Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 05/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.13 Francine Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2522.54 Angela Rochester (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3530.95 Marie Snyder (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
4539.36 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   Tehuan Management Group
5547.77 Erica Chianese (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
6556.18 Catherine Watkins (4 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.78 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2533.81 Kathryn George   Chicago, IL 413974   xXx Racing
3541.84 Dana Pavisich   Chicago, IL 429935   BFF Racing
4549.87 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580   Spidermonkey Cycling
5557.90 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
6565.93 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646   Team TATI
7573.96 Mary Russell   Chicago, IL 407720   BFF Racing
8581.99 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488   xXx Racing
9590.02 Kiki Demopoulos   Evanston, IL 395619   xXx Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.40 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2422.48 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3432.56 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
4442.64 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5452.72 Lawrence Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6462.80 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
7472.88 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8482.96 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9493.04 Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
10503.12 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225   Ten27 Cycling Club
11513.20 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.34 Nikos Hessert (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
2411.43 Luke Momper (2 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3416.52 Jason Garner (1 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL 42620   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
4421.61 Alexander Riva (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
5426.70 Jeffrey Whiteman (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
6431.79 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7436.88 Brian Haas (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8441.97 Tyler George (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
9447.06 Alexander Riva (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
10452.15 Daniel Verner (8 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11457.24 Grzegorz Monko (9 - Cat2)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12462.33 Ernie Majarucon (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
13467.42 Robert Higgins (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
14472.51 Lawrence Stoegbauer (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
15477.60 Kevin Perez (12 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL 190386   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.20 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   xXx Racing
2453.88 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   Chicago Cuttin Crew
3464.56 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4475.24 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
5485.92 alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
6496.60 Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780   xXx Racing
7507.28 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8517.96 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
9528.64 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Coffee
10539.32 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876   Intelligentsia Racing Society

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.81 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037   xXx Racing
2497.52 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392   ABD Cycling Team
3505.23 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   xXx Racing
4512.94 Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   Bonkers Cycling
5520.65 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303   Half Acre Cycling
6528.36 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
7536.07 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
8543.78 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
9551.49 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
10559.20 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
11566.91 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225   Ten27 Cycling Club
12574.62 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665   Chicago Cuttin Crew
13582.33 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   Intelligentsia Racing Society
14590.04 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.93 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   xXx Racing
2446.31 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   xXx Racing
3469.69 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
4493.07 Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780   xXx Racing
5516.45 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
6539.83 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
7563.21 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646   Team Tati

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling
2 Jacob Zondlak   Kenosha Wi  413090   Kenosha Velosport Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee