Race Results for
ProGRT Gravity Open at Plattekill Mountain
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
Downhill on 05/25/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Progrt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.80 Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA2:26.99 274107  40 Specialized Racing
2 George Brannigan   2:29.80  126 Trek World Racing
3148.00 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC2:30.80 247831  51 Trek World Racing
4151.10 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:32.94 245409  135 KHS Factory Racing
5154.20 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT2:33.24 213148  42 KHS Factory Racing
6157.31 Brook MacDonald   2:34.49 406347  52 Trek World Racing
7160.41 Austin Warren   Alpine, CA2:38.33 291587  121 Arma Energy MTB
8163.51 Kiran Mackinnon   Santa Cruz, CA2:39.64 298817  140 Santa Cruz Bicycles
9166.61 Austin Hackett-Klaube   Dillon, CO2:40.32 294146  46 Santa Cruz/SRAM/Smith
10169.71 Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA2:41.06 215234  137 Team Furbee
11172.81 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA2:41.71 232939  123 Graeme Pitts Racing
12175.91 Max Morgan   Duluth, GA2:42.48 320502  41 Billy Goat Bikes/Mountain Kh
13179.01 Kyle Hogan   Atascadero, CA2:42.82 368923  132 Alpha Cycle Gear/Art's Cycle
14182.11 Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT2:43.43 292804  109 Vermont Gravity Racing/Xprez
15185.21 Adam Morse   Burlington, VT2:43.63 216324  POC
16188.32 Mauricio Estrada   Colombia2:44.15 404666  Transition/TLD/100%
17191.42 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA2:45.23 282084  Evil Bikes
18194.52 Alejandro Ortiz   Ponce2:46.10 432701  47 Morpheus Cycles
19197.62 Ryan Paquette   San Clemente, CA2:46.48 351918  117 Fly Racing
20200.72 James Frost   2:46.63 408414  27 
21203.82 Alex McAndrew   East Hardwick, VT2:46.87 262733  159 MadKats/Transition
22 Taylor Rowlands   2:47.62  26 Silent Sports/Norco/Sapim
23210.02 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY2:48.24 161139  153 Yeti Cycles
24213.12 Parker Robinson   Antioch, CA2:48.33 360404  118 Scott/Novatec/HT/Sram/Atals/
25216.23 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA2:48.45 311006  44 Stevens Pass/Gravity/Evil
26219.33 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO2:48.76 292907  50 Santa Cruz/Smith Optics
27222.43 Kyle Grau   Terrace Park Ohio2:49.29 351694  162 Riding Forward/Santa Cruz
28225.53 Brandon Blakely   Arden, NC2:49.61 326776  38 Billy Goat Bikes/Mountain Kh
29228.63 Walker Shaw   Hendersonville, NC2:49.71 285782  119 SRAM/TLD Racing Team
30231.73 Lucas Cowan   San Diego Ca 921312:49.77 310952  161 Intense /TID
31234.83 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA2:49.90 247832  151 Morningwood factory racing
32237.93 Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY2:49.91 224089  160 East Line Racing
33241.03 brian scolforo   Lee Ma2:50.15 382118  Giant Northeast Off Road Team
34244.13 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA2:51.04 215754  138 Team Furbee
35247.24 Alex Willie   Longmont, CO2:52.17 276946  122 Intense Cycles /TLD
36250.34 William O'Brien   Durham, NC2:52.65 285514  33 Billy Goat Biker
37253.44 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO2:53.95 230690  152 Mojo Wheels
38256.54 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO2:54.67 265510  43 Royal
39259.64 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH2:54.76 350588  145 Fly Racing/Continental
40262.74 Ian Turner   Purcellville, VA2:56.86 355038  30 Loco Gravity Racing
41265.84 Chris Mari   Somers Ny2:57.33 249170  113 Speed Legion
42268.94 Brendan Looby   Swampscott, MA2:57.57 378284  167 Danny's Cycles Racing/100%/R
43272.04 Daniel Brisbon   San Luis Obispo, CA2:57.62 292469  146 SLO 2 The Bone
44275.15 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ2:57.91 141944  133 
45278.25 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT2:58.00 282818  Specialized/True Wheels/100%
46281.35 Dan O'Connor   West Haven, CT2:58.31 359735  115 Zumbi/Marzocchi
47284.45 Zach Faulkner   Spofford, NH3:01.20 231815  154 Drummer Racing/Andy's/Wilson
48287.55 Justin Brigandi   Harrington Park, NJ3:01.63 260630  168 Canfield Bros/Tri-Springs/Bo
49290.65 Jon Hanson   Glenwood, NJ3:03.46 356936  141 M.C.B.P/Ridetopia/Shimano Su
50293.75 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH3:04.58 195365  10 Drummer/TLD/EVIL
51296.85 Michael Daniels   Santa Clarita, CA3:07.99 263622  139 Royal/Urge/Ryders Eyewear
52299.95 William Anderson   Weare, NH3:08.25 378586  Caitlyn/#Racing for 3/Santa
53303.05 Alex Makarski   Housatonic3:09.03 388615  45 Speed Legion
54306.16 Zach Graveson   Pagosa Springs, CO3:11.13 350876  143 Fly/Funn/Strait line/Trek/Gl
55309.26 Mikey Haderer   Concord, CA3:12.23 190065  53 Zerode USA/Marzocchi/Schwalb
56312.36 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ3:17.90 277539  32 Papa Wheelies/H.DC/Push Indu
DNS Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NYDNS 265153  FLR/FLY/Shimano/Schwalbe
DNS Cameron Nyguist   Manheim, PADNS 299565  114 Reading Racing
DNS Brad zdriluk   DNS 434306  144 Adrenaline Racer /Plattekill
DNS Adam Delonais   Salem, MADNS 312764  29 
DQ Isaac Allaire   MorrisvilleDSQ 377720  158 Madkats
DNF John Keep   Ramona, CADNF 251434  48 ARMA Energy MTB
DNF Stephen Larson   Dobbs Ferry, NYDNF 376443  39 Fly Racing/Shimano/Schwalbe

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.01 Luca Shaw   Hendersonville, NC2:42.47 285781  315 SRAM/TLD Racing Team
2305.84 Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI2:46.94 317122  206 ODI Specialized
3320.67 Andras Simon   Foothill Ranch2:55.66 397243  211 KHS Bicycles
4335.50 Matt Branney   Littleton, CO2:56.20 219366  203 Big Crank/Santa Cruz/SRAM
5350.32 Joshua Rogers   Clayton2:57.58 382162  314 Grom Racing
6 Luciano De Neofville   2:58.29  224 Morpheus Cycles
7379.98 Mathew Fitzgerald   Apex, NC3:01.45 319600  209 Bill Goat Bikes/Mnt Khakis/D
8 Isaac Marangoni   3:11.63  200 Whistler Performance Lubrica
9409.64 Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA3:12.70 377134  367 Danny's Cycles Racing/Deity
10424.47 Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY3:12.84 352646  308 Danny's Cycles Racing
11439.30 Cole Michie   Henniker3:17.10 390323  215 S&W Sports
12454.13 Adam Robbins   3:20.44 433174  313 Adelaline Racer/To Wheels
13468.96 Roberto Bonometti   Rye, NH3:30.89 382603  368 S and W
14483.79 Brian Merritt   Neshanic Station, NJ3:33.99 282196  391 
15498.62 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT3:35.54 315596  312 Riding Forward/Santa Cruz/Ma
16513.45 Nick Gray   Aberdeen, MD4:10.50 302320  364 Eternal Roots
DNF Tyler Puisello   Pine PlainsDNF 391526  359 Oneal/100%/Ryno Power

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.77 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY3:07.56 242397  641 Giant Northeast Off Road
2353.29 Andrew Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA3:15.61 189635  202 Obtaniam Performance
3369.82 Jordan Daigle   Becket, MA3:17.44 406143  387 
4386.34 Derek Maiden   Bristol, VA3:19.58 345500  210 Billy Goat/Mountain Khakis
5402.87 Joshua Gilmore   Kearsarge, NH3:20.42 403279  320 
6 Matt Cummings   3:26.86  223 Adrenaline Racer/Plattekill
7435.91 Daniel Siegfried   Myersville, MD3:27.89 317120  204 Eternal Roots/The Bike Docto
8452.44 Josh Tidman   Westborough Ma 015813:28.05 380197  214 Flat Line Racing
9468.96 Jon Westland   Keene, NH3:28.63 193974  361 Northwest Alliance
10 Alex Rose   3:29.32  349 Adreneline Racer/ToWheels
11502.01 Mason Guarino   Tewksbury3:31.92 404951  321 
12518.53 Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA3:35.45 353340  220 J2D2 Racing
13535.06 Victor Valverde   Danbury, CT3:46.85 356054  384 Mobilebici
DNS Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NHDNS 320756  207 POC/Kona/Renthal/Geax
DNS Arthur Daley   Hurley, NYDNS 175102  208 
DNS Joey Groff   Montrose, NYDNS 434517  376 Yorktown Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.28 Craig Kuzia   Adams, MA3:20.74 298845  398 Berkshire Outfitters
2349.88 Jack Williams   Stowe Vt, VT3:21.85 164519  332 Drummer Racing /TLD/Wilson O
3374.49 Brandon Cassell   3:23.48 434198  325 Adreneline Racer/Plattekill
4399.09 Jason Fedo   Lake Hopatcong, NJ3:28.40 403778  219 Team Jersey/Home Grown
5423.69 Erik Rutherford   San Luis Obispo, CA3:29.37 180175  366 
6448.29 John Riggins   Brooktondale, NY3:32.52 380198  217 Way Gooder Racing
7472.90 Peter Mihalick   Westport, CT3:32.65 249132  393 Speed Legion/Giant
8497.50 Eric Clark   Keene3:39.23 356034  369 Drummer Racing/Andys Cycle/6
9522.10 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT3:48.05 262124  324 
10546.70 Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY4:11.23 168591  225 D2C Inc
DNS Eric Miller   Hopatcong, NJDNS 307472  226 Marty's Reliable Cycle
DNS Justin McHenry   Plymouth, MIDNS 254937  394 Fast Line Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.71 Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY3:33.78 352146  335 Danny's Cycles Racing
2369.23 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH3:36.12 115591  212 Lupine Lights
3390.75 John Nicholson   Landing3:43.54 79301  341 Team Jersey Home Grown
4412.27 Greg Karges   3:51.76 433619  222 Adrenaline Racer/To Wheels
5433.79 Ernie Reale   Haines Falls, NY3:54.29 29308  370 Catskill Cycles
6 Derek Abraham   3:57.97  221 Adrenaline Racer/To Wheels
7476.83 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH4:00.80 280148  228 Drummer Racing
8498.35 Joseph Pharoah   Trumansburg, NY4:01.67 384213  362 
9519.87 George Ulmer   Troy, NY4:55.11 197486  999 Eastern States Cup
DNS Jeremy Fahey   Owego, NYDNS 351194  371 
DNS Richard Nyguist   Manheim, PADNS 299607  670 Reading Racing

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 01-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Kahn (1 - Cat3)   Putnam Valley8:53.06 394178  606 Danny's Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.79 David Kahn (1 - Cat2)   Putnam Valley, NY3:25.10 352648  618 Danny's Cycles Racing
2499.69 Joseph Montano (2 - Cat2)   Putnam Valley, NY3:53.29 378718  620 Dannys Cycles/Plattekill Bik
3512.59 Logan Cannan (3 - Cat2)   Canandaigua, NY3:55.80 401056  611 KNAR Racing
4 Sebastian Ferretti   3:57.83  227 
5538.39 Collin McBride (1 - Cat3)   Williamstown4:02.94 431904  619 Giant Northeast
6551.30 Nate Robson (4 - Cat2)   Liverpool4:14.52 385766  533 Bike Loft
7564.20 Quinton Johnson (5 - Cat2)   West Milford, NJ4:28.44 347554  529 Team Town Cycle
8577.10 Maxwell Petkov (6 - Cat2)   Freeville, NY6:03.68 380236  691 NRCS/Gorgers
9590.00 Benjamin Norris (2 - Cat3)   Greensburg, PA7:41.20 432501  541 
DNS Ian Booth   DNS  545 True Wheels
DNS Ryan Chiappetta (Cat2)   StamfordDNS 392924  612 Ryan James Customs
DNS John Nichols (Cat2)   MorristownDNS 408559  622 Team Jersey Home Grown
DNF Evan Booth   Hyde Park, VTDNF 410582  544 True Wheels

Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.68 Christopher Rizzon (1 - Cat2)   Hillsborough, NJ3:25.90 433461  643 
2497.93 Sam Halton   Locke, NY3:34.99 303431  535 Way Gooder Racing
3506.17 Ian Bower (2 - Cat2)   East Stroudsburg, PA3:41.89 374945  684 Vertical Earth
4514.42 Zach Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Ballston Spa, NY3:42.52 296856  695 Northeast Alliance Racing/Te
5522.67 Nick Zinzer (4 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY3:45.01 337626  539 
6530.92 Mike Hoffarth (5 - Cat2)   Feura Bush, NY3:45.63 416713  527 Under Pressure Racing
7 Chris Patterson   3:56.26  534 
8 Ismael Jimenez   4:12.10  542 
9555.66 Jayme Lynch (6 - Cat2)   Denville, NJ4:12.21 433881  637 Team Jersey Home Grown
10563.91 Charles Rose (7 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA4:12.33 356194  528 Milk Steak Racing
11572.15 Evan Altfest   Scarsdale, NY4:15.77 283229  532 Sierra Cycles
12 Spencer Jacobs   4:45.37  525 
DNS Justice Khan (Cat2)   Yonkers, NYDNS 319774  508 Danny's Cycles
DNS Greg Framciscovich   DNS  536 
DNS Sean Bicknell (Cat2)   GrotonDNS 385272  626 
DNF Ian Barone (Cat2)   North Charleston, SCDNF 262586  624 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Doherty   3:40.10  530 
2 Matt Evers   3:53.97  531 
3 Pawel Jasnikowski   3:58.60  538 
4538.43 Joe Eaton (1 - Cat2)   Colchester, VT4:03.99 235658  537 Flatline Racing/Intense Cycl
5544.69 Chad Gilbert (2 - Cat2)   Fenton, MI4:08.03 434799  526 Kickstand Racing
6550.96 Bobby Michailides (1 - Cat3)   New Rochelle, NY4:10.73 434343  690 Spoke Apparel
7557.22 Nathan Mead (3 - Cat2)   Powhatan, VA4:14.40 404766  503 Paradise Garage Racing
8563.48 Jason Goodrich (4 - Cat2)   Swanzey4:24.87 410583  524 Northeast Alliance Racing
9569.74 John Renaud (5 - Cat2)   Keene, NH4:41.64 433277  540 Drummer Racing
10576.01 Eric McNeil (6 - Cat2)   Loudon, NH4:54.46 341880  660 
DNS Steve DeGrange (Cat2)   WestfieldDNS 416698  511 Danny's Cycle
DNS Andrew Welch   DNS  543 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.18 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY4:52.00 300218  374 Catskill Cycles
2552.12 Jessica Gilbert   Fenton, MI6:11.80 434631  205 Muddbunnies Racing
3 Jemima Flanigan   7:43.62  218 
4590.00 Sierra Gleim   Lebanon, PA8:01.15 407794  216 Deluxe Bikes/Scott Bikes
DNS Catherine Gannoe   DNS  213 Northwest Alliance

Women - Pro - Progrt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.62 Kristen Courtney   3:44.09 434882  36 Adreneline Racer/To Wheels/P
2446.57 Alison Zimmer   Lincoln, VT3:53.90 366822  34 VT Gravity Racing/Xprezo
3462.52 Taylor Allison   Woodstock4:04.75 269964  49 Taylor Allison Racing
4478.46 Jean-Pierre LeBlanc   Denver, CO4:21.99 20617  35 Silent Norco Racing
5494.41 Elinor Wesner   Cresskill, NJ4:22.83 334774  37 Giant/Shimano/Tenafly Bicycl
6510.36 Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT4:27.37 351806  22 Danny's Cycles Racing
7526.31 Amber Price   Westminster, CO4:34.30 255122  104 The Fix
DNS Eva Wilson   Kensington, NHDNS 279817  31 Papa Wheelies/Levi Fitness
DNS Lauren Daney   Stafford, VADNS 282816  128 
DNS Hailey Sarausky   Littleton, NHDNS 300228  302 Loco Gravity Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee