Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/23/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.46 Gene Fowler (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 108975  844 Hilton Head Cycling
2350.33 Jeff Gunn (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 66489  808 SC Masters Cycling Team
3360.19 Adam Pinkston (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 201914  854 Chainheart Cycling Studio
4370.06 Greg Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  802 Spinx Bike Race Team
5379.92 Randy McCreight (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 51638  846 Village Wrench Cycling supported by Glory Cycles
6389.79 James White (5 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 58267  839 Team Bicycles Inc.
7399.65 Bobby Hough (6 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  816 SC Masters Cycling Team
8409.52 Glenn Thrift (7 - Cat3)   Gray Court, SC 48723  801 SC Masters Cycling Team
9419.39 Brian Jones (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 45515  821 Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
10429.25 Dean Lyons (8 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  835 Boone Bike
11439.12 Glenn Sandefur (9 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  855 Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
12448.98 Thomas Ratajczak (10 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 273692  824 ABRC
13458.85 Joel Price (11 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 207000  849 Colavita Racing Inc.
14468.71 James Berry (12 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  804 Spinx Bike Race Team
15478.58 Arthur Danfy (13 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 8604  866 SPINX BIKE RACE TEAM
16488.45 Joe Lehner (14 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  815 RTO National
17498.31 Gary Jackson (15 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 216845  831 Velosports Racing
18508.18 Jim Payne (16 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  832 Tumult Racing
19518.04 Jon Limbird (17 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  812 Greenville Velo
20527.91 Joseph Gallagher (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 275500  836 SC Masters Cycling Team
21537.77 Steven Lehman (18 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 54723  853 Modry Evergreen
22547.64 allen duquette (2 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 340450  856 vision quest
23557.51 Jim Brown (3 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  806 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNS Ben Jones (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  826 SC Masters
DNP William Kerrigan (Cat4)   Aiken, SC 124795  848 outspoken
DNP David Kyzer (Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 210281  817 Finish Strong

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.73 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367  791 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2215.81 Cleve Blackwell (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  724 Unattached
3227.88 Billy Jones (3 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  793 Intelligentsia Coffee
4239.95 Ryan Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  708 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
5252.02 Matthew Tebbetts (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  702 Trappe Door Cycling Team
6264.09 Darin Marhanka (3 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  748 Trappe Door Cycling Team
7276.16 Benjamin Weaver (4 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684  778 Zipp Factoy Team
8288.23 Todd Mion (4 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781  706 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
9300.30 Andrew Le Beau (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 222138  756 Hilton Head Cycling
10312.37 Shaun Walsh (2 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  768 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
11324.44 Matt Bonaime (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 164949  788 promotioncycling.com Commonwealth Eye Surgery
12336.51 Charlie Putnal (3 - Cat3)   Flat Rock, NC 361156  772 Crosstown Velo
13348.58 John James (4 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  701 Trappe Door p/b POA
14360.66 Chris Knetsche (5 - Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  736 TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
15372.73 Stephen Sperry (5 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  753 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
16384.80 James Beers (5 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 3164  770 CES/Crankworks
17396.87 Robert Ruff (6 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  796 Ms Roses p/b Brown Contractors
18408.94 Robert Watkins (6 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592  727 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
19421.01 Dariusz Tyborowski (7 - Cat3)   Zebulon, NC 338866  787 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
20433.08 Justin Forney (8 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 12034  779 AVC Antietam Velo Club
21445.15 Eric Christophersen (6 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  714 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
22457.22 William Wisse (7 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ 38702  792 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
23469.29 John Luckett (9 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 305753  798 VeloSports Racing
24481.36 Jefferson Parker (10 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 57580  718 Crosstown Velo
25493.43 Reece Haettich (2 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 306340  740 CrossTown Velo
26505.50 Jeffrey May (11 - Cat3)   Blackville, SC 23014  759 Outspokin
27517.58 Catherine James (8 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  723 Team Zoom
28529.65 Clive DeSousa (12 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 140768  799 Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
29541.72 Mark Warno (7 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  789 AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
30553.79 Brendan Canty (13 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  769 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWorks
31565.86 William Kerrigan (3 - Cat4)   Aiken, SC 124795  758 outspoken
32577.93 Kenneth Oglesby (14 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 136262  797 Massage Envy
33590.00 Jim Siemens (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 249892  795 ABRC
DNP Christopher Withers (Cat3)   Perkins, GA 308291  790 Team Safe Harbor p/b Technico
DNP Rodney Dender (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  704 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
DNP David Curran (Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  716 Team Trappe Door p/b POA
DNP Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  756 Atlantic Velo
DNP Yuans Halaixt (Cat2)   Greenville 251940  722 TGCR
DNP George Moser (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 191399  719 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Hugh Moran (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 180136  744 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
DNP Thomas Wilson (Cat3)   Leicester, NC 38592  794 Velosports Racing
DNP Erik Peterson (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  715 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB

Men - Juniors 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.12 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  985 Trace Bikes Race Team
2424.21 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  994 Hincapie Development team
3442.31 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT 344882  995 CT Cycling Development Program (CCAP)
4460.40 Thomas Cross   Atlanta, GA 405185  965 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5478.50 Grayson Wickel   Asheville 369009  970 AYC Junior Development Race Team
6496.60 Eric Moore   Greenville, SC 403557  931 Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Bros.
7514.69 Nicolas Federico   Dunwoody, GA 405938  918 Frazier
8532.79 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  958 AYC Junior Development Race Team
9550.88 Connor Benson   Rock Hill, SC 419083  909 upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis

Men - Juniors 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.14 Brooks Wienke   Greenville, SC 393999  969 upstate junior cycling/les amis
2494.73 Willem Wambeke   Greenville, SC 396837  933 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3505.31 Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  Junior Flyers
4515.90 Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  Junior Flyers
5526.48 Matthew Montoya   Taylors, SC 423773  923 Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
6537.07 Elizabeth Harden   Greenville, SC 395236  935 Les Amis/Upstate JR Cycling
7547.66 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  943 Team Mission Source/NGCA
8558.24 Esha Shakthy   Suwanee 396381  999 Frazier Cycling
9568.83 Connor Benson   Rock Hill, SC 419083  909 upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis
10579.41 Aneesh Shakthy   Suwanee, GA 422498  998 Frazier Cycling
11590.00 Joshua Morrow   Hendersonville, NC 392564  979 unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.05 Robin Carpenter (1 - Pro)   Philadelphia, PA 229481  173 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2 Toms Skujins     158 Hincapie Sporstwear Development Team
3127.56 Alder Martz (2 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc 202082  150 Hincapie Development team
4132.31 Winston David (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  10 CRCA Lupus Racing Team
5137.07 Stephen Bassett (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 257316  103 Hagens Berman U-23
6141.82 Marcos Lazzarotto (3 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
7146.58 David Goodman (4 - Cat1)   Suwanee, GA 229367  137 706 Project Powered By United Healthcare
8151.34 Brian Arne (5 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  121 Finish Strong Elite Team p/b GCB
9156.09 Matt Moosa (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  159 Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin
10160.85 Charlie Hough (3 - Pro)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  174 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
11165.60 Parker Kyzer (7 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  263 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
12170.36 Tyler Magner (4 - Pro)   Griffin, GA 222180  147 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
13 Joe Lewis     152 
14179.87 Kirk Corsello (8 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA 57055  63 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
15184.63 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  36 
16189.38 John Butler (1 - Cat2)   Athens Ga 367996  188 Finish Strong Elite Cycling
17194.14 Boyd Johnson (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  262 Globalbike Racing
18198.89 John DeLong (10 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583  133 Starlight Custom Apparel
19203.65 Sean McCarthy (11 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 278956  135 JAM Fund / NCC
20208.41 Timothy McCollum (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  52 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
21213.16 Christopher Butler (5 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 250020  38 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
22217.92 David Forkner (12 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  76 Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
23222.67 Thaddeus Dulin (13 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 130354  43 Team Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
24227.43 Matthew Zimmer (14 - Cat1)   De Witt, IA 320582  95 Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
25232.18 Christy Keely (15 - Cat1)   Holland Mi 267467  30 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
26236.94 Joshua Whitmore (16 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  Team Globalbike Wipes
27241.70 Scott Edge (17 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 60  105 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
28246.45 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241  75 Unattached
29251.21 Joseph Rosskopf (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA 223318  281 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Mac Brennan (Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  37 Bissell Cycling
DNP Brian Hill (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  45 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNP Oscar Jimenez (Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  18 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Brandon Pruett (Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  Hincapie Development
DNP Julie Kuliecza (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNP Tomas Petit (Cat2)   Lasne 386927  32 Frazier Cycling
DNP Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  31 Globalbike Racing
DNP Matthew Russell (Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  92 Texas Road House Cycling Team
DNP Miguel Bryon (Pro)   Miami, FL 290219  169 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Andrew Crater (Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP William Richter (Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  57 Clemson University
DNP David Lee (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  185 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Stephan Hoffman (Cat1)   New York City 309396  155 Lupus Racing Team
DNP Jacob Hill (Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  190 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Christopher Constantin (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 55651  294 
DNP david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  47 pre reg
DNP Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  184 Finish Strong
DNP Fletcher Lydick (Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  Team United Healthcare Georgia/706 Project
DNP Zeb King (Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  42 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNP Christopher Uberti (Pro)   Greenville, SC 238311  35 Astellas Pro Cycling
DNP Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA 404433  282 Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycling C
DNP Spencer Beamer (Cat1)   Knoxville 171151  108 Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
DNP Michael Lahm (Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 350746  24 Velosports Racing
DNP Rodney Dender (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  182 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
DNP Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  295 Clemson University
DNP Chad Capobianco (Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925  189 High Country Development Team
DNP Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475  162 
DNP Aaron Burleson (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218  20 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Jacob King (Pro)   North Garden, VA 231130  161 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Nathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  139 Finish Strong Elite Team p/b GCB

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.62 James Haycraft   Charlotte, NC 212000  345 ICE Racing
2313.82 Jose Avila   Miami 381818  308 Lees-McRae College
3321.02 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  219 Team Novo Nordisk Development
4328.22 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  295 Clemson University
5335.42 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA 365475  252 Beck Cycling
6342.62 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  207 AYC Junior Development Team
7349.82 Dillon Swaim   Lilburn, GA 400727  280 Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
8357.02 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  213 RTO National
9364.22 Zachary King   Fair Play, SC 340200  319 safe harbor p/b technico inc
10371.42 Timo Heister   Central, SC 358399  296 
11378.62 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  254 Volharden
12385.82 William Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328  229 Team Energy Racing
13393.02 Mathew York   Asheville, NC 292077  282 AYC Club Team
14400.22 Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL 284757  321 Unattached
15407.42 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  289 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16414.61 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  243 Velosports Racing
17421.81 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  256 
18429.01 Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  246 RTO National
19436.21 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  361 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
20443.41 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA 313642  298 Beck Cycling
21450.61 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  275 Wattage Cottage
22457.81 Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  323 Ms Roses p/b Brown Contractors
23465.01 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  221 Team Novo Nordisk Development
24472.21 Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  300 TGCR
25479.41 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  322 RTO National
26486.61 Ryan Uber   Pittsburgh, PA 356820  307 
27493.81 Daniel Pascuzzi   Warrenwarren, PA 356948  231 Unattached
28501.01 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  227 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
29508.21 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  302 Team Roger C. Peace
30515.41 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  204 Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
DNS Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  Crosstown Velo
DNP Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  320 FRAZIER CYCLING
DNP Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  330 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Darel Christopher   Austell, GA 412295  318 
DNP Morgan Patton     372 Team novo Nordisk
DNP Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  211 Unattached
DNP Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  206 Upstate Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.26 kenneth ingersoll   Charleston, SC 347108  517 Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction-ChampSys
2405.35 Joshua Schaffer   Pendleton, SC 140298  533 Unattached
3409.43 Chris Cole   Asheville, NC 399917  522 
4413.52 Matthew Spargo   Belmont, NC 385645  432 Modry/Evergreen Racing
5417.61 Charkie Huegel   Greensboro, NC 376024  513 Revolting Cogs
6421.70 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  451 Team Mission Source / NGCA
7425.78 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  414 Frazier Cycling
8429.87 William DeGraw   New Bern, NC 346216  438 The Village Wrench presented by Glory Cycles
9433.96 Hank Walls   Matthews, NC 367387  416 AYC Junior Development Team
10438.04 Thomas Fleckenstein   Greenville Sc 378934  419 RTO National
11442.13 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  409 Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Brother
12446.22 Baker Watts   Greenville, SC 384973  481 RTO National
13450.30 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC 134011  418 SV/BikeSource Racing
14454.39 Rob Butler   Athens, GA 311293  498 Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
15458.48 Chad Rochester   Columbia, SC 341752  511 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
16462.57 John Croom   Rock Hill Sc 391574  401 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
17466.65 Cal Ford   Columbia 361472  436 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
18470.74 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  440 RTO National
19474.83 joshua cates   Greensboro 393570  485 Cyclus Sports
20478.91 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  405 Frazier Cycling
21483.00 Andrew Reynolds   Greenville, SC 321802  415 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/ Greenville Spinn
22487.09 Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870  487 TGCR
23491.17 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  459 Globalbike Club Team
24495.26 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  403 Frazier Cycling
25499.35 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  524 Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
26503.44 Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  433 RTO National
27507.52 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  515 Trace Bikes Race Team
28511.61 Willie Fowlkes   Greenville, SC 380863  437 RTO National Cycling
29515.70 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  534 RTO National
30519.78 Mark Harden   Greenville, SC 368157  410 RTO National
31523.87 Robert Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC 76831  502 Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction-ChampSys
32527.96 Christopher Sparace   Evanston, IL 338502  434 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
33532.04 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  480 Les Amis/ Upstate junior cycling
34536.13 W. Harrison Nguy   Suwanee, GA 379060  448 Frazier Cycling
35540.22 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  455 Les Amis/Calder Bros JR Development team
36544.31 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  413 Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
37 Jason Griffin     526 Team Roger C Peace
38552.48 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  464 Frazier Cycling
DNS Jason Griffin     Team Roger c Peace
DNP Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  404 Frazier Cycling
DNP Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  407 Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Calder Brothers D
DNP Justin McNeill   Abbeville, SC 313366  527 Village Wrench Supported By Glory Cycles
DNP Cody Elder   Atlanta, GA 325070  531 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNP edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  532 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNP Star Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  465 Habersham Bicycles
DNP Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH 382208  516 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNP Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  423 Team Safe Harbor p/b Technico

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.95 Stephen Guidry   Charlotte Nc 394780  815 Globalbike Charlotte
2504.99 Stephen Keiser   Piedmont, SC 242206  811 RTO National
3508.02 Roy Jones   Greenville, SC 380991  802 Greenville Spinners Racing
4511.06 David Lovell   Greenville, SC 422273  801 Unattached
5 Chris Leavitt     861 
6517.13 David Jordan   Athens, GA 235497  869 Athens Velo Club
7520.17 Tom Oconnor   Woodruff, SC 424893  813 
8523.20 Dan Murray   Greenville, SC 410606  881 Global Bike Greenville
9526.24 Luke Barnett   Greenville, SC 413739  844 RTO National
10529.28 Simon Harvey   Simpsonville, SC 386006  816 Greenville Spinners Racing
11532.31 Eric Ropp   Westminster, SC 418072  827 Safe Harbor P/B Technico Inc
12535.35 Ben McCall   Anderson, SC 349554  812 None
13538.38 David Tucker   Greenville 422867  821 Greenville Spinners Race Team
14 Den Harvey     850 
15544.46 Rip Major   Greenville, SC 368717  800 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
16547.49 Christopher Benson   Rock Hill, SC 419082  837 
17550.53 Brett Fisher   Asheville, NC 11696  819 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18553.57 Charlie Fullwood   Myrtle Beach 422351  852 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
19556.60 William Link   Greenville, SC 374970  875 village wrench supported by glory cycles
20 Alan Smith     873 Village Wrench
21562.67 James Simes   Anderson, SC 366247  872 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
22565.71 Russell Thompson   Taylors 396149  851 US Military Endurance Sports
23568.75 John Kines   Belmont, NC 422502  870 
24571.78 Bill Watson   Charlotte, NC 392188  867 SV/BikeSource Racing
25574.82 Kim Cantrell   Mt. Aity Ga 425169  825 
26577.86 Karsten Gregg   Grovetown, GA 413205  860 
27 Miren Ivavkovic     843 
28 Jonathan Jones     868 SV/BikeSource Racing
29586.96 Stephen Mayes   Birmingham Al 301544  806 Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
30590.00 Jonathan Hicks   Greer, SC 394020  871 SV/BikeSource Racing
DNS Chris Leavitt     Village Wrench supported by Glory Cycles
DNP James Smith   Harlem, GA 422818  858 
DNP Wade Strong   Travelers Rest, SC 424179  822 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Tom OConnor   Woodruff, SC 424893  813 
DNP Robert Potter   Weaverville, NC 367148  823 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Jonathan Jones   Charlotte, NC 425583  886 SV/BikeSource Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Jan-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.29 jesse klennon   Hendersonville 416592  700 Crosstown Velo Racing Team
2530.86 Jeffrey Avans   Charleston, SC 403765  724 Charleston Bicycle Company
3537.43 Kyle Danner   Greenville, SC 413700  726 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
4544.00 Michael Mauhar   Greenville, SC 424975  742 
5550.57 Ross Handy   Charlotte, NC 407760  755 ICE Racing
6557.14 Kyle Morgan   Belton Sc 194276  709 GCB PARTS
7563.72 Patrick Hopf   Greenville, SC 368238  727 
8570.29 Daniel Schumacher   Easley 367250  729 US Military Cycling
9576.86 Juan Ricker   Etowah, NC 424920  754 
10583.43 Jeremy Higley   Myrtle Beach, SC 392884  748 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
11590.00 Matt Jaeggli   Greenville, SC 393880  721 Village Wrench s/b Glory Cycles
DNS chris harrigan   Greer, SC 203014  clemson
DNS Jeremy Higley   Myrtle Beach, SC 392884  Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNP allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  743 vision quest
DNP Chris Harrigan   Greer, SC 203014  707 clemson

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.22 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  14 Hincapie Development team
2212.89 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  967 pre reg
3222.56 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  954 Hincapie Development
4232.23 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  922 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706 Project
5241.90 Evan East   Little Rock, AR 345978  987 Hincapie Cycling
6251.57 David Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  929 AYC Junior Development Team
7261.24 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  989 Hincapie Development team
8270.91 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  12 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
9280.58 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  955 AYC Junior Development Team
10290.25 Micah Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  978 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
11299.92 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  990 Hincapie Development team
12309.58 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  945 Upstate Junior Cycling
13319.25 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  952 AYC
14328.92 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  Junior Flyers
15338.59 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  938 AYC Junior Development Team
16348.26 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  997 Hincapie Development team
17357.93 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  962 AYC Development Team
18367.60 Dylan Cantrell   Mount Airy, GA 425551  957 
19377.27 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  985 Trace Bikes Race Team
20386.94 Alec Whyte   Greensboro, NC 407870  944 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
21396.61 Cade Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC 369713  982 Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction-ChampSys
22406.28 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  994 Hincapie Development team
23415.95 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT 344882  995 CT Cycling Development Program (CCAP)
24425.62 Brooks Wienke   Greenville, SC 393999  969 upstate junior cycling/les amis
25435.29 Thomas Cross   Atlanta, GA 405185  965 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
26444.96 Grayson Wickel   Asheville 369009  970 AYC Junior Development Race Team
27454.63 Trey Hurt   Mount Airy, GA 425552  976 
28464.30 Eric Moore   Greenville, SC 403557  931 Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Bros.
29473.97 Nicolas Federico   Dunwoody, GA 405938  918 Frazier
30483.64 Willem Wambeke   Greenville, SC 396837  933 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
31493.31 Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  Junior Flyers
32502.97 Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  Junior Flyers
33512.64 Matthew Montoya   Taylors, SC 423773  923 Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
34522.31 Elizabeth Harden   Greenville, SC 395236  935 Les Amis/Upstate JR Cycling
35531.98 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  958 AYC Junior Development Race Team
36541.65 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  986 Predator Cycling
37551.32 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  943 Team Mission Source/NGCA
38560.99 Esha Shakthy   Suwanee 396381  999 Frazier Cycling
39570.66 Connor Benson   Rock Hill, SC 419083  909 upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis
40580.33 Aneesh Shakthy   Suwanee, GA 422498  998 Frazier Cycling
41590.00 Joshua Morrow   Hendersonville, NC 392564  979 unattached
DNS Matthew Montoya   Taylors, SC 423773  Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
DNS Luke Townes   Greer, SC 405933  Les Amis/upstate junior cycling
DNP DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  917 Les Amis/Calder Bros JR Development team
DNP Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  905 Asheville youth cycling
DNP Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  926 Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
DNP Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  934 Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Brother
DNP Hank Walls   Matthews, NC 367387  988 AYC Junior Development Team
DNP Stephen Heath   Alpharetta 418951  914 Frazier Cycling
DNP Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  953 Les Amis/ Upstate junior cycling
DNP Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  983 CT Cycling Development Program (CCAP)
DNP Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  946 Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.65 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  117 AYC Junior Development Race Team
2456.75 Rindi Wood   Greenville , SC 403839  135 Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
3470.84 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  152 Twenty16 Junior Development
4484.94 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  116 AYC Junior Development Race Team
5499.04 Jane Tullis   Rome, GA 368361  198 Frazier Cycling
6513.13 Beth Barry   Greenville 423340  149 Greenville Spinners
7527.23 Rachel Gideon   Rome, GA 422716  213 Frazier Cycling
8541.33 Mandy Thompson   Taylors 422277  112 GHS Every Woman Cycling team
9555.42 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  132 Frazier Cycling
10569.52 Isabella Nguy   Suwanee, GA 376192  113 Frazier Cycling
11583.62 Neela Fleckenstein   Greenville, SC 396150  162 GHS Every Women
DNP Stephanie Roop   Atlanta, GA 383627  187 BeckJanitorial.com
DNP Breanna Footer   Taylors, SC 276317  110 
DNP Linda Cunningham     161 

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.50 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  212 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
2380.01 Amy Hill (1 - Cat3)   Conway, SC 374759  207 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
3405.53 Salma Huque (2 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA 334838  128 Junior Flyers
4431.04 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (1 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  164 Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
5456.55 Jennifer Wakeman (3 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 392918  118 Team Zoom
6482.06 Elizabeth Brady (4 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 294254  122 Team Zoom
7507.57 Amy Alexander (5 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123  156 Team Zoom
DNS Lynne Jones (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 388560  GHS Every Woman Cycling
DNP Mandy Thompson (Cat4)   Taylors 422277  112 GHS Every Woman Cycling team
DNP Madeleine Haney (Cat4)   Duluth, GA 361133  117 AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNP Breanna Footer (Cat4)   Taylors, SC 276317  110 
DNP Megan Heath (Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 406712  106 Frazier Cycling
DNP Isabella Nguy (Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 376192  113 Frazier Cycling
DNP Victoria Haney (Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  116 AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNP Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  100 Team Zoom
DNP Jane Tullis (Cat4)   Rome, GA 368361  198 Frazier Cycling
DNP Beth Barry (Cat4)   Greenville 423340  149 Greenville Spinners
DNP Christina Panella (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 185944  101 East Point Track Team
DNP Neela Fleckenstein (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 396150  162 GHS Every Women
DNP Angela Lucero (Cat4)   Fair Oaks 297104  223 UGA Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee