Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1-2 - Senior (91 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.37 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA04:00:20 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
2 Garrett Mcleod   04:00:20   Team H&R Block
3175.29 David Richter   Seattle, WA04:00:20 29781   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
4179.75 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA04:00:20 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling
5184.21 Jesse Reams   04:00:20 382262   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
6188.67 Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA04:00:20 284741   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
7193.13 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID04:00:20 233016   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
8197.59 Jordan Cheyne   04:00:20 379306   RIdeokanagan.com
9202.05 Bill Booth   Seattle, WA04:00:20 333350   Cycle U/Apex Racing
10 Dan Mcdonald   04:00:20   Rideokanagan.com
11210.97 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT04:00:20 262949   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
12 Dylan Davies   04:00:20   Super Champion
13219.89 Kyle Buckosky   04:00:20 402693   Team H&R Block
14224.35 Elliot Salmon   Boise, ID04:00:20 223624   BC Wheelmen
15228.81 Jeff Gaeckle   Olympia, WA04:00:20 12621   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
16233.27 Clayton Meisner   04:00:20 350430   Rideokanagan.com
17237.73 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA04:00:20 321012   Audi/Kyrki Sports
18242.19 Zach Heskett   Kalispell04:00:20 291411   Unattached
19246.65 Colby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WA04:00:20 293479   Hagens Berman Cycling
20251.11 Jeff Werner   Vancouver04:00:20 402710   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
21255.57 David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA04:00:20 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling
22260.03 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA04:00:20 168449   Garage Racing
23264.49 Craig Richey   04:00:20 397686   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
24268.95 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA04:00:20 230828   Garage Racing
25273.41 Jeremy Ward   Boise, ID04:00:20 277380   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
26277.87 David Strasser   04:00:20 402230   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
27 Bailey Mcknight   04:00:20   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
28286.79 Emile De Rosnay   04:00:20 402669   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
29291.25 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT04:00:20 293880   FFKR Architects Racing Team/Vel
30 Mike Laxdal   04:00:20   Triple crown racing
31300.17 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA04:00:20 277767   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
32304.63 Scott Gray   Bend, OR04:00:20 245167   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
33309.09 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA04:00:20 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
34313.55 Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA04:00:20 282722   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
35 David Gerth   04:00:20   Triple Crown Racing
36322.47 Mark Porcella   Portland, OR04:00:20 379383   West End Bikes
37 Cody Canning   04:00:20   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
38331.39 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA04:00:31 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
39335.85 Will Teal   Seattle, WA04:00:43 318226   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
40340.31 Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR04:00:58 246445   Hagens Berman Cycling
41344.77 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA04:00:58 247147   Hagens Berman Cycling
42349.23 Chris Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA04:01:06 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
43353.69 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA04:01:06 249743   Hagens Berman Cycling
44358.15 Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR04:05:11 305665   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
45362.61 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT04:05:15 236861   Jacobson-Schutte Racing
46367.07 Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR04:05:15 113787   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
47371.53 Federico Marchiori   04:05:15 402694   Team H&R Block
48 Normand Richard   04:05:15   escape velocity
49380.45 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA04:05:15 169273   Garage Racing
50384.91 Evan Siroky   Portland, OR04:05:15 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
51389.37 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA04:05:15 128315   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
52 Mark Rainer   04:05:15   Glotman Simpson Cycling
53398.29 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR04:06:42 266774   Sizzle PIe Cycling p/b Veloform
54402.75 Erik Hofland   Portland, OR04:06:42 311665   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
55 Paul Warner   04:06:42   Bob's Bicycles.com
56411.67 Josh Howard   Boise, ID04:06:42 277638   Bob's Bicycles.com
57 Robert Warren   04:06:42   Triple Crown Racing
58420.59 Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA04:06:42 259427   Sizzle PIe Cycling p/b Veloform
59425.05 Michael Palmer   Portland, OR04:06:42 277993   Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew
60429.51 Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA04:08:39 287991   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
61 Noah Bloom   04:09:45   Garneau Evolution
62438.43 William Laubernds   Portland, OR04:09:49 327726   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
63442.89 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR04:09:51 208558   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
64447.35 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA04:09:52 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
65451.81 Raphael Lalumiere   04:09:54 402663   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
66456.27 Adam Artner   Central Point, OR04:10:03 331042   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
67460.73 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID04:10:07 264340   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
68465.19 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA04:10:07 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
69469.65 Hugo Fregoso   Boise, ID04:10:07 52094   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
70474.11 Dan Bechtold   Boise, ID04:10:07 286091   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
71478.57 Marcel Delisser   Portland04:10:07 252838   Full CIrcle Pb Puregear
72483.03 Chris Bagg   Portland, OR04:10:07 241689   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
73487.49 Cid Martinez   04:10:07 402849   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
74 Brett Boniface   04:10:07   Garneau Evolution
75496.41 Christopher Swan   Portland, OR04:10:07 219970   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
76500.87 Chris Mackay   Park City, UT04:10:07 228770   Hagens Berman Cycling
77505.33 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT04:15:58 198136   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
78509.79 Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA04:18:12 229254   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
79514.25 Ben Wortelboer   04:21:20 402700   Team H&R Block
80518.71 Aaron Schooler   04:21:41 397689   Team H&R Block
81523.17 Cort Buchholz   Lake Oswego04:21:41 388074   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
82 Ryan Macdonald   04:21:41   Team H&R Block
83532.09 Trevor Spahr   Portland, OR04:21:41 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
84536.55 John-Christian Flack   Olympia, WA04:57:42 11775   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
85541.01 Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID05:08:45 291660   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
DQ Travis Streb   DQ   Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Robert Hoene   Boise, IDDNF 45460   Bob's Bicycles.com
DNF Cameron Tongier   Boise, IDDNF 108094   Bob's Bicycles.com
DNF Chris Worsfold   DNF   Code Clothing
DNF Travis Biechele   Seattle, WADNF 294358   Cycle U/Apex Racing
DNF Jason Cemanski   Waterloo WiDNF 318408   Cycle U/Apex Racing
DNF Kai Applequist   Boise, IDDNF 243374   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
DNF Joseph Kafka   Boise, IDDNF 245053   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
DNF Timothy Root   Boise, IDDNF 52797   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
DNF Joe Baum   Seattle, WADNF 54315   Garage Racing
DNF Zachary Jones   Kent, WADNF 225834   Garage Racing
DNF Jonathan Wood   DNF   Garneau Evolution
DNF David Gillam   DNF 378108   Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Timothy Lang   Portland, ORDNF 257848   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
DNF Galen Mittermann   Eugene, ORDNF 260025   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
DNF Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WADNF 254141   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Josh Tack   Missoula, MTDNF 147856   Jacobson-Schutte Racing
DNF Tim Smith   Olympia, WADNF 241621   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
DNF Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WADNF 221895   Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Stephen Flannagan   DNF   Rideokanagan.com
DNF Ryan Taylor   DNF   Rideokanagan.com
DNF Jordan Duncan   DNF 402799   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
DNF Maurice Worsfold   DNF   Speed Theory
DNF Mackenzie Garvin   DNF   Team Alberta
DNF Eric Johnstone   DNF 402705   Team H&R Block
DNF Nicholas Jones   DNF   team musette
DNF David Kessler   Boulder, CODNF 249191   Team Rio Grande Racing Elite Te
DNF Adam De Vos   DNF   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Brian Dalton   DNF 379028   Triple Crown Racing
DNF Bryan Gallant   DNF 379025   Triple Crown Racing
DNF Aidan Caves   DNF 403205   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99 (64 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.37 Jerry Long (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID02:59:13 202427   Vertical Earth
2297.59 Sean Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:59:13 274488   Garage Racing
3303.81 Joel Brazil (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID02:59:13 4702   Audi/Kyrki Sports
4310.03 Nikos Mills (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:59:13 183614   Garage Racing
5316.25 Tim Butler (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR02:59:13 211505   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
6322.47 John Browning (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR02:59:13 5196   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
7328.69 Bryan Urakawa (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:59:13 235138   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
8334.91 David Hecht (2 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:59:13 15626   Garage Racing
9341.13 Edward Micek (3 - Cat1)   Bend, OR02:59:13 40989   BendBroadband/WebCyclery
10347.35 Joe Holmes (4 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA02:59:13 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
11353.57 Emil Marcetta   Vancouver02:59:13 380476   Glotman Simpson Cycling
12359.79 Brian Marsh   Castlegar Bc02:59:13 351032   Grand Forks Cycling Club
13366.01 Max Coleman (3 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA02:59:13 7366   Audi/Kyrki Sports
14372.23 Kevin Masterson (5 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA02:59:13 188289   Garage Racing
15378.45 Mark Franks (6 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA02:59:13 183911   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
16384.67 Nathan Webber (5 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA02:59:13 87178   Tete de la Course Cycling
17390.89 Mike Gaertner (7 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID02:59:13 12623   Vertical Earth
18397.11 Chad Clarke (4 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA02:59:13 263383   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
19403.33 Brad Halstead (8 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA02:59:13 14767   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
20409.55 Todd Herriott (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:59:13 50707   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
21415.77 Rick Benson (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:59:13 3371   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
22421.99 Tom Wick (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:59:13 204808   Garage Racing
23428.21 David Gordon (10 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA02:59:13 279863   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
24434.43 Andrew Sargent (7 - Cat1)   Bend, OR02:59:13 31309   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
25440.65 Mark Knokey (11 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA02:59:19 19475   Vertical Earth
26446.87 Matt Slater (12 - Cat2)   Portland, OR02:59:19 243886   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
27453.09 Graham Christensen (6 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID02:59:48 253865   Vertical Earth
28459.31 Alex Rosenast (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:01:00 196878   Garage Racing
29465.53 John Kodin (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA03:01:00 244157   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
30471.75 Dirk Cowley (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT03:01:00 7974   FFKR Architects Racing Team/Vel
31477.97 Ted Matson   Herndon, VA03:01:00 277750   Glotman Simpson Cycling
32484.19 Karsten Hagen (14 - Cat2)   Bend, OR03:01:00 152267   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
33490.41 Robert Campbell (9 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA03:01:00 73795   Audi/Kyrki Sports
34496.63 Jason Connell (15 - Cat2)   Lynnwood, WA03:06:26 305679   Cycle U/Apex Racing
35502.85 Tom Peichel (7 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK03:06:31 209405   Kaladi-Subway
36509.07 Mike Henry (16 - Cat2)   Damascus, OR03:06:31 15862   Evolution Racing/River City Bic
37515.29 Todd Baumeister (17 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA03:06:31 286284   Cycle U/Apex Racing
38521.51 Shawn Ongers (10 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA03:06:31 220235   Audi/Kyrki Sports
39527.73 Dan Donahue (2 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA03:06:38 374642   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
40533.95 Willy Spaulding (18 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA03:06:38 92004   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
41540.17 Bill Serantoni (8 - Cat3)   Normandy Park, WA03:10:14 302728   Cycle U/Apex Racing
42546.39 Eric Schuman (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:13:07 52882   Tete de la Course Cycling
43552.61 Greg Arden (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:16:16 1873   Cycle U/Apex Racing
44558.83 Francisco Pons (3 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA03:19:09 276266   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
45565.05 Gary Brown (21 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA03:21:16 5069   Tete de la Course Cycling
46 Rick Smith   03:25:33   Grand Forks Cycling Club
47 Julian Base   03:25:33   Local Ride Racing
48583.71 John Kenney (9 - Cat3)   Hood River, OR03:25:33 246805   Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehab
49589.93 David Matthews (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:32:28 52628   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Jeff Goodwin (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 13691   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF Bukie Mabayoje (Cat4)   Hillsboro, ORDNF 332662   Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Steve Matson (Cat3)   Tacoma, WADNF 171544   Old Town Bike/Narrows Velo
DNF John Osterback (Cat4)   SpokaneDNF 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Senior (64 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.29 Martin Turek   North Bend, WA02:53:50 336434   Audi/Kyrki Sports
2398.28 Pj Bauser   Seattle, WA02:53:50 332266   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
3401.27 Eric Gushurst   Portland02:53:50 395088   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
4404.26 Zachary Heath   La Grande, OR02:53:50 302891   Oregon Trail Racing
5407.25 Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA02:53:50 263863   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
6410.24 Ted Schwartz   Seattle02:53:50 330330   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
7413.23 Tyler Call   Bozeman, MT02:53:50 358662   Team Rockford/Clif
8416.22 Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT02:53:50 324678   Team Rockford/Clif
9419.21 Michael Spring   Seattle02:53:50 242900   Audi/Kyrki Sports
10422.20 John Bruce   Vashon, WA02:53:50 55845   Tacoma Bike
11 Geoffrey Parslow   02:53:50   Todd's Racing
12428.18 Evan Carey   02:53:50 402682   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
13431.17 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA02:53:50 304664   Recycled Cycles/Boat Street
14434.16 Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA02:53:50 311819   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
15437.15 Seth Merriman   Eagle, ID02:53:50 343226   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
16440.14 Rob Angelo   Bend, OR02:53:50 345532   Therapeutics Associates-Bend
17443.13 Mike Foster   Seattle, WA02:53:50 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18446.12 Doug Laplaca   Bend, OR02:53:50 302570   Therapeutics Associates-Bend
19449.11 Stephen Gavette   Seattle02:53:50 382864   Cycle U/Apex Racing
20452.10 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA02:53:50 353044   Rad Racing NW
21455.09 Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA02:57:42 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22458.08 Jackson Pickell   02:57:46 384224   Local Ride Racing
23461.07 Jeff Reed   Lake Stevens, WA02:57:46 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24464.06 Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA02:57:46 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25467.05 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:57:46 354994   Slalom Consulting Racing/First
26 Jeffrey Ain   02:57:46   Cycling British Columbia
27473.03 Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA02:57:46 218858   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
28476.02 Stephan Niquet   Portland, OR02:57:46 226692   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
29 Mark Sherman   02:57:46   Unattached
30482.00 Dave Chipchase   Dupont, WA02:58:06 220071   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
31484.99 Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA03:00:10 306633   Audi/Kyrki Sports
32487.98 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette03:00:10 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
33 Ryan Golbeck   03:00:10   Mighty Cycling
34493.96 Michael Goodman   Atlanta, GA03:00:12 60690   Glotman Simpson Cycling
35496.95 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA03:02:00 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
36499.94 Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA03:02:41 331232   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
37502.93 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA03:03:09 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
38505.92 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA03:03:09 251353   Rad Racing NW
39508.91 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA03:03:09 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
40511.90 Cristian Fuentes   Portland, OR03:03:11 362274   Crank
41514.89 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA03:04:00 361728   Rad Racing NW
42517.88 Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA03:05:18 308323   Audi/Kyrki Sports
43520.87 Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La03:08:21 331420   Cycle U/Apex Racing
44523.86 Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA03:09:00 316224   Classic Cycle
45526.85 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA03:11:48 333612   Whitman College
46529.84 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id03:11:48 354180   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
47532.83 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO03:14:35 340124   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
48535.82 Nick Duckstein   Seattle03:14:35 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
49 Wai-Ben Wong   03:14:35   Glotman Simpson Cycling
50541.80 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA03:14:35 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
51544.79 Peter Desrosier   Issaquah, WA03:14:35 288084   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
52547.78 Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA03:14:35 107920   2350
53550.77 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA03:14:35 289231   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
54553.76 Michael Dennis   Bend, OR03:14:51 302690   Therapeutics Associates-Bend
55556.75 Eric Thompson   Midvale, UT03:22:26 322070   FFKR Architects Racing Team/Vel
56559.74 Erik Ruggeri   Hailey, ID03:28:51 99736   Sun Valley Road & Dirt
57562.73 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA03:28:51 159943   Recycled Cycles/Boat Street
58565.72 Jody White   Boise, ID03:40:09 227558   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
59568.71 Eric Kafka   Hailey, ID03:40:09 214984   Unattached
DNF Adam Angert   Portland OrDNF 394698   Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WADNF 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Sam Caroca   Meridian, IDDNF 264398   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
DNF Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WADNF 51628   Audi/Kyrki Sports
DNF Tristan Dimmock   DNF 400613   Unattached
DNF Andrew Easley   Olympia, WADNF 293544   Audi/Kyrki Sports
DNF Tim Farrell   Seattle, WADNF 292499   Audi/Kyrki Sports
DNF Bradlee Haley   Burien, WADNF 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Dana Harper   Spokane, WADNF 339224   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
DNF Sean Hassinger   Boise, IDDNF 251816   Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Keifer Livingstone   DNF 382960   dEVo
DNF Avi Mahan   Seatac, WADNF 210067   Rad Racing NW
DNF Douglas Murphy   Beaverton, ORDNF 397015   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNF Samuel Park   Seattle, WADNF 285679   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
DNF Dylan Pinter-Findlater   DNF   Team Alberta
DNF Samuel Ratzke   DNF   Team Alberta
DNF Adam Reddy   DNF   Local Ride Racing
DNF Chad Richmond   Bothell, WADNF 266765   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
DNF Alberto Santos-Davidson   Kensington, CADNF 318892   Whitman College
DNF John Sonnenschein   DNF   Escape Velocity
DNF Mark Taylor   Kent Wa DNF 260624   US Military Cycling
DNF Ryan Thompson   Meridian, IDDNF 321330   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
DNF David Neubeck   Bellingham, WADNF 136870   Fanatik Bike Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior (64 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.40 Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles03:03:14 198253   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
2 Christian Frandsen   03:04:46   Fulgas
3 Joost Van Ulden   03:04:46   Glotman Simpson Cycling
4507.76 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA03:04:46 329058   Rad Racing NW
5508.88 Nicholas Luhr   Seattle, WA03:04:46 394447   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Matthew Van Nostrand   03:04:46   Fulgas
7511.12 Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA03:04:46 367560   L'Ecole No. 41
8 Robert Hargrove   03:04:48   Unattached
9513.36 Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA03:04:48 357792   Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo
10 Graham Tutti   03:10:54   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
11515.60 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID03:12:36 365903   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
12516.72 Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA03:12:36 392095   Audi/Kyrki Sports
13517.84 Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa03:12:36 365582   Cycle U/Apex Racing
14 Jonathan Bula   03:14:50   Fulgas
15520.08 Nigel Davies   Spokane 03:14:50 360719   emde/fitness fanatics
16521.20 Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA03:14:52 367866   The Bike Hub
17522.32 Killian Bailey   Vancouver, WA03:15:03 355614   Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Bryon Howard   03:15:03   Niklas
19524.56 William Knudsen   Spokane, WA03:15:14 133739   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
20 Corey Tracey   03:15:14   Glotman Simpson Cycling
21526.80 Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA03:15:14 273538   Cycle U/Apex Racing
22527.92 Devon Moonie   03:15:14 403256   Spoke-N-Motion
23529.04 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA03:15:14 305771   Unattached
24530.16 Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA03:15:22 288962   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
25531.28 Rick Birdsey   Seattle, WA03:15:22 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing
26532.40 Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA03:15:22 395059   Tacoma Bike
27533.52 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA03:15:25 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28534.64 Phil Green   Walla Walla, WA03:15:28 217314   L'Ecole No. 41
29535.76 Chad Olson   Redmond, WA03:15:29 287159   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
30536.88 Chris Joy-Webb   Portland, OR03:15:29 393382   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
31538.00 Andi Greisel   Portland, OR03:15:31 398271   Bridgetown Velo
32539.12 John Alving   Seattle, WA03:15:33 299088   Cycle U/Apex Racing
33540.24 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA03:15:33 247449   L'Ecole No. 41
34541.36 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA03:18:23 339936   The Bike Hub
35542.48 Kile Mcardle   Liberty Lake, WA03:21:37 293243   The Bike Hub
36543.60 Bracken Spencer   Fishtail, MT03:24:34 380504   International Christian Cycling Club
37544.72 Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA03:26:41 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
38545.84 Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA03:27:51 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
39 Dean Wolansky   03:27:51   Glotman Simpson Cycling
40548.08 Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA03:27:51 288357   Branford Bike
41 Kurt Withers   03:27:51   Glotman Simpson Cycling
42550.32 Jacob Sheppard   Seattle, WA03:27:51 381419   Recycled Cycles/Boat Street
43551.44 Lance Mcpeak   Walla Walla, WA03:27:51 335916   L'Ecole No. 41
44552.56 Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA03:34:10 276335   Central Washington University
45553.68 Chris Jackson   Greensboro, NC03:35:08 387784   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
46 Kevin Watt   03:35:37   Fraser Valley Cycling Club
47555.92 Stephen Butchart   03:38:57 403800   Unattached
48557.04 Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA03:39:25 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
49558.16 Nicholas Berry   03:40:56 402609   Unattached
50559.28 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA03:41:01 190831   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
51560.40 Jorge Kaufmann   Portland, OR03:41:01 396632   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
52561.52 Mark Statema   Spokane, WA03:41:01 303646   Baddlands Racing Team
53 Khaled Ayoubi   03:45:04   Escape Velocity
54563.76 Jeff Gibbs   Renton, WA03:46:58 272664   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
55564.88 Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA03:49:56 239283   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
56566.00 Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA03:54:16 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
57567.12 Michael Skinner   Clinton, WA04:16:56 169468   Blue Rooster Cycling/Avanti
DNF Paul Camera   Sammamish, WADNF 230866   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Peter Fung   DNF   ESCAPE VELOCITY
DNF Sean Germaine   DNF   Team Alberta
DNF Daniel Harris   Spokane Valley, WADNF 178384   Forza Veloce
DNF Thaddeus Hicks   Walla WallaDNF 257174   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Ronald Jones   Olympia, WADNF 246852   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
DNF Peter Kriofske   Seattle, WADNF 374871   Audi/Kyrki Sports
DNF Gerardo Mores   Seattle, WADNF 340232   Cycle U/Apex Racing
DNF Jeff Nelson   Everett, WADNF 283128   Audi/Kyrki Sports
DNF Philip Newman   Seattle, WADNF 361796   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
DNF Eric Odem   Plymouth, MNDNF 273327   Audi/Kyrki Sports
DNF Owen Paulus   Kirkland, WADNF 269775   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
DNF Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WADNF 269636   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
DNF Zachary Smith   Seattle, WADNF 366506   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Harrison Zimba   Lake Oswego, ORDNF 322636   Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior (37 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ian Merkel   Redlands Ca01:47:11 367766   Don's Bike Team
2541.19 Anthony Ferronato   Seattle, WA01:47:11 395818   0
3542.38 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA01:47:11 383352   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
4543.57 William Alcorn   Spokane, ME01:47:11 270414   Old Town Bike/Narrows Velo
5544.76 Al Pokorny   Spokane, WA01:47:21 395955   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
6545.95 Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA01:47:21 332792   Slalom Consulting Racing/First
7547.14 Douglass Cook   Boise, ID01:49:12 396853   Bob's Bicycling Development Tea
8548.33 Alex Nelson   Kennewick , WA01:49:18 311951   Chinook Cycling Club
9549.52 Andy Lukes   Spokane, WA01:49:18 367893   G.S. Gap/River City Red Cycling
10550.71 Robert Ripley   Seattle, WA01:49:18 393647   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
11 Jacob Howard   01:49:18   Synergy
12553.09 Justin Tornow   Naches, WA01:51:27 393741   Unattached
13554.28 Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WA01:51:27 337164   Old Town Bike/Narrows Velo
14 Zach Johnson   01:54:20   Unattached
15 Tony Billingsley   01:54:31   L'Ecole No. 41
16557.85 Nathan Camp   Seattle, WA01:54:31 393332   Cycle U/Apex Racing
17559.04 Matthew Cusack   Spokane, WA01:54:34 368185   The Bike Hub
18560.23 George Fordham   Bellevue, WA01:55:08 392106   Audi/Kyrki Sports
19561.42 Leigh Thurgood   Seattle, WA01:55:55 393590   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
20 Dan Elsom   01:55:55   L'Ecole No. 41
21563.80 Jamie Laird   Tigard, OR01:56:05 401136   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
22564.99 William Trask   Kirkland, WA01:56:05 389151   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
23566.18 Austin Longino   Redmond01:56:08 360898   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24567.37 Anthony Morrow   Lacey, WA01:57:38 391911   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
25 Trevor Moon   01:59:07   Unattached
26569.75 Timothy Backoff   Seattle, WA02:00:06 387433   Bob's Bicycles.com
27570.94 Cliff Steelman   Walla Walla, WA02:00:08 396917   L'Ecole No. 41
28572.13 Eric Odaffer   Sammamish, WA02:00:08 288161   Lakemont Cycling Club
29573.32 John Palumbo   Eagle, ID02:01:20 171004   Bob's Bicycles.com
30574.51 Brian Vegter   New York, NY02:02:31 190022   BELLA
31 David Anderson   02:02:32   Unattached
32576.89 Adam Gray   Olympia, WA02:02:32 390752   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
33 J.D. Jaspersen   02:04:57   Unattached
34579.27 Joe Fitzgerald   Monroe02:06:12 391769   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
35580.46 Jacob Little   Seattle, WA02:06:12 381625   Audi/Kyrki Sports
36581.65 John Wannarka   College Place, WA02:08:49 333970   L'Ecole No. 41
37582.84 Chris Blanton   Sammamish, WA02:12:18 255135   Lakemont Cycling Club
38584.03 Larry Steinberg   Sammamish, WA02:12:18 284422   Lakemont Cycling Club
39585.22 Brad Smith   Kirkland, WA02:12:31 396899   Audi/Kyrki Sports
40586.41 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA02:13:08 288067   L'Ecole No. 41
41587.60 Jarred Blankenship   Boise, ID02:17:26 355986   LOOK! save a life
42 Ken Marsille   02:17:26   Unattached
43589.98 John Sedwick   Tionesta, PA02:20:51 53348   Allegheny Cycling Association
DNF Tim Belding   Yakima, WADNF 396626   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior (64 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lehmann   03:13:07   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
2388.23 Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA03:13:07 273510   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
3395.24 Anna Christiansen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR03:13:07 353750   Ironclad/Yakima
4402.25 Tamara Bessette (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT03:13:07 47028   Jacobson-Schutte Racing
5 Megan Rathwell   03:13:07   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
6416.27 Annalisa Fish (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT03:13:07 325964   Team Rockford
7423.28 Laura Dodd (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:13:07 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 Kristine Brynjolfson   03:13:07   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
9437.30 Leia Tyrrell (4 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR03:13:07 288408   Ironclad/Yakima
10444.31 Sarah Barber (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID03:13:07 139667   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
11 Nicole Vogler   03:13:12   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
12 Sarah Coney   03:13:37   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
13465.34 Sarah Carroll (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:15:47 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14472.35 Elizabeth Nettles (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:28:05 179798   Recycled Cycles/Boat Street
15479.36 Jadine Riley (3 - Cat1)   Seattle03:33:09 187804   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
16486.37 Mary Ramos (8 - Cat2)   Bend, OR03:47:03 302720   Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
DNF Susan Butler (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 211472   River City Bicycles Womens Team
DNF Laura Chang (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 258166   Bikesale.com
DNF Bethany Kobza (Cat2)   Meridian, IDDNF 281413   Joyride-Cycles.com Cycling Team
DNF Erin Redl   DNF   Steed Cycles
DNF Kathleen Taylor (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 285965   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
DNF Jenner Yaeso (Cat2)   Gallatin Gateway, MTDNF 166679   Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women - Cat 3 - Senior (64 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.48 Megan Gray   Seattle, WA03:13:07 377586   Eddie's Cycling
2425.08 Meghan Grant   03:13:07 405231   Local Ride Racing
3431.68 Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx03:13:07 286351   Gregg's Trek
4438.28 Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA03:13:12 302047   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
5444.88 Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA03:13:12 264004   Peterson Bicycle/Spokeswomen Ra
6451.48 Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA03:13:11 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7458.08 Justine Clift   03:13:11 405729   Glotman Simpson Cycling
8464.68 Lizzy English   Bozeman, MT03:15:47 300128   LIV GIANT
9471.28 Heather Youngwerth   Boise, ID03:20:45 322356   Boise Bob's VeloWomen
10 Jessica Sterner   03:27:59   Team Rep
11484.48 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA03:28:01 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12491.08 Anne-Marije Rook   Seattle, WA03:28:01 332470   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
13497.68 Courtney Gould   Portland, OR03:28:01 396625   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
14 Jennifer Gerth   03:28:01   Unattached
15 Jozina Vander Klok   03:28:31   Glotman Simpson Cycling
16517.48 Stacy Westbrook   Portland, OR03:28:15 394857   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
17 Joanne (Joey) Luyckx   03:34:23   Atomic Racing Club
18530.68 Erin Goodall   Portland, OR03:42:06 397071   Sizzle PIe Cycling p/b Veloform
19537.28 Amber Brown   West Bountiful, UT03:47:03 338506   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
20543.88 Erin Glover   Portland, OR03:47:03 357591   Sizzle PIe Cycling p/b Veloform
21550.48 Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA03:47:03 323424   Zuster Cycling
22557.08 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT04:12:46 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Mcmahon   DNF   Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Jan Moss   PortlandDNF 177551   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
DNF Kaylynn Purdy   DNF   Team Alberta
DNF Sarah Tisdale   Hillsboro, ORDNF 311027   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
DNF Karine Valliant-Saunders   Seattle, WADNF 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior (37 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.66 Kristine Akland   Missoula, MT02:03:36 329184   Jacobson-Schutte Racing
2522.09 Laura Miller   Seattle, WA02:03:36 400977   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
3 Sara Poidevin   02:03:39   Team Alberta
4526.95 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA02:03:41 304902   Bikesale.com
5 Jane Weller   02:03:41   Atomic Racing Club
6 Alysia Withers   02:05:27   Glotman Simpson Cycling
7534.24 Alicia King   Seattle Wa02:06:31 368371   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
8 Patricia Strange   02:06:31   Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
9539.10 Victoria Lord   Mukilteo02:06:31 395238   Bikesale.com
10541.53 Debbie Mcfarland   Seattle, WA02:06:31 367856   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11543.96 Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA02:12:38 391755   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
12546.39 Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA02:12:45 331096   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
13548.82 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA02:12:45 260768   Cucina Fresca/Seattle Super Squ
14551.25 Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA02:12:45 364951   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
15553.68 Lydia Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA02:12:45 383375   Classic Cycle
16556.11 Amanda AnttilaOza   Port Orchard Wa02:12:47 393441   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
17558.54 Mollie Mckiernan   Bozeman, MT02:12:47 359112   Team Rockford/Clif
18 Rachel Chudnow   02:13:46   Local Ride Racing
19563.40 Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA02:17:02 5475   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
20565.83 Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA02:17:02 332986   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
21568.26 Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA02:17:02 390724   Bikesale.com
22570.69 Amber Gunning   Seattle02:17:02 393449   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23573.12 Colleen Skinner   Clinton, WA02:19:11 198820   Blue Rooster Cycling/Avanti
24575.55 Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA02:19:11 324610   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
25577.98 Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA02:19:11 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26580.41 Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi02:25:08 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27582.84 Kelly Davis   Everett, WA02:25:08 393360   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
28585.27 Kelly N. Purnell   Seattle, WA02:26:42 332468   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
29587.70 Lynne Watanabe   Bainbridge Is02:32:21 393547   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
30590.13 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA02:37:41 347498   Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee