Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/30/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.34 Jose Angel Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  215 Rossetti
282.42 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  450 All 4 Cycling
386.49 Ariel Tavarez (1 - Cat1)   Miami 423574  452 South Miami
490.56 Patrick Sansbury (2 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  236 Recio Racing
594.63 Enrique Lopez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 367745  440 TTR
698.70 Victor Herrera (3 - Cat1)   Dania, FL 258392  245 Alligator's Cycling Team
7102.77 Garret Moore (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  439 Cycle Depot
8106.84 Shannon Malmquist (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 58174  295 Florida Velodrome Association
9 Ricardo Giraldo S     451 All 4 Cycling
10114.98 Ricardo Gil (4 - Cat3)   Doral, FL 273617  249 F.I.U.
11119.05 ashton hulscher (2 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  201 Cool Beans Racing
12123.12 Giancarlo Bianchi (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  456 Guttemplan Coaching
13127.19 Jonet Hernandez (3 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  204 Pink Panther
14131.26 Dan Valdes (4 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  186 Cool Beans Racing
15135.33 Nate Adler (5 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  200 Cool Beans Racing
16139.40 Samuel Sanchez (5 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 393154  442 TTR
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  16 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  441 TTR
DNF Yariel Bermudez (Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 308918  443 TTR
DNF Ken Schofield (Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  298 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Kevin Abbate (Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  234 Pink Panther
DNF Wallie Martinez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  218 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Julio Revoredo (Cat3)   Miamifl 397029  448 Blue Star-Boom Development
DNF Mateo Sanchez (Cat3)   Lake Worth, FL 347326  449 Volharden
DNF Gustavo Rullo (Cat1)   Miami, FL 206281  454 Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Victor Sepulveda (Cat2)   Miami, FL 211609  457 Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Irving Regalado (Cat3)   Miramar, FL 48069  325 Miami Masters

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.31 rigoberto ramirez   Miami, FL 429469  280 City Bike Club
2148.70 Humberto Pages (1 - Cat4)   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  225 Palmetto Sport Cars
3158.09 Hugo Rendon (2 - Cat4)   Palmetto Bay, FL 403327  212 Patches
4167.48 serge Augustin (3 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  368 Cycle Depot
5176.87 Rune Pedersen (1 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 429688  464 Unattached
6186.26 Roger Brodhead   Coral Springs 419411  447 Patches
7195.65 Alexey Kashirin (2 - Cat5)   Moscow 418456  105 Unattached
8205.04 William Loheide (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  24 Patches
9214.43 Damian Paulete (5 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394211  438 Palmetto Sport Cars
10223.82 Carlos Pagan (6 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  462 Unattached
11233.21 Richard Abreu (7 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  975 All 4 Cycling
12242.60 Levi Crocker (8 - Cat4)   Lazy Lake, FL 279571  266 Unattached
13251.99 Elvis Budhram (9 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 171844  431 Colavita Racing Inc
14261.38 Carlos Prats (10 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394918  463 Unattached
15270.77 Ruben Gonzalez (11 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 367259  460 Unattached
16280.16 Francisco Ruiz (12 - Cat4)   Miami 329846  282 Unattached
17289.55 Jose Maldonado (13 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  316 ZMotion/BikeStreet
18 Yohan Laurencio     458 Unattached
19308.33 Manuel Trujillo (14 - Cat4)   Miami Florida 385357  455 Unattached
20317.72 Alexander Rodriquez (15 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 422540  459 Unattached
21327.11 Devendra Sahadeo (16 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 423984  461 Colavita Racing, Inc.
22336.50 Locksley Vassell (3 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 367260  435 Galiz Cycling Team
23 Stong Anthony     445 Unattached
DNF Jose Hemandez     436 Patches
DNF Stephen Green (Cat5)   Boca Raton 428451  393 Unattached
DNF Orelvis Martinez (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 393475  417 Unattached
DNF Rafael Curbelo (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 327162  453 Unattached
DNF Les Ryder (Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  27 All 4 Cycling

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.81 Ransford Robinson (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Cycle Depot
291.46 Jose Angel Rodriguez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  215 Rossetti
395.10 ashton hulscher (1 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  201 Cool Beans Racing
498.75 Garret Moore (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  439 Cycle Depot
5102.40 Nate Adler (3 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  200 Cool Beans Racing
6106.04 Christopher Wright (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 226496  16 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7109.69 Ivan Chavez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 399596  231 Unattached
8113.33 Dan Valdes (4 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  186 Cool Beans Racing
9116.98 Jason Simnowitz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 333696  287 Outcast Racing Team
10120.63 Christopher Corrigan (5 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  203 Cool Beans Racing
11124.27 Hugo Rendon (1 - Cat4)   Palmetto Bay, FL 403327  212 Patches
12127.92 William Loheide (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  24 Patches
13 Jose Hemandez     436 Patches
14135.21 Michael Calabria (4 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 102002  437 BWCC
15138.86 Matthew Strongin (5 - Cat3)   Miami Shores, FL 280046  291 Cool Beans Racing
16142.51 Esteban Arniella (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  290 Cool Beans Racing
17146.15 Roger Phanord (6 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  167 Cycle Depot
18149.80 Roman Morozov (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  304 Cool Beans Racing
19153.44 Ricardo Romay (3 - Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  112 Panda Cycles/KTM
20157.09 Richard Diaz (7 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  305 Ghost Riders
21160.74 Guillermo Guzman (8 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  209 Ghost Riders
22164.38 Christian Avila (3 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 401723  46 Cycle Depot Racing Team
23168.03 stephen tannenbaum (9 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  211 Cool Beans Racing
24171.68 Dennis Phipps (10 - Cat3)   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  378 Patches
DNF Paul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  50 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.41 Ken Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  298 ZMotion/BikeStreet
2103.99 Jose Armas (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  32 GS Palm Beach Garneau
3114.56 Charles Rosenthal (1 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  69 Cycle Depot Racing Team
4125.14 Carlos Ortiz (2 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  223 Ghost Riders
5135.72 Leonard Hall (3 - Cat3)   Davie, FL 243202  391 Colavita Racing Inc
6146.30 Javier Ortiz (4 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  220 Ghost Riders
7156.87 Wallie Martinez (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  218 Big Wheel Sunrise
8167.45 Bruce Keno (6 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  31 ZMotion/BikeStreet
9178.03 Edixon Rodriguez (7 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  319 Big Wheel Sunrise
10188.61 Irving Regalado (8 - Cat3)   Miramar, FL 48069  325 Miami Masters
11199.18 Kelly Serafim (9 - Cat3)   Highland Beach 395101  444 Bicycle Generation Team
12209.76 stephen tannenbaum (10 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  211 Cool Beans Racing
13220.34 James Woolard (11 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  216 Unattached
14230.91 Leonel Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 367258  227 Ghost Riders
15241.49 Francisco Vega (1 - Cat4)   Aventura, FL 360948  14 ZMotion/BikeStreet
16252.07 Damian Paulete (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394211  438 Palmetto Sport Cars
17262.65 James Clossick (12 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  58 Velo Masters Of Miami
18273.22 Carl Fornaris (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 245015  326 Velo Masters Of Miami
19283.80 Kevin Abbate (13 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  234 Pink Panther
20294.38 Paul Lincoln (14 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  50 Bike America Racing Team
21304.96 Jaime Gomez (4 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  446 Bicycle Generation Team
DNF Les Ryder (Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  27 All 4 Cycling
DNF Jose Maldonado (Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  316 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF leonardo miranda (Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  168 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.20 Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  980 Big Wheel Sunrise
2168.11 Richard Abreu (1 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  975 All 4 Cycling
3179.02 Jonathan Creavalle (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  978 Galiz Cycling Team
4189.93 Christopher Glenn (2 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352370  970 Cool Beans Racing
5200.84 Paul Perry (3 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  976 Bike America Racing Team
6211.75 Hernan Perilla (2 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  981 Big Wheel Sunrise
7222.66 Renny Ortiz (3 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  982 Big Wheel Sunrise
8233.57 Howard Tyndle (4 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  983 Artemis
9244.47 Fitzroy Craig (4 - Cat5)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  999 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10255.38 Victor Balmaseda (2 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  971 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
11266.29 MICHAEL ROWE (5 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287675  972 GS Palm Beach Garneau

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee