Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.44 Glenn Poupore (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 28541  803 SC Masters Cycling Team
2301.71 Bobby Hough (2 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  816 SC Masters Cycling Team
3318.99 James Berry (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  804 Spinx Bike Race Team
4336.26 David Novak Jr (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 236066  809 RTO National
5353.53 Jeff Gunn (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 66489  808 SC Masters Cycling Team
6370.81 Greg Morgan (5 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  802 Spinx Bike Race Team
7388.08 Randy McCreight (6 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 51638  846 Village Wrench Cycling supported by Glory Cycles
8405.36 John Turner   Suwanee, GA 48691  814 East Point Track Club
9422.63 Thomas Sunday (7 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 34657  862 FACT
10439.91 Glenn Thrift (8 - Cat3)   Gray Court, SC 48723  801 SC Masters Cycling Team
11457.18 Stephen Duncan (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 258904  811 Velosports Mens Team
12474.45 Joe Lehner (9 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  815 RTO National
13491.73 Andrew Danfy (10 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  805 Spinx Bike Race Team
14509.00 Jon Limbird (11 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  812 Greenville Velo
15526.28 Jim Brown (3 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  806 Spinx Bike Race Team
16543.55 David Kyzer (12 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 210281  817 Finish Strong
17560.83 Tom Spaits (4 - Cat4)   North Charleston, SC 80208  807 low country cycling
18578.10 Mac Canon (13 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  800 SC Masters Cycling Team

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.82 Ryan Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  708 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
2161.24 Todd Mion (2 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781  706 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3173.66 Matthew Tebbetts (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  702 Trappe Door Cycling Team
4186.08 Erik Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  715 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
5198.51 Marcus Jones (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  712 Crosstown Velo
6210.93 Mac Canon (3 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  709 SC Masters Cycling Team
7223.35 Keith O'Connell (4 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 140603  721 RTO National
8235.77 David Curran (5 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  716 Team Trappe Door p/b POA
9248.19 Jefferson Parker (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 57580  718 Crosstown Velo
10260.62 Michael Ventola (7 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  717 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
11273.04 Yuans Halaixt (4 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  722 TGCR
12285.46 Glenn Poupore (8 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 28541  720 SC Masters Cycling Team
13297.88 John Glover (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 206571  713 Crosstown Velo
14310.30 Peter Mathern (9 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 158593  703 Greenville Spinners Race Team
15322.73 Jim Campbell (10 - Cat3)   Chipley, FL 326314  707 Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
16335.15 Eric Christophersen (1 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  714 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
17347.57 George Moser (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 191399  719 Greenville Spinners Racing
18359.99 Darin Marhanka (5 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  748 Trappe Door Cycling Team
19372.41 John James (11 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  701 Trappe Door p/b POA
20384.83 Price Howard (12 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 318070  710 RTO National
21397.26 Ives VanHeule (13 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 308260  711 RTO National
22409.68 Rodney Dender (6 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  704 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
DNP Chris Knetsche (Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  736 TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
DNP Jason Griffin     790 Team Roger C Peace

Men - Juniors 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.50 Stephen Heath   Alpharetta 418951  914 Frazier Cycling
2487.20 Eli Hoppenfeld   Atlanta, GA 396614  13 Frazier Cycling
3493.90 Elizabeth Harden   Greenville, SC 395236  935 Les Amis/Upstate JR Cycling
4500.59 Willem Wambeke   Greenville, SC 396837  933 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5507.29 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  943 Team Mission Source/NGCA
6513.99 Alexa Hoppenfeld   Atlanta 423544  911 Frazier Cycling
7520.69 Ryan Hoppenfeld   Atlanta 423549  910 Frazier Cycling
8527.39 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  928 Junior Flyers Devo
9534.08 Maxwell Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 418529  930 Junior Flyers Devo
10540.78 Keren Bennett   Lenoir 413796  947 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11547.48 Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  942 Team Mission Source / NGCA
12554.18 Matthew Montoya   Taylors, SC 423773  923 Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
13560.88 McLain Ludwig   Greenville, SC 423043  961 Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
14567.57 Connor Benson   Rock Hill, SC 419083  909 upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis
15574.27 Joshua Morrow   Hendersonville, NC 392564  979 unattached

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.19 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  922 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706 Project
2131.11 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  948 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3144.04 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  967 pre reg
4156.96 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  938 AYC Junior Development Team
5169.89 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
6182.81 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  925 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7195.74 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  949 Frazier Cycling
8208.66 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  955 AYC Junior Development Team
9221.58 Micah Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  978 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
10234.51 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  934 Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Brother
11247.43 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  927 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12260.36 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  945 Upstate Junior Cycling
13273.28 David Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  929 AYC Junior Development Team
14286.21 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  952 AYC
15299.13 Ross Szendrei   Columbia, SC 393483  902 FACT
16312.06 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  940 AYC Junior Development Race Team
17324.98 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  980 Village Volkswagen
18337.90 Gabriel Mendez   Columbus, GA 394026  937 Frazier Cycling
19350.83 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  953 Les Amis/ Upstate junior cycling
20363.75 Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton 383759  936 Frazier Cycling Juniors
21376.68 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299  901 FACT
22389.60 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  946 Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
23402.53 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  921 Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Calder Brothers D
24415.45 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  917 Les Amis/Calder Bros JR Development team
25428.38 Alec Whyte   Greensboro, NC 407870  944 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
26441.30 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929  10 Junior Flyers
27454.23 Laura Torres   Columbia, SC 424259  900 FACT
28467.15 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  905 Asheville youth cycling
DNP Holden McCullough   Columbia 418966  Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  951 Frazier Cycling
DNP David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  913 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.89 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  908 Frazier Cycling
2361.28 Cliff Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393312  972 SV/Bikesource Racing
3371.68 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  985 Trace Bikes Race Team
4382.08 W. Harrison Nguy   Suwanee, GA 379060  941 Frazier Cycling
5392.47 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  913 Frazier Cycling
6402.87 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  939 AYC Junior Devo
7413.27 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  915 AYC Junior Development Team
8423.66 Stephen Heath   Alpharetta 418951  914 Frazier Cycling
9434.06 Eric Moore   Greenville, SC 403557  931 Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Bros.
10444.45 Eli Hoppenfeld   Atlanta, GA 396614  13 Frazier Cycling
11454.85 Nicolas Federico   Dunwoody, GA 405938  918 Frazier
12465.25 Elizabeth Harden   Greenville, SC 395236  935 Les Amis/Upstate JR Cycling
13475.64 Willem Wambeke   Greenville, SC 396837  933 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
14486.04 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  943 Team Mission Source/NGCA
15496.43 Alexa Hoppenfeld   Atlanta 423544  911 Frazier Cycling
16506.83 Ryan Hoppenfeld   Atlanta 423549  910 Frazier Cycling
17517.23 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  928 Junior Flyers Devo
18527.62 Maxwell Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 418529  930 Junior Flyers Devo
19538.02 Keren Bennett   Lenoir 413796  947 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
20548.42 Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  942 Team Mission Source / NGCA
21558.81 Matthew Montoya   Taylors, SC 423773  923 Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
22569.21 McLain Ludwig   Greenville, SC 423043  961 Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
23579.60 Connor Benson   Rock Hill, SC 419083  909 upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis
24590.00 Joshua Morrow   Hendersonville, NC 392564  979 unattached
DNS Christopher Benson   Rock Hill, SC 419082  
DNS Matthew Montoya   Taylors, SC 423773  Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
DNP Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  987 Junior Flyers Devo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.78 Thaddeus Dulin (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 130354  43 Team Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
274.45 David Novak (2 - Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  198 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
379.12 Christopher Uberti (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 238311  35 Astellas Pro Cycling
483.79 Joshua Brown (1 - Cat2)   New Bern, NC 331876  19 High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
588.46 Winston David (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  10 CRCA Lupus Racing Team
693.13 Johnny Mitchell (4 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  68 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
797.80 Mac Brennan (5 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  37 Bissell Cycling
8102.47 Parker Kyzer (6 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  263 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
9107.14 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020  38 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
10111.81 Andrew Hodges (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017  272 Round Here Racing
11116.48 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  31 Globalbike Racing
12121.15 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  36 
13125.81 John Butler (3 - Cat2)   Athens Ga 367996  188 Finish Strong Elite Cycling
14130.48 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  Team United Healthcare Georgia/706 Project
15135.15 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  47 pre reg
16139.82 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  21 Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
17144.49 Patrick Weddell (7 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  80 High Country Development Team
18149.16 Charlie Hough (2 - Pro)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  174 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
19153.83 Hendra Palisades (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 370844  13 Ohio State University Cycling Team
20158.50 Cleve Blackwell (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  11 Unattached
21163.17 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645  26 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bikes
22167.84 Andrew Bailey (5 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN 282272  Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
23172.51 David Lee (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  185 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
24177.18 Jacob Timmerman (7 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 334566  27 Duke University
25181.85 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
26186.52 Christy Keely (9 - Cat1)   Holland Mi 267467  30 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
27191.19 Brandon Pruett (8 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  Hincapie Development
28195.85 Chad Salla (9 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233  39 Team Energy Velo
29200.52 Joshua Whitmore (10 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  Team Globalbike Wipes
30205.19 Michael Lahm (10 - Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 350746  24 Velosports Racing
31209.86 Alex Kellum (11 - Cat1)   Clemson, SC 332188  259 Clemson Cycling Team
32214.53 Oscar Jimenez (11 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  18 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Eddie Murray (Cat2)   Dawsonville, GA 235813  56 Unattached
DNP Chris Emory (Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  177 Crosstown Velo
DNP Andrew Crater (Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Brian Hill (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  45 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNP Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  16 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP E. Julian Cabra (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  131 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Aaron Burleson (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218  20 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Justin Meade (Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  34 Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Calder (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717  265 Greenlife-Subaru Cycling Team benefiting Globalbik
DNP Brandon Freyer (Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  82 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
DNP Boyd Johnson (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  262 Globalbike Racing
DNP Zeb King (Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  42 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNP Christopher Constantin (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 55651  294 
DNP Tomas Petit (Cat2)   Lasne 386927  32 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.26 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  201 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
2146.20 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888  216 Simple Green/Bike Religion
3156.15 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  215 D3Devo
4166.09 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  213 RTO National
5176.04 William Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328  229 Team Energy Racing
6185.98 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  227 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
7195.93 Mike Helman   Greenville, SC 321948  208 RTO National
8205.88 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  221 Team Novo Nordisk Development
9215.82 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  218 Round Here Racing
10225.77 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  219 Team Novo Nordisk Development
11235.71 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  228 RTO National
12245.66 Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937  210 Ride On (Wooster Ohio)
13255.60 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  354 AYC Junior Development Race Team
14265.55 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  206 Upstate Junior Cycling
15275.49 James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412  222 SVMIC
16285.44 Reuben Dupre   Mobile, AL 347008  217 King University
17295.38 Chris Adams   Greenville, SC 328428  209 RTO National
18305.33 Clive DeSousa   Greenville, SC 140768  315 Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
19315.28 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  283 Vork Cycling
20325.22 Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  211 Unattached
21335.17 Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  212 kbc u23
22345.11 Nicholas Clark   Greenville, SC 410446  224 Team Energy Racing
23355.06 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  230 Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
24365.00 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  238 Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
25374.95 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  214 Finish Strong
26384.89 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  361 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
27394.84 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  220 Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
DNP Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  204 Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
DNP myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  223 Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
DNP Daniel Pascuzzi   Warrenwarren, PA 356948  231 Unattached
DNP Paul Greene   Greenville Sc 366967  265 The Village Wrench supported by Glory Cycles
DNP Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA 313642  298 Beck Cycling
DNP Forrest Howard   Marietta Ga 352946  261 ASU Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.10 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  440 RTO National
2295.64 Timo Heister   Central, SC 358399  426 
3303.17 Matthew Spargo   Belmont, NC 385645  432 Modry/Evergreen Racing
4310.71 Hank Walls   Matthews, NC 367387  416 AYC Junior Development Team
5318.25 John Croom   Rock Hill Sc 391574  401 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
6325.78 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC 134011  418 SV/BikeSource Racing
7333.32 William Jenkins   Waxhaw, NC 263327  553 Globalbike Charlotte
8340.86 Willie Fowlkes   Greenville, SC 380863  437 RTO National Cycling
9348.40 Erik Engstrom   Mount Pleasant, SC 394998  427 Lowcountry Racing
10355.93 Thomas Parry   Fountain Inn, SC 323324  428 RTO National
11363.47 Mark Harden   Greenville, SC 368157  410 RTO National
12371.01 Cal Ford   Columbia 361472  436 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13378.55 R Manson   Raleigh, NC 394250  445 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
14386.08 Christopher Sparace   Evanston, IL 338502  434 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
15393.62 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  484 Village Volkswagen
16401.16 David Weatherford   Wilmington, NC 393978  431 fugue
17408.69 Baker Watts   Greenville, SC 384973  481 RTO National
18416.23 jordan foster   Columbia, SC 385941  435 Unattached
19423.77 Alec Whyte   Greensboro, NC 407870  538 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
20431.31 Jason Williamson   Anderson, SC 368808  417 Ryobi Outdoor Products
21438.84 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818  411 Team Mission Source / NGCA
22446.38 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  515 Trace Bikes Race Team
23453.92 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  534 RTO National
24461.45 Joshua Schaffer   Pendleton, SC 140298  533 Unattached
25468.99 Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  423 Team Safe Harbor p/b Technico
26476.53 Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  433 RTO National
27484.07 Joel Fischer   Lagrange Ky 381253  562 McDonalds Cycling Team
28491.60 William DeGraw   New Bern, NC 346216  438 The Village Wrench presented by Glory Cycles
29499.14 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  409 Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Brother
30506.68 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  413 Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
31514.21 Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  422 Cycle de ORO
32521.75 Thomas Fleckenstein   Greenville Sc 378934  419 RTO National
33529.29 Neil Ostenfeld   Columbia, SC 366413  446 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
34536.83 Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650  420 SV/Bikesource Racing
35544.36 Andrew Reynolds   Greenville, SC 321802  415 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/ Greenville Spinn
36551.90 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  407 Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Calder Brothers D
DNP Benjamin Alford   Kannapolis, NC 401059  424 SV/BikeSource Racing
DNP Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  404 Frazier Cycling
DNP edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  532 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNP Brian Levy   Charlotte, NC 392560  430 SV/BikeSource Racing
DNP David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  405 Frazier Cycling
DNP Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  566 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
DNP Jason Griffin     526 Team Roger C Peace
DNP Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  421 Treehouse Racing
DNP Brent Beadles   Greer, SC 394613  559 Clemson University

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.23 Stephen Guidry   Charlotte Nc 394780  815 Globalbike Charlotte
2511.59 Vernon Miller   Seneca, SC 381927  836 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
3515.94 Jeff Mrachek   Simpsonville, SC 394470  810 RTO National
4520.30 Tom Oconnor   Woodruff, SC 424893  813 
6529.01 Kevin Geiser   Greenville, SC 424228  809 Unattached
7533.37 Stephen Keiser   Piedmont, SC 242206  811 RTO National
8537.72 Kenny Smith   Seneca, SC 352806  814 
9542.08 David Lovell   Greenville, SC 422273  801 Unattached
10546.44 Roy Jones   Greenville, SC 380991  802 Greenville Spinners Racing
11550.79 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC 254223  804 International Christian IC3
12555.15 Simon Harvey   Simpsonville, SC 386006  816 Greenville Spinners Racing
13559.51 Rip Major   Greenville, SC 368717  800 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
14563.86 Ben McCall   Anderson, SC 349554  812 None
15568.22 Jimmy Corr   Simpsonville, SC 423966  846 RTO National
16572.57 Charles Leader   Charlotte, NC 391078  808 
17576.93 Michael Wike   Statesville, NC 423641  820 
18581.29 Brett Fisher   Asheville, NC 11696  819 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19585.64 Forest Britt   Matthews Nc 422968  803 
20590.00 Stephen Mayes   Birmingham Al 301544  806 Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
21594.36 Travis Schega   Batonrouge, LA 280073  818 
DNS Forest Britt   Matthews Nc 422968  
DNS Simon Harvey   Simpsonville, SC 386006  Greenville Spinners Racing
DNS David Tucker   Broadlands, VA 263491  Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNP David Latty   Clermont, GA 87384  824 
DNP David Tucker   Greenville 422867  821 Greenville Spinners Race Team
DNP Nick Strehle   Johns Island, SC 422158  840 

Men - Cat 5 - Jan-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.94 Jonathan Taylor   Murphy Nc 387623  716 High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
2535.57 Chris Harrigan   Greer, SC 203014  707 clemson
3539.20 jesse klennon   Hendersonville 416592  700 Crosstown Velo Racing Team
4542.83 Kyle Danner   Greenville, SC 413700  726 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
5546.46 Jeffrey Avans   Charleston, SC 403765  724 Charleston Bicycle Company
6550.08 Luis Bedoya   Veracruz Mexico 423358  704 Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
7553.71 Brian Cookson   Chrlotte, NC 411584  747 Globalbike Charlotte
8557.34 Trevor Harding   Atlanta, GA 423336  712 Unattached
9560.97 Kyle Morgan   Belton Sc 194276  709 GCB PARTS
10564.60 Paul Vulcan   Charlotte, NC 419117  710 Uptown Cylces/OrthoCarolina
11568.23 Taylor Glenn   Irmo, SC 307134  715 
12 Brian Weaver     717 
13575.49 jacob pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251  733 OrthoCarolina p/b Energy Cafe
14579.11 Justin Keck   Taylors, SC 381330  705 
15582.74 Luis Berrios   Roswell , GA 412885  703 Berrios Racing
16586.37 Jose Soto   Lexington, SC 419017  701 Massage Envy Cycling
17590.00 brett sumpter   Rock Hill, SC 410715  719 
DNS chris harrigan   Greer, SC 203014  clemson
DNS Jeffrey Avans   Charleston, SC 403765  Charleston Bicycle Company
DNP Charles Martino   West Columbia, SC 335886  706 
DNP allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  743 vision quest

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.15 Rindi Wood   Greenville , SC 403839  135 Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
2338.79 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  152 Twenty16 Junior Development
3348.43 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  116 AYC Junior Development Race Team
4358.07 Christina Panella   Atlanta, GA 185944  101 East Point Track Team
5367.71 Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  171 FACT
6377.35 Tonya Shuba   Simpsonville, SC 424891  123 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7386.99 Jackie Batson   Greenville, SC 286310  129 GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
8396.63 Mandy Thompson   Taylors 422277  112 GHS Every Woman Cycling team
9406.28 Jeni Schumacher   Greenville, SC 269101  134 Team Energy Racing
10415.92 Valerie Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 337720  127 Greenville Spinners Racing
11 Kim Elmore     130 
12 Laura Hodge     133 
13444.84 Lynne Jones   Greenville, SC 388560  125 GHS Every Woman Cycling
14454.48 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  193 Junior Flyers Devo
15464.12 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929  109 Junior Flyers
16473.76 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  117 AYC Junior Development Race Team
17483.40 Isabella Nguy   Suwanee, GA 376192  113 Frazier Cycling
18493.04 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  132 Frazier Cycling
19502.68 charlotte mcadams   Columbia, SC 393909  226 forest acres cycling team
20512.32 Breanna Footer   Taylors, SC 276317  110 
21521.97 Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  102 FACT
DNS Ohara Osorio-Mckenna   Florence, SC 59318  SV/Bikesource Racing
DNP Teresa Hrubala     136 

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.11 Jennifer Caicedo (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, VA 401270  111 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2132.98 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099  225 PCP Race Team
3156.85 Cristina Lindsey (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 319058  119 Team Energy Racing
4180.72 Salma Huque (1 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA 334838  128 Junior Flyers
5204.59 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  212 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
6228.46 Abigail Aldridge (3 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 273899  165 Frazier
7252.33 Megan Heath (2 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 406712  106 Frazier Cycling
8276.20 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  100 Team Zoom
9300.06 Donna Kerby (4 - Cat2)   Pineville , NC 195687  120 Globalbike Racing
10323.93 Sarah Kraxberger (3 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  191 Carolina Cycling Team
11347.80 Jennifer Wakeman (4 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 392918  118 Team Zoom
12371.67 Maryann Riley (5 - Cat3)   Columbia 393957  104 FACT
13395.54 Catherine James (5 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  121 Team Zoom
14419.41 Elizabeth Brady (6 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 294254  122 Team Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee