Race Results for
Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 05/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
2Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3Fergus Tanaka (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
4Zachary Scott (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   
5Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
2Fergus Tanaka (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
3Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4Matthew Valencia (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fergus Tanaka (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
2David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
3Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4Zachary Scott (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   
5Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Owen Gillott (1 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2David McCook (2 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
3Matthew Valencia (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4Fergus Tanaka (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
5Tim Tsuruda (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
6Zachary Scott (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
2Fergus Tanaka (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
3Matthew Valencia (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5Tim Tsuruda (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 3/4 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   
2Anthony Borba (2 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve
3Stefan Eberle (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
4Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 3/4 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
2Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   
3Anthony Borba (2 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve
4Stefan Eberle (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
5Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard-Sapporo Team
6John Cheetham (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
7Jay Parkhill (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   
2Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
3Stefan Eberle (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
4John Cheetham (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
5Jay Parkhill (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard-Sapporo Team
2Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
3Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
2Anthony Borba (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve
3John Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
4Stefan Eberle (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   

Men - Cat 5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
2Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   
3Kell McKenzie      
4Matt Weber   Westland, MI 373685   
5Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   
6Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
7Alex Lai   Sunnyvale, CA 365160   
8John Clements   San Luis Obispo, CA 326920   
9Ayuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA 354248   

Men - Cat 5 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kell McKenzie      
2Matt Weber   Westland, MI 373685   
3Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
4Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
5Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   

Men - Cat 5 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
2Kell McKenzie      
3Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   
4Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   
5Alex Lai   Sunnyvale, CA 365160   

Men - Cat 5 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
2Matt Weber   Westland, MI 373685   
3Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   
4Kell McKenzie      
5Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   

Men - Cat 5 - Win and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   
2Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
3Matt Weber   Westland, MI 373685   
4Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
5John Clements   San Luis Obispo, CA 326920   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee