Race Results for
Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 05/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Bear Development Team
2 Al Soriano   San Jose, CA 334246   
3 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4 Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
5 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin' Bobas
6 Joshua Trapp   San Jose, CA 336324   
7 Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   
8 Aaron Garcia   San Jose 405624   
9 Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
10 John Clements   San Luis Obispo, CA 326920   
11 Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371   
12 Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   
13 Ayuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA 354248   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Myers (1 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325   
2 Tim Tsuruda (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
3 Elizabeth Newell (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252152   
4 Daryl Hemenway (2 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
5 Neil Laxamana (1 - Cat3)   Milpitas 383873   
6 Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   
7 William (Judd) Kincaid (4 - Cat2)   San Martin, CA 265517   
8 Kalani Hines (2 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
9 Aaron Hunter (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
10 David Mesa (3 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 243257   
11 Kenny Strickland (4 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 270965   Metromint Cycling
12 John Simmons (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 90241   

Mixed - Cat 3/4/5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
2 Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   
3 Kenneth Lo (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 104797   
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Aaron Alino (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304600   
6 Dennis Pedersen (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7 Zachariah McClendon (5 - Cat3)   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Amanda Seigle (6 - Cat3)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
9 John Rosie (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 213673   
10 Vladan Strbac (2 - Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11 gabriel morford (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062   
12 Morgan Allen   San Francisco, CA 318118   
13 Jason Montano (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA 180565   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee