Race Results for
WACO OMNI OMNIUM
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.33 Curtis George   Houston, TX 359382   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
2376.98 James Thomas   Yukon Ok 395945   Team One Racing Club
3387.63 Michael Mull   Wichita 395314   787 Racing
4398.28 Blake Schrader   Hewitt 385231   Jubilee Subaru
5408.93 Brady Reed   Magnolia Tx 387057   Baylor University
6419.58 Tim Jones   Plano, TX 391933   
7430.23 W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Jubilee Subaru
8440.88 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
9451.53 Kevin Goins   The Colony, TX 360210   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10462.19 Scott Taylor   Keller, TX 331402   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
11472.84 Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   International Christian Cycling Club
12483.49 LUIS GOMEZ   Houston, TX 263334   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
13494.14 Christopher Schaefer (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works
14504.79 George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
15515.44 Brian Buchrucker   Dallas, TX 351482   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16526.09 Carlos Lotfipour (2 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 392928   
17536.74 Luke Hollomon   Las Cruces, NM 367911   
18 Jordan Baird      
19558.05 Ethan Burson   Paron, AR 340004   LeBorne Development
20568.70 David Lopez   Richardson , TX 359123   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
21579.35 Mark Hinds (3 - Cat5)   Crawford, TX 217264   Jubilee Subaru
22590.00 Dustin Barrientes   Cedar Park, TX 304335   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team

Men - Cat4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Porterfield (1 - Cat5)   Bertram, TX 350938   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Paul Porterfield (2 - Cat5)   Bertram 383316   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.88 Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
2249.22 Gregg Goodwin   Euless, TX 126267   Team Bicycles Inc.
3271.55 Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
4293.89 Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
5316.23 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
6338.56 Michael Winders   Mckinney, TX 283789   McKinney Velo Club
7360.90 Lee Keeling   Victoria, TX 367099   Boneshaker Project
8383.24 Kai Dussling   Cypress, TX 141302   Northwest Cycling Club
9405.58 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
10427.91 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   GCCA
11450.25 Brad Boulton   Alvarado, TX 357045   Team Bicycles inc
12472.59 James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13494.92 Brian Fairless   Edmond, OK 118865   Team Undiscovered
14517.26 Kevin Farmer   Edmond, OK 116011   Team Undiscovered
15539.60 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
16561.94 Steve Chism   Muenster, TX 366072   Bicycles Plus Racing
17584.27 SHELBY WALSTON (1 - Cat5)   Carrollton, TX 331762   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.13 Robert Chrisman   Austin, TX 393989   787 Racing
2227.86 Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
3231.59 David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix/RBM
4235.33 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945   787 Racing
5239.06 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6242.79 John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
7246.52 Kent Myers   Austin, TX 260618   VooDoo Racing
8250.25 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
9253.98 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
10257.71 Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
11261.45 Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
12265.18 Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
13268.91 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
14272.64 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15276.37 Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas BIke Works
16280.10 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   International Christian Cycling Club
17283.83 Jason Reed   North Little Rock, AR 340924   SimplexQ Racing Team
18287.57 Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
19291.30 Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX 367596   787 Racing
20295.03 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
21298.76 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
22302.49 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
23306.22 Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
24309.95 Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
25313.69 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
26317.42 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   Mirage
27321.15 Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
28324.88 Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR 314228   SimplexQ Racing Team
29328.61 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
30332.34 Rob Sandusky (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
31336.08 Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
32339.81 Jason Whitson   Austin, TX 350662   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
33343.54 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
34347.27 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35351.00 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   787 Racing
36354.73 Derek Berry   Little Rock, AR 394027   SimplexQ Racing Team
37358.46 John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
38362.20 Eric Heinkel   Dallas, TX 306151   Team Party Time
39365.93 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   SimplexQ Racing Team
40369.66 Charlie Roberts   Little Rock, AR 289509   SimplexQ Racing Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.49 James Murff (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 234056   River City Market Racing
2293.96 Derek Whisenhunt (1 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 180655   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3309.43 David Richardson (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 175088   River City Market Racing
4324.90 Dudley Irby (3 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 277518   
5340.37 Roland SanMiguel (1 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.31 Michael Ereli (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
2319.53 Michael Reade (2 - Cat3)   Granbury, TX 49894   Arlington Velo Club
3331.74 Jeffery Scherer (3 - Cat3)   Burleson, TX 248673   Team Bicycles Inc.
4343.96 Scott Munroe (4 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
5356.18 Quintin Boehmisch (1 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 343420   Team Bicycles Inc.
6368.39 Jason Newman (5 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
7380.61 Jeffry Fene (6 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
8392.82 Darrell Hull (2 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 192916   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.57 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2440.71 Robert Brown (1 - Cat4)   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3491.86 Rickey Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   Team Bicycles Inc.
4543.00 M Chris Thibodeau (2 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.63 Logan Hutchings (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   Elbowz Racing
280.33 Michael Sheehan (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   Elbowz Racing
385.04 Bryan Fawley (3 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works
489.74 Heath Blackgrove (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
594.44 Christopher Haga (5 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
699.14 Mat Stephens (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
7103.85 Stefan Rothe (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8108.55 Chris Carlson (8 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
9113.25 Colin Strickland (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 338708   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
10117.96 Elkin Arteaga (10 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX 276550   Dallas BIke Works
11122.66 Devin Carroll (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 227547   
12127.36 Zachary Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
13132.06 David Wenger (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
14136.77 Adrian Flores (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 293369   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
15141.47 Brendan Sharpe (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
16146.17 Steve Dodge (3 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works
17150.87 Kenneth Day (14 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 282890   GS Tenzing
18155.58 Christopher Lutz (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
19160.28 Jonny Sundt (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 34666   
20164.98 Casey Crosby (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 238357   Chicken and Waffles Racing
21169.69 Warney Crosby (16 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
22174.39 Jacob White (17 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
23179.09 John Trujillo (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 225639   
24183.79 Paul Carty (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
25188.50 Robert Biard (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
26193.20 Michael Pincus (19 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
27197.90 Brant Speed (20 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   Pedal Hard Cycling
28202.61 Andrew Willis (21 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 60806   Marco Polo

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.08 Danielle Bradley   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
2246.85 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   River City Market Racing
3277.62 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
4308.39 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing
5339.16 Kelly Barrientes   Cedar Park, TX 318634   ThinkFinance Racing
6369.93 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   ThinkFinance Racing
7400.70 Robin Golden (1 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX 381045   
8431.47 Kristin Lucido (2 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
9462.24 Sabrina Jones (3 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix/RBM
10493.01 Missy Hardeman (4 - Cat4)   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.46 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   Jubilee Subaru
2123.53 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   Dealer.com-EverBank
3133.61 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   ThinkFinance Racing
4143.68 Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
5153.76 Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312   Jubilee Subaru
6163.84 Ash Duban (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing
7173.91 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   River City Market Racing
8183.99 Michelle Montoya (2 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Jubilee Subaru
9194.07 Danielle Bradley (3 - Cat2)   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
10204.14 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (4 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
11214.22 Claire McKenna (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 280868   Jubilee Subaru
12224.29 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitleigh Powell (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, TX 381093   GS Tenzing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Curry (1 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 343738   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Haley Porterfield (2 - Cat4)   Bertram, TX 353896   International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee