2013 ProXCT
The Pro MTB Cross-Country Tour (Pro XCT) offers cross-country Olympic-style (XCO) and short-track cross-country (STXC) racing. Six of the nine Pro XCT events in 2013 are UCI-sanctioned, allowing Elite (pro) riders the opportunity to earn valuable UCI ranking points. Pro teams registered as either a UCI Trade Team or USA Cycling Domestic Pro MTB team are also eligible for professional team rankings

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Todd Wells (DURANGO, CO)
1385
2
Jeremiah Bishop (HARRISONBURG, VA)
1205
3
Stephen Ettinger (BELLINGHAM, WA)
805
4
Ryan Woodall (OCALA, FL)
585
5
Mitchell Hoke (BOULDER, CO)
545
6
Howard Grotts (DURANGO, CO)
540
10
Kerry Werner (BIRDSBORO, PA)
376
12
Russell Finsterwald (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
346
13
Benjamin Sonntag (DURANGO, CO)
303
14
Casey Williams* (BIG BEAR CITY, CA)
288
15
Ryan Trebon (BEND, OR)
275
17
Menso de Jong (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
227
18
Robert McCarty (COOPER CITY, FL)
216
19
Zachary Valdez (HEMET, CA)
213
20
Joseph maloney (PULLMAN, WA)
204
21
Alexander Grant (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
201
22
Tristan Uhl (AUSTIN, TX)
195
25
Ernie Watenpaugh (OPHIR, CO)
168
27
Rotem Ishay (DURANGO, CO)
158
28
Cameron Dodge (HUNTINGDON VALLEY, PA)
150
28
Colin Cares (BOULDER, CO)
150
30
Barry Wicks (CORVALLIS, OR)
130
30
Sam Schultz (MISSOULA, MT)
130
30
Justin Lindine (NORTH OGDEN, UT)
130
33
William Melone (BOLTON, MA)
129
34
Jacob Albrecht* (SOQUEL, CA)
128
35
Payson McElveen (DURANGO, CO)
125
36
Cole Oberman (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
118
38
Brian Matter (SHEBOYGAN, WI)
107
39
102
44
Tristan Schouten (PLYMOUTH, WI)
90
44
Spencer Paxson (BELLINGHAM, WA)
90
47
Tristan Cowie (BREVARD , NC)
86
48
Sepp Kuss* (DURANGO, CO)
85
49
Victor Alber (ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL)
80
50
Jason Sager (OGDEN, UT)
75
50
Nicholas Waite (HARRISONBURG, VA)
75
50
Troy Wells (DURANGO, CO)
75
53
Omar Fraser (VESTAVIA HILLS, AL)
70
54
Thomas Turner (CANTON, GA)
65
54
Hector Riveros (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
65
57
Shawn Milne (BEVERLY, MA)
63
58
Christopher Hamlin (JONESVILLE, VT)
60
58
Corey Stelljes (MADISON, WI)
60
58
Sid Taberlay (SOUTH PASADENA, CA)
60
64
Drew Edsall (DENVER, CO)
51
65
Gian Dalle Angelini (ISSAQUAH, WA)
50
66
Nathan Guerra (OCONOMOWOC, WI)
46
67
Gered Dunne (WHITE RIVER JUNCTION, VT)
45
68
David Flaten (ANDREWS AIR FORCE BASE, MD)
44
69
Sean Leader (KNOXVILLE, TN)
43
70
Zach McDonald (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
40
70
Travis (TJ) Woodruff (PRESCOTT, AZ)
40
73
Cody Cupp* (Durango, CO)
38
73
Ryan Standish (DURANGO, CO)
38
73
Macky Franklin (TAOS, NM)
38
77
Dirk Peters (KNOXVILLE, TN)
36
77
Darrin Braun (WAUKESHA, WI)
36
77
Christian Favata (ROSENDALE , NY)
36
80
Garet Steinmetz (KANSAS CITY, MO)
35
80
Jason Siegle (SOLVANG, CA)
35
80
Alex Ryan (LEWISVILLE, NC)
35
83
Filippo Barbieri (DELRAY BEACH, FL)
33
84
Samuel Morrison (BOULDER, CO)
32
85
Ben Parsons (KALISPELL, MT)
30
85
Clinton Claassen (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
30
88
Skyler Trujillo (FORT COLLINS, CO)
28
88
Sam Chovan (STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO)
28
88
Kenneth Hall (FAIRPORT, NY)
28
91
Gerald Drummond (FAYETTEVILLE, AR)
26
91
David Hanes (BOERNE, TX)
26
93
Michael Danish (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
25
94
Thomas Sampson (HOLDERNESS, NH)
24
94
Charles Jenkins (LOGAN, UT)
24
94
Adam Morka (TUCSON, AZ)
24
94
Davis Bentley (BANNER ELK, NC)
24
99
Daniel Sturm (HIGHLAND LAKES, NJ)
23
99
John Curry (BOZEMAN, MT)
23
99
Matt Gordon (AUSTIN, TX)
23
102
Connor Bell* (HARRISONBURG, VA)
22
102
Tyler Gauthier (ISHPEMING, MI)
22
102
Bryan Fawley (DENTON, TX)
22
102
Ryan Geiger* (FLAGSTAFF, AZ)
22
106
Tanner Hurst (GALLATIN, TN)
21
106
Elliot Reinecke (CARDIFF, CA)
21
106
Phil Grove (SEATTLE , WA)
21
106
Adam Looney (ANCHORAGE, AK)
21
106
Mike Montalbano (HEWITT, NJ)
21
111
Matt Butterfield (KALISPELL, MT)
20
111
Justin Piontek (FITCHBURG, WI)
20
111
Ben Williams (STONY POINT, NY)
20
111
Sean Donovan (FOOTHILL RANCH, CA)
20
115
Zachary Morrey (ANNANDALE, VA)
19
115
Toby Meierbachtol (MISSOULA, MT)
19
117
Jonathan Sundt (AUSTIN, TX)
18
117
Osias Lozano (OCOEE, FL)
18
117
Dana Weber (ALISO VIEJO, CA)
18
117
Jordan Kahlenberg (PARKTON, MD)
18
117
Eric Thompson (SHOREVIEW, MN)
18
122
Martin Cox (GAINESVILLE, FL)
17
122
Conrad STOLTZ (BEND, OR)
17
122
Mike Phillips (CHICAGO, IL)
17
122
Kyle Taylor (NASHVILLE, TN)
17
126
Colin Osborn (CARBONDALE, CO)
16
126
Matthew Williams (ASHEVILLE, NC)
16
126
Jakub Valigura (BOULDER, CO)
16
126
Isaac Neff (MADISON, WI)
16
131
Taylor Smith* (NOVATO, CA)
15
131
Craig Wohlschlaeger (MONTECITO , CA)
15
131
Greg Krieger (STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO)
15
134
Michael Hosey (COTATI, CA)
14
134
Dallas Fowler (GREEN BAY, WI)
14
134
Carl Decker (BEND, OR)
14
137
Lewis Gaffney (ANGEL FIRE, NM)
13
139
Jim Hewett (FAIRFAX, CA)
12
139
Nathan Brown (BOULDER, CO)
12
142
Joel Shehan (WHITEFISH, MT)
11
142
Noah Tautfest (NORTHFIELD, VT)
11
142
Blake Harlan (AUSTIN, TX)
11
142
Eliel Anttila* (MILL VALLEY, CA)
11
146
Brendan McCormack* (LEICESTER, MA)
10
146
Keith Hargis (DALLAS, TX)
10
146
Matthew Freeman (REDLANDS, CA)
10
149
Kevin Bradford-Parish (SPOKANE, WA)
9
149
Billy Wood (OLD HICKORY, TN)
9
151
Paul Freiwald (LAKE FOREST, CA)
8
152
Derek Hermon (BIG BEAR LAKE, CA)
7
152
Joel Titius (CORONA, CA)
7
154
Miguel Ramos (LAKE ELSINORE, CA)
6
154
Josh Carlson (SPOKANE, WA)
6
154
Nick Truitt (BRECKENRIDGE, CO)
6
157
Craig Kunz (AUSTIN, TX)
4
157
Garnet Vertican (CRESTLINE, CA)
4
159
Wiley Mosley (AUSTIN, TX)
2
159
Brad Wilhelm (MARICOPA, AZ)
2
162
Alex Wild (LOS GATOS, CA)
1

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lea Davison (JERICHO, VT)
985
2
Chloe Woodruff (PRESCOTT, AZ)
745
3
Erica Tingey (KAMAS, UT)
652
5
Pua Mata (YUCAIPA, CA)
600
6
Judy Freeman (BOULDER, CO)
571
7
Evelyn Dong (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
560
8
Erin Huck (BOULDER, CO)
450
10
Teal Stetson-Lee (RENO, NV)
319
11
Crystal Anthony (BEVERLY, MA)
295
12
Shayna Powless* (ROSEVILLE, CA)
293
13
Katerina Nash (EMERYVILLE, CA)
290
16
Emily Shields (ADVANCE, NC)
248
19
Jamie Busch (LOS GATOS, CA)
231
20
Nina Baum (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
215
21
Larissa Connors (SILVERADO, CA)
210
22
Rebecca Gross (GOLDEN, CO)
200
23
Sarah Kaufmann (PARK CITY, UT)
191
25
Maureen Bruno Roy (ARLINGTON, MA)
185
26
Caroline Mani (LITTLETON, CA)
178
27
Mary McConneloug (CHILMARK, MA)
175
29
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
165
30
Bryna Blanchard (TROY, NY)
161
32
140
32
Amy Beisel (GUNNISON, CO)
140
34
Rose Grant (COLUMBIA FALLS , MT)
120
35
Georgia Gould (FORT COLLINS, CO)
115
36
Amanda Carey (VICTOR, ID)
112
37
Abby Strigel (MADISON, WI)
105
38
100
38
Kelli Emmett (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
100
38
Catherine Peacock (ATHENS, GA)
100
42
Erin Alders (NEVADA CITY, CA)
97
44
Nicole Thiemann (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
85
44
Amy Dombroski (BOULDER, CO)
85
46
Alexis Skarda (GRAND JUNCTION, CO)
80
48
Kaila Hart (DURANGO, CO)
77
49
Lisa Uranga (LEWISVILLE , TX)
76
51
Jane Pearson (POUND RIDGE, NY)
70
53
Victoria Barclay (STATE COLLEGE, PA)
65
54
Sarah Ruth Jansen (RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, CA)
55
54
Katherine Sherwin (WEST LAKE HILLS, TX)
55
56
Elisa Otter (MONTPELIER, VT)
50
56
Jill Behlen (BOULDER, CO)
50
56
Sydney Fox (DILLON, CO)
50
59
Elizabeth Adams (BOZEMAN, MT)
45
59
Cooper Dendel (MARQUETTE, MI)
45
62
Heidi Rentz (MOAB, UT)
44
63
Deyanira Guerrero (LA MESA, CA)
40
64
Sarah Sturm (DURANGO, CO)
38
65
Kelsey Withrow (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
35
66
Lisa Krayer (NORTH FREEDOM, WI)
34
66
Catherine Harnden (MARS HILL, NC)
34
68
BETH UTLEY (OROVALLEY, AZ)
31
69
Linnea Dixson (STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO)
30
71
Vanessa Humic (LONG BEACH, CA)
25
72
Lisa Curry (BOZEMAN, MT)
24
75
Rebecca Rusch (KETCHUM, ID)
18
77
Selene Yeager (EMMAUS, PA)
10
79
Kata Skaggs (CHANDLER, AZ)
7

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)