Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Gravity Mountain Bike Nationals
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.16 Warren Kniss   Fremont, CA 358804  43 
2536.52 Tyler Krenek   Tucson, AZ 355340  46 
3549.89 Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA 320590  42 
4563.26 William O'Brien   Durham, NC 285514  45 
5576.63 Alden Volle   Penryn, CA 265823  47 R4AC Cycling Project
6590.00 Niko Kilik   San Jose 399742  41 

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.83 Brad Stover   Rapid City, SD 321556  59 
2528.94 Devin Kjaer   Aptos 358825  56 
3535.05 Joseph Foresta   South Jordan, UT 315976  65 
4541.15 Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY 310645  77 
5547.26 David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY 352648  61 Danny's Cycles
6553.36 Cedar Palmer   Telluride 411812  62 
7559.47 Garret Kniss   Fremont, CA 412100  66 
8565.58 Sam Morris   Salt Lake City 382005  64 
9571.68 Logan McPhie   West Valley City 393331  58 
10577.79 Dante Silva   Chula Vista, CA 288799  60 
11583.89 Dylan Ramos   Albuquerque, NM 380899  57 
12590.00 Phillip Steele   Burnsville, WV 340666  63 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.19 Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO 321494  72 
2513.17 Brett Tetzloff   Tucson, AZ 354530  70 
3524.14 Kyle Grau   Terrace Park Ohio 351694  73 
4535.12 Robert Nichols   Durango, CO 384642  69 
5546.09 Adam Digby   San Juan Capistrano, CA 295155  71 
6557.07 Brandon Watson   Telluride, CO 355646  68 
7568.05 Josh Smith   Dayton, OH 286901  67 
8579.02 Michael Allen   Littleton, CO 299008  75 
9590.00 Scott Preston   Albuquerque, NM 315842  74 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.17 WILL MURRAY   Charlotte, NC 174820  87 
2557.58 Jason Sherrill   Matthews, NC 167426  86 
3590.00 thomas rodriguez   Los Lunas, NM 381126  88 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.14 James Gillespie   Golden, CO 215566  124 
2546.09 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA 230745  123 
3568.05 Ian Starr   Frederick, MD 314036  121 
4590.00 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  122 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.63 Zachary Hutelin   Ft. Lauderdale Fl 374662  144 
2524.90 Noah Wenger   Flagstaff, AZ 320116  141 
3541.18 Mateo Ortegon (1 - Cat3)   St Petersburg, FL 378495  145 Cycle Youth
4557.45 Michael Kane   Simpsonville, SC 379750  143 
5573.73 Triton Nelson   Albuquerque, NM 352812  146 
6590.00 Brandon Olson   Sandy, UT 381491  142 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.99 Dustin Slaughter   Rogers 404519  165 
2536.39 Juan DelCastillo (1 - Cat3)   Tucson Az 391157  161 
3549.79 Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM 316702  164 
4563.19 Jay weingardt   Albuquerque, NM 412106  166 
5576.60 James Lucchesi   Bayside 380753  162 University of California-Santa Barbara
6590.00 Dustin Mason (2 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO 411978  163 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.14 Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL 270672  181 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2554.57 Allen Weber   Tijeras, NM 366982  182 
3590.00 Jay Thomas   Union, MO 402956  184 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.23 Doug Cheney   Syracuse, UT 412098  196 
2542.99 F. John Pieper   Durango, CO 127321  197 
3554.74 William Dale   Bentonville, AR 395751  195 
4566.49 Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT 228738  192 
5578.25 James Wenger   Flagstafflagstaff, AZ 320114  191 
6590.00 BJ Ungvarsky   Phoenix 394458  193 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.51 sophia foresta (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT 333242  137 
2498.90 Aurelie Cannella (2 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO 411948  138 
3510.29 Leila Carrillo   Anaheim Ca 328154  134 Fort Lewis College
4521.67 McKenna Merten   Jamul Ca 378493  135 
5533.06 laura batson (3 - Cat3)   June Lake, CA 411924  133 
6544.45 Rachel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM 316416  140 
7555.84 Mya Ramos (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque 408369  139 
8567.22 Corrine Miller   Caseyville, IL 283598  136 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9578.61 DeAnne Gabriel (5 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO 411970  132 
10590.00 Judi Mumm (6 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 50026  131 High Desert Bicycles Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee