Race Results for
Georgia Games
Fairmount, GA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.35 Gary Dalton (1 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri0:16:36.430 50156  133 Swamp Yankee Road Club
2554.23 Bill Radler (1 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA0:16:53.810 308834  135 Unattached
3572.12 Charles Seward (1 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA0:18:12.328 45926  137 Unione Sportiva Italiana
4590.00 David Dixon (2 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA0:18:21.319 303712  136 Doulos Cycling

Men - Masters 45+ - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.74 Louis Leclerc (1 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA0:16:03.513 321974  525 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Scott Gordon   0:16:09.968  760 Unattached
3522.38 Jeffrey Licciardello (1 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA0:16:15.624 222452  756 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4543.70 Dale Hair (1 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA0:17:33.839 55034  755 Scenic City Velo
5565.03 Steve Church (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, GA0:17:35.187 340482  769 Fit Performance
6586.35 Charles Ponder (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA0:19:05.785 362367  761 Reality Bikes

Men - Masters 35+ - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Blansit (1 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA0:15:57.909 231516  612 PCP Race Team
2 Gregory Brown (2 - Cat3)   Sugar Hill, GA0:17:23.443 40483  613 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Junior 15-16 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton0:20:05.711 383759  999 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior 13-14 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA0:20:14.170 336652  230 Frazier Cycling
9998 Samuel Leclerc   Smyrna Ga0:00:00.000 392070  231 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hank Beaver (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA0:15:38.764 123734  15 Litespeed-BMW
2565.00 David Gearhart (2 - Cat1)   Smyrna, GA0:15:42.160 230227  14 Litespeed-BMW
3590.00 Brian Harper (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA0:16:45.912 59613  25 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA0:16:35.581 290264  702 Velo Voodoo
2556.67 Pablo Dimarco   Cumming, GA0:16:52.875 279707  715 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3573.33 Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico0:16:56.212 369051  703 Southern Crescent Cycling
4590.00 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA0:17:09.963 243945  735 Smyrna Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.90 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA0:15:53.158 321974  525 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2478.62 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA0:16:23.212 281158  813 Junior Flyers
3493.35 Zachary Dees   Columbus, GA0:16:27.878 342592  804 Unattached
4508.08 Rhys Edwards   Fishers, IN0:16:51.251 138584  805 Unattached
5522.81 Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA0:16:53.571 308291  814 Unattached
6537.53 Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX0:17:22.993 379302  538 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7552.26 Jake Morman   Loganville, GA0:17:56.880 385976  809 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8566.99 Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA0:18:32.478 247741  801 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9998 Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA0:08:30.920 366933  802 Cherry St. Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Shaune Huysamen   Milton0:17:59.510 383588  354 Unattached
2552.50 Brad Hardman   Dawsonville0:18:30.610 404255  365 Unattached
3565.00 Zack Raubuck   Bloomington, IN0:18:39.770 401574  374 Unattached
4577.50 Lee Hanson   Temple, GA0:19:08.530 340942  364 Unattached
5590.00 Dennis Francis   Atlanta, GA0:20:59.910 396443  363 Unattached

Women - Junior 10-12 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabelle Leclerc   Smyrna Ga0:32:08.186 392069  221 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Locklear (1 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA0:17:50.807 333532  328 PCP Race Team
2 Kimberly Campione (2 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA0:19:05.548 354256  329 Lifetime Bikes Loganville

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Danielle Myers   Colorado Springs, CO0:17:49.664 394795  484 Unattached
2556.67 Loukia Lili   Atlanta, GA0:18:22.826 403285  477 Unattached
3573.33 Anna Marvin   Columbus, GA0:18:38.783 392882  487 Unattached
4590.00 Kerry Brown   Atlanta, GA0:19:08.669 379416  481 Scenic City Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee