2013 National Track Calendar
Created in 2012 to feature the country's preeminent velodromes, the USA Cycling National Track Calendar (NTC) recognizes the best track cyclists in the U.S. The calendar employs a season-long rankings system where points are awarded to the top ten finishers in four sprint events (match sprint, keirin, team sprint, and time trial) and five endurance events (points race, scratch race, individual pursuit, team pursuit, and Madison). At the end of the calendar, a male and female winner will be named for both the sprint and endurance categories.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Men's Sprint

Place
Rider
Points
1
Andrew Carlberg (SEATTLE, WA)
63
2
Kevin Mansker (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
57
3
Danny Robertson (ROLLING MEADOWS, IL)
53
4
Matthew Baranoski (PERKASIE, PA)
49
4
Conor Klupar (FALL CITY, WA)
49
6
Jonathan Fraley (MENOMONEE FALLS, WI)
45
7
Jeffrey Whiteman (CHICAGO, IL)
41
8
Zachary Kovalcik (PORTLAND, OR)
30
9
Eric Geier (LA JOLLA, CA)
28
11
Jason Garner (GLENVIEW, IL)
24
12
Marius Farioletti (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
22
13
Tony Cordova (MERCER ISLAND, WA)
21
14
Jacob Duehring (IRVINE, CA)
20
14
Bernard Esterhuizen (LAWNDALE, CA)
20
16
Njisane Phillip (MIRAMAR , FL)
18
18
Nathan Brennaman (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
16
18
Owen Gillott (FOSTER CITY , CA)
16
18
Garrett Hankins (CARMICHAEL, CA)
16
18
Stephen McLaughry (PORTLAND, OR)
16
22
Daniel Currell (SAINT PAUL, MN)
15
22
Kaleb Koch (GLENVIEW, IL)
15
22
Bobby Lea (MERTZTOWN, PA)
15
25
Nathan Koch (CYPRESS, CA)
14
25
Steven Herzfeld (BOULDER, CO)
14
28
Robert Mayfield (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
12
28
Chris Carlson (PLANO, TX)
12
28
William Myers (CARMICHAEL, CA)
12
28
David Espinoza (WELLINGTON, FL)
12
34
Joseph Marshall (TUCKER, GA)
10
34
Giddeon Massie (LOS ALAMITIOS, CA)
10
34
Zachary Carlson (PLANO, TX)
10
34
Samuel Croft (WICHITA FALLS, TX)
10
34
Adam Leibovitz (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
10
40
Liam Donoghue (BOULDER, CO)
9
40
Alexander Riva (PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI)
9
42
Andrew Lakatosh (SAN PEDRO, CA)
8
42
Colin Gibson (SEATTLE, WA)
8
42
Al Urbanski (PORTLAND, OR)
8
42
Steven Beardsley (PORTLAND, OR)
8
42
Jonathan Davy (TORRANCE, CA)
8
49
Geoffrey Fryer (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
7
49
Joshua Ryan (SAN ANTONIO, TX)
7
49
Fred Mills (SAINT LOUIS PARK, MN)
7
49
Mark Andersen (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
7
54
Aaron Kacala (MANITOU SPRINGS, CO)
6
54
Tim Tsuruda (SUNNYVALE, CA)
6
54
Jake Boone (HURST, TX)
6
54
Nelson Li (CELINA, TX)
6
54
Matthew Dizon (HERCULES, CA)
6
60
Will Fernyhough (BELLEVUE, WA)
5
60
Aram Bayzaee (NORTHBROOK, IL)
5
60
Alexander Freund (DAVIS, CA)
5
60
Robert Isner (ISSAQUAH, WA)
5
60
Michael Hall (LINO LAKES, MN)
5
60
Spencer Moak (KATY, TX)
5
60
Andrew Crater (GREENVILLE , SC)
5
60
Kenneth Lo (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
5
60
Kenneth Dong (SEATTLE, WA)
5
71
Jed Rogers (AUSTIN, TX)
4
71
Keith Hillier (MILLBRAE, CA)
4
71
Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
4
71
Kristian Miller (SEATTLE, WA)
4
71
Zachariah McClendon (SANPABLO, CA)
4
71
Brian Abers (ALOHA, OR)
4
71
Mark Godfrey (BEAVERTON, OR)
4
80
Joshua Ballard (RICHARDSON, TX)
3
80
Fergus Tanaka (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
3
80
Stefan Rothe (AUSTIN, TX)
3
80
Al Soriano (SAN JOSE, CA)
3
85
Robert Bodamer (HUMBLE, TX)
2
85
Sean Vig (URBANA, IL)
2
88
Ian Schlarman (ALLEN, TX)
1
88
Jonathan Barbus (LOS ALTOS, CA)
1
88
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
1
88
Andrew Kruse (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
1

Women's Sprint

Place
Rider
Points
1
Melissa (Missy) Erickson (SAN PEDRO, CA)
129
2
Tela Crane (SAMMAMISH, WA)
115
3
Dana Feiss (TELFORD, PA)
81
4
Alissa Maglaty (REDONDO BEACH, CA)
54
5
Sarah Hammer (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
53
7
Stephanie Torres (EAST ELMHURST, NY)
37
8
Lindsay Felker (SEATTLE, WA)
35
9
Mariasol Johannes (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
34
10
Amelia Christensen (SUNNYVALE, CA)
32
11
Cari Higgins (BOULDER, CO)
30
11
Mary Glenn Enrique (FOSTER CITY, CA)
30
11
Buffie Wuestewald (SUNNYVALE, CA)
30
14
Natalie O'Brien (REDWOOD CITY, CA)
27
14
Suzanne Goodwin (MCKINNEY, TX)
27
16
Korina Huizar (ROSEVILLE, CA)
25
16
Shelby Walter (LOS ANGELES, CA)
25
18
Anissa Cobb (PORTLAND, OR)
23
19
Madalyn Godby (LOUISVILLE, CO)
21
20
Shelby Reynolds (CYPRESS, CA)
19
21
Corrie Karas (ROCHESTER, MI)
18
23
Jen Featheringill (PORTLAND, OR)
17
23
Jennifer Valente (SAN DIEGO, CA)
17
23
Elizabeth Engwis (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
17
26
Annabell Holland (LIVERMORE, CA)
16
26
Jennifer Schuble (HOMEWOOD, AL)
16
28
Tara Unverzagt (TORRANCE, CA)
15
28
Kirsten Williams (LONETREE, CO)
15
28
Summer Moak (HUNTINGTON BEACH , CA)
15
28
Annette Williams (KENMORE, WA)
15
32
Erin Popovich (PLANO, TX)
14
32
Elizabeth Newell (OAKLAND, CA)
14
34
Jennifer Zierke (MILLBRAE, CA)
11
35
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
10
37
Rushlee Buchanan (PETALUMA, CA)
9
37
Tara McCormick (LONG BEACH, CA)
9
39
Catherine Moore (WACO, TX)
8
39
Sierra Siebenlist (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
8
42
Caitlin Rolfs (TOPEKA, KS)
7
42
Amanda Cyr (BOULDER, CO)
7
42
Allie Dragoo (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
7
45
Lorraine Jarvis (SAN ANSELMO, CA)
6
45
Jennifer Triplett (BOULDER, CO)
6
45
Rita Kacala (RACINE, WI)
6
48
Sabine Hoffmann (BERKELEY, CA)
5
48
Erin Glover (PORTLAND, OR)
5
51
Ingrid Alongi (BOULDER, CO)
4
51
Nicolle Bruderer (BOULDER, CO)
4
51
Sara Headley (SUNNYVALE, CA)
4
51
Ash Duban (AUSTIN, TX)
4
56
Kristin Wolfe (SANJOSE, CA)
3
56
Jennifer Munley (MOUNT AIRY, MD)
3
56
Beth Butrymowicz (CAMPBELL, CA)
3
56
Stacey Giuffre (SAMMAMISH, WA)
3
56
Nadia Latzgo (FOGELSVILLE, PA)
3
61
Payton Thomas (EULESS, TX)
2
61
Jenifer Dorsey (BOULDER, CO)
2
61
Valerie McGoldrick (DEEPHAVEN, MN)
2
61
Katie Stonebraker (SACRAMENTO, CA)
2
65
Andi Smith (MENLO PARK, CA)
1
65
Francine Haas (CHICAGO, IL)
1
65
Abby Ruess (SAINT PAUL, MN)
1
65
Ashley Hiatt (DALLAS, TX)
1
65
Colleen Gulick (SPRING CITY, PA)
1
65
Ann Weigel (MCKINNEY, TX)
1
65
Heather VanValkenburg (VANCOUVER, WA)
1

Men's Endurance

Place
Rider
Points
1
Zachary Kovalcik (PORTLAND, OR)
145
2
Al Urbanski (PORTLAND, OR)
55
3
Liam Donoghue (BOULDER, CO)
52
4
Owen Gillott (FOSTER CITY , CA)
48
5
Keith Hillier (MILLBRAE, CA)
41
6
James Carney (TUCSON, AZ)
38
7
Jacob Duehring (IRVINE, CA)
35
7
Zachary Carlson (PLANO, TX)
35
9
David DiPetrillo (SAMMAMISH, WA)
33
10
Matthew Valencia (LOS ALTOS, CA)
30
12
Chris Carlson (PLANO, TX)
24
12
Patrick Jacks (PORTLAND, OR)
24
16
Augusto Sanchez (FORT LEE, NJ)
22
16
Bobby Lea (MERTZTOWN, PA)
22
19
Alexander Freund (DAVIS, CA)
21
19
James Stangeland (SEATTLE, WA)
21
19
Jason Meidhof (BETHESDA, MD)
21
22
Martin Vecchio (DETROIT, MI)
20
22
William Myers (CARMICHAEL, CA)
20
24
Steven Beardsley (PORTLAND, OR)
18
24
Colin Gibson (SEATTLE, WA)
18
26
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
17
26
Brendan Sharpe (AUSTIN, TX)
17
28
Ian Moir (LONG BEACH, CA)
16
29
Adam Leibovitz (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
15
30
Stefan Rothe (AUSTIN, TX)
14
30
Garrett Hankins (CARMICHAEL, CA)
14
30
Samuel Croft (WICHITA FALLS, TX)
14
30
Stephen Pelaez (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
14
34
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
13
34
Jake Boone (HURST, TX)
13
34
13
37
Andrew Kruse (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
12
38
Ian Mensher (SEATTLE, WA)
11
39
Zachary Jones (KENT, WA)
10
39
Isaiah Newkirk (ST.LOUIS, MO)
10
39
Matt Jones (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
10
43
Patrick Kos (BREINIGSVILLE, PA)
9
43
Andres Gonzalez (KATY, TX)
9
45
Andreas Freund (SEATTLE, WA)
8
45
Blaine Benson (ANN ARBOR, MI)
8
45
Giddeon Massie (LOS ALAMITIOS, CA)
8
45
Robert Evans (SCOTTS VALLEY, CA)
8
49
Andrew Crater (GREENVILLE , SC)
7
49
Curtis Tolson (LOUISVILLE, KY)
7
51
Kenneth Williams (KENMORE, WA)
6
51
Daryl Hemenway (SAN JOSE, CA)
6
51
Mark Andersen (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
6
51
Nathan Brennaman (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
6
51
Sean Vig (URBANA, IL)
6
57
John McGuire (NEW HOPE, MN)
5
57
James Lingwood (PORTLAND, OR)
5
57
Kevin Phillips (REDONDO BEACH, CA)
5
57
Jeffrey Anderson (BLAINE, MN)
5
57
Ryan Aitcheson (MILWAUKEE, WI)
5
57
Grant Boursaw (CLATSKANIE, OR)
5
57
Andrew Armstrong (DALLAS, TX)
5
57
Lawrence Stoegbauer (CHICAGO, IL)
5
65
Charles Anderson (BLAINE, MN)
4
65
Randal Warren (CHICAGO, IL)
4
65
Matthew Montesano (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
4
65
Gary Brown (AUBURN, WA)
4
70
Daniel Verner (ISLAND LAKE, IL)
3
70
William (Woody) Cox (REDMOND, WA)
3
70
Joshua Simpson (SEATTLE, WA)
3
70
Steven Herzfeld (BOULDER, CO)
3
70
Jonathan Barbus (LOS ALTOS, CA)
3
70
Will Fernyhough (BELLEVUE, WA)
3
70
Andrew Utz (PORTLAND, OR)
3
70
Eric Waterman (SEATTLE, WA)
3
70
Bret Sehorn (MILL CREEK, WA)
3
70
Daniel Currell (SAINT PAUL, MN)
3
70
Jonathan Davy (TORRANCE, CA)
3
70
Fred Mills (SAINT LOUIS PARK, MN)
3
70
Steve Jones (SAN JOSE, CA)
3
84
Matthew Haldeman (MOUNTLAKE TER, WA)
2
84
Stanley Terusaki (LIVERMORE, CA)
2
84
Timothy Nixon (BLOOMINGTON, IN)
2
84
Andrew Nevitt (SARATOGA, CA)
2
84
William Kirk Robinson (REDMOND, WA)
2
84
Dave Maminski (CAMPBELL, CA)
2
84
Daniel Smith (MENLO PARK, CA)
2
91
Justin Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
1
91
Nate Pierce (REDWOOD CITY, CA)
1
91
Thomas Cuneio (LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO)
1
91
Rad Cunningham (OLYMPIA, WA)
1

Women's Endurance

Place
Rider
Points
1
Sarah Hammer (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
90
2
Jennifer Zierke (MILLBRAE, CA)
76
3
Korina Huizar (ROSEVILLE, CA)
72
4
Kate Wilson (LOS ANGELES, CA)
56
5
Elizabeth Newell (OAKLAND, CA)
40
6
Tela Crane (SAMMAMISH, WA)
37
7
Mariasol Johannes (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
31
9
Cari Higgins (BOULDER, CO)
30
10
Erin Glover (PORTLAND, OR)
29
12
Shelby Reynolds (CYPRESS, CA)
27
13
Lindsay Felker (SEATTLE, WA)
26
14
Amelia Christensen (SUNNYVALE, CA)
25
14
Allie Dragoo (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
25
14
Jennifer Triplett (BOULDER, CO)
25
17
Kelly Plese (ENUMCLAW, WA)
24
17
Ash Duban (AUSTIN, TX)
24
20
Valerie Brostrom (SAN ANTONIO, TX)
21
22
Annette Williams (KENMORE, WA)
18
22
Suzanne Goodwin (MCKINNEY, TX)
18
24
Natalie O'Brien (REDWOOD CITY, CA)
16
25
Kirsten Williams (LONETREE, CO)
15
25
Catherine Moore (WACO, TX)
15
25
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
15
25
Anissa Cobb (PORTLAND, OR)
15
30
Amy Shepard (PORTLAND, OR)
13
30
JASMINE ZAMORA (PORTLAND, OR)
13
32
Jennifer Schuble (HOMEWOOD, AL)
12
33
Sara Headley (SUNNYVALE, CA)
11
33
Erin Goodall (PORTLAND, OR)
11
35
Corrie Karas (ROCHESTER, MI)
10
35
Morgan Kapp (CLAREMONT, CA)
10
35
Jen Featheringill (PORTLAND, OR)
10
38
Rushlee Buchanan (PETALUMA, CA)
9
38
J Kele Murdin (KENMORE, WA)
9
38
Nadia Latzgo (FOGELSVILLE, PA)
9
41
Melissa (Missy) Erickson (SAN PEDRO, CA)
8
41
Heather Ross (FELTON, CA)
8
43
Jane Evely (CARNATION, WA)
7
44
Emily Thurston (SAN PABLO, CA)
6
44
Meg Browning (RENTON, WA)
6
47
Summer Moak (HUNTINGTON BEACH , CA)
5
47
Lana Atchley (PORTLAND, OR)
5
47
Erin Popovich (PLANO, TX)
5
47
Daniela Cornejo (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
5
52
Tara Unverzagt (TORRANCE, CA)
4
54
Andi Smith (MENLO PARK, CA)
3
54
Kim Wik (FREMONT, CA)
3
54
Lorraine Jarvis (SAN ANSELMO, CA)
3
54
Jennifer Munley (MOUNT AIRY, MD)
3
54
MaryAnn Levenson (MENLO PARK, CA)
3
54
Colleen Gulick (SPRING CITY, PA)
3
54
leigh balkom (KENSINGTON, CA)
3
54
Ruth Winder (LAFAYETTE, CA)
3
54
Jocelyn Setter (BOTHELL, WA)
3
54
Jennifer Valente (SAN DIEGO, CA)
3
54
Ivy Audrain (SEATTLE, WA)
3
54
Lauren Tamayo (ASHEVILLE, NC)
3
54
Rosalyn Zylkowski (SEATAC, WA)
3
54
Jade Wilcoxson (TALENT, OR)
3
54
Erica Gaddy (CHICAGO, IL)
3
54
Kimberly Geist (EMMAUS, PA)
3
54
Sierra Siebenlist (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
3
71
Amara Edwards (RENTON , WA)
2
71
Christina Solheim (MARYSVILLE, WA)
2
71
Megan Guarnier (MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA)
2
71
Kristin McGrath (BOISE, ID)
2
71
Amber Gaffney (CLAREMONT, CA)
2
71
Ashley Hiatt (DALLAS, TX)
2
71
Anya Malarski (ST. PAUL, MN)
2
71
Molly Brady (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
2
79
Payton Thomas (EULESS, TX)
1
79
Amira Fawcett (NEW YORK, NY)
1
79
Lisa Giuffre (ENGLEWOOD, OH)
1
Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee