2014-15 ProCX
The USA Cycling Professional Cyclo-cross Calendar (Pro CX) features the premier cyclo-cross events in America and uses an overall ranking system to determine the best individual male and female ‘cross racers over the course of the season. The Pro CX calendar includes all of the UCI-inscripted category 1 and 2 races in the country.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Elite Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
James Driscoll (PARK CITY, UT)
989
2
Jeremy Powers (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
938
3
Ben Berden (BOULDER, CO)
840
4
Cameron Dodge (HUNTINGDON VALLEY, PA)
517
5
Dan Timmerman (TRUMANSBURG, NY)
500
6
Kerry Werner (BIRDSBORO, PA)
499
7
Shawn Milne (BEVERLY, MA)
451
8
Stephen Hyde (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
446
9
Zach McDonald (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
444
10
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
417
11
Allen Krughoff (BOULDER, CO)
411
12
Justin Lindine (NORTH OGDEN, UT)
385
13
Anthony Clark (FEEDING HILLS, MA)
375
15
Travis Livermon (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
364
16
Timothy Johnson (TOPSFIELD, MA)
359
17
Curtis White* (DELANSON, NY)
330
18
Jeremy Durrin (Westhampton, MA)
303
19
Troy Wells (DURANGO, CO)
297
20
Robert Marion (MOUNT AIRY, NC)
283
21
Adam Craig (BEND, OR)
279
22
Logan Owen* (BREMERTON, WA)
274
23
Cody Kaiser (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
231
24
Jerome Townsend (PRINCETON, MA)
201
25
Christian Favata (ROSENDALE , NY)
197
26
Brian Matter (SHEBOYGAN, WI)
181
27
Jake Wells (AVON, CO)
180
28
Andrew Dillman* (FAIRDALE, KY)
174
29
Eric Thompson (SHOREVIEW, MN)
164
30
Mike Garrigan (BROOKLYN, NY)
148
31
Todd Wells (DURANGO, CO)
142
32
Ben Frederick (HARRISONBURG , VA)
121
33
Yannick Eckmann (BOULDER, CO)
120
34
Jonathan Page (Ogden, UT)
119
35
Benjamin Sonntag (DURANGO, CO)
118
36
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
111
37
Tobin Ortenblad* (SANTACRUZ, CA)
106
38
105
39
Lewis Gaffney (ANGEL FIRE, NM)
104
40
Dylan Mcnicholas (STRATHAM, NH)
101
41
Jacob Lasley (BROKEN ARROW, OK)
99
42
Ryan Trebon (BEND, OR)
97
42
Kevin Bradford-Parish (SPOKANE, WA)
97
45
Daniel Chabanov (Philadelphia, PA)
92
47
Tristan Cowie (BREVARD , NC)
89
48
Mitchell Hoke (BOULDER, CO)
88
49
Isaac Neff (MADISON, WI)
79
50
77
51
Tristan Uhl (AUSTIN, TX)
73
52
Samuel O'Keefe* (BALTIMORE, MD)
69
55
Joachim Parbo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
60
56
Carl Decker (BEND, OR)
59
59
Steve Fisher (BELLINGHAM, WA)
45
60
Philip Short (GREENSBORO, NC)
44
60
Scott Smith* (FEEDING HILLS, MA)
44
62
Tristan Schouten (PLYMOUTH, WI)
42
63
Ryan Knapp (COLUMBUS, IN)
41
65
Weston Schempf (WEST LAFAYETTE, IN)
39
67
Adam St Germain (BURLINGTON, VT)
34
67
Craig Etheridge (BALTIMORE, MD)
34
69
Joshua Johnson (FORT WAYNE, IN)
33
70
Cole Oberman (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
32
71
Hector Riveros (AMARILLO , TX)
28
71
Nicholas Waite (HARRISONBURG, VA)
28
73
Josh Kelley (PORTLAND, OR)
27
74
Frank Travieso (ATHENS, GA)
26
74
Alex Ryan (LEWISVILLE, NC)
26
77
Maxx Chance* (BOULDER, CO)
25
78
Andrew Juiliano (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
24
79
Kyle Murphy (PALO ALTO, CA)
23
79
Corey Stelljes (MADISON, WI)
23
81
Bradford Perley (BREVARD, NC)
22
82
Jake Sitler (WRIGHTSVILLE, PA)
21
84
Greg Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
19
85
Spencer Powlison (BOULDER, CO)
18
85
Russell Stevenson (SEATTLE, WA)
18
87
Nicholas Lemke (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
17
88
Ian McPherson* (BOULDER, CO)
16
88
Jeff Kluck (SIOUX FALLS, SD)
16
90
Joshua Dillon (STOWE, VT)
15
90
Payson McElveen (DURANGO, CO)
15
92
Byron Rice* (DURHAM, NC)
14
92
Max Judelson (BERKELEY , CA)
14
94
Elliot Reinecke (CARDIFF, CA)
13
94
Joseph maloney (PULLMAN, WA)
13
94
Skyler Mackey* (TULSA, OK)
13
97
Barry Wicks (CORVALLIS, OR)
12
98
Westley Richards (LEWISVILLE, NC)
11
98
Christopher Bagg (PORTLAND, OR)
11
98
Cody LaCosta (STERLING, NJ)
11
98
Ian Haupt* (WHITEFISH BAY, WI)
11
98
Chris Baddick (BOULDER, CO)
11
98
Brendan Rhim* (GREENVILLE, SC)
11
104
Jerry Dufour* (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
10
104
Joshua Thornton (DADE CITY, FL)
10
106
Robert Rimmer (FRIENDSVILLE, TN)
9
106
Kevin Fish (AUSTIN, TX)
9
106
Matthew Timmerman (BETHEL, CT)
9
106
Sean Pantellere (Brighton, MA)
9
110
Hunter Resek (EAST DOVER, VT)
8
110
Spencer Paxson (BELLINGHAM, WA)
8
110
Dan Teaters (GREEN BAY , WI)
8
110
Nathaniel Morse* (COHASSET, MA)
8
110
Adam York (EAST LANSING, MI)
8
110
Mark Flis (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
8
116
Toby Swanson (SNOQUALMIE, WA)
7
116
Jack Kisseberth (TIBURON, CA)
7
118
Gunnar Bergey (BANNER ELK, NC)
6
118
Erik Tonkin (PORTLAND, OR)
6
118
Evan Murphy (BROOKLYN, NY)
6
122
Nicholas Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
5
122
Joseph Clemenzi (MANCHESTER, MA)
5
122
Brent Prenzlow (CARLSBAD, CA)
5
122
Braden Kappius (BOULDER, CO)
5
122
Gabriel Varela (COEUR D' ALENE, ID)
5
122
Kevin McConnell (IOWA CITY, IA)
5
122
Andrew Bailey* (PINEY FLATS, TN)
5
122
Chris Drummond (OKLAHOMA CITY, OK)
5
130
Elliott Baring* (DAHLONEGA, GA)
4
130
Brodie Stringer (WALNUT CREEK, CA)
4
132
Kyle Russ (MADISON, WI)
3
132
Andrew Coe (PORTLAND, OR)
3
132
Jonah MeadVanCort* (ITHACA, NY)
3
132
Gerald Adasavage (RIDGEWOOD, NY)
3
132
David Lombardo* (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
3
132
Taylor Squillaci* (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
3
132
William Elliston (EASTON, PA)
3
132
Kolby Preble (FORESTGROVE, OR)
3
132
Nicholas Torraca* (GRAPEVINE, TX)
3
132
Alexander Martin (MADISON, WI)
3
142
Kaler Marshall (WALLA WALLA, WA)
2
142
Dominic Talerico (SAINT PAUL, MN)
2
142
Josh Bauer (RICHFIELD, MN)
2
142
Charles Berhtram (ROXBURY, MA)
2
142
Aaron Oakes (MARION, MA)
2
142
Andrew Reardon (FRANKLIN, TN)
2
142
Grayson Brookshire* (HENDERSONVILLE, NC)
2
150
Justin Abbott (PLEASANT HILL, CA)
1
150
Spencer Whittier (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
1
150
Mark DAvino (PHOENIXVILLE, PA)
1
150
Spencer Downing* (BOULDER, CO)
1
150
jordan snyder (ROCHESTER, PA)
1

Elite Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Caroline Mani (Littleton, CO)
808
2
Courtenay McFadden (BELLINGHAM, WA)
801
3
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
751
4
Katerina Nash (EMERYVILLE, CA)
610
5
Crystal Anthony (BEVERLY, MA)
544
6
Gabby Durrin (WESTHAMPTON, MA)
530
7
Katherine Compton (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
516
8
Rachel Lloyd (FAIRFAX, CA)
513
9
Ellen Noble* (KENNEBUNKPORT, ME)
497
10
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
460
11
Cassandra Maximenko (NAUGATUCK, CT)
448
12
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
405
14
Kaitlin Antonneau (RACINE, WI)
396
15
Amanda Miller (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
359
16
Georgia Gould (FORT COLLINS, CO)
316
17
Nicole Duke (BOULDER, CO)
292
18
BrittLee Bowman (NEW YORK, NY)
285
20
Sunny Gilbert (BALLWIN, MO)
259
21
Maureen Bruno Roy (ARLINGTON, MA)
258
22
Jessica Cutler (SEATTLE, WA)
255
23
Beth Ann Orton (PORTLAND, OR)
228
24
Amanda Nauman (Laguna Hills, CA)
219
25
Elizabeth White* (AUBURN, NH)
205
26
Carolina GomezVillafane (LOS GATOS, CA)
189
27
Laurel Rathbun* (MONUMENT, CO)
181
28
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
171
29
Emily Kachorek (SACRAMENTO, CA)
170
31
Rebecca Fahringer (CONCORD, NH)
167
32
Kathryn Cumming (BLOOMFIELD, NJ)
165
33
Amanda Carey (VICTOR, ID)
158
34
Allison Arensman* (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
133
35
Laura Winberry (BEND, OR)
130
37
Rebecca Gross (GOLDEN, CO)
119
38
Chloe Woodruff (PRESCOTT, AZ)
114
40
Nicole Thiemann (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
106
41
Emily Shields (ADVANCE, NC)
102
42
Jenny Ives (SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
101
43
Carol Seipp (EAGAN, MN)
94
44
Stacey Barbossa (MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ)
90
45
Christina Birch (SAN PEDRO, CA)
87
46
Katherine Northcott (WALPOLE, NH)
86
47
Abby Strigel (MADISON, WI)
74
48
Samantha Schneider (WEST ALLIS, WI)
68
49
Rebecca Blatt (LAKEWOOD, CO)
65
50
Katherine Shields (ADVANCE, NC)
62
51
Emma White* (DELANSON, NY)
58
52
Hannah Arensman* (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
55
53
Victoria Barclay (STATE COLLEGE, PA)
53
54
Caroline Dezendorf (SAN RAFAEL, CA)
52
55
Joanne Grogan (HINESBURG, VT)
50
55
Erin Faccone (MEDFORD, MA)
50
55
Jessica Duppler (PORTSMOUTH, NH)
50
58
Cheryl Sornson (FAIRFIELD, PA)
48
59
Victoria Gates* (SOUTHAMPTON, MA)
43
60
Allyson Tufano (COLUMBIA, MD)
42
61
Jennifer Gaertner (COEUR D ALENE, ID)
40
62
Ally Stacher (HORSE SHOE, NC)
36
63
Ksenia Lepikhina* (BOULDER, CO)
33
64
Alexandra Burton (PORTLAND, OR)
31
65
Corey Coogan Cisek (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
30
65
Jane Burlew (WEAVERVILLE, NC)
30
67
Elle Anderson (OAKLAND, CA)
29
67
Kathleen Lysakowski (SOUTHAMPTON, MA)
29
69
tricia fleischer (SEATTLE, WA)
27
70
Katrina Dowidchuk (WILMINGTON, DE)
26
70
Frances Morrison (Westhampton, MA)
26
70
26
73
Nicole Brandt (INGLEWOOD, CA)
25
74
Catherine Sterling (WEST BOYLSTON, MA)
24
74
Carolyn Popovic (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
24
76
Katie Arnold (COLUMBUS, OH)
23
76
Samantha Runnels (AUSTIN, TX)
23
78
Jenna Blandford (LOUISVILLE, KY)
22
78
Elizabeth So (NEW ORLEANS, LA)
22
78
Caitlyn Vestal (GOLDEN, CO)
22
81
Jennifer Nichols (BESSEMER, AL)
21
81
Kelli Emmett (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
21
81
Ellen Sherrill (SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA)
21
84
Megan Chinburg (PORTLAND, OR)
20
85
Julie Wright (BELMONT, MA)
19
85
Julie Hunter (RICHMOND, VA)
19
87
Avanell Schmitz (NEWPORT NEWS, VA)
18
87
Catherine Moore (DENTON, TX)
18
87
Melissa Barker (LONGMONT, CO)
18
87
Marsa Daniel (SEATTLE, WA)
18
91
Stephanie Wetzel (FRYEBURG, ME)
15
91
Katherine Strempke (LENEXA, KS)
15
91
Porsha Murdock (BEND, OR)
15
91
Meghan Korol (ARDEN, NC)
15
91
Teal Stetson-Lee (RENO, NV)
15
96
Melissa Seib* (BRYANTPOND, ME)
13
97
Mackenzie Woodring (LOWELL, MI)
12
97
Sarah Hill (BREVARD, NC)
12
100
Rachel Dobrozsi* (LOVELAND, OH)
11
100
Sara Tussey (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
11
100
Traci Rodosta (MORGANTOWN, WV)
11
103
Danielle Arman (SAINT CHARLES, IL)
10
104
Mackenzie Green* (MASON, OH)
9
104
Nicole Pisani (GORHAM, ME)
9
104
Brittany Mcconnell (IOWA CITY, IA)
9
104
Kristen Kelsey (WOODINVILLE, WA)
9
108
Emily Reynolds (MEDFORD, MA)
8
108
Bryna Blanchard (East Greenbush, NY)
8
108
Melissa Presnell (NORFOLK, VA)
8
111
Selene Yeager (EMMAUS, PA)
7
112
Karen Hogan (LOUISVILLE, CO)
6
112
Katherine Santos* (LOUISVILLE, KY)
6
112
Jauron Vetter (MANCHESTER, NH)
6
115
Jennifer Nowlin (PLYMOUTH, MN)
5
115
Victoria Steen (COLUMBUS, OH)
5
115
Annalisa Fish (PORTLAND, OR)
5
115
Sarah Szefi (CHICAGO, IL)
5
115
Jessica Kutz (STATE COLLEGE , PA)
5
122
Heidi Wood (SEATTLE, WA)
4
122
Melanie Lewis (DUVALL, WA)
4
122
Alice Henriques (WASHINGTON, DC)
4
122
Dawn Andres (PORTLAND, OR)
4
122
Kelly Catlin* (Colorado Springs, CO)
4
128
Christine Pai (DANA POINT, CA)
3
128
Kelly Chang (OAKLAND, CA)
3
128
Vanessa McCaffery (NEWFIELD, NY)
3
128
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
3
128
Kristin Weber (BOULDER, CO)
3
128
Michelle Khare (SHREVEPORT, LA)
3
134
Kathleen Wulfkuhle (LANCASTER, PA)
2
134
Melissa Lafleur (MIDDLETOWN, RI)
2
134
Katie Isermann (CHICAGO, IL)
2
134
Emma Swartz* (MADISON, WI)
2
134
Natalie Koncz (SPOKANE, WA)
2
134
Rachel Weaver (PITTSBURGH, PA)
2
134
Christin Reuter (LEEDS, MA)
2
141
Robin Dunn (FLEMINGTON, NJ)
1
141
Leslie Timm (CHELMSFORD, MA)
1
141
Anna Dingman (NEW PALTZ, NY)
1
141
Laura Jorgensen (BOCA RATON, FL)
1
141
Lauren Dagostino (Morristown, NJ)
1
141
Katina Walker (TULLY, NY)
1

Junior Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Spencer Petrov* (MASON, OH)
138
2
Lance Haidet* (SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA)
133
3
Brannan Fix* (FORT COLLINS, CO)
130
4
Cameron Beard* (BEND, OR)
110
5
Liam Dunn* (DENVER, CO)
108
6
Gage Hecht* (PARKER, CO)
100
7
Jerry Dufour* (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
94
8
Eric Brunner* (BOULDER, CO)
83
9
Gavin Haley* (SANTA ROSA, CA)
82
10
Michael Owens* (RICHMOND, VT)
78
11
Ethan Reynolds* (BOISE, ID)
55
12
Cooper Willsey* (HINESBURG, VT)
51
14
Ian McShane* (LOUISVILLE, KY)
43
15
Adam Brown* (OREM, UT)
36
16
Ian Wilson* (BEND, OR)
34
17
Chris Key* (BOULDER, CO)
30
18
Jordan Lewis* (GRAY, TN)
28
19
Jack Tanner* (BOULDER, CO)
27
20
Christian Husband* (CORONA, CA)
25
21
Nicolas Padilla* (ALISO VIEJO, CA)
24
21
Rob Sandusky* (FRISCO, TX)
24
23
Kevin Barker* (PLACENTIA, CA)
23
23
Bailey Eckles* (BIG BEAR CITY, CA)
23
25
Tanner Browne* (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
22
26
Noah Barrow* (KILLINGTON, VT)
20
28
Cormac Dunn* (DENVER, CO)
16
29
Evan Geary* (SEATTLE, WA)
14
29
Maxlimilian Freeman* (LAKEWOOD, CO)
14
29
Christopher Blevins* (DURANGO, CO)
14
32
Jedidiah Fritzinger* (GEORGETOWN, IN)
13
33
Ian Keough* (SANDWICH, MA)
10
34
Maxx Hall* (NILES, IL)
7
34
Adin Baird* (DENVER, CO)
7
36
Scott McGill* (FALLSTON, MD)
5
36
Cade Bickmore* (LONGMONT, CO)
5
38
Silas Moorefield* (STATESVILLE, NC)
4
39
Chris Goguen* (FRANKLIN, MA)
3
40
Zachary Ross* (CINCINNATI, OH)
2
40
Jonathan Brown* (COVINGTON, TN)
2
42
Josiah Longenecker* (ANGOLA, IN)
1
42
Samuel Rosenberg* (EUGENE, OR)
1
42
Cameron Bellian* (BOULDER, CO)
1

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)