Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.88 John Heffner (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   CAT Racing
292.36 John Cotter (2 - Cat2)   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
397.85 Jake Lifson (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   GPOA
4103.33 Jared Babik (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
5108.82 Steve Bedilion (3 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417   CAT Racing
6114.30 Dan Greene (3 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
7119.78 Stephen Smith (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 228777   North Carolina State University at Raleigh
8125.27 Keith Hower (5 - Cat2)   Washington, PA 274419   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9130.75 Michael Appel (6 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Iron City Bikes
10136.24 Jeffrey Koontz (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC/ Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.71 Nathan Clair (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2185.30 shawn geiger (2 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
3192.89 Devin Corboy (3 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
4200.48 Jason Hochreiter (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 311773   Koeles Cycling Club
5208.06 Josh Carson (5 - Cat3)   New Kensington, PA 144054   Allegheny Cycling Association
6215.65 Mike Janeiro (1 - Cat4)   Greensburg, PA 331910   Unattached
7223.24 John Kavouris (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 347508   Stampede
8230.83 jordan snyder (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, PA 293469   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
9238.42 Joseph Pershina (3 - Cat4)   Mcdonald  403513   Koeles Cycling Club
10246.01 Jacob Perlmutter (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 367847   University of Pittsburgh
11253.60 Todd Schoeni (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
12261.19 thomas crowe (7 - Cat3)   Ligonier, PA 277476   East End Cycling Club
13268.77 Richard Holzworth (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 262340   Koeles Cycling Club
14276.36 Patrick Conneely (8 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 212187   Koeles Cycling Club
15283.95 Kenneth Trueman (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 403253   Koeles Cycling Club
16291.54 Birk McGilvrey (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Top Gear Racing
17299.13 David Short (10 - Cat3)   Cheswick, PA 352068   Koeles Cycling Club
18306.72 Aaron Bovalino (8 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
19314.31 Greg Genna (9 - Cat4)   Horsham, PA 269008   East End Cycling Club
20321.90 E Hubstenberger III (11 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
21329.48 Ben Hay (12 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Iron City Bikes
22337.07 William Ehler (13 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC/ Pro Bikes
23344.66 Jeff Gernert (10 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee