2013 National Race Calendar
Currently in its 15th season, the National Racing Calendar (NRC) is the premier season-long domestic road cycling series sanctioned by USA Cycling. With an overall ranking system that determines the best individual male and female cyclists, as well as the best teams in the U.S., the NRC features the nation’s top Pro-Am road race events, boasts a total prize purse of more than one million dollars, is comprised of 29 events, and is open to both professional and amateur cyclists.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Francisco Mancebo (DAHLONEGA, GA)
814
2
Joseph Rosskopf (DECATUR, GA)
556
3
Chad Haga (MCKINNEY, TX)
554
4
Kiel Reijnen (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
452
5
Serghei Tvetcov (ALPHARETTA, GA)
428
6
Matthew Cooke (BOULDER, CO)
422
7
Jesse Anthony (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
398
8
Thomas Zirbel (BOULDER, CO)
338
9
Juan Jose Haedo (BOULDER, CO)
336
10
Joseph Lewis (BOULDER, CO)
316
11
Phillip Gaimon (NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CA)
310
12
300
13
Janier Acevedo Calle (RALEIGH, NC)
286
15
240
16
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (CORRALITOS, CA)
202
17
190
18
Lucas Euser (BOULDER, CO)
176
19
Travis McCabe (TUCSON, AZ)
174
20
Gavin Mannion (AUSTIN, TX)
168
21
Dion Smith (ATLANTA, GA)
164
21
Oscar Clark (ATHENS, GA)
164
23
Nathaniel English (BERKELEY, CA)
162
24
Christopher Baldwin (BOULDER, CO)
144
24
Eric Marcotte (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
144
26
Carter Jones (SHORT HILLS, NJ)
134
27
Julian Kyer (BOULDER, CO)
124
27
Freddie Rodriguez (BERKELEY, CA)
124
27
David Williams (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
124
30
Scott Zwizanski (WEST CHESTER, PA)
114
30
Steve Fisher (BELLINGHAM, WA)
114
32
Kirk Carlsen (ORINDA, CA)
106
33
Renan Maia (DURANGO, CO)
100
34
Tyler Magner (GRIFFIN, GA)
90
36
Michael Olheiser (HUNTSVILLE, AL)
84
36
Robin Carpenter (LA JOLLA, CA)
84
38
Joseph Schmalz (LAWRENCE, KS)
82
39
Tyler Wren (BURLINGTON, VT)
76
41
Kennett Peterson (Boulder, CO)
74
41
Sean Mazich (YUMA, AZ)
74
43
Michael Weicht (TUSTIN, CA)
70
43
Nathaniel Wilson (BOULDER, CO)
70
46
Morgan Schmitt (SEATTLE, WA)
64
47
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
60
49
Johnathan Freter (COLUMBUS, OH)
50
51
Tyler Brandt (Redwood City, CA)
44
51
James Oram (SANTA ROSA, CA)
44
51
Ricardo Escuela (ATLANTA, GA)
44
54
Jeremy Vennell (SANTAROSA, CA)
42
55
Cesar Grajales (LONGMONT, CO)
40
55
Robert Sweeting (ASHEVILLE, NC)
40
57
Alex Vanias (TRAVERSE CITY, MI)
38
57
Jonathan Clarke (ASHEVILLE, NC)
38
57
Justin Rossi (RENO, NV)
38
57
Ryan Roth (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
38
61
Tanner Putt (PARK CITY, UT)
34
61
34
63
Ian Crane (SEATTLE, WA)
32
64
Adam Farabaugh (BOULDER, CO)
30
64
Charles Huff (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
30
64
Jonathan Teeter (santa rosa, CA)
30
64
Jonathan Toftoy (EDEN PRAIRIE, MN)
30
64
30
64
Benjamin Day (BOULDER, CO)
30
64
Luke Keough (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
30
64
Kenneth Hanson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
30
64
Timothy Rugg (BERKELEY, CA)
30
73
Zack Noonan (Durango, CO)
28
74
Nicolai Broechner (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
26
76
Ian Burnett (DURANGO, CO)
24
77
Martijn Verschoor (CUMMING, GA)
22
77
Christopher Uberti (GREENVILLE, SC)
22
79
Robin Eckmann (BOULDER, CO)
20
79
Yannick Eckmann (BOULDER, CO)
20
79
Christiaan Kriek (TEMECULA, CA)
20
79
Heath Blackgrove (AUSTIN, TX)
20
79
Ricardo Van der Velde (SAN MARCOS, CA)
20
79
Maxim Jenkins (DAVIS, CA)
20
85
Jesse Goodrich (LOUISVILLE, CO)
18
85
Jonathan Hornbeck (TEMECULA, CA)
18
85
Christopher Winn (LAKEWOOD, CO)
18
88
Coulton Hartrich (WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA)
16
88
Griffin Easter (UPLAND, CA)
16
88
Hector Rangel (PLANO, TX)
16
91
Nick Bax (STANFORD, CA)
14
91
Samuel Bassetti (SANTA ROSA, CA)
14
94
Kirk Albers (UPPER ARLINGTON, OH)
12
96
Eric Young (BOULDER, CO)
10
96
Alexander Hagman (FORT COLLINS, CO)
10
96
guido palma (NORTHVALE, NJ)
10
96
Cole House (ONEIDA, WI)
10
96
Jacob Rytlewski (AVON, IN)
10
96
Torey Philipp (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
10
102
Gavriel Epstein (ENGLEWOOD, NJ)
8
102
Geoffrey Curran* (TUSTIN, CA)
8
102
Jasper Stuyven (AUSTIN, TX)
8
105
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
105
Keck Baker (NEW KENT, VA)
6
105
Ruben Companioni (MIAMI, FL)
6
105
Logan Owen* (BREMERTON, WA)
6
105
Austin Vinton (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
6
105
6
105
Alexander Candelario (KAMUELA, HI)
6
105
Shane Braley (STUART, FL)
6
105
Adam Carr (COLCHESTER, VT)
6
105
James Schurman (DEERFIELD BEACH, FL)
6

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Alison Powers (PINECLIFFE, CO)
1108
3
Shelley Olds (GILROY, CA)
1018
5
Mara Abbott (BOULDER, CO)
624
6
Jade Wilcoxson (TALENT, OR)
524
7
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
506
8
Joanne Kiesanowski (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
448
9
Kristin McGrath (DURANGO, CO)
376
10
Janel Holcomb (SAN DIEGO, CA)
298
12
Tayler Wiles (FAIRFAX, CA)
270
13
Andrea Dvorak (CROZET, VA)
256
13
Amanda Miller (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
256
15
Brianna Walle (BEAVERTON, OR)
226
16
Robin Farina (NEVADA CITY, CA)
224
17
Evelyn Stevens (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
200
18
Lauren Hall (DOLORES, CO)
186
19
Carmen Small (DURANGO, CO)
184
20
Kathryn Donovan (OXNARD, CA)
174
21
Rhae Shaw (SEATTLE, WA)
168
22
Flavia Oliveira (LITTLETON, CO)
144
24
Anna Sanders (PHOENIX, AZ)
126
25
Rushlee Buchanan (PETALUMA, CA)
122
26
Amber Neben (LAKE FOREST, CA)
114
27
Jasmin Glaesser (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
112
28
Maura Kinsella (BOULDER, CO)
96
29
Olivia Dillon (FAIRFAX, CA)
94
30
Jamie Bookwalter (ASHEVILLE, NC)
92
32
Ally Stacher (HORSE SHOE, NC)
74
33
Kimberley Wells (NEW HOPE, PA)
70
34
Scotti Lechuga (LITTLE ROCK, AR)
64
35
Mary Zider (NORWICH, VT)
60
37
Amber Gaffney (CLAREMONT, CA)
52
38
Jessica Cutler (SEATTLE, WA)
50
39
Amy Charity (STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO)
48
39
Krista Doebel-Hickok (MARINA DEL REY, CA)
48
41
Anne Perry (DRAPER, UT)
38
43
Mia Manganello (HOLLADAY, UT)
36
45
Sara Tussey (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
30
45
Lorena Vargas (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
30
45
Jessica Cerra (ENCINITAS, CA)
30
48
Katharine Hall (OAKLAND, CA)
28
48
Alison Tetrick (PETALUMA, CA)
28
50
Ruth Winder (LAFAYETTE, CA)
26
50
Alexis Ryan* (VENTURA, CA)
26
50
Kate Chilcott (ARGYLE, TX)
26
53
Anna Christiansen (PORTLAND, OR)
24
53
Julie Emmerman (BOULDER, CO)
24
55
Crystal Anthony (BEVERLY, MA)
18
56
Courteney Lowe (ASHEVILLE, NC)
16
56
Raquel Miller (NEW YORK, NY)
16
56
Jenny Ives (SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
16
59
Amity Elliot (BOULDER, CO)
14
59
Elizabeth Hernandez (OAKLAND, CA)
14
62
Lenore Pipes (ITHACA, NY)
12
64
Lauren Komanski (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
10
64
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
10
64
Amy Thornquist (SANDY, UT)
10
68
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
8
68
Mary Elizabeth Maroon (OAKLAND, CA)
8
68
Madeleine Pape (MADISON, WI)
8
71
Kim Jennings (WACO, TX)
6
71
Jacquelyn Crowell (ATLANTA, GA)
6
71
Theresa Cliff-Ryan (CEDAR SPRINGS, MI)
6
71
Amy Phillips (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
6
71
Addyson Albershardt* (MATTHEWS, NC)
6
71
Joy McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
6
71
6

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)