2012-13 ProCX
The USA Cycling Professional Cyclo-cross Calendar (Pro CX) features the premier cyclo-cross events in America and uses an overall ranking system to determine the best individual male and female ‘cross racers over the course of the season. The Pro CX calendar includes all of the UCI-inscripted category 1 and 2 races in the country, and includes the USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Elite Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jeremy Powers (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
918
2
Ryan Trebon (BEND, OR)
860
3
James Driscoll (PARK CITY, UT)
826
4
Timothy Johnson (TOPSFIELD, MA)
736
5
Ben Berden (BOULDER, CO)
680
6
Dan Timmerman (CLAY, NY)
424
7
Justin Lindine (NORTH OGDEN, UT)
407
8
Jeremy Durrin (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
406
10
346
11
Adam Craig (BEND, OR)
315
12
Shawn Milne (BEVERLY, MA)
308
13
Jonathan Page (NORTHFIELD, NH)
295
14
Brian Matter (SHEBOYGAN, WI)
281
15
Kerry Werner (BANNER ELK, NC)
226
16
Yannick Eckmann (BOULDER, CO)
222
17
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
209
17
Mike Garrigan (BROOKLYN, NY)
209
19
Anthony Clark (FEEDING HILLS, MA)
200
20
Tristan Schouten (PLYMOUTH, WI)
183
20
Zach McDonald (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
183
22
166
23
Allen Krughoff (BOULDER, CO)
154
24
Troy Wells (DURANGO, CO)
150
25
Daniel Chabanov (BROOKLYN, NY)
144
26
Christian Favata (ROSENDALE , NY)
138
28
Dylan Mcnicholas (STRATHAM, NH)
125
29
Robert Marion (MOUNT AIRY, NC)
123
30
Bradley White (HOLLAND, MI)
121
31
Ryan Knapp (COLUMBUS, IN)
117
32
Chase Dickens (MOUNT AIRY, NC)
109
34
Travis Livermon (LEWISVILLE, NC)
100
34
Michael Sherer (BOULDER, CO)
100
37
Nicholas Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
99
38
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
98
39
Andrew Dillman (FAIRDALE, KY)
92
41
Jared Nieters (HAYMARKET, VA)
82
42
Zach MacDonald (TUCSON, AZ)
80
43
Todd Wells (DURANGO, CO)
76
44
Tyler Wren (RENSSELAERVILLE, NY)
75
44
Weston Schempf (ROCKVILLE, MD)
75
46
Greg Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
74
48
Jake Wells (AVON, CO)
71
49
70
49
Ryan DeWald (MOUNT PENN, PA)
70
51
Jacob Lasley (BROKEN ARROW, OK)
65
53
Cody Kaiser (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
62
54
Stephen Cummings (PITTSBURGH, PA)
61
56
Mitchell Hoke (BOULDER, CO)
57
57
Tobin Ortenblad (SANTACRUZ, CA)
55
58
stephen hyde (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
54
59
Chris Sheppard (BEND, OR)
52
61
Joshua Johnson (FORT WAYNE, IN)
50
61
Chris Jackson (BURBANK, CA)
50
64
Isaac Neff (MADISON, WI)
45
65
Alec Donahue (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
44
65
Cory Greenberg (SIMI VALLEY, CA)
44
69
Matt Shriver (DURANGO, CO)
38
69
Barry Wicks (CORVALLIS, OR)
38
72
Edwin Bull (MENDHAM, NJ)
32
72
Kevin Bradford-Parish (SPOKANE, WA)
32
74
Braden Kappius (LITTLETON, CO)
30
74
Spencer Paxson (BELLINGHAM, WA)
30
74
Jesse Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
30
79
Scott Chapin (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
24
79
Luke Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
24
81
Aaron Bradford (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
22
81
Kyle Gritters (CORONA, CA)
22
81
Brandon Gritters (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
22
84
Bryan Fawley (DENTON, TX)
21
85
Ben Frederick (CONSHOHOCKEN, PA)
20
86
Joseph maloney (MADISON, WI)
19
87
Andrew Reardon (FRANKLIN, TN)
18
87
Sean Babcock (BEAVERTON, OR)
18
91
Russell Finsterwald (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
17
92
Craig Etheridge (SEATTLE, WA)
16
92
Joachim Parbo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
16
96
Thomas Sampson (HOLDERNESS, NH)
14
96
Emmanuel Goguen (HOPEDALE, MA)
14
100
Benjamin Sonntag (DURANGO, CO)
13
101
Adam St Germain (BURLINGTON, VT)
12
101
Joseph Schmalz (LAWRENCE, KS)
12
101
Mitchell Kersting (LOUISVILLE, KY)
12
101
Westley Richards (WINSTON-SALEM, NC)
12
105
Jesse Anthony (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
11
106
Daniel Miller (COLUMBIA, MO)
10
107
Ryan Leech (STATE COLLEGE, PA)
8
107
Stephen Tilford (TOPEKA, KS)
8
107
Edward (Ted) King (BRENTWOOD, NH)
8
107
Brandon Cross (WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT)
8
107
Robin Eckmann (BOULDER, CO)
8
107
Luke Haley (LOUISVILLE, KY)
8
114
Evan Huff (HADLEY, MA)
7
114
Bradford Perley (BREVARD, NC)
7
114
Jeffrey Bahnson (NEWARK, DE)
7
117
Russell Stevenson (SEATTLE, WA)
6
117
Joshua Johnson (COLUMBIA, MO)
6
117
Brian Sheedy (BREVARD, NC)
6
117
Samuel O'Keefe (BALTIMORE, MD)
6
117
Gerald Adasavage (RIDGEWOOD, NY)
6
117
Alex Work (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
6
125
Paul Mesi (RALEIGH , NC)
5
125
BRENNAN WODTLI (BEND, OR)
5
128
Carl Decker (BEND, OR)
4
128
Matthew Timmerman (BETHEL, CT)
4
128
Michael Yozell (EMMAUS, PA)
4
128
Mark Parmelee (ORTONVILLE, MI)
4
128
Wyatt Stoup (WEST CHESTER, PA)
4
134
Tom Burke (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
3
134
Keck Baker (NEW KENT, VA)
3
136
Stephen Kincaid (WYOMISSING, PA)
2
136
Mark McCormack (FOXBORO, MA)
2
136
William Elliston (EASTON, PA)
2
136
Joshua Thornton (DADE CITY, FL)
2
136
Nicholas VanWinkle (ATLANTA, GA)
2
136
Eric Thompson (SHOREVIEW, MN)
2
136
Jason Siegle (SOLVANG, CA)
2
136
David Reyes (CHICAGO, IL)
2
136
Gareth Feldstein (BAKERSFIELD, CA)
2
145
Mark Savery (OMAHA, NE)
1
145
Jerome Townsend (PRINCETON, MA)
1
145
Zoltan Tisza (NEW YORK, NY)
1
145
Maurice Gamanho (LEBANON, NJ)
1
145
Richard Cypress Gorry (BREVARD, NC)
1
145
Ryan Fawley (ROSENDALE, NY)
1
145
Daniel Gerow (GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI)
1
145
Alexander Martin (MADISON, WI)
1

Elite Women

Place
Rider
Points
2
Katherine Compton (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
660
3
Crystal Anthony (BEVERLY, MA)
612
4
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
599
5
Katerina Nash (TRUCKEE, CA)
500
6
Georgia Gould (FORT COLLINS, CO)
493
7
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
445
8
Elle Anderson (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
401
9
Amanda Carey (VICTOR, ID)
397
12
Caroline Mani (LAGUNA BEACH, CA)
341
13
Nicole Thiemann (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
335
14
Teal Stetson-Lee (RENO, NV)
317
15
Kaitlin Antonneau (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
274
16
Nicole Duke (BOULDER, CO)
258
17
Maureen Bruno Roy (ARLINGTON, MA)
250
18
Mary McConneloug (CHILMARK, MA)
226
19
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
217
21
BrittLee Bowman (NEW YORK, NY)
174
22
Jade Wilcoxson (TALENT, OR)
173
23
Carmen Small (DURANGO, CO)
172
25
Courtenay McFadden (BELLINGHAM, WA)
170
26
Andrea Smith (PHOENIX, AZ)
164
28
Amanda Miller (FORT COLLINS, CO)
162
29
Emily Shields (ADVANCE, NC)
159
30
Rebecca Blatt (LAKEWOOD, CO)
158
31
Cassandra Maximenko (NAUGATUCK, CT)
145
32
Katie Arnold (COLUMBUS, OH)
143
33
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
137
34
Frances Morrison (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
132
35
Anna Barensfeld (WELLESLEY, MA)
130
36
Catherine Sterling (WEST BOYLSTON, MA)
118
37
Katherine Shields (ADVANCE, NC)
108
40
Ellen Noble (KENNEBUNKPORT, ME)
105
41
Patricia Buerkle (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
104
43
Kathleen Lysakowski (QUINCY, MA)
98
44
Corey Coogan Cisek (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
96
46
Sally Annis (NASHUA, NH)
79
47
Stacey Barbossa (MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ)
77
49
Jessica Cutler (SEATTLE, WA)
70
49
Jenny Ives (SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
70
51
Rebecca Gross (GOLDEN, CO)
69
52
Katrina Dowidchuk (WILMINGTON, DE)
68
53
Lea Davison (JERICHO, VT)
65
55
Alice Pennington (PORTLAND, OR)
58
56
Anna Dingman (BOZEMAN, MT)
50
57
Allison Arensman (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
49
58
Ashley James (DOUSMAN, WI)
48
59
Allyson Tufano (COLUMBIA, MD)
45
60
Serena Gordon (BEND, OR)
42
61
Judy Freeman (BOULDER, CO)
40
61
Karin Holmes (BEVERLY, MA)
40
63
Erica Yozell (EMMAUS, PA)
38
64
Marne Smiley (CHICAGO, IL)
36
65
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
33
66
Corrie Osborne (MEQUON, WI)
32
66
Laura Murray (CATONSVILLE, MD)
32
68
Alison Powers (PINECLIFFE, CO)
30
68
Katherine Northcott (WALPOLE, NH)
30
68
Mackenzie Woodring (BELMONT, MI)
30
72
Kathleen Wulfkuhle (LANCASTER, PA)
26
72
Alice Henriques (WASHINGTON, DC)
26
74
Rebecca Much (FORT COLLINS, CO)
25
75
Christina Tamilio (MALDEN, MA)
24
78
Lara Kroepsch (BOULDER, CO)
22
78
Abby Strigel (MADISON, WI)
22
78
Elizabeth So (CHICAGO, IL)
22
78
Molly Hurford (HAMPTON, NJ)
22
82
Christina Birch (SOMERVILLE, MA)
21
82
Joanne Grogan (HINESBURG, VT)
21
84
Kelli Emmett (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
20
84
Elizabeth Lukowski (ALBANY, NY)
20
84
Vickie Monahan (WETHERSFIELD, CT)
20
87
Kelly Goodwin (WHITEMAN AFB, MO)
16
88
Marian Jamison (GLOUCESTER, MA)
15
89
Carrie Cash Wootten (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
14
89
Rebecca Wellons (HUDSON, MA)
14
91
Jessica Kutz (STATE COLLEGE , PA)
13
91
Cooper Ambjorn (PARK HILLS, KY)
13
91
Jennifer Tillman (OWINGS MILLS, MD)
13
94
Emily Thurston (SAN PABLO, CA)
12
94
Sheila Vibert (NORWICH, VT)
12
94
Sara Tussey (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
12
94
Amy Dombroski (BOULDER, CO)
12
94
Suzanne DeZego (ST. LOUIS, MO)
12
94
Ellen Sherrill (SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA)
12
94
Lori Cooke (PEMBROKE, MA)
12
101
Kerry Litka (NASHUA, NH)
10
101
Rosanne Van Dorn (LAKE PLACID, NY)
10
101
Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (KANSAS CITY, MO)
10
101
Cinthia Lehner (BOONE, NC)
10
101
Julie Hunter (RICHMOND, VA)
10
101
BethAnn Orton (PORTLAND, OR)
10
108
Alexis Ryan (VENTURA, CA)
9
108
Linda Sone (NORTHFIELD, MN)
9
108
Nancy Labbe-Giguere (BELMONT, MA)
9
111
Catherine Walberg (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
8
111
Kimberly Flynn (GREENSBORO, NC)
8
111
Hannah Finchamp (ALTADENA, CA)
8
114
Tara Parsons (NEW YORK, NY)
7
115
6
115
Amanda Schaper (LAGUNA BEACH, CA)
6
118
Shannon Gibson (DURANGO, CO)
5
118
Therese ( Teri) Meek (LEBANON, OH)
5
118
Katie Melena (SANTACRUZ, CA)
5
121
Lauri Webber (NEWARK, DE)
4
121
Bailey Semian (MERTZTOWN, PA)
4
121
Michelle Bishop (BALA CYNWYD, PA)
4
124
Kristin Weber (BOULDER, CO)
3
125
Bridget Donovan (CINCINNATI, OH)
2
125
2
125
Elizabeth Lee (GREENVILLE, SC)
2
125
Kristal Boni (ERIE, CO)
2
125
2
130
Barry Messmer (FORT COLLINS, CO)
1
130
Emily Kachorek (SACRAMENTO, CA)
1
130
Deirdre Smith (SOMERVILLE, MA)
1
130
Jennifer Pope (NORFOLK, VA)
1
130
Ana Sirianni (SALEM, MA)
1

Junior Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Logan Owen (BREMERTON, WA)
240
2
Spencer Downing (BOULDER, CO)
238
3
Curtis White (DELANSON, NY)
200
4
Maxx Chance (BOULDER, CO)
145
5
Tyler Schwartz (NEWPORT BEACH, CA)
142
6
Stephen Bassett (KNOXVILLE, TN)
105
7
Nathaniel Morse (COHASSET, MA)
101
8
David Lombardo (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
80
9
Josey Weik (WRENSHALL, MN)
72
10
Garrett Gerchar (BOULDER, CO)
70
11
John Francisco (LOUISVILLE, KY)
62
12
Douglas Hall (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
61
13
Nicholas Torraca (GRAPEVINE, TX)
54
14
Wyatt Myers (OAK HILLS, CA)
45
15
Quinten Kirby (SAN DIEGO, CA)
43
16
Ian McPherson (BOULDER, CO)
42
17
Aubrey Smentkowski (WESTMINSTER, CA)
38
18
Skyler Mackey (TULSA, OK)
30
18
Peter Goguen (HOPEDALE, MA)
30
20
Nolan Brady (STEILACOOM, WA)
26
21
Gunner Dygert (BROWNSBURG, IN)
20
22
Zachary Carlson (PLANO, TX)
18
23
Trevor Pearson (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
15
24
Jonathan Anderson (TOPSFIELD, MA)
14
24
Lionel Rocheleau (WAUKESHA, WI)
14
26
Anders Nystrom (BOISE, ID)
13
27
Ian Haupt (WHITEFISH BAY, WI)
11
27
Andrew Bailey (PINEY FLATS, TN)
11
29
Matthew Owens (RICHMOND, VT)
10
29
Nevin Whittemore (BOULDER, CO)
10
31
Nolan Tankersley (ERWIN, TN)
2
32
Luke Beemer (BROWNSBURG, IN)
1
Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee