Utah|Plan 7)
39
10
Mimi Sheean (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
28
11
Shirley Crocker (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
25
12
Beverly Ronnow (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)
20
12
Heather Odom (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
20
14
Beth Graff (Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle)
18
16
Bernadette Brake (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21)
16
17
Sheila Senft (Sustainable Endurance Coaching)
10
18
Debi Foli (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
8
18
John Elgart (Alto Velo Racing Club)
8
20
Albert Senft (ZiaVelo Cycling)
4

Master Men 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
1
Karl Kiester (Great Divide Brewing Company)
68
2
Lawrence Nolan (Team Specialized Racing)
60
2
Gary Painter (Ft. Wayne Outfitters)
60
4
Mark Zimbelman (VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS)
52
5
Mark Hoffenberg (Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters)
40
5
Zan Treasure (Bountiful Bicycle Racing)
40
7
Steven Archer (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)
30
7
Aubrey Gordon (Liberty Cycle, Inc.)
30
7
Robert Napieralski (Sacramento Golden Wheelmen)
30
10
James Dickerson (Great Divide Brewing Company)
25
10
Curtis Southern (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)
25
13
Rip Mobus (Great Divide Brewing Company)
20
13
Bradley Jones (BBI-SIC Cycling)
20
13
Alan Roberts (ThirstyBear p/b Akamai)
20
16
Henry Schnepf (Team Velosport-CA)
18
16
Chris Beaudin (RealD Cycling Team)
18
16
Donald Armstrong (MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6)
18
19
Steve Crowley (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
17
20
Michael Hines (Hot Wheels Factory Team)
16
20
David Montgomery (3 Ft. - It\'s The Law)
16
22
Carl Nielson (CA Technologies Racing)
14
22
David B Stanton (Canyon Velo)
14
22
Mark Stein (FloridaVelo)
14
25
Timothy Perry (Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin)
12
27
William Kellagher (Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team)
10
27
Jim Creamer (Team Heroes- MOB)
10
27
Norman Frye (Ski Utah Cycling Team)
10
30
Christopher Glenn (Cool Beans Racing)
8
30
Michael Vetterli (CA Technologies Racing)
8
32
Marc Spivey (Hot Wheels Factory Team)
6
32
Kevin Willitts (3 Ft. - It\'s The Law)
6
32
James Weir (RealD Cycling Team)
6
35
Robert Willcox (UC Cyclery/JW Floors)
4
35
Robert Hoene (Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club)
4
35
Bill Pinckard (MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6)
4
38
Charlie Drysdale (RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing)
2
38
Daniel Swietlik (OTR Racing)
2
38
David Corthell (AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING)
2
41
Tim Stone (RealD Cycling Team)
1
41
John Marengo (Team City Racing)
1

Master Women 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Kristine Johnson (DNA Cycling Masters)
101
2
Laura Lindgren (Sisterhood of Cycling)
100
2
Elizabeth Tyrell (Somerset Wheelmen)
100
4
sheila walsh (Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team)
60
5
Martha Stedman (Southwest Hand Cycling Team)
48
7
Norma Hilton (Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles )
42
8
Candace Kennedy-Hess (Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team)
35
9
Joanne Garuccio (Millcreek Bicycles)
32
10
Mary Ellen Allen (Sisterhood of Cycling)
30
12
Martha Lane Walsh (Cucina Fresca Cycling Team)
20
13
Janet Hansen (Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru)
6

Master Men 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Wayne Watson (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)
110
2
David Zimbelman (LANDSHARK)
100
3
Michael Birditt (Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters)
60
4
Philip Holman (Southwest Hand Cycling Team)
50
5
Gary Ziegler (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
40
6
Jerry Rome (Local Velo)
32
7
Scott Sifferman (SBC Cycling)
30
7
Charles Townsend (NorthStar Development )
30
7
Richard Mull (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
30
10
Stan Urban (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)
28
11
Michael Longmire (MBW Racing)
26
12
Kalman Szkalak (UC Cyclery/JW Floors)
25
13
Jeff Handwerk (Velosport Racing)
24
14
Dale Luedtke (Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters)
20
15
Steve Treinen (Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch)
18
15
James (Jimmy) Day (Bike n Sport Racing)
18
15
Mark Perry (Victory Velo Racing)
18
18
Lionel Space (Arizona Faster Cycling)
16
19
Richard Lorson (Truckee Bicycle Team)
14
19
Reed Moore (UC Cyclery/JW Floors)
14
19
Les Banta (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
14
19
Rick Swanson (Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters)
14
23
Ronald Wilson (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
12
23
Timothy Elliott (Intermountain Cycling Organization)
12
25
Rick Montgomery (Local Velo)
10
26
Tom Hackleman (Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle)
8
28
Steve Thompson (Bikesale / VOLKL)
4
28
David Linden (Team Dayton Bicycling)
4
28
Hal McLean (Durango Wheel Club)
4
31
James Langley (Spokesman Bicycles)
2
31
John Witkowicki (Red Peloton)
2
33
John Wentling (Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS)
1
33
Barry Messmer (Boulder Orthopedics)
1

Master Women 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Kathleen Pratt (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)
120
2
Kay Tsui (HPC)
115
3
Sharon Scofield (Summit Velo)
85
4
Martha Iverson (DNA Cycling Masters)
70
5
Phyllis Olrich (Alto Velo Racing Club)
40
7
Patricia Riddle (Eddie B Cycling)
18
8
Kris Mannion (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen)
16

Master Men 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Josef Lemire (Team Hammer Nutrition)
145
2
Ed Chamberlin (Driver Racing)
60
2
David Hixson (Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville)
60
2
John Rubcic (PR Velo)
60
5
Ken Louder (FFKR - CONTENDER RACING)
58
7
Ron LeBard (SunPower Racing)
44
8
Leo Pettus (OCW / Paramount Racing)
40
9
Gary Simmons (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)
36
10
Whitney Fanning (Geri Atrix)
24
12
Mark McCarthy (Genesee Valley Cycling Club)
20
13
Bruce Coffey (San Jose Bicycle Club)
18
17
John McKee (OCW / Paramount Racing)
16
18
Savee Keomany (Johnson\'s Garden Center)
14
18
Lee Sobchak (George's/BODE)
14
20
Thomas Greason (Bozeman Masters' Velo)
12
22
Jean Villiot (S2C/Primal)
9
23
David Friedt (Cucina Fresca Cycling Team)
6
23
Palle Terslin (Sabino Cycles Racing)
6
26
John Cox (Chesapeake Wheelmen)
4
27
Richard Bagienski (Durango Wheel Club)
2
27
2
29
Richard West (Shuksan Velo Club)
1

Master Women 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
1
Melinda Berge (Summit Velo)
120
1
Julianna Kimball (Team Winded Development)
120
3
Dee Samuels (ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR)
80

Master Men 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
2
S Durward Higgins (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
95
3
Michael Phelps (VOS Racing)
70
4
Jim Fox (Team Hammer Nutrition)
65
5
Richard Shields (Team Hammer Nutrition)
63
7
Ron Derammelaere (Red Peloton)
38
10
Joseph Kapp (Veloce Santiago)
20
12
Dale Harless (Cycle U / Apex Racing )
16
12
Weslye Bruce (Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS)
16
14
Fran Scannell (Schwab Cycles Racing Team)
14
18
Michael Gilpin (Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club)
10
18
Charles Day (Bozeman Masters' Velo)
10
20
Loren Hettinger (Schwab Cycles Racing Team)
8
21
William Fallis (Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles )
6

Master Women 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
Patty Puz (Durance-Colnago)
60

Master Men 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
Scott Tucker (Schwab Cycles Racing Team)
160
3
Thomas Neary (Treasure Coast Cycling Association)
63
4
Robert Burns (Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD)
60
5
John Swyers (Durance-Colnago )
58
6
Robert Paganini (PAA/Empire Bikes )
55
6
Leon Sowers (San Diego Cyclo Vets)
55
8
Rick Black (Ski Utah|Plan 7)
30

Master Men 80-84

Place
Rider
Points
1
Walter Axthelm (Durango Wheel Club)
180
2
Frederic Schmid (Bear Mountain Wolfpack)
110
3
David Ellefson (360 Racing)
85
4
Ken Green (Stanford University)
63
5
Richard Reynolds (Summit Velo)
40

Overall Team Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings
Place
Team
Points
21
115