Race Results for
Charlotte-Belmont Omnium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/12/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Shootout - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.52 Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  261 High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
295.44 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  211 Predator Cycling
399.36 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  210 Globalbike Racing
4103.28 Mauro Rato   Mars Hill, NC 413856  269 Mars Hill University
5107.20 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  218 Carolina Cycling Team
6111.12 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  209 Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
7115.04 Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388  266 Starlight Custom Apparel
8 Andres Rodriguez     256 
9122.88 Evan Lang   Richmond, VA 367178  262 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10126.80 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  260 Mock Orange Racing
11130.72 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  244 Volharden
12134.64 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  259 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
13138.56 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  274 Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
14142.48 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA 299925  265 High Country Development Team
15146.40 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  204 Carolina Cycling Team
16150.32 Alan Starnes   Clemmons, NC 356478  247 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
17154.24 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  224 Classic Cycling
18158.16 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  252 AYC Junior Development Team
19162.08 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  207 AV/ Descente
20166.00 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101  263 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21169.92 Justin Crawford   Covington, VA 271187  268 Integrated Med p/b Browns Subaru
22173.84 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  238 Village Volkswagen Elite
23177.76 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  240 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
24 Dave Leatherman     228 
25185.60 David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287  278 Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
26189.52 Micah Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  237 Finish Strong Cycling Team
27193.44 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  242 AYC Junior Development Team
28197.36 Anthony Rizzo   Landis, NC 233482  300 Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bicycle Store
29201.28 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400  220 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
30205.20 Nate Berry   Holly Springs , NC 296216  276 Happy Tooth Racing
31209.12 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  277 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
32213.04 Forrest Howard   Marietta Ga 352946  258 ASU Cycling
33216.96 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  213 Crosstown Velo
34220.88 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  239 AYC Junior Devo Race Team
35224.80 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  243 Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
36228.72 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  231 Hearts Racing Club
37232.64 Jonathan Taylor   Murphy Nc 387623  257 High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
38236.56 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA 265220  273 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
39240.48 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  215 Hearts Racing Club
40244.40 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca 41281  227 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
41248.32 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  202 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
42252.24 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC 162146  249 Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude Tactical
43256.16 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  216 Hearts Racing Club
44260.08 David Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  246 AYC Junior Development Race Team
45264.00 James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  200 Giordana Clif Bar
46267.92 Colton Crallie   Charlotte, NC 416411  226 Cool Breeze Race Team
47271.84 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  272 Team Novo Nordisk Development
48275.76 brian lovelace   Philadelphia 418066  205 
49279.68 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC 311269  245 Cyclus Sports
50283.60 Baker Watts   Greenville, SC 384973  250 RTO National
51287.52 Lee Reavis   Winston Salem, NC 66729  203 Modry/Evergreen Partners
52291.44 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  232 Crosstown Velo
53295.36 Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC 271478  206 Modry/Evergreen Partners
54299.28 Sean Allen   Walnut Creek, CA 424087  225 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
55303.20 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  253 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
56307.12 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  233 Cycletherapy Zimmer
57311.04 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  222 OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
58314.96 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  241 Team Hoffenchard
59318.88 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  219 Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
60322.80 Carter Harris   Waxhaw, NC 396109  234 SV/BikeSource Racing
61326.72 Charles Prezioso   Charlotte, NC 124727  236 Giordana-CST
62330.64 Jonathan Hutchinson   Fletcher, NC 295729  201 Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
63334.56 Alec White   Upper Darby, PA 344506  248 QCW Cycling
64338.48 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  230 AYC Junior Development Race Team
65 Scott Ambrose     270 
66346.32 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  221 Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
67350.24 Ross Handy   Charlotte, NC 407760  208 ICE Racing
DNP Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  214 Carolina Cycling Team
DNP Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  271 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNP Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  212 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNP stephano porter   Raeford, NC 422609  217 catup coaching
DNP Andrew Shetler   Carrboro, NC 203981  267 Bitter Dose Cycling
DNP Charkie Huegel   Greensboro, NC 376024  275 Revolting Cogs
DNP Brent Beadles   Greer, SC 394613  255 Clemson University Cycling Team
DNP Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC 311332  229 PainPathways Cycling Team
DNP Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  235 Carolina Cycling Team
DNP John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  264 Hearts Racing
DNP Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  254 Cycletherapy / VoMax
DNP Danielle Nelson   Indian Trail, NC 205333  251 Ortho Carolina/ Energy Cafe
DNP Andrew Reynolds   Greenville, SC 321802  223 Greenville Spinners Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.97 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID1:50:44 334672   UnitedHealthcare*
263.60 Shane Kline (1 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584   SmartStop Pro Cycling*
364.23 Jure Kocjan   0:00:00 431895   SmartStop Pro Cycling*
464.86 Hilton Clarke (2 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA0:00:02 187710   UnitedHealthcare*
565.49 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ0:00:02 305654   Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter
666.12 David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:00:02 177906   SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
766.75 Evan Murphy (2 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY0:00:02 307642   CRCA/Foundation
867.38 Alder Martz (3 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc 202082   Hincapie Sportswear Development
968.01 Ricardo Escuela   Santa Monica, CA0:00:03 430667   Incycle-Predator Components
1068.64 Isaac Howe (4 - Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456   Champion System - Stan's NoTube
1169.27 Frank Travieso (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA0:00:03 160295   Team United HealthCare / The 70
1269.90 Rafael Meran   New York, NY0:00:04 380705   CRCA/Foundation
1370.53 Bruno Langlois    400671   5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda
1471.16 Adam Myerson (5 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA0:00:04 52534   SmartStop Pro Cycling*
1571.79 Andrew Dahlheim (4 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX0:00:04 188572   Athlete Octane Cycling
1672.42 Brandon Feehery (6 - Pro)   Homewood, IL0:00:05 193035   Astellas Cycling Team
1773.05 Christopher Uberti (7 - Pro)   Greenville, SC0:00:05 238311   Astellas Cycling Team
1873.68 Anthony Canevari (5 - Cat1)   Downey, CA0:00:05 293641   Athlete Octane Cycling
1974.31 Winston David (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:00:05 194743   CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
2074.94 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC0:00:06 432589   Hincapie Sportswear Development
2175.57 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI0:00:06 396475   Hincapie Sportswear Development
2276.20 Chad Hartley (7 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI0:00:06 126996   Athlete Octane Cycling
2376.83 Mac Brennan (8 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI0:00:07 243416   BISSELL-ABG-Giant
2477.46 Matt Moosa (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:00:07 334752   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
2578.09 Karl Menzies (8 - Pro)   Ada, MI0:00:07 286482   UnitedHealthcare*
2678.72 Andrew Scarano (10 - Cat1)   Athens, GA0:00:14 178109   Team United HealthCare / The 70
2779.35 Mat Stephens (11 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX0:00:15 178970   Giant On-Road
2879.98 Glenn Ferreira (12 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ0:00:15 240153   Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
2980.61 Zeb King (13 - Cat1)   Boone, NC0:00:15 307756   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
3081.24 Hogan Sills (9 - Pro)   Champaign, IL0:00:16 257611   Astellas Cycling Team
3181.87 Jose Frank Rodriguez   Miami, FL0:00:16 424332   Colavita-Stradalli
32 Michael Woods   0:00:16   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
3383.13 mike stoops   Bethlehem, GA0:00:16 281848   Starlight Custom Apparel
3483.76 Benjamin Renkema (14 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:00:16 193086   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
3584.39 Geron Williams   Reading, PA0:00:17 399595   CRCA/Foundation
3685.02 Logan Loader (10 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
37 Leonardo Pinizzotto   0:00:17   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
3886.28 Christopher Butler (11 - Pro)   Greenville, SC0:00:17 250020   Hincapie Sportswear Development
3986.91 Nathaniel Ward (15 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC0:00:17 217857   Cycletherapy/VoMax
40 Viesturs Luksevics   0:00:17   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
4188.17 Andrew Buntz (16 - Cat1)   West Des Moines0:00:17 291573   Credit Velo - Trek
4288.80 Luis Zayas (17 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:17 193019   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
4389.43 Josh Thornton   Draper, UT0:00:18 160250   Giant On-Road
4490.06 Kyle Perry (18 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:00:18 240005   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4590.69 David Cueli (19 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:18 288788   Team United HealthCare / The 70
4691.32 John Delong (20 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA0:00:26 61583   Starlight Custom Apparel
4791.95 William Guillen (21 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC0:00:27 281804   Happy Tooth Racing
4892.58 Yosvany Falcon (22 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:46 208086   Colavita-Stradalli
49 Cheral Corentin   0:00:48   Team Novo Nordisk
5093.84 Diego Garavito (23 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:00:52 172738   EDA Contractors
5194.47 Johnny Mitchell (24 - Cat1)   Florence, SC0:00:56 306291   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
52 Stephen Hall   0:00:56   Incycle-Predator Components
5395.73 Garrett Olsen (25 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa0:01:13 290847   Team Skyline
5496.36 Timothy Jenkinson (26 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC0:01:15 325110   Starlight Custom Apparel
5596.99 Brendan Cornett (27 - Cat1)   Athens, GA0:01:28 201118   Team United HealthCare / The 70
5697.62 Jonathan Hamblen (28 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC0:01:28 14782   Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
5798.25 Martyn Irvine   Asheville, NC0:01:29 428351   UnitedHealthcare*
58 Uri Martins Sandoval   0:01:32   Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
5999.51 Shane Braley (29 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL0:01:35 139426   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
60 Andres Alzate Escobar   0:01:45   Champion System - Stan's NoTube
61100.77 Daniel Holloway (30 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA0:02:00 181725   Athlete Octane Cycling
62101.40 Michael Stone (31 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA0:02:00 258441   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
63102.03 David Flynn (32 - Cat1)   Winston Salem0:02:01 277970   Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
64102.66 Ruben Companioni (33 - Cat1)   Miami0:02:03 381975   Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18 Hannah Barnes   1:01:39 431897   UnitedHealthcare*
256.85 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 174914   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
357.52 Coryn Rivera (1 - Pro)   Tustin, CA0:00:01 207432   UnitedHealthcare*
458.19 Lauren Stephens (2 - Pro)   Dallas, TX0:00:01 288678   Team TIBCO to the Top
558.86 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA0:00:01 36345   Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
659.53 Alison Powers (3 - Pro)   Pinecliffe, CO0:00:01 98704   UnitedHealthcare*
760.20 Sarah Fader (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:00:01 199998   Pepper Palace
860.87 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI0:00:02 170980   Team Tibco to the Top
961.54 Laura Jorgensen (1 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL0:00:04 397657   Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
1062.21 Tina Pic (4 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID0:00:04 41951   Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
1162.88 Amy Cutler (5 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ0:00:05 301780   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
1263.55 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA0:00:05 145511   Vanderkitten
1364.22 Jessica Prinner (6 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL0:00:06 225342   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
1464.89 Kristen Lasasso (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:07 151408   Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
1565.56 Sara Headley (4 - Pro)   Sunnyvale, CA0:00:08 278365   Team TIBCO to the Top
1666.23 Mary Zider   Barre, VT0:00:08 212025   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
1766.90 Debbie Milne (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:00:09 84776   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
1867.57 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX0:00:10 193628   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
1968.24 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ0:00:11 279796   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2068.91 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:00:14 232172   Colavita /Fine Cooking
2169.58 Amanda Miller (5 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO0:00:14 228513   Team TIBCO To the Top
2270.25 Lauren Tamayo (6 - Pro)   Asheville, NC0:00:18 103456   UnitedHealthcare*
2370.92 Laura Parsons (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:00:25 298947   Pioneer Mortgage Funding
2471.59 Erin Silliman (10 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA0:00:26 260287   Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
2572.26 Amy Phillips (11 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN0:00:33 337516   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2672.93 Joanie Caron   0:00:35 427364   GARNEAU Factory Team
2773.60 Colleen Hayduk (12 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA0:00:36 184207   Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
2874.27 Vanessa Drigo (13 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:00:37 257356   GARNEAU Factory Team
2974.94 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:38 89443   Vanderkitten
3075.61 Lindsay Bayer (14 - Cat1)   Reston, VA0:00:40 267768   Colavita-Fine Cooking*
3176.28 Jenny Rios   Mexico0:00:50 418274   GARNEAU Factory Team
3276.95 Amy Bradley   0:00:50 430772   GARNEAU Factory Team
3377.62 Arden Stelly (2 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC0:00:55 365519   Pain Pathways
3478.29 Colleen Gulick (15 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA0:01:07 180423   Riptide Cycling/ Team EPS/CSS
3578.96 Erica Zaveta (16 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC0:01:10 230062   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3679.63 Ann Koehler (17 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH0:01:13 195481   Carolina Cycling
3780.30 Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA0:01:15 349204   UnitedHealthcare*
3880.97 Cari Higgins (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 225441   UnitedHealthcare*
3981.64 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (18 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA0:01:51 235133   GARNEAU Factory Team
4082.31 Sara Tussey (19 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC0:01:53 185224   Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
4182.98 Morgan Brown (20 - Cat1)   Athens, GA0:04:53 257696   Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Holly Mathews (Cat2)   Madison, WI 294884   Team TIBCO To the Top
DNF Skylar Schneider (Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089   Team TIBCO To the Top
DNF Kristin Lotito (Cat2)   West Hempstead, NY 271858   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Camie Kornely      CRCA:Stan's NoTubes
DNF Meredith Uhl (Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 350972   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Alexis Zink (Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 336976   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Amie Krasnozon (Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892   Pain Pathways
DNF Caroline Moakley (Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338   PainPathways
DNF Tracy Cameron      Stan's No Tubes p/b Endurance W
DNF Julie Kuliezca      Pepper Palace Pro Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee