2013-14 FLCX
Florida CX Series - click on the following link for FLCX Series Rules.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Keith Creeden (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Men Pro/1/2/Open

Place
Rider
Points
1
Joshua Thornton (Wicked Awesome Racing)
145
4
Keith Richards (SWIFT RACING)
77
8
Walker Owen (SWIFT RACING)
63
10
Jason Guillen (GearLink Racing INC.)
52
11
Chris Slack (RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC)
50
12
Richard Dybdahl (Pure Racing)
37
13
Joel Rierson (Eliel Factory Team)
33
14
William Sheftall (Delta Racing)
30
14
Robert Marion (Carpediem Racing)
30
14
Earl Bradley (Infinity Bike Shop)
30
18
Clint Bridier (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
26
19
Andrew Mills (Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com )
25
20
Wojtek Dyszkiewicz (Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team)
23
21
Giancarlo Bianchi (COGA Elite Cycling Team)
21
22
Kevin Carter (Crosshairs Cycling)
18
22
Benjamin Smith (LegSmith Racing)
18
24
lance byrd (Adventures for the Cure)
16
27
Michael Mace (Bear Development Team)
9
29
Ryan Fisher (Spin/Litzler Automation)
8
31
Derek Schanze (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
7
31
Eric Stubbs (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)
7

Men Cat 3

Place
Rider
Points
2
Christian Henrich (SWIFT RACING)
80
5
Graham Gillis (RedEye Velo)
60
8
Jonathan Perez (The Breakfast Club)
52
9
Alexander Gil (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
45
11
Wojtek Dyszkiewicz (Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team)
43
12
Mathew Boyd (RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC)
42
13
Steve Noble (Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker)
30
16
Tom Gillis (RedEye Velo)
25
18
Vitor Alexandre (Colavita Racing)
21
19
Peter Zhang (SWIFT RACING)
20
23
Marshall Reeves (Infinity Bike Shop)
16
23
Michael King (Infinity Bike Shop)
16
31
Jim Mayer (Metro East Cycling)
9
31
Robert Reineke (LegSmith Racing)
9

Men Cat 4/5

Place
Rider
Points
1
John Kingham (SWIFT RACING)
150
2
Cliff Kugler (Cycle Haus Racing)
117
3
Justin Deleo (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
93
4
Eric Ehrenberg (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
63
7
Jayden Eckroth (St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles)
52
8
Michael Folino (Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker)
47
9
Todd Stephens (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
39
11
adam mcanulty (Team Loblolly Cycling)
34
17
William Taylor (St. Johns Encore)
26
19
Travis Robert (RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC)
25
19
Connor Everett (COS Racing)
25
19
Brandy Boyle (Liberty Cycle)
25
23
Brad Barbazuk (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
20
25
Jason Davis (Compass Research Cycling Team)
18
26
Paul Campbell (GearLink Racing INC.)
16
26
Kyle Casteline (Orange State Cycling)
16
34
shaun drees (Orange State Cycling)
12
37
Greg Platt (Compass Research Cycling Team)
10
39
John Vega (GearLink Racing INC.)
9
41
Harrison Knight (Cycle Youth)
8
43
Luke Sorenson (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
6
45
Robert Reineke (LegSmith Racing)
5
47
Sean Dotson (RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC)
4
47
Matthew Wilding (RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC)
4
51
David Fleet (US Military Endurance Sports )
3
51
Gary Knowland (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
3
51
Paul Troyer (RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC)
3

Men Master 35+

Place
Rider
Points
3
Timothy Shank (Guardian Automotive.net)
86
5
Andrew Mills (Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com )
60
7
John Rich (Sons of SeaSucker)
59
8
Tic Bowen (Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com )
55
9
Benjamin Smith (LegSmith Racing)
50
11
Rob Robins (Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc.)
36
12
Jon Mason (Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross )
30
13
Chase Tennyson (SWIFT RACING)
28
14
Joel Rierson (Eliel Factory Team)
24
16
Greg Platt (Compass Research Cycling Team)
22
17
William Taylor (St. Johns Encore)
21
22
Brent Bell (Compass Research Cycling Team)
12

Men Master 45+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Vitor Alexandre (Colavita Racing)
180
2
Steve Noble (Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker)
160
3
Scott Atkins (GearLink Racing INC.)
135
4
Todd Leedy (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
92
6
Michael Toth (LegSmith Racing)
69
7
Peter Miner (LegSmith Racing)
66
9
Franz Biron Keefer (Colavita Racing)
48
10
Todd Frobish (Ocala Cycling Club)
44
13
Eric Ehrenberg (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
22
14
Kelby Roberts (GearLink Racing INC.)
20
16
Todd Stephens (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
18
16
Rick Adams (GearLink Racing INC.)
18
16
Robert Reineke (LegSmith Racing)
18
25
David Fleet (US Military Endurance Sports )
7
26
Jim O'Connell (Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.)
6
26
Michael Hall (St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles)
6
28
Carlos Iglesias (Eastside Cycling Club, INC.)
2
29
Michael Ploch (GearLink Racing INC.)
1
29
Mark Schwab (GearLink Racing INC.)
1

Men Master 55+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Dan Sullivan (West Coast Cycling )
130
2
Brian Davis (Compass Research Cycling Team)
125
4
Mark McBroom (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
107
5
Brad Scott (RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC)
103
7
Paul Schwartz (Orlando Road Club)
65
8
Marshall Reeves (Infinity Bike Shop)
55
13
Mark Stein (FloridaVelo)
18
13
Lambert Vaes (Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc.)
18
15
Michael Rigby (Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports)
12

Singlespeed Open

Place
Rider
Points
1
Keith Richards (SWIFT RACING)
136
3
Michael Toth (LegSmith Racing)
92
4
Joshua Thornton (Wicked Awesome Racing)
85
8
Richard Dybdahl (Pure Racing)
66
9
Wojtek Dyszkiewicz (Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team)
54
11
Kyle Casteline (Orange State Cycling)
38
12
Peter Miner (LegSmith Racing)
28
13
Jason Guillen (GearLink Racing INC.)
25
13
Eric Stubbs (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)
25
13
Joel Rierson (Eliel Factory Team)
25
17
Paul Schwartz (Orlando Road Club)
22
19
Joshua Lehmann (Green Mountain Bicycle Club)
20
19
John Vega (GearLink Racing INC.)
20
24
Chris Slack (RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC)
18
26
Michael Hall (St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles)
14
28
Mark Schwab (GearLink Racing INC.)
12
30
Richard Buning (SWIFT RACING)
6
31
Michael King (Infinity Bike Shop)
5
31
Tobin McKnight (SWIFT RACING)
5
35
Jackson Mehr (SWIFT RACING)
4
35
Melissa Isenman (Infinity Bike Shop)
4
37
Christian Henrich (SWIFT RACING)
3
37
Matt Pourbaix (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
3
40
Todd Leedy (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
2
41
Steve Collins (LegSmith Racing)
1

Women Pro/1/2/3/Open

Place
Rider
Points
1
Laura Parsons (Pink Siren Sports)
150
1
Kristin Apotsos (LegSmith Racing)
150
3
Katherine Adams (Village Idiots Cycling Club)
99
5
Amy Plotkin (Pink Siren Sports)
94
6
Jennifer Kraatz (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
84
7
Diane Blake (Colavita Racing, Inc.)
69
8
Michelle Blake (Colavita Racing, Inc.)
48
10
Melissa Isenman (Infinity Bike Shop)
20
12
Chelsea Factor (Outcast Racing Team )
14
13
Brooke Rich (Infinity Bike Shop)
12
14
Elizabeth Gerrity (Florida State University)
10

Women Cat 4

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erica Richards (Orange State Cycling)
138
3
Jennifer Kraatz (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
115
5
Melissa Isenman (Infinity Bike Shop)
89
8
Melinda Behrens (St. Johns Encore)
34
9
Connie Schwab (GearLink Racing INC.)
32
10
Eline Eckroth (St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles)
30
12
Angela Barbini (Metro East Cycling)
18

Men Junior 10-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jackson Mehr (SWIFT RACING)
165
2
Scott Atkins (GearLink Racing INC.)
109
3
Harrison Knight (Cycle Youth)
90
4
Brandon Isenman (Infinity Bike Shop)
88
5
Clayton Knight (Cycle Youth)
68

Women Junior 10-14

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Men Junior 15-18

Place
Rider
Points
2
Ian McMullen (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
30
3
Thomas Barbazuk (352 Racing p/b Bikes and More)
25

Women Junior 15-18

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type