Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/16/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.39 Roslan Rivera (1 - Cat1)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  410 Colavita Racing Inc
273.54 Luis Zayas (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  416 Stan's Notubes P/B Proferrin
376.69 Jake Silverberg (3 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  423 Interactive Metronome
479.84 Hernan A Ramirez (1 - Cat2)   Delray, FL 209704  399 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
582.99 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  413 Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
686.14 Alejandro Garcia (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  415 Unattached
789.29 Frankie Gonzalez (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  422 Interactive Metronome
892.44 Yosvany Falcon (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  275 Colavita Racing Inc
995.59 Geron Williams (4 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 399595  390 CRCA/Foundation
1098.74 Victor Herrera (5 - Cat1)   Dania, FL 258392  245 Alligator's Cycling Team
11101.89 Cesar Sosa (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  395 Unattached
12105.05 Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  402 TTR
13108.20 Jose Angel Rodriguez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  215 Rossetti
14111.35 Jonet Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  204 Pink Panther
15114.50 CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 366100  412 T.T.R
16117.65 Nelson Trujillo (6 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  210 Panda Cycles/KTM
17120.80 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  384 ZMotion/BikeStreet
18123.95 Kevin Eggart (7 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  45 Recio Racing
19127.10 Steven Mlujeak (6 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  261 Interactive Metronome
20130.25 Blain Reeves (8 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
21133.40 Kevin Abbate (4 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  234 Pink Panther
22136.55 Victor Sepulveda (9 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 211609  383 Palmetto Sport Cars
23139.70 Alfredo Pineda (5 - Cat3)   Miramar, FL 355208  419 T.T.R
24142.85 Garret Moore (10 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  382 Bike America Racing Team
25146.00 Todd Sanders (11 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  299 ZMotion/BikeStreet
26 Julio Cruz     310 Panda Cycles/KTM
27152.31 Jose casas (6 - Cat3)   West Palm Beach, FL 338172  376 Aginity Cycling
28155.46 ashton hulscher (12 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  201 Cool Beans Racing
29158.61 Leandro Contreras (13 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 198169  381 GS Palm Beach Garneau
30161.76 German Arango (7 - Cat3)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  396 T.T.R
31164.91 Julio Rojas (14 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  302 GS Palm Beach Garneau
32168.06 Nelson Rolo (8 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  411 TTR
33171.21 Yulien Rodriguez (7 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 355252  398 G M Bikes
34174.36 Dan Valdes (15 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  186 Cool Beans Racing
35177.51 Greg Cousins (16 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  373 Morgan Stanley Cycling
36180.66 Christian Viera (9 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 358566  387 TTR
37183.81 Samuel Sanchez (10 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 393154  386 TTR
38186.96 Jose Armas (17 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  32 G S Palm Beach
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  101 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Ken Schofield (Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  298 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Jorge Leon (Cat3)   Miami 160763  977 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Ricardo Hernandez (Cat2)   Miami, FL 118854  238 Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Rafael DelSolDominguez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  392 Rossetti
DNF Nathaniel Worcester (Cat3)   Orlando, FL 367471  404 Interactive Metronome
DNF michael dwyer (Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  202 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Zoe Mullins (Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 290669  406 Exergy 21
DNF Ariel Tavarez (Cat1)   Miami 423574  407 South Miami
DNF Laura Parsons (Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  257 Pioneer Mortgage Funding
DNF Nate Adler (Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  200 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL 389353  424 Interactive Metronome
DNF Gustavo Rullo (Cat1)   Miami, FL 206281  426 Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Michael Cedeno (Cat2)   Miami, FL 322368  427 Sea Sucker/Guttenplan

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.76 Hugo Rendon (1 - Cat4)   Palmetto Bay, FL 403327  212 Andante/Patches
2149.92 Rigoberto Ramirez   Miami, FL 429469  280 City Bike Club
3158.09 Leonardo Perez Avila (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 417331  418 Unattached
4166.26 Abdel Salas (3 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  177 Unattached
5174.42 William Loheide (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  24 Andante/Patches
6182.59 Carlos Prats (5 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394918  129 Unattached
7190.76 Marco Monteverde (6 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  96 Andante/Patches
8198.92 Jason Douglas (1 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 288767  228 Cycle Depot
9207.09 Dustin Brody (7 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 419223  430 Cool Beans Racing
10215.26 Damian Paulete (8 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394211  42 Palmetto Sport Cars
11223.42 Alexander Rodriquez (9 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 422540  335 Unattached
12231.59 serge Augustin (10 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  368 Cycle Depot
13239.76 Armando Garcia (11 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  465 Tas Cycling Team
14247.92 Richard Abreu (12 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  975 All 4 Cycling
15256.09 Francisco Ruiz (13 - Cat4)   Miami 329846  282 Unattached
16264.26 Pavel Fiallo (14 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 424758  162 Unattached
17272.43 Devendra Sahadeo (15 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 423984  161 Colavita Racing, Inc.
18280.59 abdel osorio (16 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  246 Andante/Mastermind Team
19 Franklin Villar     433 Unattached
20296.93 Leonel Figueredo (2 - Cat5)   Miami 426209  414 Unattached
21 Guenael Legoupil     425 FC OLORONAIS
22313.26 Felipe Costa (17 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 357062  403 Bicycle Generation
23321.43 Tony West (3 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 416875  400 Unattached
24329.59 Cristian Gonzalez (18 - Cat4)   Coral Gables 402040  421 Andante/Mastermind Team
25337.76 Jesus Angel (4 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 423980  432 Unattached
26345.93 Locksley Vassell (5 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 367260  435 Galiz Cycling Team
27 Bruno Monteverde     370 Unattached
28362.26 Roger Brodhead   Coral Springs 419411  405 Andante/Patches
29370.43 Christopher Pupo (19 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 395226  434 Interactive Metronome
30378.60 Esteban Lettieres (20 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 427677  420 Unattached
31386.76 Christopher Roberts (6 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 71343  401 Unattached
DNF Azari Arrocha (Cat4)   Homestead, FL 349442  375 Andante/Patches
DNF Stephen Green (Cat5)   Boca Raton 428451  393 Unattached
DNF Yasmani Neira   Hialeah, FL 427084  408 Unattached
DNF Jose Novoa (Cat5)   Doral, FL 424817  409 Unattached
DNF Orelvis Martinez (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 393475  417 Unattached
DNF Humberto Pages (Cat4)   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  225 Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Jason Montalvo (Cat5)   Deerfield Beach, FL 393980  428 Unattached
DNF Rodolfo Gonzalez (Cat5)   Miami 379189  429 BBP
DNF Elvis Budhram (Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 171844  431 Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Manuel Trujillo (Cat4)   Miami Florida 385357  363 Unattached
DNF Les Ryder (Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  27 All 4 Cycling

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.49 Garret Moore (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  382 Bike America Racing Team
290.91 Leandro Contreras (2 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 198169  381 GS Palm Beach Garneau
394.33 Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  210 Panda Cycles/KTM
497.76 Ransford Robinson (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Cycle Depot
5101.18 Roman Morozov (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  304 Cool Beans Racing
6104.60 Oscar Flores (4 - Cat2)   Bronx Ny 317968  372 GS Palm Beach Garneau
7108.02 Hugo Rendon (1 - Cat4)   Palmetto Bay, FL 403327  212 Andante/Patches
8111.45 Nate Adler (5 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  200 Cool Beans Racing
9114.87 Dennis Phipps (2 - Cat3)   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  378 Andante/Patches
10118.29 Shannon Malmquist (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 58174  295 Florida Velodrome Association
11121.71 Julio Rojas (6 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  302 GS Palm Beach Garneau
12125.14 Mauricio Valenzuela (4 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  217 Unattached
13128.56 Ivan Chavez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 399596  231 Unattached
14131.98 Christopher Corrigan (7 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  203 Cool Beans Racing
15135.40 Juan Hernandez (5 - Cat3)   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  380 Velo Masters Of Miami
16138.83 William Loheide (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  24 Andante/Patches
17142.25 Jonet Hernandez (8 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  204 Pink Panther
18145.67 Kevin Abbate (6 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  234 Pink Panther
19149.09 ashton hulscher (9 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  201 Cool Beans Racing
20152.51 Edwin Ortiz (7 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 349462  311 Panda Cycles/KTM
21155.94 Jose Angel Rodriguez (8 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  215 Rossetti
22159.36 Christopher Wright (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 226496  101 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23162.78 Leonel Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 367258  227 Ghost Riders
24166.20 Jose casas (9 - Cat3)   West Palm Beach, FL 338172  376 Aginity Cycling
25169.63 Carlos Ortiz (10 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  223 Ghost Riders
26173.05 Rick Avendano (3 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 338024  341 Cycle Depot Racing Team
27176.47 Ambre Levy (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  301 GS Palm Beach Garneau
28179.89 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  209 Ghost Riders
29183.32 Ricardo Romay (3 - Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  112 Panda Cycles/KTM
30186.74 Richard Diaz (11 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  305 Ghost Riders
31 Julio Cruz     310 Panda Cycles/KTM
32193.58 Greg Cousins (10 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  373 Morgan Stanley Cycling
33197.01 Dan Valdes (11 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  186 Cool Beans Racing
34200.43 Matthew Strongin (12 - Cat3)   Miami Shores, FL 280046  291 Cool Beans Racing
35203.85 stephen tannenbaum (13 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  211 Cool Beans Racing
36207.27 michael dwyer (14 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  202 Cool Beans Racing
37210.69 Victor Sepulveda (12 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 211609  383 Palmetto Sport Cars
38214.12 Jorge Garcia (15 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  374 Ghost Riders
39 Bruno Monteverde     370 Unattached
DNF Javier Ortiz (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  220 Ghost Riders
DNF Marco Monteverde (Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  96 Andante/Patches
DNF Azari Arrocha (Cat4)   Homestead, FL 349442  375 Andante/Patches
DNF Jose Basulto (Cat3)   Hallandale Beach, FL 54872  377 Florida Velodrome Association
DNF leszek wnuk (Cat5)   Hallandale, FL 351326  379 Unattached
DNF Andrew Teixeira (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  11 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Lyon (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  166 Cycle Depot
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  167 Cycle Depot

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.56 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  384 ZMotion/BikeStreet
286.94 Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 118854  238 Palmetto Sport Cars
391.32 Ken Schofield (2 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  298 ZMotion/BikeStreet
495.70 Jose Armas (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  32 GS Palm Beach Garneau
5100.09 Kevin Eggart (4 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  45 Recio Racing
6104.47 Blain Reeves (5 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
7108.85 Todd Sanders (6 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  299 ZMotion/BikeStreet
8113.23 Milton Behrens (1 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  37 Pink Panther
9117.62 Charles Rosenthal (2 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  69 Cycle Depot Racing Team
10122.00 Peter Carlos (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  388 EBP Racing Team
11126.38 Wallie Martinez (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  218 Big Wheel Sunrise
12130.77 Peter Aldridge (7 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  394 Galiz Cycling Team
13135.15 Greg Cousins (8 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  373 Morgan Stanley Cycling
14139.53 Scott Wood (1 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  52 BikeStreet USA
15143.91 Ruben Gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 367259  385 Unattached
16148.30 Mark Lim (5 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 198209  322 ZMotion/BikeStreet
17152.68 Francisco Vega (2 - Cat4)   Aventura, FL 360948  14 ZMotion/BikeStreet
18157.06 Roger Phanord (6 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  167 Cycle Depot
19161.44 Jose Molina (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  763 Velo Masters Of Miami
20165.83 Fred Locascio (8 - Cat3)   Plantation, FL 61439  309 Unattached
21170.21 stephen tannenbaum (9 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  211 Cool Beans Racing
22174.59 Leonel Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 367258  227 Ghost Riders
23178.98 Carlos Ortiz (10 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  223 Ghost Riders
24183.36 Damian Paulete (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394211  42 Palmetto Sport Cars
25187.74 Cesar Ramirez (4 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  219 Big Wheel
26192.12 Ambre Levy (1 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  301 GS Palm Beach Garneau
27196.51 James Clossick (11 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  58 Velo Masters Of Miami
28200.89 Les Ryder (5 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  27 All 4 Cycling
DNF Javier Ortiz (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  220 Ghost Riders
DNF Kevin Abbate (Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  234 Pink Panther
DNF Jose Basulto (Cat3)   Hallandale Beach, FL 54872  377 Florida Velodrome Association
DNF Andrew Teixeira (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  11 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Lyon (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  166 Cycle Depot
DNF Jorge Herrera (Cat5)   Miami, FL 370244  104 Unattached
DNF Bruce Keno (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  31 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Paul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  50 Bike America Racing Team
DNF James Woolard (Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  216 Unattached
DNF Mark Hewitt (Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  389 GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Leonard Hall (Cat3)   Davie, FL 243202  391 Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Peter Ferralls (Cat5)   Hialeah Gardens 424280  397 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.83 Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  980 Big Wheel Sunrise
2177.99 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  979 Unattached
3192.16 Richard Abreu (1 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  975 All 4 Cycling
4206.32 Christopher Glenn (2 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352370  970 Cool Beans Racing
5220.49 Hernan Perilla (2 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  981 Big Wheel Sunrise
6234.65 Jorge Leon (1 - Cat3)   Miami 160763  977 Velo Masters Of Miami
7248.81 Jerzy Pileszczak (3 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 189367  973 Big Wheel Sunrise
8262.98 Victor Balmaseda (2 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  971 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
9277.14 Jonathan Creavalle (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  978 Galiz Cycling Team
10 Julio E Pallares     937 Unattached
DNF Luis Bastidas (Cat5)   Pembroke, FL 116090  371 Miami Masters
DNF MICHAEL ROWE (Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287675  972 GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Fitzroy Craig (Cat5)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  999 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF William Tittle (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  974 GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Paul Perry (Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  976 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Renny Ortiz (Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  982 Big Wheel Sunrise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee