Race Results for
Johnson City Omnium
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/07/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.65 Fausto Crapiz   Dandridge Tn00:09:10.780 385573  43 KBC U23
2519.69 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:09:57.260 313306  372 Trace Bikes
3529.74 Dallas Handy   Wilkesboro00:10:05.080 428048  44 High Country Development Team
4539.78 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC00:10:26.900 355774  369 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5549.83 Gareth Miller   Charleston, TN00:10:38.740 352454  371 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6559.87 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN00:10:50.720 324600  149 AYC Junior Development Race Team
7569.91 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH00:10:54.560 325072  156 Lionhearts Junior Racing
8579.96 CJ Burford   Walkertown, NC00:12:33.600 407146  154 
9590.00 Jean Roquiny   Abingdon, VA00:12:46.900 420234  157 
DNS William Goodson   Nashville 367160  155 Trace Bikes
DNS Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  373 Trace Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.83 Christopher Butler (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:07:22.930 250020  506 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2326.44 Stephen Bassett (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN00:07:23.000 257316  502 Hagens Berman U-23
3332.05 Winston David (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC00:07:32.410 194743  510 Lupus Racing Team
4337.65 John Hart (3 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN00:07:39.110 141477  516 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5343.26 Parker Kyzer (4 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC00:07:40.110 263324  520 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
6348.87 Jonathan Bowerman (5 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL00:07:42.070 304654  503 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
7354.48 Frank Marrs (6 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA00:07:48.510 272691  524 Team Mission Source / NGCA
8360.08 Charlie Hough (2 - Pro)   Travelers Rest, SC00:07:55.520 255729  518 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
9365.69 Alex Kellum (7 - Cat1)   Clemson, SC00:07:56.480 332188  519 Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
10371.30 Nolan Tankersley (8 - Cat1)   Erwin, TN00:07:59.820 298437  534 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Joseph Lewis   00:08:00.150  521 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
12382.51 Nate Berry (1 - Cat2)   Holly Springs , NC00:08:02.080 296216  697 Happy Tooth Racing
13388.12 Ian McShane (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY00:08:02.370 257336  673 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14393.73 Derek Schanze (9 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL00:08:02.540 252844  531 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
15399.34 Andrew Bailey (3 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN00:08:03.900 282272  699 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
16404.95 John DeLong (10 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA00:08:06.240 61583  512 Starlight Custom Apparel
17410.55 Alder Martz (3 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc00:08:07.510 202082  525 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
18416.16 Christopher Zieman (11 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill00:08:10.470 40606  537 Happy Tooth Racing
19421.77 Justin Crawford (4 - Cat2)   Covington, VA00:08:15.900 271187  692 PTS Racing
20427.38 Michaelee Bowes (5 - Cat2)   Waverly, TN00:08:20.100 386430  696 I AM Racing
21432.98 Miles Hubbard (6 - Cat2)   Wilkesboro, NC00:08:20.340 359399  682 Appalachian State University
22438.59 Eric Kirk (7 - Cat2)   Athens, GA00:08:20.430 266412  679 Team Mission Source / NGCA
23444.20 Andrew Crater (12 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC00:08:21.450 70612  509 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
24449.81 Chad Capobianco (8 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA00:08:23.000 299925  507 High Country Development Team
25455.42 Christopher Deluise (13 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:08:24.070 166521  513 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
26461.02 David Goodman (14 - Cat1)   Suwanee, GA00:08:24.180 229367  514 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
27466.63 Nathan Robinson (15 - Cat1)   Auburn, AL00:08:27.080 288972  529 US Military Cycling Team
28472.24 George Garvick (9 - Cat2)   New Bern, NC00:08:27.560 340986  663 High Country Development Team
29477.85 Shane Braley (16 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL00:08:28.270 139426  504 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
30483.45 John Jay (10 - Cat2)   Durham, NC00:08:28.520 287840  680 Happy Tooth Racing
31489.06 Ian Garrison (11 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA00:08:30.690 348098  688 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
32494.67 Patrick Weddell (17 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC00:08:33.950 165037  536 High Country Development Team
33500.28 Zachary Hoover (12 - Cat2)   Chattanooga00:08:35.970 296838  683 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
34505.88 Luis Flores (13 - Cat2)   Apex, NC00:08:36.870 314538  690 Happy Tooth Racing
35511.49 Fletcher Lydick (14 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA00:08:38.530 252912  665 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
36517.10 Kellen Goodell (15 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC00:08:39.760 317364  686 Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
37522.71 Hendra Palisades (16 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH00:08:40.230 370844  670 Ohio State University
38528.32 Benjamin Bryant (18 - Cat1)   Athens00:08:40.950 211145  505 Team Mission Source / NGCA
39533.92 Jordan Marhanka (17 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC00:08:43.100 293467  674 Hincapie Development team
40539.53 Stephen Wagstaff (18 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC00:08:47.490 326166  667 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
41545.14 Artur Sagat (19 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA00:08:47.810 207381  530 Round Here Racing
42550.75 Zack Kratche (19 - Cat2)   Charleston00:08:49.710 336238  677 Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
43556.35 Johnny Mitchell (20 - Cat1)   Florence, SC00:08:50.780 306291  526 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
44561.96 Dustin White (20 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA00:08:53.630 332546  666 Round Here Racing
45567.57 Samuel James (21 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA00:09:04.930 284009  681 GS CycleLife Development Cycling
46573.18 Andrew Hodges (22 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA00:09:10.870 274017  684 Round Here Racing
47578.78 Carlos norena (23 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c00:09:10.970 278167  527 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
48584.39 Joseph Tortorelli (24 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL00:09:17.560 160061  668 Scarlet Fire Racing
49590.00 Brandon Freyer (25 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY00:11:01.600 281876  689 High Country Development Team
DNS Dylan DeGan (Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093  511 
DNS Ryan Sullivan (Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  533 Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNS Andrew Baker (Pro)   Easley, SC 193830  501 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
DNS James Schurman (Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  532 Lupus Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.58 Bryan Hoy (1 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC00:07:52.240 272130  174 Crosstown Velo
2467.85 Steven Carpenter (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:08:05.080 54521  169 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3483.12 Dirk Pohlmann (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN00:08:05.260 51532  181 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4498.39 Bradley Price (2 - Cat2)   Blountville, TN00:08:26.110 155267  183 Chainheart Cycling Studio
5513.66 Joseph Carpisassi (3 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC00:08:26.810 208605  170 Cycletherapy
6528.92 Michael McShane (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY00:08:50.690 23836  178 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7544.19 Phillip Jackson (4 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC00:09:12.870 317508  175 Cycletherapy
8559.46 Chris Woods (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC00:09:13.970 319798  190 
9574.73 Michael Twigg (2 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN00:09:57.950 36142  186 Harper Auto
10590.00 Michael Koerschner (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC00:09:58.680 19563  177 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Kenneth Poole (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  182 Velosports Racing
DNS Jay Westbrook (Cat2)   Greeneville, TN 163511  188 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNS S Austin Walker IV (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 88126  187 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.22 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN00:08:07.000 272407  457 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2463.89 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH00:08:07.960 301051  465 ProChain Junior Boys
3468.56 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:08:08.580 287349  441 I AM Racing
4473.23 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN00:08:29.120 298438  473 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5477.90 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC00:08:29.180 307679  479 AYC Junior Development Race Team
6482.57 Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA00:08:36.340 332160  448 SEAVS/Haymarket
7487.24 Micah Milne   Greenville, SC00:08:37.380 297405  462 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
8491.92 Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI00:08:38.230 348668  476 Colavita Racing
9496.59 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA00:08:39.280 343550  469 Team Mission Source / NGCA
10501.26 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH00:08:43.490 382208  450 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
11505.93 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC00:08:45.680 355774  470 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
12510.60 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY00:08:51.590 379185  440 ProChain Junior Boys
13515.27 Jacob Henley   Dayton, TN00:08:53.120 414951  452 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14519.94 Willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA00:08:55.830 377954  456 Team Mission Source / NGCA
15524.61 Jose Avila   Miami00:08:56.380 381818  439 
16529.28 R Reid Richesin   Vestavia Hills, AL00:08:58.650 400238  467 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
17533.95 Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN00:09:00.130 357475  447 Harper Auto
18538.62 Forrest Howard   Marietta Ga00:09:01.300 352946  453 High Country Development Team
19543.29 Kenneth Ingersoll   Charleston, SC00:09:01.520 347108  454 Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
20547.96 Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN00:09:01.720 333934  438 KBC U23
21552.63 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC00:09:04.080 306858  459 Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
22557.30 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA00:09:06.100 153776  466 Team Mission Source / NGCA
23561.98 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN00:09:26.080 307593  458 I AM Racing
24566.65 Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN00:09:34.260 288392  460 KBC U23
25571.32 Jonathan Taylor   Murphy Nc00:09:38.400 387623  474 
26575.99 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN00:09:39.470 306154  471 KBC U23
27580.66 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA00:09:39.630 276916  444 Round Here Racing
28585.33 Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI00:09:54.710 317264  455 Colavita Racing
29590.00 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA00:10:01.620 125478  468 Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNS Adam Burk   Durham, NC 398145  442 
DNS Eric Diamond   Chambersburg, PA 372341  446 PTS Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.77 Christopher Granju (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville00:07:59.990 386137  590 Harper Auto
2507.93 David Durbin (2 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN00:08:43.700 103970  606 Harper Auto
3511.08 Tony Adair (1 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN00:08:52.780 299220  601 SVMIC Cycling
4514.24 Donald Hornback (3 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN00:08:54.600 381676  587 Harper Auto
5517.40 Scott Silvers (4 - Cat4)   Lascassas00:08:58.080 378688  574 I AM Racing
6520.55 Timothy Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN00:09:01.220 50441  622 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7523.71 James Mead (3 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC00:09:05.160 54843  614 Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
8526.87 Mark Peet (4 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN00:09:07.620 206084  620 Harper Auto
9530.02 Philippe Roquiny (5 - Cat4)   Namur - Belgium00:09:08.410 407984  576 Tri-Cities Road Club
10533.18 Dan Murray (6 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC00:09:09.970 410606  552 Globalbike Club Team
11536.34 Andy Glenn (7 - Cat4)   Gate City, VA00:09:13.110 248352  591 MSG Cyclocross
12539.49 Mitchell Hopkins (8 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC00:09:14.870 277393  588 Cycletherapy
13542.65 Jaques Palin (9 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN00:09:21.080 309968  581 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
14545.81 Jack Evans (10 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY00:09:22.480 257036  241 Southern Express
15548.96 Thomas Gee (5 - Cat3)   Paris, TN00:09:32.970 13000  240 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16552.12 Randy McKinnon (11 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN00:09:39.660 341470  583 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
17555.28 Thomas Burridge (12 - Cat4)   Louisville Kentucky00:09:50.690 423294  603 Nomad Cycling Club
18558.43 Thomas Ratajczak (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC00:09:52.840 273692  235 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19561.59 Mickel Kobeck (13 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN00:09:53.720 66577  611 MOAB
20 Richard Hurst   00:09:57.490  609 Finish Strong Cycling Team
21567.90 Thomas McGuire (14 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC00:09:58.000 57111  237 Modry/Evergreen Partners
22571.06 Timothy Blayney (15 - Cat4)   Piney Flats, TN00:10:05.150 359462  597 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road
23574.22 Charles Gundlach (16 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN00:10:13.240 126508  239 NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Donnie Sorah   00:10:15.250  573 
25580.53 Kendall Calvin (1 - Cat5)   Concord, NC00:10:19.520 437920  596 
26583.69 Joseph Morton (2 - Cat5)   Chuckey, TN00:11:24.320 403916  619 
27586.84 Richard Young (17 - Cat4)   Madison, TN00:11:35.300 176979  232 I AM Racing
28590.00 Kenneth Wallace (18 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:11:46.900 383035  234 I AM Racing
DNS Jonathan Kinnick (Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 231641  585 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNS Jeff Cashdollar (Cat5)   Goodlettsville, TN 385714  595 "147 Cycling"
DNS Jeff Cashdollar (Cat5)   Goodlettsville, TN 385714  604 "147 Cycling"

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC00:08:06.130 352948  704 OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
2542.94 Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN00:08:26.930 392388  701 Treehouse Racing
3545.88 Shaun Groat   Asheville, NC00:08:37.380 361149  708 Crosstown Velo
4548.82 David Piercey   Medina, TN00:08:38.910 397377  727 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5551.76 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN00:08:51.080 343266  718 I AM Racing
6554.71 Alec Whyte   Greensboro, NC00:08:55.900 407870  732 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
7557.65 Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN00:08:56.740 385951  712 Treehouse Racing
8560.59 Jamie Klein   Louisville, KY00:08:59.120 427681  716 Nomad Cycling Club
9563.53 Zhan Khaw   Durham, NC00:09:00.590 394190  714 Duke University Cycling
10566.47 Jason Korte   Georgetown, IN00:09:08.000 360549  717 McDonalds Cycling Team
11569.41 Francis Mancisco   Louisville, KY00:09:13.470 433462  720 
12572.35 Brent Beadles   Greer, SC00:09:13.870 394613  702 Clemson University
13575.29 Joseph McCracken   Cincinnati, OH00:09:26.720 399925  723 ECMT
14578.24 Alexander Ratliff   Roan Mountain, TN00:09:32.850 402811  728 Tri-Cities Road Club
15581.18 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, CO00:09:37.410 300913  736 Reedy Creek Bicycles
16584.12 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC00:09:46.240 370967  724 AYC Junior Development Race Team
17587.06 Bryan McClure   Louisville, KY00:09:51.180 365270  722 Team Louisville
18590.00 adam anderson   Simpsonville Sc00:09:53.700 365282  700 Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
DNS Luis Leme   Mc Lean, VA 324476  719 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Brent Ferrell   Nashville, TN 396334  706 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Burl   00:09:29.500  795 Provision Performance
2552.50 Dan DeJager   Blountville, TN00:09:32.100 299080  790 
3 Brad Standifer   00:09:51.240  779 Truckerco/FRCC
4 Abraham Vines   00:10:25.180  778 
5590.00 Dan Powell   Nashville, TN00:10:25.320 210562  781 I AM Racing
DNS Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN 96353  785 Trace Bikes

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Maria Danker   Knoxville, TN00:09:57.580 427877  130 Harper Auto
2545.00 Laura Calvin   Concord, NC00:10:06.260 409787  127 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
3550.00 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY00:10:13.080 296089  131 ProChain Junior Girls
4 Lana Burl   00:10:46.720  126 Rev3
5560.00 Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN00:10:50.710 384919  141 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
6565.00 Sybil Smith   Blountville, TN00:10:51.410 406618  140 Tri-Cities Road Club
7570.00 Deborah Gibb   Chattanooga00:10:52.960 412752  133 Taco Mamacita
8575.00 Kathryn McKenney   Chapel Hill, NC00:10:53.130 422413  136 
9580.00 Cathi Swanson   Chattanooga, TN00:11:11.140 262493  128 Taco Mamacita
10585.00 Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN00:11:48.500 323042  137 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11590.00 Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN00:12:14.210 322054  129 Taco Mamacita

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.50 Alicia AllenBuerger (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:09:07.630 428150  347 Team Belladium
2536.61 Amanda Ragle (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN00:09:11.530 314570  77 Team Belladium
3540.71 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC00:09:15.550 84776  79 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
4544.82 Ashlyn Woods (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC00:09:21.370 330960  357 Carolina Cycling Team
5548.93 Tarah Cole (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati00:09:29.990 382212  349 Team Ghisallo
6553.04 Rachel Hart (4 - Cat3)   Hendersonville00:09:35.330 381263  352 Team WE
7557.14 Stephanie rynas   Chattanooga, TN00:09:40.840 254020  78 Taco Mamacita
8561.25 Kennedy Adams (5 - Cat3)   Stow, OH00:09:41.300 310691  346 ProChain Junior Girls
9565.36 Katherine Santos (6 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY00:09:41.680 302383  354 ProChain Junior Girls
10569.46 Emma Caughlin (7 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN00:09:52.590 335006  348 Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
11573.57 Mackenzie Green (8 - Cat3)   Mason, OH00:09:58.840 300251  351 ProChain Junior Girls
12577.68 Jennfier Caicedo (2 - Cat2)   Bristol, VA00:09:59.110 401270  75 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
13581.79 Emily Tortorelli (9 - Cat3)   Roanoke, VA00:10:06.520 424371  356 Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
14585.89 Stephanie Hatcher (10 - Cat3)   Dickson, TN00:10:08.080 386485  353 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
15590.00 Rachel Dobrozsi (11 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH00:10:24.080 267450  350 ProChain Junior Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee