Race Results for
Charlotte-Belmont Omnium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
Omnium on 04/13/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID500 334672   UnitedHealthcare*
2 Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA425 187710   UnitedHealthcare*
3 Adam Myerson (2 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA380 52534   SmartStop Pro Cycling*
4 Frank Travieso (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA380 160295   Team United HealthCare / The 70
5 Isaac Howe (3 - Pro)   Winooski, VT375 201456   Champion System - Stans NoTubes*
6 Alder Martz (4 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc365 202082   Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
7 Rafael Meran   New York, NY360 380705   CRCA/Foundation
8 Evan Murphy (2 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY355 307642   CRCA/Foundation
9 Bruno Langlois   345 400671   5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
10 karl Menzies (5 - Pro)   Ada, MI340 286482   UnitedHealthcare*
11 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC340 432589   Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
12 andrew dahlheim (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX310 188572   Athlete Octane Cycling*
13 chad hartley (4 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI305 126996   Athlete Octane Cycling*
14 daniel holloway (5 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA280 181725   Athlete Octane Cycling*
15 Shane Kline (6 - Pro)   Bally, PA280 192584   SmartStop Pro Cycling*
16 anthony canevari (6 - Cat1)   Downey, CA275 293641   Athlete Octane Cycling*
17 Jure Kocjan   275 431895   SmartStop Pro Cycling*
18 Sergio Hernandez (7 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA270 201874   Incycle-Predator Components
19 Mat Stephens (8 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX265 178970   GIANT Regional ON-ROAD Team
20 Brandon Feehery (7 - Pro)   Homewood, IL265 193035   Astellas Cycling Team*
21 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ265 305654   Jamis Hagens Berman*
22 David Guttenplan (9 - Cat1)   Washington, DC260 177906   SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
23 Ricardo Escuela   Atlanta, GA245 401948   Incycle-Predator Components
24 Thomas Brown (8 - Pro)   Athens, GA240 191703   Astellas Cycling Team*
25 Ian Crane (9 - Pro)   Seattle, WA205 184284   Jamis Hagens Berman*
26 Chris Uberti (10 - Pro)   Greenville, SC205 238311   Astellas Cycling Team*
27 Travis Livermon (11 - Pro)   Lewisville, NC200 161583   SmartStop Pro Cycling*
28 Winston David (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC195 194743   CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
29 Uri Martins Sandoval   190   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
30 martyn Irvine   Asheville, NC185 428351   UnitedHealthcare*
31 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI185 396475   Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
32 David Cueli (11 - Cat1)   Miami, FL180 288788   Team United HealthCare / The 70
33 Mac Brennan (12 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI175 243416   BISSELL-ABG-Giant
34 Matt Moosa (13 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC170 334752   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
35 Orlando Garibay (14 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA120 391795   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
36 Adrian Hegyvary (12 - Pro)   Asheville, NC100 148088   UnitedHealthcare*
36 Jeff Louder (13 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT100 21636   UnitedHealthcare*
36 Logan Loader (14 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA100 198542   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
36 Viesturs Luksevics   100   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
36 Leonardo Pinizzotto   100   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
36 Michael Woods   100 385319   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
36 Michael Pincus (15 - Pro)   Pearland, TX100 254929   Astellas Cycling Team*
36 Hogan Sills (16 - Pro)   Champaign, IL100 257611   Astellas Cycling Team*
36 colton barrett (15 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN100 224589   Athlete Octane Cycling*
36 devin clark (16 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO100 186238   Athlete Octane Cycling*
36 Alex Cox (17 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA100 207002   CCB Racing
36 Andrew Raab (18 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC100 111496   CCB Racing
36 Gavriel Epstein (17 - Pro)   Englewood, NJ100 179451   Champion System - Stans NoTubes*
36 Adam Leibovitz (18 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN100 221190   Champion System - Stans NoTubes*
36 Kevin Mullervy (19 - Pro)   Boulder, CO100 237586   Champion System - Stans NoTubes*
36 Andres Alzate   New York, NY100 428401   Champion System - Stans NoTubes*
36 Yosvany Falcon (19 - Cat1)   Miami, FL100 208086   Colavita-Stradalli
36 Cesar Grajales (20 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA100 401944   Colavita-Stradalli
36 Grant Potter (21 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL100 73508   Colavita-Stradalli
36 Jose Frank Rodriguez   Miami, FL100 424332   Colavita-Stradalli
36 Lucas Wardein (22 - Cat1)   Naples, FL100 233364   Colavita-Stradalli
36 Zachary Koop (23 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ100 246254   Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
36 Andrew Buntz (24 - Cat1)   West Des Moines100 291573   Credit Velo - Trek
36 William Rekemeyer (25 - Cat1)   Ames, IA100 297983   Credit Velo - Trek
36 Ross White (26 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI100 200545   Credit Velo - Trek
36 Nathaniel Ward (27 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC100 217857   Cycletherapy/VoMax
36 Camillo Ulloa   100   EDA Contractors
36 Diego Garavito (28 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC100 172738   EDA Contractors
36 Shane Braley (29 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL100 139426   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
36 Jacob Hill (30 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL100 235209   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
36 Parker Kyzer (31 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC100 263324   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
36 Johnny Mitchell (32 - Cat1)   Florence, SC100 306291   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
36 Christopher Butler   100   Hincapie Sportswear Development
36 Jacob King (20 - Pro)   North Garden, VA100 231130   Hincapie Sportswear Development
36 Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA100 404433   Hincapie Sportswear Development
36 Stephen Hall   Santa Monica, CA100 430668   Incycle-Predator Components
36 Rudolph Napolitano (33 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA100 214693   Incycle-Predator Components
36 Calixto Bello   100   Incycle-Predator Components
36 Greg Wittwer (34 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA100 111687   Integrated Sports Medicine
36 Ruben Companioni (35 - Cat1)   Miami100 381975   Jamis Hagens Berman*
36 Guido Palma   100   Jamis Hagens Berman*
36 William Myers (36 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA100 306325   Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
36 Glenn Ferreira (37 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ100 240153   Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
36 Dustin Armstrong (38 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA100 340320   Serious Cycling
36 Zeb King (39 - Cat1)   Boone, NC100 307756   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
36 Ben Renkema (40 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC100 193086   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
36 Michael Stone   100   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
36 Ben Zawacki (41 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC100 144633   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
36 Luis Zayas (42 - Cat1)   Miami, FL100 193019   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
36 John DeLong (43 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA100 61583   Starlight Custom Apparel
36 Tim Jenkinson (44 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC100 325110   Starlight Custom Apparel
36 Daniel King (45 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA100 211359   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
36 Mike Stoop (46 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA100 212905   Starlight Custom Apparel
36 Kyle Knott (47 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC100 274033   Starlight Custom Apparel
36 Jamie Clinton (48 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA100 288056   Team Alliance Environmental
36 Craig Nichols (49 - Cat1)   Ephrata, PA100 305602   Team Alliance Environmental
36 Ryan Shebelsky (50 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA100 274785   Team Alliance Environmental
36 Eric Workowski (51 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA100 103440   Team Alliance Environmental
36 James Glasspool   100   Team Novo Nordisk
36 Charles (Joe) Eldridge (21 - Pro)   Johns Creek, GA100 194777   Team Novo Nordisk
36 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA100 400419   Team Novo Nordisk
36 Garrett Olsen (52 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa100 290847   Team Skyline
36 Brendan Cornett (53 - Cat1)   Athens, GA100 201118   Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
36 Andy Scarano (54 - Cat1)   Athens, GA100 178109   Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
36 Ryan Sullivan (55 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN100 305979   Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
36 Lucas Livermon (56 - Cat1)   Carrboro, NC100 161552   Triangle Velo
36 Curtis Winsor (57 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA100 187500   Winsor Creative
36 Josh Thornton   Draper, UT100 160250   Giant On-Road
36 Chris Moore (58 - Cat1)   Woodridge, IL100 277388   EGO p/b Sammy's
36 Matthew Bruner   100   Happy Tooth Racing
36 William Guillen (59 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC100 281804   Happy Tooth Racing
36 Nick Keough (60 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA100 203439   CRCA Foundation
36 Geron Williams   Reading, PA100 399595   CRCA/Foundation
109 James Piccoli   50   
109 Andrew Baker   50   
109 Michael Chauner (22 - Pro)   West Chester, PA50 178966   
109 Andres Rodrguez   50   
109 Nathan Smith   50   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
109 Charlie Hough (23 - Pro)   Travelers Rest, SC50 255729   
109 Mauro Rato (61 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC50 413856   Mars Hill University
109 Scott Ambrose   50   
109 Gerd De Keizjer   50   
109 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA50 385931   
109 Alexey Shmidt (62 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA50 309411   
109 Dylan DeGan (63 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA50 238093   
109 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC50 301772   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
109 Erik Broo (64 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC50 288833   Happy Tooth Racing
109 Grayson Brookshire (65 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC50 258439   Volharden
109 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA50 385931   Team Novo Nordisk
109 Andrew Crater (66 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC50 70612   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
109 Antonio DiBattista   50   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
109 David Flynn (67 - Cat1)   Winston Salem50 277970   Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
109 Orlando Garibay (68 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA50 391795   Incycle-Predator Components
109 Jon Hamblen (69 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC50 14782   Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
109 Matthew Howe (70 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC50 223721   Happy Tooth Racing
109 Zuonimir Jelinic   50   Team Novo Nordisk
109 Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA50 386805   Team Novo Nordisk
109 Jesse Keough (71 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA50 229606   CRCA/Foundation
109 Kyle Perry (72 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN50 240005   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
109 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC50 253239   Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
109 Igor Rudalev (73 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA50 261409   CRCA /Lupus racing Team
109 Ryan Shean (74 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN50 290397   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
109 Stephen Smith (75 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC50 228777   NC State Cycling
109 Oleg Tanovitsky (76 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA50 344978   CRCA/LUPUS Racing Team
109 Stephen Vogel (77 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC50 324128   Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
109 sean weddell (78 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC50 165037   High Country Development Team
109 Chris Zieman (79 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill50 40606   Happy Tooth Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers (1 - Pro)   Pinecliffe, CO460 98704   UnitedHealthcare*
2 Coryn Rivera (2 - Pro)   Tustin, CA455 207432   UnitedHealthcare*
3 Laura Van Gilder (1 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA440 36345   Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
4 Lauren Stephens (3 - Pro)   Dallas, TX440 288678   TIBCO/To the Top*
5 Erica Allar (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ440 174914   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
6 Tina Pic (3 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID405 41951   Fearless Femme*
7 Hannah Barnes   395 431897   UnitedHealthcare*
8 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI385 170980   TIBCO/To the Top*
9 Jessie Prinner (4 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL380 225342   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
10 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA380 145511   Vanderkitten*
11 Laura Jorgensen (1 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL375 397657   Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
12 Sarah Fader (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO360 199998   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
13 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA335 232172   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
14 Sara Headley (4 - Pro)   Sunnyvale, CA335 278365   TIBCO/To the Top*
15 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ320 279796   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
16 Kristen LaSasso (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL320 151408   Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
17 Mary Zider   Barre, VT315 212025   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
18 Debbie Milne (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC305 84776   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
19 Amy Cutler (8 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ305 301780   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
20 Lauren Tamayo (5 - Pro)   Asheville, NC265 103456   UnitedHealthcare*
21 Amanda Miller (6 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO265 228513   TIBCO/To the Top*
22 Cari Higgins (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO240 225441   UnitedHealthcare*
23 Jen Purcell   Austin, TX200 193628   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
24 Jenny Rios   Mexico190 418274   Garneau Factory Team*
25 Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA175 349204   UnitedHealthcare*
26 Laura Parsons (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL175 298947   Pioneer Mortgage Funding
27 Erin Silliman (10 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA170 260287   Fearless Femme*
28 Joanie Caron   165 427364   Garneau Factory Team*
29 Amy Phillips (11 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN165 337516   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* Pro Cycling
30 Ann Koehler (12 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH100 195481   Carolina Cycling
30 Lindsay Bayer (13 - Cat1)   Reston, VA100 267768   Colavita-Fine Cooking
30 Kristin Lotito (2 - Cat2)   West Hempstead, NY100 271858   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
30 camie kornely (3 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ100 215018   CRCA:Stan's NoTubes
30 Meredith Uhl (4 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA100 350972   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
30 Rachel Byus (5 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ100 260379   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
30 Erica Zaveta (14 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC100 230062   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
30 Alexis Zink (15 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD100 336976   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
30 Colleen Hayduk (16 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA100 184207   Fearless Femme*
30 Amy Bradley   100 430772   Garneau Factory Team*
30 Vanessa Drigo (17 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC100 257356   Garneau Factory Team*
30 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (18 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA100 235133   Garneau Factory Team*
30 Amie Krasnozon (6 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc100 253892   Pain Pathways
30 Arden Stelly (7 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC100 365519   Pain Pathways
30 Caroline Moakley (8 - Cat2)   Cary, NC100 305338   PainPathways
30 Colleen Gulick (19 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA100 180423   Riptide Cycling/ Team EPS/CSS
30 Holly Mathews (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI100 294884   TIBCO/To the Top*
30 Skylar Schneider (10 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI100 300089   TIBCO/To the Top*
30 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT100 89443   Vanderkitten*
30 Tracy Cameron (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY100 408004   Stan's No Tubes p/b Endurance W
30 Julie Kuliecza (20 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA100 238481   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
30 Morgan Brown (21 - Cat1)   Athens, GA100 257696   Team Novo Nordisk
52 Abigail Aldridge (12 - Cat2)   Canton, GA50 273899   PCP Race Team
52 Morgan Brown (22 - Cat1)   Athens, GA50 257696   Team Novo Nordisk
52 Christy Keely (23 - Cat1)   Holland Mi50 267467   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
52 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI50 231296   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
52 Christy Keely (24 - Cat1)   Holland Mi50 267467   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
52 Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC50 403420   
52 Shannon Parrish (13 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA50 298925   Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
52 Shannon Parrish (14 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA50 298925   Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
52 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI50 231296   Fearless Femme*
52 Sara Tussey (25 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC50 185224   Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee