Race Results for
WACO OMNI OMNIUM
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.14 Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   International Christian Cycling Club
2464.13 Brady Reed   Magnolia Tx 387057   Baylor University
3473.12 W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Jubilee Subaru
4482.11 Michael Mull   Wichita 395314   787 Racing
5491.10 James Thomas   Yukon Ok 395945   Team One Racing Club
6500.09 Carlos Lotfipour (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 392928   
7509.08 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
8518.07 LUIS GOMEZ   Houston, TX 263334   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
9527.07 George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
10536.06 Blake Schrader   Hewitt 385231   Jubilee Subaru
11545.05 Gabriel Ortiz   Waco, TX 388796   
12554.04 Scott Taylor   Keller, TX 331402   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13563.03 Tim Jones   Plano, TX 391933   
14572.02 Kevin Goins   The Colony, TX 360210   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15581.01 Christopher Schaefer (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works
16590.00 Mark Hinds (3 - Cat5)   Crawford, TX 217264   Jubilee Subaru

Men - Cat4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Gabriel Porterfield (1 - Cat5)   Bertram, TX 350938   International Christian Cycling Club
5 Paul Porterfield (2 - Cat5)   Bertram 383316   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.93 Gregg Goodwin   Euless, TX 126267   Team Bicycles Inc.
2412.13 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
3425.34 Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
4438.54 Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
5451.74 Michael Winders   Mckinney, TX 283789   McKinney Velo Club
6464.95 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   GCCA
7478.15 Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
8491.35 Lee Keeling   Victoria, TX 367099   Boneshaker Project
9504.56 Zoran Smaic   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
10517.76 Steve Chism   Muenster, TX 366072   Bicycles Plus Racing
11530.96 Kai Dussling   Cypress, TX 141302   Northwest Cycling Club
12544.17 Brad Boulton   Alvarado, TX 357045   Team Bicycles inc
13557.37 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.06 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
2324.88 David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix/RBM
3329.70 Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas BIke Works
4334.52 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   International Christian Cycling Club
5339.33 Robert Chrisman   Austin, TX 393989   787 Racing
6344.15 John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
7348.97 Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
8353.79 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
9358.61 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945   787 Racing
10363.43 Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
11368.24 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
12373.06 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
13377.88 Derrick Saunders (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
14382.70 Derek Berry   Little Rock, AR 394027   SimplexQ Racing Team
15387.52 Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16392.34 Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
17397.15 Stanton Kruse (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
18401.97 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
19406.79 Charlie Roberts   Little Rock, AR 289509   SimplexQ Racing Team
20411.61 Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
21416.43 Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
22421.25 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   787 Racing
23426.06 melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
24430.88 John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
25435.70 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
26440.52 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   SimplexQ Racing Team
27445.34 Rob Sandusky (3 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
28450.16 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
29454.97 Steven Thompson (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works
30459.79 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   Mirage
31464.61 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
32469.43 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
33474.25 Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA 82398   
34479.07 Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
35483.88 Bernave Velasquez (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   Dallas BIke Works
36488.70 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
37493.52 Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
38498.34 Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
39503.16 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
40507.98 Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   Mirage
41512.79 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   Mirage
42517.61 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.06 David Richardson (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 175088   River City Market Racing
2384.69 Derek Whisenhunt (2 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 180655   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3440.31 James Murff (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 234056   River City Market Racing
4495.94 Roland SanMiguel (1 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.97 Michael Ereli (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
2315.47 Jeffry Fene (2 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
3335.96 Scott Munroe (3 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
4356.45 Jeffery Scherer (4 - Cat3)   Burleson, TX 248673   Team Bicycles Inc.
5376.95 Michael Reade (5 - Cat3)   Granbury, TX 49894   Arlington Velo Club
6397.44 Jason Newman (6 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
7417.94 Darrell Hull (1 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 192916   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
8438.43 Quintin Boehmisch (2 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 343420   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.51 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2480.47 Rickey Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   Team Bicycles Inc.
3528.43 M Chris Thibodeau (2 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4576.40 Robert Brown (2 - Cat4)   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel PORTERFIELD   Bertram, TX350938  152 Christian Cycling
2 Paul PORTERFIELD   Bertram383316  153 Christian Cycling

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.15 Gregg GOODWIN   Euless, TX126267  305 Team Bicycles Inc.
2419.64 Roman LOBKOVSKY   Austin, TX209098  309 Northwest Cycling Club
3435.13 Stefano ROSELLINI   San Antonio, TX329760  310 Team Delirium Racing
4450.62 Scott GIANCOLA   Oak Point, TX358641  304 McKinney Velo Club
5466.11 Michael WINDERS   Mckinney, TX283789  315 McKinney Velo
6481.60 Hill SWIFT   Houston, TX241076  313 GCCA
7497.09 Eddie CADENA   Mckinney, TX365118  301 McKinney Velo
8512.58 Lee KEELING   Victoria, TX367099  308 Boneshaker Project
9528.07 Zoran SMAIC   Red Oak, TX120194  320 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Te
10543.56 Steve CHISM   Muenster, TX366072  302 Bicycles Plus / State Farm
11559.05 Kai DUSSLING   Cypress, TX141302  303 Northwest Cycling Club
12574.54 Brad BOULTON   Alvarado, TX357045  300 Team Bicycle Inc / DRT
13590.03 Allen HERRINGTON   Dallas, TX303607  306 King Racing Group
DNF Gerardo CHAPARRO   Allen, TX89918  316 FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.44 David RICHARDSON   Austin, TX175088  501 River City Market Racing
2430.17 Derek WHISENHUNT   Keller, TX180655  502 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3488.90 James MURFF   Austin, TX234056  500 River City Market Racing
4547.63 Roland SAN MIGUEL   Corinth, TX296246  515 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.11 Michael ERELI   Houston, TX10893  504 GCCA
2382.74 Jeff FENE   Corinth, TX188237  505 McKinney Velo Club
3407.37 Scott MUNROE   Temple, TX48216  506 TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
4432.00 Jeffery SCHERER   Burleson, TX248673  509 TBI/DRT
5456.63 Mike READE   Granbury, TX49894  508 TBI/DRT
6481.26 Jason NEWMAN   Cedar Park, TX267114  507 Team Cycle Progression
7505.89 Darrell HULL   Denton, TX192916  514 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
8530.52 Quintin BOEHMISCH   North Richland Hills, TX343420  503 TBI/DRT

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.83 Dave PARKS   Dallas, TX45770  511 Mirage
2503.22 Rickey WILSON   Arlington, TX73873  513 TBI/DRT
3546.61 M. Chris THIBODEAU   Telferner, TX59647  512 Violet Crown Sports Associatio
4590.00 Robert BROWN   Lawton, OK118735  510 okc velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.50 Heath Blackgrove (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
2134.65 Logan Hutchings (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   Elbowz Racing
3144.79 Mat Stephens (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
4154.93 Michael Sheehan (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   Elbowz Racing
5165.08 Stefan Rothe (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6175.22 Christopher Haga (6 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
7185.37 Warney Crosby (7 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
8195.51 Colin Strickland (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 338708   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
9205.66 Bryan Fawley (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works
10215.80 Elkin Arteaga (10 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX 276550   Dallas BIke Works
11225.95 Zachary Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
12236.09 Paul Carty (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
13246.24 Devin Carroll (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 227547   
14256.38 David Wenger (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
15266.53 Kenneth Day (13 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 282890   GS Tenzing
16276.67 Casey Crosby (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 238357   Chicken and Waffles Racing
17286.82 Christopher Lutz (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
18296.96 Steve Dodge (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works
19307.10 Brendan Sharpe (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.43 Heath BLACKGROVE (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX366920  Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker P
2154.32 Logan HUTCHINGS (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX381170  15 Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker P
3171.21 Mat STEPHENS (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX178970  21 Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker P
4188.10 Michael SHEEHAN (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX323876  20 Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker P
5204.99 Stefan ROTHE (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX205741  28 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6221.88 Shane HAGA (6 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO249581  13 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
7238.77 Bret CROSBY (7 - Cat1)   Dallas69378  ELBOWZ RACING
8255.66 Colin STRICKLAND (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX338708  22 Division 1 Bicycles
9272.55 Bryan FAWLEY (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX198394  29 Dallas Bike Works
10289.44 David ARTEAGA (10 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX276550  Dallas Bike Works
11306.33 Zachary CARLSON (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX277433  RBM/Matrix
12323.22 Paul CARTY (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX316954  Austinbikes/Mobil 1
13340.11 Devin CARROLL (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX227547  30 
14357.00 David WENGER (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX89282  38 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
15373.89 Kenneth DAY (13 - Cat1)   Houston, TX282890  10 GS Tenzing
16390.78 Casey CROSBY (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX238357  Chicken and Waffles Racing
17407.67 Chris LUTZ (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX49518  16 Bicycle-Heaven
18424.56 Steve DODGE (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX168030  11 Dallas Bike Works
19441.45 Brendan SHARPE (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX205553  19 Austinbikes/Mobil 1
DNP Jonathan BARNES (Cat2)   Claremore, OK358661  DNA Racing
DNP Robert BIARD (Cat2)   Austin, TX260814  787 Racing
DNP Chris CARLSON (Cat1)   Plano, TX6135  RBM/Matrix
DNP Dillon FOWLER (Cat2)   Roanoke, TX316020  12 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
DNP John-matthew HATTAWAY   Austin, TX202613  14 Jubilee Subaru
DNP Marc MONTEMAYOR (Cat2)   Duncanville, TX126609  17 Dallas Bike Works
DNP Michael PINCUS (Cat1)   Pearland, TX254929  18 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
DNP Jonny SUNDT (Cat1)   Austin, TX34666  23 Giant South
DNP John TRUJILLO (Cat1)   Austin, TX225639  24 Beat the Clock Cycling Club
DNP Jacob WHITE (Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK272180  26 Tulsa Tough Elite pb ICEdot
DNP Philip WIKOFF (Cat1)   Austin, TX117896  27 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
DNP Adrian FLORES (Cat1)   Austin, TX293369  31 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
DNP James LAWRENCE (Cat2)   Edmond, OK148318  32 Team Undiscovered
DNP Robby NUSSBAUM (Cat2)   San Antonio, TX335352  33 Bicycle-Heaven
DNP Mark RAWLINGS (Cat2)   Dallas, TX199996  34 GS Tenzing
DNP Joseph GIARDANO (Cat2)   Dallas, TX214261  37 GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.85 Robby KETTERHAGEN   Georgetown, TX337506  221 787 Racing
2380.91 David ANGELES   Murphy, TX297291  200 Matrix/RBM
3384.97 Enoc ISHIDA   Cedar Hill, TX353980  218 Dallas Bike Works
4389.03 Tice PORTERFIELD   Bertram310983  234 Christian Cycling
5393.09 Robert CHRISMAN   Austin, TX393989  208 787 Racing
6397.15 John CONNOLLY   Austin, TX355872  209 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
7401.21 Patrick HALLETT (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX337210  214 AustinBikes/Mobil 1
8405.27 Sebastian YORK (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC307679  247 Matrix Cycling Club
9409.33 Caleb HULSEY   Austin, TX246945  217 787 Racing / Mull Drilling Co.
10413.39 Mitchell SIDES   Magnolia, TX349270  238 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
11417.45 Ali SOBHANI (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX306525  239 Austinbikes/Mobil 1
12421.51 Michael WERT   Flower Mound, TX319236  243 GS Tenzing
13425.57 Derrick SAUNDERS (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX286208  254 Colonel's /Sho-Air
14429.63 Derek BERRY (4 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR394027  203 Simplex Q Racing
15433.69 Willem VAN DER GRYP (5 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX354628  251 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16437.75 Daniel CHAPPELEAR   Austin153124  207 787 Racing
17441.81 Stanton KRUSE (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX54718  223 FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Res
18445.87 Justin MCQUERRY (6 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA299251  227 Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo N
19449.93 Charlie ROBERTS (7 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR289509  236 SimplexQ Racing
20453.99 Matt CENTOFONTI   Dallas, TX365654  248 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
21458.05 Jaime OLMO   Houston, TX326698  231 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
22462.11 Michael FRENTRESS (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX321550  213 787 Racing
23466.17 Melvin BARRIOS (9 - Cat3)   Houston, TX294768  202 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
24470.23 John MOTT (10 - Cat3)   Austin, TX337602  229 Ghisallo Foundation
25474.29 Jefferey MAY (11 - Cat3)   Greenville, TX325930  256 Dallas Racing
26478.35 James GILLUM (12 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR218197  246 SimplexQ Racing
27482.41 Rob SANDUSKY (3 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX291129  237 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
28486.47 Ben CROSS (13 - Cat3)   Austin Tx366433  210 Austinbikes/Mobil1
29490.53 Steven Chaos THOMPSON (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX260029  241 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
30494.59 Adam SPEARS (14 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX244697  240 Mirage
31498.65 Jesus CHAPARRO (15 - Cat3)   Allen, TX61012  206 Nick Lopez Tailoring
32502.71 Connor HERRINGTON (16 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX293509  216 King Racing Group
33506.77 Ray HEALY (17 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA82398  253 
34510.83 Mike MITCHAM (18 - Cat3)   North Richland Hills, TX301184  228 TBI/DRT
35514.89 Barney VELASQUEZ (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX313174  242 Dallas Bike Works
36518.95 James JONES (19 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX233976  220 Mirage Cycling Team
37523.01 Eric HINTON (20 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX344248  250 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
38527.07 Gary DUTSCHMANN (21 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX271466  211 Mirage
39531.13 Casey PAXTON (22 - Cat3)   Austin, TX336568  232 Austinbikes/Revenant
40535.19 Rick FRANCIS (23 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX294255  212 Mirage Cycling
41539.25 Brent ASTON (24 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX293737  201 Mirage
42543.31 Andrew BRADFIELD (25 - Cat3)   Ft Worth, TX184280  205 Lone Star Racing Club
DNP Michael BOWKER (Cat3)   Austin, TX116006  204 Team Cycle Progression
DNP Eric HEINKEL (Cat3)   Dallas, TX306151  215 Team Party Time
DNP Bertram JERNEJCIC (Cat3)   Austin, TX367596  219 787 Racing
DNP Keegen KNAPP (Cat3)   Little Rock, AR314228  222 SimplexQ Racing
DNP Shiva MAYER (Cat3)   Austin, TX310107  225 787 Racing
DNP Kent MYERS (Cat3)   Austin, TX260618  230 Voodoo Racing
DNP Nolan REED (Cat3)   North Little Rock, AR340924  235 SimplexQ Racing
DNP Jason WHITSON (Cat3)   Austin, TX350662  244 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
DNP Alex WOLFE   Temple, TX379046  245 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
DNP John GARDINER (Cat3)   San Antonio, TX317754  249 Velossimo Racing
DNP Ian MOORE (Cat3)   Waco, TX24916  252 Squadra Di Servitori
DNP Jason DAVIS   Grand Prairie, TX69752  255 GS Tenzing
DNF Tracy MCGRATH (Cat3)   Dallas, TX236148  226 Matrix / RBM

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.68 Isaac PORTERFIELD   Bertram, TX342580  465 Christian Cycling
2489.83 Brady REED (1 - Cat4)   Magnolia Tx387057  466 Baylor University
3496.98 Andrew LECHNER (2 - Cat4)   College Station, TX166277  460 Jubilee Subaru
4504.13 Travis MULL   Wichita395314  464 787 Racing
5511.28 James THOMAS (3 - Cat4)   Yukon Ok395945  468 
6518.43 Carlos LOTFIPOUR (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX392928  462 
7525.58 Ricardo MARTINEZ (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX357978  463 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
8532.73 Luis GOMEZ (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX263334  456 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
9539.88 George DIAS (6 - Cat4)   Killeen, TX332256  453 Tri-City Bicycles
10547.03 Blake SCHRADER (7 - Cat4)   Hewitt385231  467 Jubilee Subaru
11554.18 Gabriel ORTIZ (8 - Cat4)   Waco, TX388796  472 
12561.33 Scott TAYLOR (9 - Cat4)   Keller, TX331402  471 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13568.48 Tim JONES (10 - Cat4)   Plano, TX391933  459 
14575.63 Kevin GOINS (11 - Cat4)   The Colony, TX360210  455 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15582.78 Christopher SCHAEFER (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX310215  469 Dallas Bike Works
16589.93 Mark HINDS (3 - Cat5)   Crawford, TX217264  457 Jubilee Subaru
DNP Jordan BAIRD    450 
DNP Brian BUCHRUCKER (Cat4)   Dallas, TX351482  451 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Ethan BURSON (Cat4)   Paron, AR340004  452 Baylor University
DNP Curtis GEORGE   Houston, TX359382  454 GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
DNP Luke HOLLOMON (Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM367911  458 
DNP David LOPEZ (Cat4)   Richardson , TX359123  461 Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.04 Danielle Bradley   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
2336.35 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
3365.65 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   River City Market Racing
4394.96 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing
5424.26 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
6453.57 Robin Golden (1 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX 381045   
7482.87 Kristin Lucido (2 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
8512.18 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   ThinkFinance Racing
9541.48 Missy Hardeman (3 - Cat4)   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
10570.79 Sabrina Jones (4 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.80 Michelle Montoya (1 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Jubilee Subaru
2252.17 Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
3258.53 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   Jubilee Subaru
4264.90 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   ThinkFinance Racing
5271.27 Danielle Bradley (2 - Cat2)   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
6277.63 Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312   Jubilee Subaru
7284.00 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   Dealer.com-EverBank
8290.37 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (3 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
9296.73 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   River City Market Racing
10303.10 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Jubilee Subaru
11309.47 Claire McKenna (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 280868   Jubilee Subaru
12315.83 Ash Duban (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitleigh Powell (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, TX 381093   GS Tenzing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Madison Curry (1 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 343738   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Haley Porterfield (2 - Cat4)   Bertram, TX 353896   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitleigh POWELL   Savannah, TX381093  154 GS Tenzing

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison CURRY   Mckinney, TX343738  150 Matrix
2 Haley PORTERFIELD   Bertram, TX353896  151 Christian Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.26 Michelle MONTOYA (1 - Cat2)   Allen, TX191931  106 Jubilee Subaru
2265.02 Michelle HAYNER (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX355384  102 Velossimo Racing
3279.78 Kathleen HATTAWAY (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX144579  101 Jubilee Subaru
4294.54 Catherine MOORE (3 - Cat1)   Waco, TX70436  107 Think Finance
5309.30 Danielle BRADLEY (2 - Cat2)   Branson Mo366819  109 Jubilee Subaru
6324.06 Sheri ROTHE (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX221312  108 Jubilee Subaru
7338.82 Amy MINER (5 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT303570  112 Dealer.com-EverBank
8353.58 Michelle LEWIS SIRIANNI GACKI (3 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX324294  104 ThinkFinance Racing
9368.34 Kim CIOLLI (6 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX210485  100 River City Market Racing
10383.10 Kim JENNINGS (7 - Cat1)   Waco, TX222697  103 Jubilee Subaru
11397.86 Claire MCKENNA (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX280868  105 Jubilee Subaru
12412.62 Ash DUBAN (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX340314  110 Comanche Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.19 Danielle BRADLEY   Branson Mo366819  603 Jubilee Subaru
2385.59 Jan BENNETT   Plano, TX358060  602 FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Re
3403.99 Nadia BARRERA (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX306242  601 River City Market Racing
4422.39 Ash DUBAN   Austin, TX340314  609 Comanche Racing
5440.79 Sally SONNIER (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX245272  613 
6459.19 Robin GOLDEN (1 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX381045  604 
7477.59 Kristin LUCIDO (2 - Cat4)   Garland, TX104637  607 Mirage
8495.99 Courtney BACH (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX334094  600 ThinkFinance Racing
9514.39 Missy HARDEMAN (3 - Cat4)   Hubbard, TX392309  605 
10532.79 Sabrina JONES (4 - Cat4)   Plano, TX358475  606 Matrix/RBM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee