Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 05/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Angela Rochester (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Marie Snyder (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Erica Chianese (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
5 Catherine Watkins (4 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn George   Chicago, IL 413974   xXx Racing
2 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580   Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488   xXx Racing
4 Dana Pavisich   Chicago, IL 429935   BFF Racing
5 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Mary Russell   Chicago, IL 407720   BFF Racing
7 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646   
8 Kiki Demopoulos   Evanston, IL 395619   xXx Racing
9 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Garner (1 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL 42620   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Nikos Hessert (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
3 Jeffrey Whiteman (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
4 Aram Bayzaee (2 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Matt Fox (3 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
6 Luke Momper (3 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7 Lawrence Stoegbauer (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8 Tyler George (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
9 Brian Haas (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Ernie Majarucon (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Grzegorz Monko (7 - Cat2)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 Daniel Verner (8 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13 Robert Higgins (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
14 Erin Young (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 349220   Team Vulpes
15 Alexander Riva (11 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
16 Kevin Perez (12 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL 190386   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   xXx Racing
2 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780   xXx Racing
4 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
6 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
10 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   Bonkers Cycling
2 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037   xXx Racing
3 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392   ABD Cycling Team
4 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   xXx Racing
5 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303   Half Acre Cycling
6 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
7 James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
9 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
10 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225   Ten27 Cycling Club
11 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
12 Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
13 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665   Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   Intelligentsia Racing Society
15 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
16 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780   xXx Racing
2 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
3 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   xXx Racing
4 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   xXx Racing
5 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling
2 Jacob Zondlak   Kenosha Wi  413090   Kenosha Velosport Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee