Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Point-a-Lap on 06/05/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Engwis (1 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 190874   Pista Elite
2 Angela Rochester (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Jamie Gavin-Smyth (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Lynn Rivier (3 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 357114   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Marie Snyder (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Kathryn George (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 413974   xXx Racing

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Garner (1 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL 42620   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Christopher Mosora (2 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire
3 Tyler George (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
4 Grzegorz Monko (2 - Cat2)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Alexander Riva (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
6 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Daniel Verner (5 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Robert Higgins (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
9 Jeffrey Whiteman (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
10 Lawrence Stoegbauer (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Matthew Fox (5 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
12 Nikos Hessert (7 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
13 Zachary Slavens (8 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 357850   SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
14 Ernie Majarucon (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
15 Brian Haas (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
16 Kevin Perez (11 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL 190386   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   Ten27 Cycling Club
3 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   xXx Racing
4 Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing
5 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Bicycle Heaven
6 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364   Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Christopher Craig   Bloomington, IN 377646   
3 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
4 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523   Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
6 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
7 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   xXx Racing
8 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
9 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225   Ten27 Cycling Club
10 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372   ROBOTS <3
11 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   Intelligentsia Racing Society

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Venhuizen   Chicago, IL 356348   
2 Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504   PSIMET Racing
3 Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789   
4 George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504   Half Acre Cycling
5 Anton Bless   Port Barrington, IL 377607   
6 Michael Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 268897   Kenosha Velosport Inc
7 Scott Belford   Lincolnshire, IL 333166   
8 Justin Reeder   Wilmette, IL 410809   

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
2 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
3 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   xXx Racing
4 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
5 Riley Buchheit   Elkhorn, WI 433193   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee