2013 National Criterium Calendar
Created in 2012 to showcase the country's top criterium-only events, the National Criterium Calendar (NCC) recognizes the best crit racers on American soil by employing a season-long rankings system that identifies overall men's and women's individual and team series leaders.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Hilton Clarke (SANTA MONICA, CA)
1539
2
1321
3
Luke Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
1262
4
Karl Menzies (ADA, MI)
863
5
Shane Kline (BALLY, PA)
823
6
Rafael Meran (NEW YORK, NY)
405
7
David Guttenplan (WASHINGTON, DC)
395
8
Isaac Howe (WINOOSKI, VT)
352
9
Jacob Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
326
10
Ricardo Escuela (ATLANTA, GA)
325
11
Bradley White (HOLLAND, MI)
315
12
Sergio Hernandez (SAN PEDRO, CA)
289
13
Demis Aleman (NORTHVALE, NJ)
282
14
Adam Leibovitz (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
278
15
Frank Travieso (ATHENS, GA)
273
16
Euris Vidal (NEW YORK , NY)
233
17
Gavriel Epstein (ENGLEWOOD, NJ)
199
18
Thomas Brown (ATHENS, GA)
187
19
Travis McCabe (TUCSON, AZ)
180
19
Michael Weicht (TUSTIN, CA)
180
21
Daniel Holt (ALPHARETTA , GA)
175
22
Conor Mullervy (BOULDER, CO)
173
23
Kenneth Hanson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
172
24
Chad Hartley (FOX POINT, WI)
165
26
Alexander Ray (GREEN BAY, WI)
158
27
Nicolai Broechner* (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
151
28
Charles Huff (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
142
28
Juan Jose Haedo (BOULDER, CO)
142
30
Ricardo Escuela (SANTA MONICA, CA)
140
31
130
32
Daniel Holloway (MORGAN HILL, CA)
123
33
Emile Abraham (ATLANTA, GA)
119
34
112
35
Derek Wilkerson (SAN ANTONIO , FL)
111
36
John (Jackie) Simes (ALBURTIS, PA)
107
37
Michael Chauner (WEST CHESTER, PA)
105
38
Sean Mazich (YUMA, AZ)
103
39
Justin Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
101
40
Jesse Anthony (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
100
42
Clay Murfet (KUTZTOWN, PA)
97
43
James LaBerge* (NAPA, CA)
96
44
Rahsaan Bahati (LOS ANGELES, CA)
93
45
Andrew Dahlheim (DALLAS, TX)
90
45
Alexey Shmidt (CUMMING, GA)
90
47
Johnathan Freter* (COLUMBUS, OH)
86
48
K Frank Pipp (LONGMONT, CO)
84
49
Eric Workowski (KUTZTOWN, PA)
82
50
Dana Williams (MILL VALLEY, CA)
79
51
Blake Anton (ARROYO GRANDE, CA)
75
51
Allan Rego (NEW YORK, NY)
75
53
Eric Young (BOULDER, CO)
73
54
Ricardo Van der Velde (SAN MARCOS, CA)
72
55
Brandon Feehery* (HOMEWOOD, IL)
70
56
Adam Farabaugh (OWEGO, NY)
68
57
Stephen Clancy* (CUMMING, GA)
63
58
Logan Loader (PACIFIC GROVE, CA)
60
58
Brandon Gritters (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
60
58
Mitchell Friedeman* (OLATHE, KS)
60
58
Aurelien Passeron (LA VERNE, CA)
60
58
Ruben Companioni (HIALEAH, FL)
60
63
Bobby Lea (MERTZTOWN, PA)
55
63
Christopher Uberti (GREENVILLE, SC)
55
63
Diego Sandoval* (SAN YSIDRO, CA)
55
63
Aldo Imo Ilesic (CHARLOTTE, NC)
55
67
Kevin Mullervy (BOULDER, CO)
53
68
Jeremy Vennell (SANTAROSA, CA)
50
69
Scott Zwizanski (WEST CHESTER, PA)
48
69
Winston David (GREENVILLE, SC)
48
71
Alder Martz (GREENVILLE, SC)
46
71
Lisban Quintero (NEW YORK, NY)
46
73
David Williams (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
45
73
Rodrigo Echeverri Conde (SOMERVILLE, NJ)
45
75
Benjamin Renkema (GREENVILLE, SC)
43
76
Eric Riggs (ANTELOPE, CA)
42
76
Yosvany Falcon (MIAMI, FL)
42
76
Colin Joyce* (POCATELLO, ID)
42
79
Benjamin Zawacki (GREENVILLE, SC)
40
79
Ivan Dominguez (WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA)
40
79
Devin Clark (ST. CHARLES, MO)
40
83
Stalin Quiterio Cuello (FORT LEE, NJ)
39
84
Ryan DeWald (MOUNT PENN, PA)
37
84
Thomas Gibbons (LINWOOD, NJ)
37
86
Cole House (ONEIDA, WI)
36
86
Benjamin Chaddock (WALLA WALLA, WA)
36
86
Christiaan Kriek (TEMECULA, CA)
36
89
David McCook (MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA)
35
89
Jason Waddell (OKLAHOMA CITY, OK)
35
89
Cesar Marte* (FORT LEE, NJ)
35
89
Orlando Garibay* (POMONA, CA)
35
89
Fabrizio VonNacher* (TUSTIN, CA)
35
94
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
33
94
Ryan Aitcheson (MILWAUKEE, WI)
33
96
Eric Marcotte (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
32
96
Jesse Keough* (SANDWICH, MA)
32
98
Randall Coxworth (SAN DIEGO, CA)
30
98
Joshua Thornton (DADE CITY, FL)
30
98
Tyler Brandt (VALLEJO, CA)
30
98
Michael Sherer (BOULDER, CO)
30
102
Travis Livermon (LEWISVILLE, NC)
27
102
Oscar Clark (ATHENS, GA)
27
102
Colton Barrett (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
27
102
Cesar Grajales (ATLANTA, GA)
27
106
Graham Dewart* (ZIONSVILLE, IN)
26
107
Thomas (Tommy) Robles (NORTH TUSTIN, CA)
25
107
25
107
Dion Smith* (ATLANTA, GA)
25
110
Robert Forster (SANTA MONICA, CA)
24
110
John Bergmann (ALBANY, CA)
24
110
Shawn Daurelio (LAGUNA BEACH, CA)
24
113
Michael Easter (VENTURA, CA)
22
113
22
113
Edward (Ted) King (BRENTWOOD, NH)
22
113
Evan Murphy (RIDGEWOOD, NY)
22
117
Tristan Uhl (AUSTIN, TX)
21
117
Brian McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
21
117
Garrett Olsen (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
21
120
Brendan Cornett (ATHENS, GA)
20
121
Alejandro Guzman (NEW YORK, NY)
19
121
guido palma (NORTHVALE, NJ)
19
124
Jerome Townsend (PRINCETON, MA)
18
124
Keck Baker (NEW KENT, VA)
18
124
Yannick Eckmann* (BOULDER, CO)
18
127
John Wike (HERMOSA BEACH, CA)
17
127
Adam Koble (DENTON, TX)
17
127
Anthony Rodriguez Morel* (SOMERVILLE, NJ)
17
130
Julio Mollinedo (LOS ANGELES, CA)
16
131
Jacob White* (PAULS VALLEY, OK)
15
131
Neil Bezdek (NEW YORK, NY)
15
131
Hannes Baumgarten (ATLANTA, GA)
15
131
JoseFrank Rodriguez (COLORADO SPRINGS , CO)
15
136
Mario Frayre (SAN YSIDIO, CA)
14
136
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
136
Robert Bush (LOUISVILLE, KY)
14
136
Michael Dziedzic* (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
14
136
David Santos (EL CAJON, CA)
14
136
Connor McCutcheon (BIGBEARLAKE, CA)
14
142
Chris DeMarchi (CHINO, CA)
13
142
Kyle Wamsley (ALBURTIS, PA)
13
142
Luis Zayas (MIAMI, FL)
13
142
Jake Sitler (WRIGHTSVILLE, PA)
13
142
Joshua Johnson* (FORT WAYNE, IN)
13
147
Edwin Bull (MENDHAM, NJ)
12
147
Ryan Knapp (COLUMBUS, IN)
12
147
Adam Carr (COLCHESTER, VT)
12
147
Zachary Felpel (WILLOWSTREET, PA)
12
147
Timothy Rugg (HARRISONBURG, VA)
12
147
David Robertson (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
12
153
Tom Burke (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
11
153
Mike Tettleton (LA VERNE, CA)
11
153
Lucas Wardein* (NAPLES, FL)
11
153
Geron Williams (READING, PA)
11
157
William Elliston (EASTON, PA)
10
157
Cameron Hoffman (CLEARFIELD, UT)
10
157
Ben Bertiger* (ALTADENA, CA)
10
157
10
157
Glenn Ferreira (NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ)
10
157
Matt Green (BROWNSBURG, IN)
10
163
Kayle Leo Grande (UPLAND, CA)
9
163
Ryan McKinney (RESTON, VA)
9
163
Jeremy Powers (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
9
163
Jacob Rytlewski (BROWNSBURG, IN)
9
163
Cody O'Reilly (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
9
163
Erik Slack (MERIDIAN, ID)
9
163
Joseph Rosskopf (ATHENS, GA)
9
163
Menso de Jong (CUPERTINO, CA)
9
163
Jesse Goodrich (LOUISVILLE, CO)
9
163
Alex Vanias (LEROY, MI)
9
163
Andrew McCullough (MONTPELIER, VT)
9
174
Amos Brumble IV (WESTERLY, RI)
8
174
Phil Wikoff (AUSTIN, TX)
8
174
Waclaw Godycki (ITHACA, NY)
8
174
Ryan Cross (BOULDER, CO)
8
174
Barry Miller (KUTZTOWN, PA)
8
174
Robert White (GREENCASTLE, IN)
8
174
David Novak* (TUNKHANNOCK, PA)
8
174
Devan Dunn (NEWPORT BEACH, CA)
8
174
Anthony Canevari (DOWNEY, CA)
8
174
Jonathan DAlba (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
8
174
Matthew Rice (REDLANDS, CA)
8
174
Ansel Dickey* (TRURO, MA)
8
174
Michael Sheehan* (AUSTIN, TX)
8
187
Brian Toone (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
7
187
Robert Foshag (MONROE, MI)
7
187
Lucas Binder (SAN DIEGO, CA)
7
187
Cortlan Brown (BOUNTIFUL, UT)
7
187
Wyatt Stoup (WEST CHESTER, PA)
7
187
Gabriel Baca (WICHITA FALLS, TX)
7
193
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
6
193
Ryan Mele (WASHINGTON, PA)
6
193
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
6
193
Craig Streit (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
6
193
David Hoyle (ROCKY HILL, CT)
6
193
Derek Brauch (MANHATTAN BEACH, CA)
6
193
Scott Hoffner (MILFORD, MI)
6
193
Jose Aguirre* (POMONA, CA)
6
201
Curtis Winsor (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
5
201
John Grant (LOUISVILLE, KY)
5
201
Max Korus (WOODSIDE, CA)
5
201
Brian Arne (ATLANTA, GA)
5
205
Chad Burdzilauskas (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
4
205
Shane Braley (STUART, FL)
4
205
Randy Bramblett (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
4
205
Bryan Fawley (DENTON, TX)
4
205
Eric Stubbs (GAINESVILLE, FL)
4
205
Chase Goldstein (BROOKLYN, NY)
4
211
Anthony Taylor (BROOKLYN, NY)
3
211
Andrew Reardon (FRANKLIN, TN)
3
211
Tony Hall (BROOKLYN, NY)
3
211
Jos LeRoux (TEMECULA, CA)
3

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erica Allar (TUCSON, AZ)
1545
2
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
1098
3
Theresa Cliff-Ryan (CEDAR SPRINGS, MI)
799
4
Samantha Schneider (MILWAUKEE, WI)
688
5
Kimberley Wells (NEW HOPE, PA)
655
6
Jennifer Purcell (AUSTIN, TX)
587
7
Lenore Pipes (ITHACA, NY)
383
8
Morgan Brown (ATHENS, GA)
378
9
355
10
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
324
11
Christy Keely (GREENVILLE , SC)
307
12
Amy Cutler (NORTH BERGEN, NJ)
300
14
Jessica Prinner* (SOUTH ELGIN, IL)
278
15
Jacquelyn Crowell (ALPHARETTA, GA)
261
16
Tiffany Pezzulo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
260
17
Tina Pic (HAILEY, ID)
210
17
Cari Higgins (BOULDER, CO)
210
19
Coryn Rivera* (TUSTIN, CA)
195
20
Kelly Goodwin (WHITEMAN AFB, MO)
171
21
Joanne Kiesanowski (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
156
23
Kathryne Carr (SALT LAKE CITY , UT)
153
24
Vanessa Drigo (CHARLOTTE, NC)
151
25
Liza Rachetto (LOS ALTOS, CA)
148
26
Lindsay Bayer (RESTON, VA)
145
27
Lauren Tamayo (ASHEVILLE, NC)
144
27
Amy Phillips (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
144
29
E Scotti Wilborne (LITTLE ROCK, AR)
114
30
Mary Zider (BARRE, VT)
109
31
Alison Powers (PINECLIFFE, CO)
105
31
Carrie Cash Wootten (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
105
33
Skylar Schneider* (WEST ALLIS, WI)
100
34
Shelby Reynolds (CYPRESS, CA)
95
35
Colleen Gulick (SPRING CITY, PA)
89
36
Starla Teddergreen (PORTLAND, OR)
87
37
Amanda Miller (FORT COLLINS, CO)
80
38
Sara Tussey (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
79
39
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
78
40
Holly Mathews (MADISON, WI)
77
41
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
75
42
Jeannie Kuhajek (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
70
43
Kristen LaSasso (MIAMI, FL)
66
43
Jade Wilcoxson (TALENT, OR)
66
45
Laura Parsons (MIAMI, FL)
61
46
Jacqueline Kurth (PALM CITY, FL)
60
46
Brianna Walle (PORTLAND, OR)
60
48
Amy McGuire (JAMAICA PLAIN, MA)
59
49
Gwen Inglis (LAKEWOOD, CO)
57
50
Anna Sanders (PHOENIX, AZ)
56
50
Allison Arensman* (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
56
52
Lauren Hall (DOLORES, CO)
55
53
Suzanne Sonye (LOS ANGELES, CA)
54
53
Melina Bernecker (LOS ANGELES, CA)
54
55
Amber Gaffney (CLAREMONT, CA)
51
56
Patricia Buerkle (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
50
57
Ann Koehler (PORTSMOUTH, NH)
45
58
Alexis Ryan* (VENTURA, CA)
42
58
Whitney Schultz (FORT COLLINS, CO)
42
60
Mia Loquai (VALPARAISO , FL)
39
61
Irena Ossola (SANTA FE, NM)
38
62
Kate Veronneau (WAYNE, PA)
37
63
Mary Elizabeth Maroon (SACRAMENTO, CA)
36
63
Cheryl Fuller-Muller (CUMMING, GA)
36
65
Jennifer Valente* (SAN DIEGO, CA)
35
66
Colleen Hayduk (KUTZTOWN, PA)
30
66
Julie Cutts (SAN RAMON, CA)
30
66
Elizabeth McCalley (KNOXVILLE, TN)
30
66
Madeleine Pape (MADISON, WI)
30
70
Jacqueline McClure (MALVERN, PA)
25
70
Rushlee Buchanan (PETALUMA, CA)
25
72
Kristen Meshberg (LYONS, IL)
24
72
Mary Costelloe (EMMAUS, PA)
24
72
Emily Georgeson (HERMOSA BEACH, CA)
24
72
Ivy Audrain (SEATTLE, WA)
24
76
Laura Summers (SOUTHINGTON, CT)
23
78
Fabienne Gerard (NEW YORK, NY)
22
78
holly breck* (SANTA YNEZ, CA)
22
78
Dori Leib (FARMINGTON HILLS, MI)
22
81
Jessica Chong (ALLENTOWN, PA)
21
81
Amanda Ragle (BRENTWOOD, TN)
21
84
Amy Stauffer (LOWELL, MI)
19
84
Daniela Garcia (ALHAMBRA, CA)
19
84
Anne Donley (BOULDER, CO)
19
84
Julie Kuliecza (RICHMOND, VA)
19
84
Cecilia DavisHayes (PHILADELPHIA , PA)
19
84
Jennfier Caicedo (BRISTOL, VA)
19
90
18
90
Deborah LeedaleBrown (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
18
92
Jennifer Campbell (LAKE MILLS, WI)
17
92
Raquel Miller (NEW YORK, NY)
17
92
Amanda Schaap (JENISON, MI)
17
98
Cinthia Lehner (BOONE, NC)
16
98
Katie Ryan (NASHVILLE, TN)
16
100
Pamela Schuster (SAN DIEGO, CA)
15
100
Maura Kinsella (BOULDER, CO)
15
103
Kori Seehafer (ERIE, CO)
14
103
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (OLNEY, MD)
14
103
Elle Anderson (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
14
106
Rachel Byus (CHANDLER, AZ)
13
106
Alisha Welsh (TUCSON, AZ)
13
106
Kimberly Ann Zubris (ALBURTIS, PA)
13
106
Joanie Celso (VISTA, CA)
13
110
Jenette Williams (PROCTORVILLE, OH)
12
110
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
12
110
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
12
114
Heather Albert (EAGLE, ID)
11
114
Sarah Demerly (BERKLEY, MI)
11
114
Amy Benner (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
11
117
Sarah Huang* (PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI)
10
117
Jenny Ives (SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
10
117
Dori Buckethal (GLENWOOD, MD)
10
117
Terra James (MINNEAPOLIS , MN)
10
117
Amy Miner (SOUTH BURLINGTON, VT)
10
117
Liz Gerrity (TALLAHASSEE, FL)
10
123
Joy McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
9
123
Amity Elliot (BOULDER, CO)
9
123
Jessica Cerra (ENCINITAS, CA)
9
123
Chelsea Clark (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
9
123
Stephanie Gonzalez (WILMINGTON, DE)
9
128
Sarah Rice (CHICAGO, IL)
8
128
Sierra Siebenlist (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
8
128
Ambre Levy (FORT LAUDERDALE, FL)
8
128
Alicia Trevino (SAGINAW, MI)
8
128
Sarah Carroll (SEATTLE, WA)
8
128
Jessica Crouch (NASHVILLE, TN)
8
128
Courteney Lowe (ASHEVILLE, NC)
8
128
Bre Rue (PORTLAND, OR)
8
136
Keely Brooks (LAS VEGAS, NV)
7
136
Devon Gorry (LOGAN, UT)
7
136
Zoe Reeves* (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
7
136
Shannon Parrish (ATLANTA, GA)
7
136
Heather Fischer (BOULDER, CO)
7
136
Annalisa Fish (BOZEMAN, MT)
7
136
Holly Beard (GAINESVILLE, FL)
7
144
Jamie Bookwalter (ASHEVILLE, NC)
6
144
Kaelly Farnham (SANTA ROSA, CA)
6
144
Hannah Miller (CHARLOTTE, NC)
6
144
Debbie Prouty (SAVANNAH, GA)
6
144
Krista Doebel-Hickok (MARINA DEL REY, CA)
6
149
Kacey Lloyd (KUTZTOWN, PA)
5
149
Jacqueline Parker (MYSTIC, CT)
5
151
Meredith Ehn (FRENCHTOWN, NJ)
4
151
Pamela Tate (CORDOVA, TN)
4
151
Mikayla Lyman (BOISE, ID)
4
154
Kaytie Scott (OGDEN, UT)
3
154
Chelsea Factor (MIAMI, FL)
3

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee