2013-14 ProCX
The USA Cycling Professional Cyclo-cross Calendar (Pro CX) features the premier cyclo-cross events in America and uses an overall ranking system to determine the best individual male and female ‘cross racers over the course of the season. The Pro CX calendar includes all of the UCI-inscripted category 1 and 2 races in the country.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Elite Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jeremy Powers (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
1015
2
Timothy Johnson (TOPSFIELD, MA)
989
3
Ben Berden (BOULDER, CO)
866
4
Ryan Trebon (BEND, OR)
711
5
James Driscoll (PARK CITY, UT)
530
6
Yannick Eckmann* (BOULDER, CO)
485
7
Justin Lindine (NORTH OGDEN, UT)
399
9
Curtis White* (DELANSON, NY)
331
10
Zach McDonald (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
319
11
Robert Marion (MOUNT AIRY, NC)
315
12
Jeremy Durrin (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
310
13
stephen hyde (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
305
14
Allen Krughoff (BOULDER, CO)
290
15
Anthony Clark (FEEDING HILLS, MA)
277
16
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
274
17
Cameron Dodge (HUNTINGDON VALLEY, PA)
248
18
Mike Garrigan (BROOKLYN, NY)
240
19
Tristan Schouten (PLYMOUTH, WI)
235
20
Logan Owen* (BREMERTON, WA)
231
21
Shawn Milne (BEVERLY, MA)
219
23
Cody Kaiser* (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
204
24
Troy Wells (DURANGO, CO)
196
25
Adam Craig (BEND, OR)
191
26
Ryan Knapp (COLUMBUS, IN)
169
28
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
165
28
Dan Timmerman (CLAY, NY)
165
30
Todd Wells (DURANGO, CO)
152
31
Christian Favata (ROSENDALE , NY)
149
32
Kerry Werner (BANNER ELK, NC)
139
33
Jerome Townsend (PRINCETON, MA)
131
34
Brian Matter (SHEBOYGAN, WI)
127
35
Jake Wells (AVON, CO)
115
36
Tobin Ortenblad* (SANTACRUZ, CA)
110
37
105
39
Jonathan Page (NORTHFIELD, NH)
103
41
Travis Livermon (LEWISVILLE, NC)
95
43
Kevin Bradford-Parish (SPOKANE, WA)
79
44
Carl Decker (BEND, OR)
76
45
Brendan Rhim* (NORWICH, VT)
75
46
Weston Schempf (ROCKVILLE, MD)
74
48
Isaac Neff (MADISON, WI)
72
49
Daniel Chabanov (BROOKLYN, NY)
68
50
Luke Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
61
52
Eric Thompson (SHOREVIEW, MN)
59
53
Joshua Dillon (STOWE, VT)
57
54
Lewis Gaffney* (ANGEL FIRE, NM)
54
55
Mitchell Hoke (BOULDER, CO)
52
56
Joshua Johnson* (FORT WAYNE, IN)
50
57
Samuel O'Keefe* (BALTIMORE, MD)
49
58
Greg Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
48
59
Jacob Lasley (BROKEN ARROW, OK)
41
60
Matt Shriver (DURANGO, CO)
38
61
Jesse Anthony (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
36
61
Andrew Dillman* (FAIRDALE, KY)
36
61
Rotem Ishay (DURANGO, CO)
36
61
Joachim Parbo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
36
66
Alex Ryan (LEWISVILLE, NC)
34
66
Benjamin Sonntag (DURANGO, CO)
34
68
Jake Sitler (WRIGHTSVILLE, PA)
33
71
Cole Oberman (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
29
73
Jared Nieters (HAYMARKET, VA)
25
74
Bradford Perley (BREVARD, NC)
21
74
Bradley White (HOLLAND, MI)
21
76
Tristan Cowie (BREVARD , NC)
20
76
Sven Baumann (LAKE ORION, MI)
20
78
Edwin Bull (MENDHAM, NJ)
19
79
Craig Etheridge (SEATTLE, WA)
18
80
Tom Burke (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
17
80
Joseph maloney (MADISON, WI)
17
82
Taylor Carrington (DENVER, CO)
15
82
Skyler Trujillo* (FORT COLLINS, CO)
15
84
Adam St Germain (BURLINGTON, VT)
14
84
Steve Fisher (SEATTLE, WA)
14
86
Spencer Paxson (BELLINGHAM, WA)
12
86
Tim Allen (GOLDEN, CO)
12
86
Kevin McConnell (IOWA CITY, IA)
12
90
Nicholas Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
11
90
Corey Stelljes (MADISON, WI)
11
92
Matthew Timmerman (BETHEL, CT)
10
92
Nathaniel Morse* (COHASSET, MA)
10
95
Nicholas Waite (HARRISONBURG, VA)
9
95
Jeff Kluck (SIOUX FALLS, SD)
9
95
Stephen Cummings (PITTSBURGH, PA)
9
98
Joseph Fountain (MOSCOW, ID)
8
98
Alec Donahue (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
8
98
Robin Eckmann* (BOULDER, CO)
8
98
Daniel Miller (COLUMBIA, MO)
8
102
Emmanuel Goguen (HOPEDALE, MA)
7
102
Andrew Messer (BLOOMINGTON, IN)
7
104
Mark Savery (OMAHA, NE)
6
104
Russell Stevenson (SEATTLE, WA)
6
106
Brian Finnerty (SANTA ROSA, CA)
5
106
William Elliston (EASTON, PA)
5
106
Ryan DeWald (MOUNT PENN, PA)
5
106
Nicholas Lemke (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
5
110
Thomas Turner (CANTON, GA)
4
110
Braden Kappius (LITTLETON, CO)
4
110
Keegan Swenson* (PARK CITY, UT)
4
110
jordan snyder (ROCHESTER, PA)
4
116
Carson Miller (SEATTLE, WA)
3
116
Gregory Whitney (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
3
116
Chris Baddick (BOULDER, CO)
3
116
Evan Murphy (RIDGEWOOD, NY)
3
116
BRENNAN WODTLI (BEND, OR)
3
116
Ansel Dickey* (TRURO, MA)
3
122
Joshua Johnson (COLUMBIA, MO)
2
122
Tyler Wren (RENSSELAERVILLE, NY)
2
122
Ken Benesh (WESTMINSTER, CO)
2
122
Stephen Bassett* (KNOXVILLE, TN)
2
122
Travis Braun (MADISON, WI)
2
122
Chris Jackson (BURBANK, CA)
2
129
Christopher Case (BOULDER, CO)
1
129
Shadd Smith (OVERLAND PARK, KS)
1
129
Andrew Reardon (FRANKLIN, TN)
1
129
Max Judelson (ROXBURY , MA)
1
129
Gian Dalle Angelini (ISSAQUAH, WA)
1
129
Paul Mesi (RALEIGH , NC)
1
129
Mark DAvino (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
1
129
Walton Brush (BERKELEY, CA)
1

Elite Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Elle Anderson (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
809
2
Katerina Nash (TRUCKEE, CA)
755
3
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
677
4
Crystal Anthony (BEVERLY, MA)
653
5
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
493
6
Nicole Duke (BOULDER, CO)
486
7
Katherine Compton (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
453
8
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
439
9
Kaitlin Antonneau* (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
416
10
Maureen Bruno Roy (ARLINGTON, MA)
391
11
Courtenay McFadden (BELLINGHAM, WA)
376
12
Caroline Mani (LAGUNA BEACH, CA)
367
14
Emma White* (DELANSON, NY)
280
15
Amanda Miller (FORT COLLINS, CO)
264
17
Amanda Carey (VICTOR, ID)
256
18
BethAnn Orton (PORTLAND, OR)
249
19
Cassandra Maximenko (NAUGATUCK, CT)
248
20
Rebecca Blatt (LAKEWOOD, CO)
208
21
Sunny Gilbert (BALLWIN, MO)
197
23
Christina Birch (SOMERVILLE, MA)
191
24
Nicole Thiemann (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
190
24
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
190
26
Rebecca Gross (GOLDEN, CO)
179
28
Emily Kachorek (SACRAMENTO, CA)
173
29
Julie Hunter (RICHMOND, VA)
163
30
Jessica Cutler (SEATTLE, WA)
150
32
Ellen Noble* (KENNEBUNKPORT, ME)
140
34
Rachel Lloyd (FAIRFAX, CA)
125
35
Jenny Ives (SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
115
35
BrittLee Bowman (NEW YORK, NY)
115
37
Chloe Woodruff (TUCSON, AZ)
114
38
Emma Swartz* (MADISON, WI)
112
38
Allison Arensman* (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
112
40
Abby Strigel (MADISON, WI)
109
41
Stacey Barbossa (MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ)
106
42
Serena Gordon (BEND, OR)
94
43
Frances Morrison (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
92
44
Lea Davison (JERICHO, VT)
90
45
Carolina GomezVillafane* (LOS GATOS, CA)
86
46
Ally Stacher (ASHEVILLE, NC)
79
47
Corey Coogan Cisek (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
77
48
Amanda Nauman (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
73
49
Emily Shields* (ADVANCE, NC)
71
50
Joanne Grogan (HINESBURG, VT)
70
51
Kathleen Lysakowski (QUINCY, MA)
68
52
Katrina Dowidchuk (WILMINGTON, DE)
67
53
Mackenzie Woodring (BELMONT, MI)
62
54
Katherine Northcott (WALPOLE, NH)
61
55
Kelli Emmett (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
60
56
Lori Cooke (PEMBROKE, MA)
55
57
Chloe Dygert* (BROWNSBURG , IN)
51
58
Katherine Shields* (ADVANCE, NC)
50
59
Mary McConneloug (CHILMARK, MA)
44
59
Meghan Korol (ASHEVILLE, NC)
44
61
Amy Dombroski (BOULDER, CO)
42
61
Kathryn Cumming (BLOOMFIELD, NJ)
42
63
Catherine Sterling (WEST BOYLSTON, MA)
41
63
Lyne Bessette (TOPSFIELD, MA)
41
65
Carolyn Popovic (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
37
66
Georgia Gould (FORT COLLINS, CO)
36
67
32
68
Allyson Tufano (COLUMBIA, MD)
30
69
Erica Yozell (EMMAUS, PA)
29
70
Jessica Kutz (STATE COLLEGE , PA)
28
71
Judy Freeman (BOULDER, CO)
25
72
Elizabeth So (CHICAGO, IL)
24
73
Susan Butler (PORTLAND, OR)
23
73
Katherine Santos* (LOUISVILLE, KY)
23
75
Alice Pennington (PORTLAND, OR)
22
75
Andrianna Zolton (EDMONDS, WA)
22
75
Lauren Dagostino (MORRISTOWN, NJ)
22
78
Elizabeth White* (AUBURN, NH)
21
78
Ellen Sherrill (SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA)
21
78
Katie Melena (SANTACRUZ, CA)
21
81
Hannah Finchamp* (ALTADENA, CA)
19
81
Nicole Pisani (PORTLAND, ME)
19
81
Jane Burlew (WEAVERVILLE, NC)
19
84
18
84
Rebecca Fahringer (PROVIDENCE, RI)
18
84
Victoria Barclay (STATE COLLEGE, PA)
18
87
Natalie Koncz (SPOKANE, WA)
17
87
Brittany Mcconnell (IOWA CITY, IA)
17
87
Molly Hurford (HAMPTON, NJ)
17
90
Markus Bowman (EMMAUS, PA)
16
90
Laurel Rathbun* (MONUMENT, CO)
16
92
Elicia Hildebrand (DURANGO , CO)
15
92
Cinthia Lehner (BOONE, NC)
15
94
Selene Yeager (EMMAUS, PA)
14
96
Tina Brubaker (BEND, OR)
13
96
Stephanie Wetzel (FRYEBURG, ME)
13
98
Avanell Schmitz (NEWPORT NEWS, VA)
12
98
Anissa Cobb (PORTLAND, OR)
12
98
12
98
Jessica Snyder (ROCHESTER, NY)
12
98
Victoria Gates* (SOUTHAMPTON, MA)
12
98
Madelaine Melcher* (MENTONE, CA)
12
104
Marsa Daniel (SEATTLE, WA)
11
105
Heather Heinrich (WILMINGTON, DE)
10
106
Jennifer Gaertner (COEUR D ALENE, ID)
9
106
Kathleen Wulfkuhle (LANCASTER, PA)
9
106
Lindsay Lorenz (LAWRENCE, KS)
9
110
Sarah Lukas (EAGLE RIVER, WI)
8
110
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
8
110
Jennifer Nowlin (PLYMOUTH, MN)
8
110
Kimberly Thomas (BELMONT, MI)
8
114
Katina Walker (TULLY, NY)
7
114
Tara Parsons (NEW YORK, NY)
7
114
April Morgan (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
7
117
Sierra Siebenlist (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
6
117
Melody Chase (PORTSMOUTH, NH)
6
117
Joele Guynup (MCKINLEYVILLE, CA)
6
117
Anna Dingman (BOZEMAN, MT)
6
121
Caitlyn Vestal (GOLDEN, CO)
5
121
Cheryl Sornson (FAIRFIELD, PA)
5
121
Erin Donohue* (NORWICH, VT)
5
121
Amber Markey (MADISON, WI)
5
121
Alice Henriques (WASHINGTON, DC)
5
121
Alexandra Burton (PORTLAND, OR)
5
127
Stace Cooper (LINCOLN, CA)
4
127
Kimberly Flynn (GREENSBORO, NC)
4
127
Mackenzie Green* (MASON, OH)
4
127
Jennifer Tillman (OWINGS MILLS, MD)
4
127
AnneMarije Rook (SEATTLE, WA)
4
127
Kristin Weber (BOULDER, CO)
4
134
Kelly Paterson (TROY, MI)
3
134
Heather Jackson (CARLSBAD, CA)
3
136
Traci Rodosta (MORGANTOWN, WV)
2
136
Kari Studley (BOTHELL, WA)
2
136
Linda Sone (NORTHFIELD, MN)
2
136
Jessica Duppler (PORTSMOUTH, NH)
2
136
Erin Faccone (MEDFORD, MA)
2
136
Melissa Seib* (BRYANTPOND, ME)
2
136
Genisis Dancer (GREENSBORO, NC)
2
143
Angelina Stevens (CHAPEL HILL, NC)
1
143
Marne Smiley (CHICAGO, IL)
1
143
Bailey Semian* (MERTZTOWN, PA)
1
143
Erin Mascelli (EASTON, PA)
1
143
Nancy Labbe-Giguere (BELMONT, MA)
1
143
Heidi Wood (SEATTLE, WA)
1
143
Vickie Monahan (WETHERSFIELD, CT)
1
143
Emily Phillips (MEDFORD, MA)
1

Junior Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Austin Vincent* (SIMSBURY, CT)
345
2
Lance Haidet* (BEND, OR)
286
3
Peter Goguen* (HOPEDALE, MA)
254
4
Cooper Willsey* (HINESBURG, VT)
250
5
David Lombardo* (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
236
6
Nolan Brady* (STEILACOOM, WA)
234
7
Ian McShane* (LOUISVILLE, KY)
226
8
Ethan Reynolds* (BOISE, ID)
221
9
Maxx Chance* (BOULDER, CO)
197
9
Garrett Gerchar* (BOULDER, CO)
197
11
Brannan Fix* (FORT COLLINS, CO)
140
12
Chris Key* (BOULDER, CO)
123
13
David OBrien* (OLYMPIA, WA)
104
14
Noah Granigan* (CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE, NJ)
97
16
W Grant Ellwood* (BOULDER, CO)
87
17
Javier Colton* (BEND, OR)
78
18
Jonathan Brown* (COVINGTON, TN)
77
19
Samuel Rosenberg* (EUGENE, OR)
71
20
Josey Weik* (WRENSHALL, MN)
66
21
Matthew Owens* (RICHMOND, VT)
65
22
Nevin Whittemore* (BOULDER, CO)
60
23
Tanner Browne* (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
54
24
Jonathan Anderson* (TOPSFIELD, MA)
51
25
William Barta* (BOISE, ID)
48
26
Liam Dunn* (DENVER, CO)
47
27
Kyle Bloesser* (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
44
28
Evan Geary* (SEATTLE, WA)
42
29
Ian Keough* (SANDWICH, MA)
39
29
Anders Nystrom* (BOISE, ID)
39
31
Ian Wilson* (BEND, OR)
36
33
Jerry Dufour* (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
28
33
Kurtis Barth* (BOULDER, CO)
28
35
Gavin Haley* (LOUISVILLE, KY)
23
36
Ian Haupt* (WHITEFISH BAY, WI)
20
37
Bailey Eckles* (BIG BEAR CITY, CA)
19
38
Ben Schmutte* (NOBLESVILLE, IN)
15
38
Cormac Dunn* (DENVER, CO)
15
40
Luke Klaussen* (ARLINGON, VA)
13
41
michael barker* (PLACENTIA, CA)
11
42
Richard Holec* (MURRIETA, CA)
10
43
Miles Daly* (TIBURON , CA)
8
44
Byron Rice* (DURHAM, NC)
7
45
Garrett Roth* (SHOREWOOD, WI)
6
45
Stuart Mcknight* (BOULDER, CO)
6
47
Nicholas Vorwerk* (SOUTHBLOOMFIELD, OH)
3
48
Josiah Longenecker* (ANGOLA, IN)
2

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee