Race Results for
Grand Prix at the Great Park
Irvine, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/20/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/1/2/3 - 16-70

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.05 Tommy Robles (1 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707  12W Team Velosport-CA
275.64 Dave Koesel (2 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265  290W Audi/Felt Cycling Team
382.23 Shawn Daurelio (3 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621  9W Bike Religion
488.82 John Van Dyke (4 - Cat1)   Irvine Ca 238430  34W Bike Religion
595.41 Kenneth Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925  268W SOS Foundation/ Trek
6102.00 Ryan Schneider (5 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909  284W SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
7108.59 Tommy Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399  13W Audi/Felt Cycling Team
8115.18 Rigo Cruz (2 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208  285W Bahati-WTR
9121.77 John Tzinberg (6 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870  22W Bike Religion
10128.36 Jeff Prinz (7 - Cat1)   Cleveland 131478  44W Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11134.95 Travis Wilkerson (8 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  50W Audi/Felt Cycling Team
12141.54 Trevor George (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 340988  31W OSPKN Racing
13148.13 Mike McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731  24W Team Velocity
14154.72 Sean Bell (3 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, CA 386466  1W 
15161.31 Mike Russell (4 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734  19W TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16167.90 Robert Swigart (3 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109  33W Team Rokform
17174.49 Jaypee Gregorio (5 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 301510  5W TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18181.08 Hung Nguyen (6 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 323360  17W VeloViet Cycling Association
19187.67 David Marietti   Dana Point, CA 22504  38W 
20194.26 Ted Willard (4 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  43W Audi/Felt Cycling Team
21200.85 Ernie Sanchez (7 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 53550  42W S2C/Primal
22207.44 Nicholas Bishop (8 - Cat3)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888  15W 
23214.03 Rob Miranda (5 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 316516  6W Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
24 Bob Walpert     26W EVOKE Racing
25227.21 Sean McKernan (9 - Cat3)   Yorbalinda, CA 293477  14W TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
26233.80 Zac Houghton (6 - Cat2)   Santa Ana, CA 16825  10W Team Velosport-CA
27240.39 troy gielish (10 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895  37W 
28246.98 Michael Cleveland (7 - Cat2)   Temecula, CA 337026  41W S2C/Primal
29253.57 Byron Becerril (11 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 307777  46W Paramount Racing
30260.16 Scott Turner (12 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 390674  18W TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
31266.75 Sang Vu (8 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 243000  261W TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
32273.34 Rob Angle (9 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166  40W Bike Religion

Men - Cat 4/5 - 16-70

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.72 Zach Duehring   Huntington Beach 400580  38B 
2299.09 Andrew Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 304993  47B Team Rokform
4307.83 Flint McInnis (2 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 382796  80B 
5312.20 Michael Barker   Placentia, CA 394191  46B Team Velocity
6316.57 Greg Romero   Del Mar, CA 144177  2B 
7 Richard Laureano     5B 
8 Nick Ducharme     41B 
10334.05 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806  30B S2C/Primal
11338.42 Fernando Jimenez (3 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 400923  29B TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12342.79 Shannon McGee (4 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA 376294  259B Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
13347.16 Clint Allen (5 - Cat4)   Garpevine Tx 401048  26B 
14 Andrew Attwell     68B 
15355.90 Duc Au (6 - Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 305358  28B VeloViet Cycling Association
16360.27 David Lawrence (7 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 20551  75B Team Shimano
17364.64 Todd Jacobs (1 - Cat5)   Mission Viejo, CA 402413  59B 
20377.75 Mario Higareda (8 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670  48B Bahati-WTR

Men - Cat 4/5 - 16-71

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3303.73 Mike Mische (1 - Cat5)   Lbc 384438  268B Velo Allegro
9358.75 Justin Dillon (1 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310  35B 
18441.28 Blair Springe (2 - Cat4)   Riverside Ca 423261  51B Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19450.45 Ethan Hamlin (3 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 418041  21B 
21468.79 Steve Horvath (4 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 377611  294B 
22477.96 Victor Zapien (5 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 422712  31B 
23487.13 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127  251B Team Velosport-CA
24496.30 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA 304920  77B 
25505.47 Aaron Miller (6 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA 318870  23B Rock Sports Racing
26514.64 Ramon Cruz (7 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367  49B Bahati-WTR
27523.81 Sang Jik Lee (8 - Cat4)   Busan Korea 396455  56B Big Orange Cycling
28532.98 Kenneth Rugeti (2 - Cat5)   San Clemente, CA 324652  12B 
29542.15 David Matea (9 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 386624  288B Velo Allegro
30551.32 Richard Ramsey (3 - Cat5)   Laguna Beach, CA 29111  67B 
31560.49 Mosthius Jezek (10 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 289895  36B Team Rokform
32569.66 Dennis Barcelo (11 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 345048  70B Team Simple Green
33578.83 Evan Samuel (12 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 423789  1B Team Simple Green
34588.00 Huy Nguyen (13 - Cat4)   Irvine 358478  52B Team Rokform
35597.17 Eliseo Alonzo (4 - Cat5)   Lake Forest, CA 423480  40B Win-Team Racing
36600.00 Peter Pham (14 - Cat4)   Santa Ana 392189  50B TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
37600.00 Phil JoujonRoche (5 - Cat5)   Laguna Hills, CA 425008  66B Linked Cycling
38600.00 Bryce Rogalski (15 - Cat4)   Tustin 413943  15B Veloce Santiago
39 Anthony Derenonard     61B 
40600.00 Nam Lam (6 - Cat5)   Irvine, CA 428651  78B 
41600.00 Corey Tabor (7 - Cat5)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 424782  42B 
42600.00 James Yang (16 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa , CA 286323  73B Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.11 Anthony Reguero (1 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 333364  22R Bahati-WTR
2144.09 Quinton Berry (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 308803  20R 
3158.07 Carl Hyndman (2 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 310631  269R Team Rokform
4172.05 Stephen Lam (2 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 293222  31R TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5186.03 Christopher Palmer (3 - Cat4)   Yucaipa 357898  21R Rock Sports Racing
6200.01 Debi Foli (4 - Cat4)   Fallbrook, CA 411984  25R SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7213.99 Anatuan Tran (5 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 339778  9R TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8227.97 Lothar Cramer (3 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084  5R 
9241.95 Bruce Hartley (4 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431  23R Team Rokform
10255.93 Ivan Beltran (5 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073  4R Bahati-WTR
11269.91 Richard Mendez (6 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 345064  29R S2C/Primal
12283.89 Brad Decker (7 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249  283R Cycles Veloce
13297.87 Rick Carrera (8 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523  2R Team Rokform
14311.85 Joshua Wolff (6 - Cat4)   Laguna Beach, CA 375356  19R Team Rokform
15325.83 Brian Weaver (9 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 203150  28R S2C/Primal
16339.81 Kirk Blalock (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 62174  1R Team Velocity
17353.79 Faustino Riveron Jr. (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  27R Team Simple Green
18367.77 Bob Kubinski (10 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027  3R Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee