2012-13 ProCX
The USA Cycling Professional Cyclo-cross Calendar (Pro CX) features the premier cyclo-cross events in America and uses an overall ranking system to determine the best individual male and female ‘cross racers over the course of the season. The Pro CX calendar includes all of the UCI-inscripted category 1 and 2 races in the country, and includes the USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Elite Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ryan Trebon (BEND, OR)
840
2
Jeremy Powers (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
828
3
James Driscoll (PARK CITY, UT)
814
4
Timothy Johnson (TOPSFIELD, MA)
732
5
Ben Berden (BOULDER, CO)
680
6
Dan Timmerman (CLAY, NY)
424
7
Justin Lindine (NORTH OGDEN, UT)
407
9
Jeremy Durrin (Westhampton, MA)
366
10
346
11
Adam Craig (BEND, OR)
315
12
Shawn Milne (BEVERLY, MA)
308
13
Brian Matter (SHEBOYGAN, WI)
281
14
Jonathan Page (Shelburne, NH)
270
15
Kerry Werner (BIRDSBORO, PA)
226
16
Yannick Eckmann (BOULDER, CO)
222
17
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
209
18
Mike Garrigan (BROOKLYN, NY)
203
19
Anthony Clark (FEEDING HILLS, MA)
190
20
Tristan Schouten (PLYMOUTH, WI)
183
20
Zach McDonald (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
183
22
166
23
Allen Krughoff (BOULDER, CO)
154
24
Troy Wells (DURANGO, CO)
150
25
Daniel Chabanov (BROOKLYN, NY)
144
26
Christian Favata (ROSENDALE , NY)
138
27
Dylan Mcnicholas (STRATHAM, NH)
125
29
Travis Livermon (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
100
29
Michael Sherer (BOULDER, CO)
100
32
Nicholas Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
99
33
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
98
34
Robert Marion (MOUNT AIRY, NC)
93
36
Andrew Dillman (FAIRDALE, KY)
82
37
Bradley White (HOLLAND, MI)
81
38
Zach MacDonald (TUCSON, AZ)
80
39
Chase Dickens (MOUNT AIRY, NC)
77
40
Todd Wells (DURANGO, CO)
76
41
Tyler Wren (RENSSELAERVILLE, NY)
75
42
Greg Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
74
44
Jake Wells (AVON, CO)
71
45
Alexander Candelario (KAMUELA, HI)
70
47
Ryan Knapp (COLUMBUS, IN)
69
48
Jacob Lasley (BROKEN ARROW, OK)
65
50
Cody Kaiser (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
62
51
Mitchell Hoke (BOULDER, CO)
57
52
Tobin Ortenblad (SANTACRUZ, CA)
55
53
Stephen Hyde (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
54
54
Chris Sheppard (BEND, OR)
52
55
Joshua Johnson (FORT WAYNE, IN)
50
55
Chris Jackson (BURBANK, CA)
50
55
Weston Schempf (ROCKVILLE, MD)
50
60
Isaac Neff (MADISON, WI)
45
61
Cory Greenberg (SIMI VALLEY, CA)
44
62
Stephen Cummings (PITTSBURGH, PA)
43
64
Matt Shriver (DURANGO, CO)
38
64
Barry Wicks (CORVALLIS, OR)
38
67
Kevin Bradford-Parish (SPOKANE, WA)
32
68
Braden Kappius (BOULDER, CO)
30
68
Ryan DeWald (MOUNT PENN, PA)
30
68
Jesse Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
30
68
Spencer Paxson (BELLINGHAM, WA)
30
72
Edwin Bull (MENDHAM, NJ)
26
75
Luke Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
24
75
Scott Chapin (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
24
77
Kyle Gritters (CORONA, CA)
22
77
Brandon Gritters (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
22
77
Jared Nieters (HAYMARKET, VA)
22
77
Aaron Bradford (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
22
81
Bryan Fawley (DENTON, TX)
21
82
Ben Frederick (CONSHOHOCKEN, PA)
20
83
Joseph maloney (PULLMAN, WA)
19
84
Alec Donahue (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
18
84
Andrew Reardon (FRANKLIN, TN)
18
84
Sean Babcock (CORVALLIS, OR)
18
88
Russell Finsterwald (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
17
89
Craig Etheridge (SEATTLE, WA)
16
89
Joachim Parbo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
16
92
Emmanuel Goguen (HOPEDALE, MA)
14
94
Benjamin Sonntag (DURANGO, CO)
13
95
Mitchell Kersting (LOUISVILLE, KY)
12
95
Westley Richards (WINSTON-SALEM, NC)
12
95
Joseph Schmalz (LAWRENCE, KS)
12
95
Adam St Germain (BURLINGTON, VT)
12
99
Jesse Anthony (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
11
100
Daniel Miller (COLUMBIA, MO)
10
101
Stephen Tilford (TOPEKA, KS)
8
101
Luke Haley (SANTA ROSA, CA)
8
101
Robin Eckmann (BOULDER, CO)
8
101
Edward (Ted) King (BRENTWOOD, NH)
8
101
Brandon Cross (WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT)
8
106
Bradford Perley (BREVARD, NC)
7
106
Jeffrey Bahnson (NEWARK, DE)
7
106
Evan Huff (Southampton, MA)
7
109
Joshua Johnson (COLUMBIA, MO)
6
109
Russell Stevenson (SEATTLE, WA)
6
109
Samuel O'Keefe (BALTIMORE, MD)
6
109
Brian Sheedy (BREVARD, NC)
6
109
Alex Work (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
6
116
BRENNAN WODTLI (BEND, OR)
5
118
Mark Parmelee (ORTONVILLE, MI)
4
118
Carl Decker (BEND, OR)
4
118
Matthew Timmerman (BETHEL, CT)
4
122
Tom Burke (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
3
122
Keck Baker (NEW KENT, VA)
3
122
Paul Mesi (RALEIGH , NC)
3
125
Eric Thompson (SHOREVIEW, MN)
2
125
David Reyes (CHICAGO, IL)
2
125
Gareth Feldstein (Oakland, CA)
2
125
Mark McCormack (FOXBORO, MA)
2
125
Nicholas VanWinkle (ATLANTA, GA)
2
125
William Elliston (EASTON, PA)
2
125
Jason Siegle (SOLVANG, CA)
2
132
Mark Savery (OMAHA, NE)
1
132
Zoltan Tisza (SARASOTA, FL)
1
132
Jerome Townsend (PRINCETON, MA)
1
132
Richard Cypress Gorry (Brevard, NC)
1
132
Daniel Gerow (Grosse Pointe, MI)
1
132
Alexander Martin (MADISON, WI)
1
132
Ryan Fawley (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
1
132
Joshua Thornton (DADE CITY, FL)
1

Elite Women

Place
Rider
Points
2
Katherine Compton (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
660
3
Crystal Anthony (BEVERLY, MA)
612
4
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
536
5
Georgia Gould (FORT COLLINS, CO)
453
6
Katerina Nash (TRUCKEE, CA)
440
7
Elle Anderson (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
401
8
Amanda Carey (VICTOR, ID)
397
9
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
380
11
Caroline Mani (LITTLETON, CA)
341
12
Teal Stetson-Lee (RENO, NV)
317
13
Nicole Thiemann (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
301
14
Gabby Durrin (WESTHAMPTON, MA)
282
15
Kaitlin Antonneau (RACINE, WI)
274
16
Nicole Duke (BOULDER, CO)
258
17
Maureen Bruno Roy (ARLINGTON, MA)
250
18
Mary McConneloug (CHILMARK, MA)
226
19
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
197
21
BrittLee Bowman (NEW YORK, NY)
174
22
Jade Wilcoxson (TALENT, OR)
173
23
Carmen Small (DURANGO, CO)
172
25
Courtenay McFadden (BELLINGHAM, WA)
170
26
Andrea Smith (PHOENIX, AZ)
164
28
Amanda Miller (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
162
29
Emily Shields (ADVANCE, NC)
159
30
Cassandra Maximenko (NAUGATUCK, CT)
145
31
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
137
32
Anna Barensfeld (WELLESLEY, MA)
130
32
Rebecca Blatt (LAKEWOOD, CO)
130
34
Katie Arnold (COLUMBUS, OH)
129
35
Catherine Sterling (WEST BOYLSTON, MA)
118
36
Frances Morrison (Westhampton, MA)
112
37
Katherine Shields (ADVANCE, NC)
108
39
Ellen Noble (KENNEBUNKPORT, ME)
105
41
98
43
Patricia Buerkle (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
82
44
Corey Coogan Cisek (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
80
45
Sally Annis (NASHUA, NH)
79
46
Jessica Cutler (SEATTLE, WA)
70
46
Jenny Ives (SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
70
48
Rebecca Gross (GOLDEN, CO)
69
49
Lea Davison (JERICHO, VT)
65
51
Alice Pennington (PORTLAND, OR)
58
52
Stacey Barbossa (MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ)
55
53
Katrina Dowidchuk (WILMINGTON, DE)
54
54
Anna Dingman (NEW PALTZ, NY)
50
55
Allison Arensman (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
49
56
Ashley James (DOUSMAN, WI)
48
57
Allyson Tufano (COLUMBIA, MD)
44
58
Serena Gordon (BEND, OR)
42
59
Karin Holmes (BEVERLY, MA)
40
59
Judy Freeman (BOULDER, CO)
40
61
Marne Smiley (CHICAGO, IL)
36
62
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
33
64
Laura Murray (CATONSVILLE, MD)
32
64
Corrie Osborne (MEQUON, WI)
32
66
Mackenzie Woodring (BELMONT, MI)
30
66
Katherine Northcott (WALPOLE, NH)
30
66
Alison Powers (PINECLIFFE, CO)
30
69
Alice Henriques (WASHINGTON, DC)
26
70
Rebecca Much (FORT COLLINS, CO)
25
71
Erica Yozell (EMMAUS, PA)
24
71
24
71
Kathleen Wulfkuhle (LANCASTER, PA)
24
76
Lara Kroepsch (BOULDER, CO)
22
76
Elizabeth So (NEW ORLEANS, LA)
22
76
Abby Strigel (MADISON, WI)
22
79
Christina Birch (SAN PEDRO, CA)
21
79
Joanne Grogan (HINESBURG, VT)
21
81
Kelli Emmett (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
20
81
Elizabeth Lukowski (ALBANY, NY)
20
81
Vickie Monahan (WETHERSFIELD, CT)
20
84
Kelly Goodwin (WHITEMAN AFB, MO)
16
86
Marian Jamison (GLOUCESTER, MA)
15
87
Carrie Cash Wootten (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
14
87
Rebecca Wellons (HUDSON, MA)
14
89
Jennifer Tillman (OWINGS MILLS, MD)
13
90
Sheila Vibert (NORWICH, VT)
12
90
Jessica Kutz (STATE COLLEGE , PA)
12
90
Lori Cooke (HANOVER, MA)
12
90
Emily Thurston (SAN PABLO, CA)
12
90
Sara Tussey (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
12
90
Amy Dombroski (BOULDER, CO)
12
90
Suzanne DeZego (ST. LOUIS, MO)
12
90
Ellen Sherrill (SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA)
12
98
Julie Hunter (RICHMOND, VA)
10
98
Molly Hurford (HAMPTON, NJ)
10
98
BethAnn Orton (PORTLAND, OR)
10
98
Kerry Litka (NASHUA, NH)
10
98
Rosanne Van Dorn (LAKE PLACID, NY)
10
98
Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (KANSAS CITY, MO)
10
98
Cinthia Lehner (BOONE, NC)
10
106
Nancy Labbe-Giguere (WALTHAM, MA)
9
106
Alexis Ryan (VENTURA, CA)
9
106
Linda Sone (NORTHFIELD, MN)
9
109
Hannah Finchamp (ALTADENA, CA)
8
109
Catherine Walberg (TOPEKA, KS)
8
109
Kimberly Flynn (GREENSBORO, NC)
8
112
Tara Parsons (NEW YORK, NY)
7
113
6
113
Amanda Schaper (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
6
116
Therese ( Teri) Meek (LEBANON, OH)
5
116
Katie Melena (SANTACRUZ, CA)
5
116
Shannon Gibson (DURANGO, CO)
5
119
Bailey Semian (MERTZTOWN, PA)
4
119
Michelle Bishop (BALA CYNWYD, PA)
4
121
Kristin Weber (BOULDER, CO)
3
122
2
122
2
122
Kristal Boni (ERIE, CO)
2
122
Bridget Donovan (CINCINNATI, OH)
2
122
Elizabeth Lee (GREENVILLE, SC)
2
127
Deirdre Smith (SOMERVILLE, MA)
1
127
Barry Messmer (FORT COLLINS, CO)
1
127
Jennifer Pope (NORFOLK, VA)
1
127
Cooper Ambjorn (PARK HILLS, KY)
1
127
Ana Sirianni (BEVERLY, MA)
1
127
Emily Kachorek (SACRAMENTO, CA)
1

Junior Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Logan Owen (BREMERTON, WA)
240
2
Spencer Downing (BOULDER, CO)
238
3
Curtis White (DELANSON, NY)
200
4
Maxx Chance (BOULDER, CO)
145
5
Tyler Schwartz (NEWPORT BEACH, CA)
142
6
Stephen Bassett (KNOXVILLE, TN)
105
7
Nathaniel Morse (COHASSET, MA)
101
8
David Lombardo (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
80
9
Josey Weik (WRENSHALL, MN)
72
10
Garrett Gerchar (BOULDER, CO)
70
11
John Francisco (LOUISVILLE, KY)
62
12
Douglas Hall (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
61
13
Nicholas Torraca (GRAPEVINE, TX)
54
14
Wyatt Myers (VICTORVILLE, CA)
45
15
Quinten Kirby (SAN DIEGO, CA)
43
16
Ian McPherson (BOULDER, CO)
42
17
Aubrey Smentkowski (WESTMINSTER, CA)
38
18
Peter Goguen (HOPEDALE, MA)
30
18
Skyler Mackey (TULSA, OK)
30
20
Nolan Brady (STEILACOOM, WA)
26
21
Gunner Dygert (BROWNSBURG, IN)
20
22
Zachary Carlson (PLANO, TX)
18
23
Trevor Pearson (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
15
24
Lionel Rocheleau (WAUKESHA, WI)
14
24
Jonathan Anderson (TOPSFIELD, MA)
14
26
Anders Nystrom (BOISE, ID)
13
27
Ian Haupt (WHITEFISH BAY, WI)
11
27
Andrew Bailey (PINEY FLATS, TN)
11
29
Matthew Owens (RICHMOND, VT)
10
29
Nevin Whittemore (BOULDER, CO)
10
31
Nolan Tankersley (ERWIN , TN)
2
32
Luke Beemer (BROWNSBURG, IN)
1