Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Gravity Mountain Bike Nationals
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.16Warren Kniss   Fremont, CA 358804  43 
2536.52Tyler Krenek   Tucson, AZ 355340  46 
3549.89Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA 320590  42 
4563.26William O'Brien   Durham, NC 285514  45 
5576.63Alden Volle   Penryn, CA 265823  47 R4AC Cycling Project
6590.00Niko Kilik   San Jose 399742  41 

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.83Brad Stover   Rapid City, SD 321556  59 
2528.94Devin Kjaer   Aptos 358825  56 
3535.05Joseph Foresta   South Jordan, UT 315976  65 
4541.15Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY 310645  77 
5547.26David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY 352648  61 Danny's Cycles
6553.36Cedar Palmer   Ophir, CO 411812  62 
7559.47Garret Kniss   Fremont, CA 412100  66 
8565.58Sam Morris   Salt Lake City 382005  64 
9571.68Logan McPhie   West Valley City 393331  58 
10577.79Dante Silva   Chula Vista, CA 288799  60 
11583.89Dylan Ramos   Albuquerque, NM 380899  57 
12590.00Phillip Steele   Burnsville, WV 340666  63 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.19Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO 321494  72 
2513.17Brett Tetzloff   Tucson, AZ 354530  70 
3524.14Kyle Grau   Terrace Park Ohio 351694  73 
4535.12Robert Nichols   Durango, CO 384642  69 
5546.09Adam Digby   San Juan Capistrano, CA 295155  71 
6557.07Brandon Watson   Telluride, CO 355646  68 
7568.05Josh Smith   Dayton, OH 286901  67 
8579.02Michael Allen   Littleton, CO 299008  75 
9590.00Scott Preston   Albuquerque, NM 315842  74 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.17WILL MURRAY   Charlotte, NC 174820  87 
2557.58Jason Sherrill   Matthews, NC 167426  86 
3590.00thomas rodriguez   Los Lunas, NM 381126  88 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.14James Gillespie   Golden, CO 215566  124 
2546.09Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA 230745  123 
3568.05Ian Starr   Frederick, MD 314036  121 
4590.00Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  122 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.63Zachary Hutelin   Ft. Lauderdale Fl 374662  144 
2524.90Noah Wenger   Flagstaff, AZ 320116  141 
3541.18Mateo Ortegon (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 378495  145 Cycle Youth
4557.45Michael Kane   Simpsonville, SC 379750  143 
5573.73Triton Nelson   Albuquerque, NM 352812  146 
6590.00Brandon Olson   Sandy, UT 381491  142 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.99Dustin Slaughter   Rogers 404519  165 
2536.39Juan DelCastillo (1 - Cat3)   Tucson Az 391157  161 
3549.79Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM 316702  164 
4563.19Jay weingardt   Albuquerque, NM 412106  166 
5576.60James Lucchesi   Bayside 380753  162 University of California-Santa Barbara
6590.00Dustin Mason (2 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO 411978  163 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.14Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL 270672  181 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2554.57Allen Weber   Tijeras, NM 366982  182 
3590.00Jay Thomas   Union, MO 402956  184 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.23Doug Cheney   Syracuse, UT 412098  196 
2542.99F. John Pieper   Durango, CO 127321  197 
3554.74William Dale   Bentonville, AR 395751  195 
4566.49Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT 228738  192 
5578.25James Wenger   Flagstafflagstaff, AZ 320114  191 
6590.00BJ Ungvarsky   Phoenix 394458  193 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.51sophia foresta (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT 333242  137 
2498.90Aurelie Cannella (2 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO 411948  138 
3510.29Leila Carrillo   Anaheim Ca 328154  134 Fort Lewis College
4521.67McKenna Merten   Jamul Ca 378493  135 
5533.06laura batson (3 - Cat3)   June Lake, CA 411924  133 
6544.45Rachel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM 316416  140 
7555.84Mya Ramos (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 408369  139 
8567.22Corrine Miller   Caseyville, IL 283598  136 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9578.61DeAnne Gabriel (5 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO 411970  132 
10590.00Judi Mumm (6 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 50026  131 High Desert Bicycles Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee