Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 05/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.45 Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
2529.49 Marie Snyder (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
3535.53 Jamie Gavin-Smyth (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew
4541.56 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5547.60 Lynn Rivier (3 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 357114   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6553.64 Erica Chianese (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
7559.68 Courtney O'Neill (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 297488   xXx Racing
8565.71 Kiki Demopoulos (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 395619   xXx Racing
9571.75 Kelly Clarke (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 334580   Spidermonkey Cycling
10577.79 Kelsey Phillips (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 425714   Spidermonkey Cycling
11583.83 Ella Neurohr (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308188   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Randal Warren (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
22 Daniel Verner (2 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.55 Nikos Hessert (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
2405.45 Stathy Touloumis (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
3411.36 Rahsaan Bahati (1 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Bahati-WTR
4417.26 Tyler George (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
5423.16 Joshua Ryan (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 167671   Bouledogue Tout Noir
6429.07 Jeffrey Whiteman (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   Tehuan Management Group
7434.97 Jason Garner (4 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL 42620   Tehuan Management Group
8440.87 Brian Haas (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9446.78 Aram Bayzaee (5 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10452.68 Luke Momper (6 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   
11458.58 John Kuhfahl (7 - Cat2)   Ingleside, IL 380295   xXx Racing
13470.39 Matthew Fox (5 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
14476.29 Bryan Froehlicher (8 - Cat2)   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
15482.20 Michael Kirby (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
16488.10 Avi Neurohr (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437   Chicago Cuttin Crew
17494.00 Lawrence Stoegbauer (6 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
18499.91 Robert Higgins (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Tehuan Management Group
19505.81 Jeremy Treister (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
20511.71 alejandro collins (10 - Cat2)   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   Ten27 Cycling Club
21517.62 Brian Ellison (7 - Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
23529.42 Valerie Brostrom (8 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 244852   Bouledogue Tout Noir

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.17 Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing
2488.94 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
3496.72 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037   xXx Racing
4504.49 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5512.26 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303   Half Acre Cycling
6520.04 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   xXx Racing
7527.81 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8535.59 Ryan Romenesko   Barrington, IL 377507   
9543.36 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523   Chicago Cuttin Crew
10551.13 Christian Henn   Evanston, IL 223411   Ten27 Cycling Club
11558.91 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
12566.68 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258   Flatlandia Cycling Team
13574.45 Lex Gordon   Joliet, IL 432663   North Central College
14582.23 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
15590.00 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.06 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   xXx Racing
2450.79 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
3474.51 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   xXx Racing
4498.24 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
5521.97 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling
2565.00 Jonathan Costin   Arlington Heights, IL 402430   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3590.00 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee