Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett McLeod   07:59:03   Team H&R Block
2Ian Crane (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:59:04 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
3Jesse Reams   07:59:39 382262   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
4Colin Gibson (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:59:42 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling
5Brian Hitchcock (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:59:45 284741   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
6Craig Richey   07:59:47 397686   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
7Colby Wait-Molyneux (4 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA07:59:50 293479   Hagens Berman Cycling
8Jordan Cheyne   07:59:56 379306   RIdeokanagan.com
9Kaler Marshall (5 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA08:00:07 321012   Audi/Kyrki Sports
10Cortlan Brown (6 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT08:00:21 262949   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
11Mark Porcella (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR08:00:34 379383   West End Bikes
12Kyle Farrell (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:00:34 230828   Garage Racing
13Jeff Werner   08:00:41 402710   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
14Kyle Buckosky   08:00:53 402693   Team H&R Block
15Cody Canning   08:00:54   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
16David Gerth   08:00:55   Triple Crown Racing
17Ian baldwin (8 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA08:00:57 282722   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
18Colton Hlavinka (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID08:01:01 233016   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
19David Richter (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:01:03 29781   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
20Jeremy Ward (10 - Cat1)   Boise, ID08:01:07 277380   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
21Scott Gray (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR08:01:09 245167   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
22Max - U-18 O'Neal (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:01:26 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
23Bill Booth (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:01:28 333350   Cycle U/Apex Racing
24Will Teal (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:01:32 318226   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
25Dylan Davies   08:01:36   Super Champion
26Nick Bennette (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:02:00 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
27Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA08:02:10 277767   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
28Elliot Salmon (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID08:02:18 223624   BC Wheelmen
29Jeff Gaeckle (8 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA08:02:21 12621   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
30Ryan Miller (12 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR08:02:28 246445   Hagens Berman Cycling
31Emile de Rosnay   08:02:32 402661   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
32Chris Stastny (13 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA08:03:07 249743   Hagens Berman Cycling
33Zach Heskett (14 - Cat1)   Kalispell08:03:43 291411   Unattached
34Clayton Meisner   08:04:24 350430   Rideokanagan.com
35mike laxdal   08:04:26   Triple crown racing
36Chris Wingfield (15 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA08:05:34 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
37Evan Siroky (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR08:06:18 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
38Danny Heeley (16 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA08:06:21 247147   Hagens Berman Cycling
39Aaron Shaw (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:06:25 128315   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
40Daniel Vasichek (17 - Cat1)   Great Falls, MT08:06:31 236861   Jacobson-Schutte Racing
41Zachary Kovalcik (18 - Cat1)   Portland, OR08:06:47 266774   Sizzle PIe Cycling p/b Veloform
42Carl Hoefer (19 - Cat1)   Tigard, OR08:06:48 113787   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
43Federico Marchiori   08:06:51 402694   Team H&R Block
44Mark Rainer   08:07:13   Glotman Simpson Cycling
45Lang Reynolds (20 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:07:27 168449   Garage Racing
46Normand Richard   08:07:53   escape velocity
47Brent Emoff (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA08:08:06 259427   Sizzle PIe Cycling p/b Veloform
48David Strasser   08:08:13 402230   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
49Jason Bethel (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:08:18 169273   Garage Racing
50Stephen Bedford (21 - Cat1)   Portland, OR08:08:40 305665   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
51ERIK HOFLAND (13 - Cat2)   Portland, OR08:09:16 311665   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
52Robert Warren   08:09:29   Triple Crown Racing
53Josh Howard (14 - Cat2)   Boise, ID08:09:32 277638   Bob's Bicycles.com
54Bailey McKnight   08:09:38   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
55Michael Palmer (15 - Cat2)   Portland, OR08:09:57 277993   Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew
56Robb Floth (22 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID08:10:18 264340   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
57Ian Mensher (23 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:10:37 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
58Steven Wilssens (24 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA08:10:48 287991   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
59James Stangeland (25 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:10:57 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
60joshua liberles (26 - Cat1)   Portland, OR08:11:06 208558   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
61Paul Warner   08:11:15   Bob's Bicycles.com
62Chris MacKay (27 - Cat1)   Park City, UT08:11:19 228770   Hagens Berman Cycling
63Marcel deLisser (28 - Cat1)   Portland08:11:21 252838   Full CIrcle Pb Puregear
64Noah Bloom   08:11:29   Garneau Evolution
65Hugo Fregoso (29 - Cat1)   Boise, ID08:12:03 52094   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
66Chris Bagg (16 - Cat2)   Portland, OR08:12:05 241689   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
67Dan Bechtold (30 - Cat1)   Boise, ID08:12:16 286091   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
68Adam Artner (17 - Cat2)   Central Point, OR08:12:54 331042   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
69Justin - U-18 Griffin (18 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT08:13:27 293880   FFKR Architects Racing Team/Vel
70Raphael Lalumiere   08:13:35 402663   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
71Christopher Swan (31 - Cat1)   Portland, OR08:13:46 219970   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
72Dan McDonald   08:13:56   Rideokanagan.com
73David Fleischhauer (32 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:14:03 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling
74William Laubernds (19 - Cat2)   Portland, OR08:20:39 327726   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
75Trevor Spahr (33 - Cat1)   Portland, OR08:21:53 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
76Ryan MacDonald   08:22:09   Team H&R Block
77Ben Wortelboer   08:24:26 402700   Team H&R Block
78DUSTIN VAN WYCK (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:24:50 229254   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
79Cid Martinez   08:26:24 402849   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
80Cort Buchholz (21 - Cat2)   Lake Oswego08:31:57 388074   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
81Aaron Schooler   08:38:17 397689   Team H&R Block
82Alan Adams (34 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT08:38:48 198136   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
83Brett Boniface   08:39:39   Garneau Evolution
84John-Christian Flack (22 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA09:10:18 11775   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
85Jesse Kroll (23 - Cat2)   Boise, ID09:45:46 291660   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Herriott (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA05:55:37 50707   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
2John Browning (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR05:57:06 5196   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
3Tim BUTLER (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR05:57:12 211505   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
4Nathan Webber (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA05:57:31 87178   Tete de la Course Cycling
5Tom Wick (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA05:57:54 204808   Garage Racing
6Matt Slater (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR05:58:38 243886   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
7Brian - 55+ Marsh   Castlegar Bc06:00:50 351032   Grand Forks Cycling Club
8Sean Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA06:00:51 274488   Garage Racing
9Chad Clarke (2 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA06:01:09 263383   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
10Mark Franks (4 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA06:01:18 183911   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
11Nikos Mills (5 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA06:01:20 183614   Garage Racing
12Max Coleman (3 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA06:01:21 7366   Audi/Kyrki Sports
13Jerry Long (6 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID06:01:21 202427   Vertical Earth
14David Gordon (7 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA06:01:30 279863   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
15Andrew Sargent (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR06:01:37 31309   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
16Emil Marcetta   Vancouver06:01:44 380476   Glotman Simpson Cycling
17Joe Holmes (5 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA06:02:15 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
18Edward Micek (6 - Cat1)   Bend, OR06:02:22 40989   BendBroadband/WebCyclery
19Karsten Hagen (8 - Cat2)   Bend, OR06:02:27 152267   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
20Rick Benson (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA06:02:28 3371   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
21Kevin Masterson (9 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA06:02:45 188289   Garage Racing
22Brad Halstead (10 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA06:03:25 14767   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
23Ted Matson   Herndon, VA06:03:44 277750   Glotman Simpson Cycling
24John - 55+ Kodin (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA06:04:14 244157   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
25Joel Brazil (7 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID06:05:28 4702   Audi/Kyrki Sports
26Dirk - 55+ Cowley (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT06:05:46 7974   FFKR Architects Racing Team/Vel
27Mark Knokey (11 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA06:05:56 19475   Vertical Earth
28Todd Baumeister (12 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA06:08:11 286284   Cycle U/Apex Racing
29Shawn Ongers (9 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA06:08:30 220235   Audi/Kyrki Sports
30Jason Connell (13 - Cat2)   Lynnwood, WA06:09:08 305679   Cycle U/Apex Racing
31Robert Campbell (10 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA06:09:12 73795   Audi/Kyrki Sports
32Alex Rosenast (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:11:21 196878   Garage Racing
33Mike Gaertner (15 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID06:11:26 12623   Vertical Earth
34Dan - 55+ Donahue (2 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA06:11:37 374642   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
35Willy Spaulding (16 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA06:11:47 92004   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
36Bryan Urakawa (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:15:45 235138   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
37Tom Peichel (5 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK06:15:55 209405   Kaladi-Subway
38Graham Christensen (6 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID06:16:12 253865   Vertical Earth
39DAVID HECHT (7 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA06:16:13 15626   Garage Racing
40Mike Henry (18 - Cat2)   Damascus, OR06:16:52 15862   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
41Greg Arden (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:19:02 1873   Cycle U/Apex Racing
42Gary Brown (20 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA06:24:24 5069   Tete de la Course Cycling
43Eric Schuman (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:26:55 52882   Tete de la Course Cycling
44Bill - 55+ Serantoni (8 - Cat3)   Normandy Park, WA06:29:49 302728   Cycle U/Apex Racing
45Francisco Pons (3 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA06:33:20 276266   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
46John Kenney (9 - Cat3)   Hood River, OR06:36:35 246805   Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehab
47Julian Base   06:40:07   Local Ride Racing
48Rick Smith   06:40:59   Grand Forks Cycling Club
49David Matthews (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:55:14 52628   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1stephen gavette   Seattle05:58:30 382864   Cycle U/Apex Racing
2Seth Merriman   Eagle, ID05:59:09 343226   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
3Mike Foster   Seattle, WA05:59:15 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4geoffrey parslow   05:59:21   Todd's Racing
5Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA05:59:35 311819   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
6Zachary Heath   La Grande, OR05:59:38 302891   Oregon Trail Racing
7Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT05:59:40 324678   Team Rockford/Clif
8Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA05:59:57 304664   Recycled Cycles/Boat Street
9Doug LaPlaca   Bend, OR06:00:05 302570   Therapeutics Associates-Bend
10TYLER - U-18 TANGEN   Bonney Lake, WA06:00:10 353044   Rad Racing NW
11Eric Gushurst   Portland06:00:13 395088   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
12Rob Angelo   Bend, OR06:00:20 345532   Therapeutics Associates-Bend
13Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA06:00:22 263863   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
14Tyler Call   Bozeman, MT06:00:47 358662   Team Rockford/Clif
15Ted Schwartz   Seattle06:00:49 330330   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
16Michael Spring   Seattle06:01:01 242900   Audi/Kyrki Sports
17PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA06:01:19 332266   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
18Martin Turek   North Bend, WA06:02:13 336434   Audi/Kyrki Sports
19John Bruce   Vashon, WA06:02:14 55845   Tacoma Bike
20Jeff Reed   Lake Stevens, WA06:03:09 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21Benjamin - U-18 Peterson   Seattle, WA06:03:41 354994   Slalom Consulting Racing/First
22Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA06:03:55 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23Dave Chipchase   Dupont, WA06:04:20 220071   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
24Jeffrey Ain   06:04:27   Cycling British Columbia
25Evan Carey   06:04:28 402682   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
26Jackson - U-18 Pickell   06:04:33 384224   Local Ride Racing
27Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA06:05:12 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28Mark Sherman   06:05:30   Unattached
29Stephan Niquet   Portland, OR06:06:12 226692   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
30Richard Arnopol   Wilmette06:07:51 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
31Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA06:08:03 306633   Audi/Kyrki Sports
32Ryan Golbeck   06:09:04   Mighty Cycling
33Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA06:09:25 331232   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
34Ayden - U-18 Young   Olympia, WA06:10:21 361728   Rad Racing NW
35David - U-18 O'Brien   Olympia, WA06:10:21 251353   Rad Racing NW
36Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA06:10:45 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
37Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA06:11:04 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
38Allen Butler   Seattle, WA06:12:34 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
39Michael Goodman   Atlanta, GA06:13:42 60690   Glotman Simpson Cycling
40Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La06:14:31 331420   Cycle U/Apex Racing
41Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA06:15:24 308323   Audi/Kyrki Sports
42Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA06:16:37 218858   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
43Cristian Fuentes   Portland, OR06:16:37 362274   Crank
44Lucas - U-18 Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA06:17:18 316224   Classic Cycle
45Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id06:18:14 354180   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
46Luke Ogden   Walla Walla, WA06:19:02 333612   Whitman College
47Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO06:21:18 340124   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
48Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA06:21:23 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
49Michael Dennis   Bend, OR06:22:17 302690   Therapeutics Associates-Bend
50Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA06:22:30 289231   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
51Wai-Ben Wong   06:24:29   Glotman Simpson Cycling
52Peter DesRosier   Issaquah, WA06:28:25 288084   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
53Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA06:30:48 107920   2350
54Eric Thompson   Midvale, UT06:32:17 322070   FFKR Architects Racing Team/Vel
55Nick Duckstein   Seattle06:37:54 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
56Erik Ruggeri   Hailey, ID06:44:31 99736   Sun Valley Road & Dirt
57Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA06:48:46 159943   Recycled Cycles/Boat Street
58eric kafka   Hailey, ID07:10:22 214984   Unattached
59Jody White   Boise, ID07:16:54 227558   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles03:56:39 198253   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
2Joost van Ulden   03:58:04   Glotman Simpson Cycling
3Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA03:58:05 357792   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
4Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA03:58:27 367560   L'Ecole No. 41
5Robert Hargrove   03:58:31   Unattached
6Nicholas Luhr   Seattle, WA03:58:34 394447   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7Nolan - U-18 Brady   Steilacoom, WA03:59:24 329058   Rad Racing NW
8Matthew Van Nostrand   04:00:00   Fulgas
9Christian Frandsen   04:00:22   Fulgas
10Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID04:05:52 365903   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
11Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa04:06:30 365582   Cycle U/Apex Racing
12Graham Tutti   04:06:31   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
13Alan McCready   Issaquah, WA04:08:09 392095   Audi/Kyrki Sports
14Eric Mathis   College Place, WA04:08:16 305771   Unattached
15Nigel Davies   Spokane 04:08:23 360719   emde/fitness fanatics
16Chris Joy-Webb   Fair Oaks, CA04:09:51 393382   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
17Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA04:10:04 367866   The Bike Hub
18William Knudsen   Spokane, WA04:10:15 133739   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
19Andi Greisel   Portland, OR04:10:21 398271   Bridgetown Velo
20John Alving   Seattle, WA04:10:22 299088   Cycle U/Apex Racing
21Killian - U-18 Bailey   Vancouver, WA04:10:28 355614   Beaverton Bicycle Club
22Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA04:10:34 288962   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
23devon moonie   04:10:37 403256   Spoke-N-Motion
24Bryon Howard   04:10:37   Niklas
25Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA04:10:50 273538   Cycle U/Apex Racing
26Chad Olson   Redmond, WA04:11:06 287159   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
27Corey Tracey   04:11:07   Glotman Simpson Cycling
28Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA04:11:17 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29Jonathan Bula   04:11:32   Fulgas
30Rick Birdsey   Seattle, WA04:14:34 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing
31Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA04:14:58 395059   Tacoma Bike
32Phil Green   Walla Walla, WA04:15:43 217314   L'Ecole No. 41
33Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA04:15:51 247449   L'Ecole No. 41
34Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA04:17:20 293243   The Bike Hub
35Bracken Spencer   Fishtail, MT04:17:21 380504   International Christian Cycling Club
36Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA04:18:18 339936   The Bike Hub
37Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA04:21:43 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
38Jacob Sheppard   Seattle, WA04:22:37 381419   Recycled Cycles/Boat Street
39Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA04:23:22 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
40Kurt Withers   04:23:36   Glotman Simpson Cycling
41Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA04:23:52 288357   Branford Bike
42Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA04:25:33 335916   L'Ecole No. 41
43Dean Wolansky   04:27:58   Glotman Simpson Cycling
44Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA04:30:21 276335   Central Washington University
45Chris Jackson   Greensboro, NC04:31:45 387784   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
46kevin watt   04:31:57   Fraser Valley Cycling Club
47Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA04:34:57 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
48Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA04:35:36 190831   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
49Stephen Butchart   04:35:40 403800   Unattached
50Mark Statema   Spokane, WA04:37:21 303646   Baddlands Racing Team
51Nicholas Berry   04:39:56 402609   Unattached
52Jeff Gibbs   Renton, WA04:43:36 272664   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
53Jorge Kaufmann   Portland, OR04:44:01 396632   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
54Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA04:46:48 239283   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
55Khaled Ayoubi   04:49:03   Escape Velocity
56Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA04:52:21 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
57Michael Skinner   Clinton, WA05:20:55 169468   Blue Rooster Cycling/Avanti

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Merkel   Redlands Ca02:41:49 367766   Don's Bike Team
2Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA02:42:35 383352   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
3al Pokorny   Spokane, WA02:43:58 395955   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
4William Alcorn   Spokane, WA02:44:20 270414   Old Town Bike/Narrows Velo
5Will - U-18 Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA02:44:54 332792   Slalom Consulting Racing/First
6Andy Lukes   Spokane, WA02:46:41 367893   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
7Robert Ripley   Seattle, WA02:46:50 393647   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
8Alex Nelson   Kennewick , WA02:46:56 311951   Chinook Cycling Club
9Anthony Ferronato   Seattle, WA02:47:36 395818   
10Douglass Cook   Boise, ID02:49:01 396853   Bob's Bicycling Development Tea
11Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WA02:50:01 337164   Old Town Bike/Narrows Velo
12Jacob - U-18 Howard   02:50:19   Synergy
13Matthew Cusack   Spokane, WA02:51:15 368185   The Bike Hub
14Justin Tornow   Naches, WA02:51:23 393741   Unattached
15Nathan Camp   Seattle, WA02:51:32 393332   Cycle U/Apex Racing
16Tony Billingsley   02:52:25   L'Ecole No. 41
17Zach Johnson   02:52:59   Unattached
18George Fordham   Bellevue, WA02:53:02 392106   Audi/Kyrki Sports
19Austin Longino   Redmond02:53:55 360898   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
20William Trask   Kirkland, WA02:54:32 389151   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
21Jamie Laird   Tigard, OR02:54:36 401136   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
22Leigh Thurgood   Seattle, WA02:54:44 393590   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
23Dan Elsom   02:55:14   L'Ecole No. 41
24Anthony Morrow   Lacey, WA02:55:17 391911   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
25Trevor Moon   02:55:48   Unattached
26John Palumbo   Eagle, ID02:58:09 171004   Bob's Bicycles.com
27Adam Gray   Olympia, WA03:02:15 390752   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
28eric odaffer   Sammamish, WA03:03:01 288161   Lakemont Cycling Club
29Timothy Backoff   Seattle, WA03:03:46 387433   Bob's Bicycles.com
30J.D. Jaspersen   03:03:56   Unattached
31Jacob Little   Seattle, WA03:03:59 381625   Audi/Kyrki Sports
32Joe Fitzgerald   Monroe03:04:26 391769   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
33John Wannarka   College Place, WA03:07:21 333970   L'Ecole No. 41
34David Anderson   03:07:42   Unattached
35Brian Vegter   New York, NY03:10:01 190022   BELLA
36Chris Blanton   Sammamish, WA03:11:08 255135   Lakemont Cycling Club
37Larry Steinberg   Sammamish, WA03:12:30 284422   Lakemont Cycling Club
38Cliff Steelman   Walla Walla, WA03:12:32 396917   L'Ecole No. 41
39Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA03:19:58 288067   L'Ecole No. 41
40Brad Smith   Kirkland, WA03:20:58 396899   Audi/Kyrki Sports
41Jarred Blankenship   Boise, ID03:23:01 355986   LOOK! save a life
42Ken Marsille   03:24:12   Unattached
43john sedwick   Tionesta, PA03:29:59 53348   Allegheny Cycling Association

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leia Tyrrell (1 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR04:06:48 288408   Ironclad/Yakima
2Annalisa Fish (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT04:07:37 325964   Team Rockford
3Sarah Barber (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID04:07:48 139667   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
4Jenny Lehmann   04:07:57   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
5Tamara Bessette (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT04:07:58 47028   Jacobson-Schutte Racing
6Anna Christiansen (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR04:08:01 353750   Ironclad/Yakima
7Kristine Brynjolfson   04:08:01   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
8Jennifer Burtner (2 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA04:08:16 273510   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
9Laura Dodd (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:08:49 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10Sarah Coney   04:09:50   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
11Megan Rathwell   04:10:28   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
12Sarah Carroll (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:10:48 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13Nicole Vogler   04:11:01   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
14Elizabeth Nettles (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:25:29 179798   Recycled Cycles/Boat Street
15Jadine Riley (3 - Cat1)   Seattle04:30:01 187804   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
16Mary Ramos (8 - Cat2)   Bend, OR04:44:10 302720   Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justine Clift   04:07:57 381916   Glotman Simpson Cycling
2Megan Gray   Seattle, WA04:08:21 377586   Eddie's Cycling
3Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA04:08:31 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx04:08:44 286351   Gregg's Trek
5Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA04:08:49 302047   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
6Meghan Grant   04:09:27 405231   Local Ride Racing
7Lizzy English   Bozeman, MT04:12:54 300128   LIV GIANT
8Heather Youngwerth   Boise, ID04:15:54 322356   Boise Bob's VeloWomen
9Eryn - U-18 Maris   Buckley, WA04:19:15 264004   Peterson Bicycle/Spokeswomen Ra
10Anne-Marije Rook   Seattle, WA04:23:37 332470   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
11Jennifer Gerth   04:24:07   Unattached
12Jessica Sterner   04:24:18   Team Rep
13Courtney Gould   Portland, OR04:25:10 396625   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
14Jozina Vander Klok   04:26:35   Glotman Simpson Cycling
15Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA04:28:51 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16Stacy Westbrook   Portland, OR04:30:20 394857   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
17Joanne (Joey) Luyckx   04:36:26   Atomic Racing Club
18Erin Goodall   Portland, OR04:37:22 397071   Sizzle PIe Cycling p/b Veloform
19Amber Brown   West Bountiful, UT04:44:03 338506   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
20Erin Glover   Portland, OR04:44:05 357591   Sizzle PIe Cycling p/b Veloform
21Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA04:52:15 323424   Zuster Cycling
22Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT05:11:37 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristine Akland   Missoula, MT02:55:26 329184   Jacobson-Schutte Racing
2Sara Poidevin   02:56:45   Team Alberta
3laura miller   Seattle, WA02:57:17 400977   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
4Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA02:57:22 304902   Bikesale.com
5JANE WELLER   02:59:07   Atomic Racing Club
6Alysia Withers   02:59:25   Glotman Simpson Cycling
7Alicia King   Seattle Wa03:00:25 368371   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
8Debbie McFarland   Seattle, WA03:01:03 367856   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9victoria lord   Mukilteo03:03:04 395238   Bikesale.com
10Patricia Strange   03:03:52   Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
11sheila walsh   Seattle, WA03:07:25 331096   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
12MOLLIE MCKIERNAN   Bozeman, MT03:08:07 359112   Team Rockford/Clif
13Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA03:08:31 391755   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
14Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA03:08:40 260768   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
15Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA03:09:14 364951   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
16Lydia Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA03:09:49 383375   Classic Cycle
17Rachel Chudnow   03:09:54   Local Ride Racing
18Amanda AnttilaOza   Port Orchard Wa03:10:53 393441   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
19Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA03:13:30 5475   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
20Amber Gunning   Seattle03:13:56 393449   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21Kathleen DesRosier   Issaquah, WA03:14:04 390724   Bikesale.com
22Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA03:15:10 332986   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
23Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA03:15:23 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA03:15:44 324610   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
25Colleen Skinner   Clinton, WA03:18:09 198820   Blue Rooster Cycling/Avanti
26Kelly N. Purnell   Seattle, WA03:23:19 332468   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
27Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi03:24:27 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28Kelly Davis   Everett, WA03:26:21 393360   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
29Lynne Watanabe   Bainbridge Is03:32:46 393547   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
30Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA03:34:57 347498   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee