Race Results for
Tour del Sol
St. George, UT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.76 Mike OBLAD (1 - Cat4)   Taylorsville, UT0:29:31 26520  285 TEAM DIALOGUE-PORCUPINE
2496.23 Colt ALBRECHT (1 - Cat3)   Saint George, UT0:29:31 348878  105 Team Red Rock
3499.70 Bo PITKIN (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:29:31 201749  298 COTBR
4503.17 Trey O'NEAL (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:31 214725  284 Contender Bicycles
5506.64 Christoph HEINRICH (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:31 378733  208 Contender
6 Scott BERGEN   0:29:31  122 red rock
7513.58 Sean HAWES   Saint George, UT0:29:31 313384  205 Team Red Rock
8517.05 Steve SCHOONOVER (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT0:29:31 254266  315 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
9520.52 Paul BURGER (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City0:29:31 376312  134 Salt Cycle
10523.99 Rich MORRIS (4 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT0:29:31 376867  271 0
11527.46 Alan TAKEMORI (5 - Cat4)   Lehi, UT0:29:31 276940  344 Team Dialogue/Porcupine
12530.93 Scott JOHNSTON (6 - Cat4)   Herriman, UT0:29:31 295636  229 Infinite cycles
13534.40 Trent WIGNALL (7 - Cat4)   Draper, UT0:29:31 294142  366 Team Dialague Racing
14537.87 Rick FINLAYSON (8 - Cat4)   Highland, UT0:29:31 279124  177 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
15541.34 Patrick MORTON (9 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:29:31 224051  273 Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Scott SMITH   0:29:31  325 Red Rock
17548.28 Paul SCOTT (10 - Cat4)   Belton, TX0:29:31 300698  316 Plan 7| Brightface
18551.75 Billy RAPPLEYE (11 - Cat4)   West Jordan, UT0:29:31 377406  303 Infinite Cycles
19555.22 Michael CONTI (12 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:29:31 266003  150 K2 The Church
20558.69 Ivun SORENSEN (13 - Cat4)   Highland, UT0:29:31 371651  331 Infinite Cyles Racing
21562.16 Tom PACE (14 - Cat4)   Herriman, UT0:29:31 299674  287 Infinite Cycles
22565.63 Mike LOVELAND (15 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT0:29:31 246361  250 Needles Peak
23569.10 James ADINARO (16 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:31 295234  103 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
24572.57 John WARD (17 - Cat4)   North Ogden, UT0:29:31 267584  360 Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Boun
25 Doug ROCK   0:29:31  307 team red rock
26579.51 Ryan FINLAYSON (18 - Cat4)   Riverton, UT0:29:31 296771  178 Team Dialague Porcupine
27582.98 Brad BECK (19 - Cat4)   N. Salt Lake Ut0:29:31 356644  120 Team Intermountain Live Well
28586.45 Tom CHASE (20 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT0:29:41 376341  142 Capools/primal
29589.92 Kieth SORENSON (1 - Cat5)   Orem, UT0:34:25 392932  332 0

Men - Masters Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.30 Spencer DEBRY (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT0:47:35 242242  157 Revolution/Cafe Rio
2286.20 Mike UNDERHILL (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan Ut0:47:39 318632  356 Infinite Cycles
3296.10 Mark SCHAEFER (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:47:39 66592  311 Microseal Racing
4306.00 Anthony LUNA (3 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV0:47:39 45619  252 SHFL Entertainment/Penta
5315.90 Ira SORENSEN (4 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT0:47:39 318710  330 Infinite Cycles
6325.80 Mark MILLER (5 - Cat2)   Draper, UT0:47:39 24435  270 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
7335.70 Shane DUNLEAVY (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0:47:39 253994  166 Ski Utah Marketstar
8345.60 Dave SWENSEN (3 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT0:47:39 311872  342 Infinite Cycles
9355.50 Andre' GONZALEZ (6 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT0:47:39 91576  193 FFKR
10365.40 Jeff STRONG (4 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV0:47:39 255365  340 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois
11375.30 Cody ROHOVIT (7 - Cat2)   Slc, UT0:47:39 277951  308 FFKR Architects Racing
12385.20 Mark TUCSNAK (8 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV0:47:39 36036  353 the bicycle warehouse
13395.10 Eric MARTIN (9 - Cat2)   St. George, UT0:47:39 266132  400 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
14405.00 Todd TAFT (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:39 207596  343 Ski Utah Marketstar
15414.90 Dan KADRMAS (5 - Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT0:47:39 170977  230 Bountiful Mazda
16424.80 Bruce BALCH (11 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV0:47:39 2373  117 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
17434.70 Johnathan EDWARDS (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV0:47:39 10514  169 Micro seal cycling team
18444.60 Louie AMELBURU (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV0:47:39 65992  109 Microseal racing team
19454.50 Simon PARSONS (12 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT0:47:39 342340  290 Infinite Cycles
20464.40 Scott ALLEN (13 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT0:47:39 131004  108 Canyon Bicycles
21474.30 Jeff CLAWSON (14 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT0:47:39 103430  145 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
22484.20 Ken HALL (15 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV0:47:39 127657  199 allegiant travel
23494.10 Mark LARSEN (16 - Cat2)   St George, UT0:47:39 54675  243 Team RedRock
24504.00 James FERGUSON (6 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT0:47:39 200321  174 Bountiful Mazda
25513.90 Donald ARMSTRONG (17 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:47:39 1910  113 Microseal

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.30 Erik SLACK (1 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID0:57:55 208936  321 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
2128.87 Brett PETERS (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:57:55 291239  294 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
3137.44 Hunter HUFFMAN (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT0:57:55 338664  218 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
4146.01 Dave HARWARD (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:57:55 15338  203 Plan7 | Brightface
5154.58 Michael WILCOX (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:57:55 78544  367 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
6163.15 Joe WATERS (6 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT0:57:55 267821  361 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
7171.72 Manny CYPERS (1 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT0:57:55 248993  154 Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC
8180.29 Dean HAAS (7 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO0:57:55 271420  387 Fort Lewis College
9188.86 Darren GOFF (8 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT0:57:55 301825  191 IntermountainLiVewell p/b BBC
10197.43 Isaiah JEREZ (2 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV0:57:55 320404  225 SHFL-PENTA
11206.00 Steve ALBRECHT (9 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT0:57:55 279040  106 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
12 Tyler REIDESEL   0:57:55  304 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
13223.14 Cody HAROLDSEN (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:57:55 230640  202 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
14231.71 Mark FLIS (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:57:55 282287  179 FFKR Architect Racing
15240.28 Brandon BLACKWELL (4 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT0:57:55 353576  125 Plan7|Brighface.
16248.85 William BUICK (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:57:55 292402  133 Natural grocers cycling team
17257.42 Renan MAIA (5 - Cat2)   Durango0:57:55 395741  389 Fort Lewis College
18265.99 Camilo ZAMBRANO (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:57:55 357730  373 Sonic Boom Racing
19274.56 Michael BOOTH (13 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:57:55 212282  127 Plan 7/Brightface
20283.13 Justin GRIFFIN (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:57:55 293880  196 FFKR Architects Racing
21291.70 Trevor BROOKS (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX0:57:55 313466  377 Fort Lewis College
22300.27 Chris PUTT (14 - Cat1)   Parkcity, UT0:57:55 282625  301 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
23308.84 Cortlan BROWN (15 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT0:57:55 262949  130 University of Utah
24317.41 Howard GROTTS (7 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:57:55 264839  394 Fort Lewis College
25325.98 Tate LITCHFIELD (2 - Cat3)   Rexburg, ID0:57:55 255796  248 COTBR
26334.55 Clinton Mortley (16 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT0:57:55 223361  272 IntermountainLiVewell p/b BBC
27343.12 Richard KNUTSON (8 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:58:01 276239  241 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
28351.69 Garrett LUNDBERG (3 - Cat3)   Salida, CO0:58:02 306809  391 Fort Lewis College
29360.26 Kolben PREBLE (9 - Cat2)   Forestgrove, OR0:58:02 284714  386 Fort Lewis College
30368.83 Jared BREWER (10 - Cat2)   Taylorsville0:58:02 370140  128 FFKR
31377.40 Aaron CANALE (4 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD0:58:05 274814  374 Fort Lewis College
32385.97 Mark DETERLINE (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:58:06 43613  160 Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC
33394.54 Skyler TRUJILLO (5 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:58:09 284764  392 Fort Lewis College
34403.11 Tanner ROBISON (12 - Cat2)   Logan, UT0:58:09 294567  306 Intermountain Live Well
35411.68 Payson MCELVEEN (6 - Cat3)   Durango Co0:58:09 276372  385 Fort Lewis College
36420.25 Jason ASAY (13 - Cat2)   Orem, UT0:58:09 249740  115 Morinda Max
37428.82 Mitchell PETERSON (17 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:58:13 192669  295 University of Utah
38437.39 Nathan WEST (14 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO0:58:16 276131  365 Denver Fit Loft
39445.96 Nathan ASAY (7 - Cat3)   Cedar City, UT0:58:16 361637  116 Southern Utah University
40454.53 Donovan CAPUTO (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:58:22 296677  380 Fort Lewis College
41463.10 Bonn TURKINGTON (15 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT0:58:22 219425  355 canyon cycles
42471.67 Weston WOODWARD (9 - Cat3)   Ogden0:58:38 199584  371 Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC
43480.24 Natan CAVALCA   Brusque0:58:49 385442  378 Fort Lewis College
44488.81 Mike SOHM (18 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City1:03:41 219095  329 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
45497.38 Wade NEWSOM (10 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO1:03:41 171286  278 Honey Stinger/Bontrager

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.32 Terry STEEVES (1 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV0:42:00 357164  337 Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling
2265.17 Brian MADSEN (2 - Cat3)   Eagle Mountain0:42:00 342608  257 FFKR Architects Racing
3270.02 Brad NEAGOS   Denver , CO0:42:02 372580  276 Natural Grocers
4274.87 Nolan FINLAYSON (3 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT0:42:02 291403  176 0
5279.72 Don McClure (4 - Cat3)   Orem, UT0:42:02 371458  263 BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing
6284.57 Anson KIRCHNER (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 379781  235 Salt Cycle Intelitechs
7289.42 Ed KILBOURN (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  233 Cicada Racing
8294.27 Tim RUDE (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 252966  310 Porcupine
9299.12 Christopher LUNDBERG   Denver, CO0:42:02 306843  253 Chris Lundberg
10303.97 Nic SELLS (6 - Cat3)   Clearfield, UT0:42:02 295868  317 Harristone/sun valley mortgage
11308.82 Perry HALL (7 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0:42:02 206431  200 Team TOSH Cycling
12313.67 Mael GLON   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 360414  190 Canyon Bicycles
13318.52 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT0:42:02 361433  313 Cicada Racing Inc
14323.37 Ben CLINE (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 312904  146 Canyon Bicycles
15328.22 Ben TOWERY (8 - Cat3)   Clinton, UT0:42:02 100826  348 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
16333.07 Scott BUCCAMBUSO (9 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 350648  132 Cicada Racing Inc.
17337.92 Nathan STEELE (10 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 309835  336 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
18342.77 Liam O'DONNELL (11 - Cat3)   Murray, UT0:42:02 291424  282 RMCC/Cyclesmith
19347.62 Ryan STANDISH (12 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:42:02 314860  375 Fort Lewis College
20352.47 Sam WARFORD   Culver City, CA0:42:02 334408  381 Fort Lewis College
21357.32 Sam TROP (13 - Cat3)   Draper, UT0:42:02 263601  351 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
22362.17 Chad MICKELSON (14 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV0:42:02 304065  268 SHFL - PENTA
23367.02 John THOMAS (15 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0:42:02 199388  347 Church of the Big Ring
24371.87 Michael BLEVINS (16 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT0:42:02 308631  126 Canyon cycling
25376.72 Perry LEYSENS (17 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:42:02 271227  383 Fort Lewis College
26381.57 Parker DELLINGER (4 - Cat4)   Draper, UT0:42:02 319684  158 FFKR Architects Racing
27386.42 Gary HURST (18 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT0:42:02 299675  222 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
28391.27 Brian CADMAN (19 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0:42:02 296523  137 Team Big Ring
29396.12 N/A (20 - Cat3)   Any City, CO0:42:02 388515  258 Allegiant Travel
30400.97 Kodey MYERS (21 - Cat3)   Logan, UT0:42:02 340240  274 Team Excelerator
31405.82 Alex MCWHORTER (5 - Cat4)   Durango, CO0:42:02 363224  390 Fort Lewis College
32410.67 Joshua MCDOWELL (6 - Cat4)   Durango Co0:42:02 325652  396 Fort Lewis College
33415.52 Scott BAUER (22 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0:42:02 309826  101 0
34420.37 Brian SMITH (23 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT0:42:02 272129  323 bpdstudios|0down
35425.22 Zach BUTTERFIELD (24 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT0:42:02 181987  136 Canyon Bicycles
36430.07 Dustin NIELSEN (7 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT0:42:02 295057  280 Intermountain Live Well
37434.92 Ben COOK (25 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT0:42:02 303536  151 FFKR Architects Racing
38439.77 Douglas YOUNG (26 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV0:42:02 238552  372 Carefast p/b Les Rois
39444.62 James JI (27 - Cat3)   Bountiful, UT0:42:02 357658  226 Cicada Racing Inc.
40449.47 Michael TRUSSELL   West Jordan, UT0:42:02 298346  352 Harriston/SunValley Mortgage
41454.32 Tyler MATSON (28 - Cat3)   Sunset, UT0:42:02 292523  262 FFKR Artitechs/Velosport Racing
42459.17 Noah GRASSI (29 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV0:42:02 360114  195 Carefast
43464.02 Troy MEEKER (30 - Cat3)   Frisco, CO0:42:02 333346  379 Fort Lewis College
44468.87 Evan CLOUSE (31 - Cat3)   Park City, UT0:42:02 323978  147 Cole Sport
45473.72 Trent WATKINS (32 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT0:42:02 370877  362 Cicada Racing Inc.
46478.57 Casey NIELSEN (33 - Cat3)   Plain, UT0:42:02 152462  279 Intermountain Live Well
47483.42 Travis TUNG (34 - Cat3)   Wheat Ridge, CO0:42:02 252262  354 Carefast p/b Les Rois
48488.27 Scott STACK (35 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 250724  335 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
49493.12 Kyle ANDERSON (8 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT0:42:02 365998  111 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
50497.97 Elliot GROTHE (36 - Cat3)   Anaheim , CA0:42:02 287436  197 Carefast P/B Les Rois
51502.82 Lance WEBSTER (9 - Cat4)   Dolores, CO0:42:02 37523  364 Colavita SW
52507.67 Yashindir GOKUL (10 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:42:02 255265  192 0
53512.52 Shannon LARSEN (11 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:42:02 233012  244 Carefast p/b Les Rois
54517.37 Alex HEADMAN (12 - Cat4)   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:42:02 136620  206 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
55522.22 Jonn OKAMOTO (13 - Cat4)   Lawaikauai0:42:02 392142  286 0
56527.07 Graham ABRAMS (14 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City Ut0:42:02 375200  102 Graham Abrams
57531.92 Grayson GEARIN (15 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:42:02 361193  187 Carefast P/B Les Rois
58536.77 Skyler HOWELL (16 - Cat4)   Lehi, UT0:42:02 299188  217 0
59541.62 Austin KNUTSON (17 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 291966  239 Revolution Cafe Rio
60546.47 Jarren GARVIN (18 - Cat4)   801-916-80270:42:02 380014  185 FFKR Architects Racing
61551.32 John DAY (19 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV0:42:02 308513  156 SHFL - Penta
62556.17 Geoffery BARRY (37 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 312304  119 Infinite Cycles
63561.02 Colter HAMMER (20 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 345166  201 Dialogue Racing
64 Max FOGARTY   0:42:02  397 Fort Lewis College
65570.72 David CARTER (38 - Cat3)   Logan, UT0:42:02 293210  140 Team TOSH Cycling
66575.57 Bobby CANNON (21 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:46:20 244495  139 Southern Utah University
67580.42 Steve COONS (22 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:48:00 367550  152 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
68585.27 Paul KUHN (23 - Cat4)   Boulder City, NV0:48:00 304991  242 SHFL/ Penta
69590.12 Ryan TANNER (39 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:48:00 298172  345 0
DNF Rory DUCKWORTH (Cat4)   Draper, UT 321092  164 SLTC
DNF Tagert SMITH (Cat4)   Parowan , UT 374859  326 Southern Utah University

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan DUCKWORTH   0:30:36  165 SUTC
2541.22 Alec EROR   Banks Oregon0:30:36 344736  172 0
3542.44 Nathan WALKINGSHAW   Bountiful, UT0:30:36 386743  358 Plan7IBrightface.
4543.66 Kendal YOUNG   Mineral Wells, TX0:30:36 360780  382 Fort Lewis College
5544.88 Aaron PAPA   Las Vegas, NV0:30:36 311810  289 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
6546.10 Cody TRACY   Taylorsville, UT0:30:36 397226  349 0
7547.32 James LAVELLE   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:36 393678  245 0
8548.54 Ryan FLORENCE   Draper, UT0:30:36 371466  180 Mi Duole-Barbacoa
9549.76 Julian PEREZ   Las Vegas0:30:36 361585  292 Mandalay Bay / Mcghies Tam
10550.98 Trevor JACKSON   Heber City0:30:36 396216  224 University of Utah
11552.20 John KARREN   Slc, UT0:30:36 292379  231 Revolution Cafe Rio
12553.42 Jason SJO   Hurricane, UT0:30:36 374689  320 Over the Edge Hurricane
13554.64 Jason BURNHAM   Bountiful, UT0:30:36 308371  135 0
14555.86 Zach KASTELIC   Murray, UT0:30:36 395113  232 Salt Lake Community College
15557.08 Brian HIGLEY   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:36 390226  211 CA Pools/Primal
16558.30 Andrew DANIELS   Denver0:30:36 400579  155 University of Denver
17559.52 Joe HICKS   Las Vegas, NV0:30:36 375609  210 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18560.74 Jay FLOYD   Las Vegas, NV0:30:36 367137  181 Las Vegas Cyclery
19561.96 Kevin OKeefe   Santa Clara0:30:36 323050  283 BikeFix
20563.18 Paul HORNBECK   Durango, CO0:30:36 382976  216 Durango Wheel Club
21564.40 Joseph STEWART   Cedar Hills Utah0:30:36 397333  338 UVU Cycling
22565.62 Dale SNYDER   Las Vegas, NV0:30:36 393965  327 Las Vegas Cyclery
23566.84 Aaron SMITH   Las Vegas0:30:43 392664  322 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
24568.06 John GILL   Pleasant View, UT0:30:43 394322  189 Intermountain Live Well
25569.28 Tanner SOELBERG   Provo, UT0:30:43 397819  328 Tanner Soelberg
26570.50 Brandon HINES   Poulsbo Wa0:30:43 397793  214 ATG Racing
27571.72 Keaton RICH   Boise Id0:30:43 396274  305 University of Utah
28572.94 Stefan PEROUTKA   Henderson, NV0:32:01 381552  293 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
29574.16 Chris EPPLEY   Spanish Fork, UT0:32:03 380238  171 0
30575.38 Jace HEGER   Saint George, UT0:32:36 391414  207 Dixie State Cycling Bikefix
31576.60 Nicholas SCHIFFMAN   Ogden, UT0:32:59 246905  312 Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Boun
32577.82 Eric DRAPER   Beaver0:33:21 365797  162 0
33579.04 eric sevy   Las Vegas, NV0:33:21 350452  318 0
34580.26 Keith LIGHTFOOT   Salt Lake City, UT0:33:38 343856  247 JB Tire Factory
35581.48 Blake MASON   Riverton, UT0:33:58 293569  260 0
36582.70 James HUNTER   Spring Creek, NV0:33:58 247284  221 Elko Velo
37 Scott NIXON   0:33:58  281 0
38585.14 Franklin AGUAYO   Holladay, UT0:34:24 393845  104 SaltCycle-Intelitechs Team
39586.36 Jesse CHRISTENSEN   Orem, UT0:34:24 286470  143 0
40 Tyson WATKINS   0:34:24  363 Utah State University
41588.80 Jovvany VILLALOBOS   West Jordan, UT0:34:57 396139  357 Salt Lake City Community College
42590.02 Brandon ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT0:35:57 396987  110 team JB Tire Cycling
DNF Ray BISHOP   Moosemoose, WY 400699  124 0
DNF Casey WALTON   Bountiful 401907  359 JB tire cycling team

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.14 Dirk COWLEY (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:41:38 7974  153 FFKR Architects Racing
2340.00 Norman FRYE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:41:39 260377  183 Ski Utah Marketstar
3357.86 Scott KISER (1 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT0:41:39 281191  237 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4375.72 Jerald HUNSAKER (2 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT0:41:42 142960  219 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5393.58 Ken LOUDER (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:41:42 179491  249 FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING
6411.44 Zan TREASURE (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:41:45 143866  350 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7429.30 Charles PALMER (4 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT0:42:02 156926  288 FFKR Velosport Racing
8447.16 Joseph BRUBAKER (5 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT0:42:02 303618  131 Ski Utah
9465.02 Bill PINCKARD (6 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV0:42:05 291027  297 0
10482.88 Michael MACDONALD (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:21 146521  255 Bountiful Mazda
11500.74 Vic MIERA (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:42:21 280155  269 Microseal Racing Team
12518.60 Lorin RONNOW (8 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:44:25 264904  309 Bountiful Mazda
13536.46 Dwight HIBDON (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:44:32 16081  209 FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING
14554.32 Scott HORN (3 - Cat4)   Teton Village, WY0:45:17 192878  215 Team Jackson Hole
15572.18 David SCHNEIDER (4 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:45:18 254924  314 Unattached
16590.04 Shannon STORRUD (5 - Cat4)   Park City, UT0:45:19 242162  339 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.03 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT0:37:48 210903  194 NOW and Novartis for MS
3304.69 Catherine KIM (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT0:37:48 306142  234 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4322.52 Lori HARWARD (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:37:48 247090  204 Ski Utah
5340.35 Alison FRYE (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:37:48 247526  182 Ski Utah Marketstar
6358.18 Mindy MCCUTCHEON (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:37:48 254509  264 Canyon Bicycles
7376.01 Joan MEINERS (1 - Cat3)   Logan, UT0:37:48 260054  267 Utah State University
8393.84 Rachel CIESLEWICZ (4 - Cat2)   St. George, UT0:37:48 168989  144 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
9411.67 Kemille GARVIN (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:37:48 326298  186 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
10429.50 Ivie CRAWFORD (6 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:37:48 262452  376 Fort Lewis College
11447.33 Breanne NALDER (2 - Cat1)   Murray, UT0:37:48 263791  275 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
12465.16 Amber BROWN (7 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT0:37:48 338506  129 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
13482.99 Heather SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT0:37:48 305085  324 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
14500.82 Megan CLOWARD (3 - Cat3)   Draper, UT0:37:48 308468  149 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
15518.65 Megan HILL (8 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT0:37:48 311104  212 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
16536.48 Lauren CATLIN (9 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA0:37:48 256601  395 Fort Lewis College
17554.31 Robynn MASTERS (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:37:55 22860  261 Ski Utah
18572.14 Sofia GOMEZ VILLAFANE   Durango, CO0:37:55 332624  384 Fort Lewis College
19589.97 Nathalie KRANTZ   Flagstaff, AZ0:40:29 267760  388 Fort Lewis College
20600.00 Jessica CARTER   Charlotte, NC0:43:04 393218  141 0
3748 Keri GIBSON (10 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UTDNA Cycling p/b Plan7 294391  188 K4 Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.20 Julie CALL (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:28:49 376921  138 Vegas Women's Racing/ Eveh Kid
2414.93 Ashley ELIAS (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV0:29:16 310576  170 Vegas Women's Racing / Every Kid
3424.66 Melinda MACFARLANE (2 - Cat3)   Draper, UT0:29:16 399287  256 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
4434.39 Lisa JOB (3 - Cat3)   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV0:29:16 364646  227 Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid
5444.12 Jennifer GRUBE (2 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV0:29:19 335138  198 Colavita/Outback
6453.85 Summer Dunn   Highland, UT0:29:21 404902  167 Dialouge
7463.58 Rachelle LYLE (3 - Cat4)   Providence, UT0:29:21 377882  254 Harristone Sun Valley Cycling
8473.31 Alicia FINLAYSON (4 - Cat4)   Highland, UT0:29:21 291405  175 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
9483.04 Ali KNUTSON (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City0:29:21 392849  238 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
10492.77 Ericka BETTGE (4 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA0:29:21 349178  123 Vegas Women's Racing/ Evey kid
11502.50 Katherine RAGLE (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:21 297851  302 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12512.23 Beth MCMASTER (6 - Cat3)   Mapleton, UT0:29:21 294100  265 Bountiful Mazda Race Team
13521.96 Mavis IRWIN (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:34 311171  223 University of Utah
14 Breanna STUDENKA   0:29:36  341 none
15541.42 Natasha MEINECKE   Las Vegas, NV0:30:11 296125  266 Vegas Women's Racing/ Every Kid
16551.15 Leila CARRILLO   Anaheim Ca0:31:17 328154  393 Fort Lewis College
17560.88 Jenny DRAPER (6 - Cat4)   Beaver, UT0:31:51 392859  163 0
18 Charity NELSON   0:31:51  277 DarkHorse313
19580.34 Rebecca FURUTA (8 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:32:17 366392  184 Team Novo Nordisk
20590.07 Anna WINTERTON (7 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:32:57 400800  370 university of utah

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.34 Coleen KNUTSON (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV0:28:44 212186  240 Colovita/Outback Steakhouse
2465.64 Margaret DOUGLASS (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:28:44 60449  161 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth PRICE   0:29:39  300 Vegas Women's Racing
4488.24 Cris KISER (1 - Cat3)   Cottonwood, UT0:30:05 287258  236 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5499.54 Charo AQUINO (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas0:30:19 400216  112 Vegas Women's Racing
6510.84 Nanette HILTON (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:30:42 360538  213 Vegas Women's Racing
7522.14 Kelly HUNSAKER (2 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT0:30:49 207981  220 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8533.44 Tina LUCERO (3 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV0:30:49 370328  251 Vegas Women's Racing/ Every Kid
9544.74 Barbara SHERWOOD (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:53 170187  319 Bountiful Mazda
10556.04 Susan ARMSTRONG (3 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT0:31:05 88295  114 Microseal
11567.34 Arzu DELP (5 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV0:31:16 393511  159 Vegas Women
12578.64 Ann WILSON (6 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:32:21 398187  368 Vegas Womans Racing
13589.94 Kathy PATERNITI (7 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:32:28 397572  291 Vegas Womens Racing

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie CLOUSE   Park City, UT0:31:57 332072  148 Cole Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee