Race Results for
Grand Prix at the Great Park
Irvine, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/05/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/1/2/3 - 16-70

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.66 Bryan Larsen (1 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204  47W 
279.10 Eric Bierman (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 44269  80W 
388.54 Mark Hoffenberg (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461  25W 
497.98 John Van Dyke (2 - Cat1)   Irvine Ca 238430  34W Bike Religion
5107.42 Travis Wilkerson (3 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  50W Audi/Felt Cycling Team
6116.86 Kenneth Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925  268W 
7126.30 Robert Angle (3 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166  40W 
8135.74 John Tzinberg (4 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870  22W 
9145.18 James Pettit (2 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 205086  88w 
10154.62 Matthew Hall (3 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 170515  39W 
11164.06 Brian Darney (4 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359  84w 
12173.50 Bradley Gebhard (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 46249  89W 
13182.94 Robert Walpert   Lake Forest, CA 210746  26W 
14192.38 Bruce Hartley (5 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431  57W Team Rokform
15201.82 Rigo Cruz (6 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208  285W Bahati-WTR
16211.26 Zac Houghton (4 - Cat2)   Santa Ana, CA 16825  10W 
17220.70 Mike McMahon (5 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731  24W 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 16-70

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anhtaun Tran     179B 
2211.52 Hartono Tanuwidjaja (1 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  143B 
4228.70 Brandon Kirk   Los Angeles, CA 200997  54B 
5237.29 Jake Westall (2 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 424676  108B Southern California Velo
6245.88 Shannon Mcgee (3 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA 376294  259B 
7254.47 David Glazier (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix 269100  148B SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8263.06 Clint Allen (5 - Cat4)   Garpevine Tx 401048  26B 
10280.24 Flint Mcinnis (6 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 382796  80B 
11288.83 Oliver Bohlman (7 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 432813  121B 
12297.42 Rowan Trefz (1 - Cat5)   Costa Mesa, CA 433979  149B 
13306.01 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127  251B Team Velosport-CA
14314.60 Jesse Norton (8 - Cat4)   Menifee 366120  175B Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
15323.19 Justin Dillon (9 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310  35B 
16331.78 Kevin Wayt (2 - Cat5)   Ladera Ranch, CA 433242  125B 
17 Srivas Kumaraswamy     153B 
20366.14 Duc Au (10 - Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 305358  28B VeloViet Cycling Association

Men - Cat 4/5 - 16-71

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Phillip Joujon-reche     66B 
9299.43 Dylan Lima (1 - Cat4)   Mission Viejo  428446  18B Bike Religion
18413.82 Fernando Jimenez (2 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 400923  29B TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19426.53 Wyatt Funk (3 - Cat4)   Fullerton 433386  155B Team Velocity
21451.95 Mike Long (4 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 316666  159B 
22464.66 Stephen Quinn (1 - Cat5)   Santa Ana, CA 206061  88B 
23477.37 Jeffrey Barrett (5 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 416240  3B 
24 Domenic Adefeo     178B 
25502.79 Kevin Barker (6 - Cat4)   Placentia 395630  45B 
26515.50 Corey Tabor (2 - Cat5)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 424782  42B 
27528.21 Scott Vrzal (3 - Cat5)   Laguna Niguel, CA 135237  19B 
28540.92 Brad Wobig (7 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 427578  138B Team Simple Green
29 Micheal Wieczosek     177B 
30566.34 Danny Kaiahua (8 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 367222  291B 
31579.05 Andrew Garcia (9 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 304993  47B 
32591.76 michael barker (10 - Cat4)   Placentia, CA 394191  46B 
33600.00 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA 304920  77B Team Shimano
34600.00 James Yang (11 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa , CA 286323  73B Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
35600.00 Luke Jones (12 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 375335  264B 
37 Duncan Polivy     273B 
38600.00 Alfredo Tadeo (13 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 379784  336B Adobo Velo Racing Team
39600.00 Christopher Lloyd (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 435341  180B 
40600.00 Caleb Christian (14 - Cat4)   Orem Utah 423412  171B 
41 Ben Islas     174B 
42600.00 Roger Gottfried (15 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 396672  158B 
43600.00 Brian Darney   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359  34B 
44600.00 jorge sanchez   Orange, CA 395549  157B 
45600.00 Justin Brohard (5 - Cat5)   Decatur Il 434602  169B 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.09 David Valero (1 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776  326R Team Velocity
295.86 Scott Matsuda (2 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 22917  8R Team Simple Green
3100.63 Anthony Reguero (3 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 333364  22R Bahati-WTR
4105.40 Mark Slobom (4 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 70835  63R Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
5110.17 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran (5 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073  4R 
6114.94 Donald MacGregor (6 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782  49R 
7119.71 Brad Decker (7 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249  283R Cycles Veloce
8124.48 Ed Marcelo (8 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177  270R Team Velocity
9129.25 Mani Motamed (9 - Cat3)   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564  54R Sisterhood of Cycling
10134.02 Clement Kim (10 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 187078  304R Pinnaclife Racing Team
11138.79 Stephen Lam (11 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 293222  31R 
12143.56 Bob Kubinski (12 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027  3R Team Simple Green
13148.33 Heather Odom (13 - Cat3)   Vista, CA 47575  24R SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
14153.10 Kim Nida (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310  18R Sisterhood of Cycling
15157.87 Eric Gier (1 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561  251R Team Velocity
16162.64 Joseph Mastro (14 - Cat3)   Anaheim, CA 151059  38R 
17167.41 Michael Joseph (15 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673  256R 
18172.18 Jason Potter (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 290573  61R Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
19176.95 Chapter Diep (3 - Cat4)   Newport Beach 418916  13R Team Simple Green
20181.72 David Hoime (4 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 264383  11R Pinnaclife Racing Team
21186.49 Brian Matsumoto (16 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919  327R Team Velocity
22191.26 Josh Wolff (5 - Cat4)   Laguna Beach, CA 375356  19R 
23196.03 Mario Higareda (6 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670  41R Bahati-WTR
24200.80 Kirk Blalock (2 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 62174  1R Team Velocity
25205.57 Lothar Cramer (17 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084  5R 
26210.34 Ramon Cruz (7 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367  43R Bahati-WTR
27215.11 Debi Foli (8 - Cat4)   Fallbrook, CA 411984  25R SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
28219.88 Sanda Timbal (18 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 289270  48R TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
29224.65 John Koga (9 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 62050  66R Cycles Veloce

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee