Race Results for
Tour del Sol
St. George, UT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colt ALBRECHT (1 - Cat3)   Saint George, UT2:52:19 348878  105 Team Red Rock
2 Trey O'NEAL (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:09 214725  284 Contender Bicycles
3 Bo PITKIN (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT2:54:16 201749  298 COTBR
4 Christoph HEINRICH (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:54:52 378733  208 Contender
5 Mike LOVELAND (2 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT2:54:58 246361  250 Needles Peak
6 John WARD (3 - Cat4)   North Ogden, UT2:55:51 267584  360 Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Boun
7 Scott BERGEN   2:56:23  122 red rock
8 Tom PACE (4 - Cat4)   Herriman, UT2:56:26 299674  287 Infinite Cycles
9 Steve SCHOONOVER (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT2:56:54 254266  315 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
10 Trent WIGNALL (5 - Cat4)   Draper, UT2:57:11 294142  366 Team Dialague Racing
11 Rich MORRIS (6 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT2:57:43 376867  271 0
12 Billy RAPPLEYE (7 - Cat4)   West Jordan, UT2:58:49 377406  303 Infinite Cycles
13 Sean HAWES   Saint George, UT2:59:14 313384  205 Team Red Rock
14 James ADINARO (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:00:55 295234  103 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
15 Alan TAKEMORI (9 - Cat4)   Lehi, UT3:02:36 276940  344 Team Dialogue/Porcupine
16 Paul SCOTT (10 - Cat4)   Belton, TX3:05:18 300698  316 Plan 7| Brightface
17 Ivun SORENSEN (11 - Cat4)   Highland, UT3:07:23 371651  331 Infinite Cyles Racing
18 Scott JOHNSTON (12 - Cat4)   Herriman, UT3:07:23 295636  229 Infinite cycles
19 Mike OBLAD (13 - Cat4)   Taylorsville, UT3:10:02 26520  285 TEAM DIALOGUE-PORCUPINE
20 Doug ROCK   3:10:06  307 team red rock
21 Brad BECK (14 - Cat4)   N. Salt Lake Ut3:14:43 356644  120 Team Intermountain Live Well
22 Tom CHASE (15 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT3:27:38 376341  142 Capools/primal
23 Kieth SORENSON (1 - Cat5)   Orem, UT4:00:01 392932  332 0

Men - Masters Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie AMELBURU (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV3:49:12 65992  109 Microseal racing team
2 Mark SCHAEFER (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT3:50:25 66592  311 Microseal Racing
3 Ira SORENSEN (2 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT3:50:32 318710  330 Infinite Cycles
4 Simon PARSONS (3 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT3:51:30 342340  290 Infinite Cycles
5 Ken HALL (4 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV3:53:02 127657  199 allegiant travel
6 Johnathan EDWARDS (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV3:53:40 10514  169 Micro seal cycling team
7 Bruce BALCH (5 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV3:55:40 2373  117 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
8 Mark TUCSNAK (6 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV3:55:43 36036  353 the bicycle warehouse
9 Mark LARSEN (7 - Cat2)   St George, UT3:56:00 54675  243 Team RedRock
10 Dave SWENSEN (1 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT3:56:40 311872  342 Infinite Cycles
11 Spencer DEBRY (8 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT3:57:24 242242  157 Revolution/Cafe Rio
12 Jeff CLAWSON (9 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT3:58:49 103430  145 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
13 Dan KADRMAS (2 - Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT3:59:31 170977  230 Bountiful Mazda
14 James FERGUSON (3 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT4:00:08 200321  174 Bountiful Mazda
15 Donald ARMSTRONG (10 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT4:00:22 1910  113 Microseal
16 Todd TAFT (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT4:01:29 207596  343 Ski Utah Marketstar
17 Cody ROHOVIT (12 - Cat2)   Slc, UT4:02:31 277951  308 FFKR Architects Racing
18 Shane DUNLEAVY (4 - Cat3)   Park City, UT4:03:38 253994  166 Ski Utah Marketstar
19 Scott ALLEN (13 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT4:03:43 131004  108 Canyon Bicycles
20 Mike UNDERHILL (5 - Cat3)   South Jordan Ut4:06:03 318632  356 Infinite Cycles
21 Eric MARTIN (14 - Cat2)   St. George, UT4:07:15 266132  400 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
22 Andre' GONZALEZ (15 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT4:07:25 91576  193 FFKR
23 Anthony LUNA (16 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV4:08:34 45619  252 SHFL Entertainment/Penta
24 Jeff STRONG (6 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV4:22:56 255365  340 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody HAROLDSEN (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT5:06:20 230640  202 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
2 Hunter HUFFMAN (2 - Cat1)   Park City, UT5:06:51 338664  218 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
3 Erik SLACK (3 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID5:07:06 208936  321 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
4 William BUICK (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:07:35 292402  133 Natural grocers cycling team
5 Darren GOFF (5 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT5:07:39 301825  191 IntermountainLiVewell p/b BBC
6 Renan MAIA (1 - Cat2)   Durango5:07:40 395741  389 Fort Lewis College
7 Chris PUTT (6 - Cat1)   Parkcity, UT5:07:50 282625  301 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
8 Cortlan BROWN (7 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT5:08:14 262949  130 University of Utah
9 Brett PETERS (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:08:25 291239  294 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
10 Dean HAAS (9 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO5:08:26 271420  387 Fort Lewis College
11 Mark FLIS (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT5:08:48 282287  179 FFKR Architect Racing
12 Howard GROTTS (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO5:09:27 264839  394 Fort Lewis College
13 Camilo ZAMBRANO (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:09:33 357730  373 Sonic Boom Racing
14 Justin GRIFFIN (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT5:11:08 293880  196 FFKR Architects Racing
15 Michael WILCOX (11 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT5:11:25 78544  367 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
16 Dave HARWARD (12 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT5:13:26 15338  203 Plan7 | Brightface
17 Mitchell PETERSON (13 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT5:13:36 192669  295 University of Utah
18 Manny CYPERS (5 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT5:14:48 248993  154 Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC
19 Tate LITCHFIELD (1 - Cat3)   Rexburg, ID5:15:46 255796  248 COTBR
20 Isaiah JEREZ (6 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV5:15:50 320404  225 SHFL-PENTA
21 Tyler REIDESEL   5:17:35  304 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
22 Steve ALBRECHT (14 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT5:17:53 279040  106 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
23 Clinton Mortley (15 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT5:18:09 223361  272 IntermountainLiVewell p/b BBC
24 Bonn TURKINGTON (7 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT5:21:44 219425  355 canyon cycles
25 Richard KNUTSON (8 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT5:22:24 276239  241 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
26 Tanner ROBISON (9 - Cat2)   Logan, UT5:24:50 294567  306 Intermountain Live Well
27 Brandon BLACKWELL (10 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT5:29:07 353576  125 Plan7|Brighface.
28 Jason ASAY (11 - Cat2)   Orem, UT5:30:51 249740  115 Morinda Max
29 Trevor BROOKS (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX5:31:46 313466  377 Fort Lewis College
30 Wade NEWSOM (3 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO5:34:38 171286  278 Honey Stinger/Bontrager
31 Jared BREWER (12 - Cat2)   Taylorsville5:34:54 370140  128 FFKR
32 Garrett LUNDBERG (4 - Cat3)   Salida, CO5:41:22 306809  391 Fort Lewis College
33 Mark DETERLINE (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT5:48:52 43613  160 Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael TRUSSELL   West Jordan, UT3:40:23 298346  352 Harriston/SunValley Mortgage
2 Noah GRASSI (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV3:40:55 360114  195 Carefast
3 Mael GLON   Salt Lake City, UT3:40:56 360414  190 Canyon Bicycles
4 Christopher LUNDBERG   Denver, CO3:41:08 306843  253 Chris Lundberg
5 Brad NEAGOS   Denver , CO3:41:10 372580  276 Natural Grocers
6 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT3:41:31 361433  313 Cicada Racing Inc
7 Brian CADMAN (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT3:41:39 296523  137 Team Big Ring
8 Chad MICKELSON (3 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV3:42:33 304065  268 SHFL - PENTA
9 N/A (4 - Cat3)   Any City, CO3:42:45 388515  258 Allegiant Travel
10 Ryan STANDISH (5 - Cat3)   Durango, CO3:43:10 314860  375 Fort Lewis College
11 Nathan STEELE (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:43:56 309835  336 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
12 Kodey MYERS (7 - Cat3)   Logan, UT3:44:01 340240  274 Team Excelerator
13 Sam WARFORD   Culver City, CA3:44:37 334408  381 Fort Lewis College
14 David CARTER (8 - Cat3)   Logan, UT3:44:39 293210  140 Team TOSH Cycling
15 Joshua MCDOWELL (1 - Cat4)   Durango Co3:45:54 325652  396 Fort Lewis College
16 Terry STEEVES (9 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV3:46:06 357164  337 Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling
17 Don McClure (10 - Cat3)   Orem, UT3:46:47 371458  263 BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing
18 Scott BAUER (11 - Cat3)   Park City, UT3:47:03 309826  101 0
19 Scott BUCCAMBUSO (12 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:48:03 350648  132 Cicada Racing Inc.
20 Anson KIRCHNER (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:48:49 379781  235 Salt Cycle Intelitechs
21 Travis TUNG (13 - Cat3)   Wheat Ridge, CO3:49:53 252262  354 Carefast p/b Les Rois
22 Gary HURST (14 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT3:50:02 299675  222 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
23 Graham ABRAMS (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City Ut3:50:02 375200  102 Graham Abrams
24 Kyle ANDERSON (4 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT3:50:51 365998  111 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
25 Evan CLOUSE (15 - Cat3)   Park City, UT3:50:53 323978  147 Cole Sport
26 James JI (16 - Cat3)   Bountiful, UT3:51:03 357658  226 Cicada Racing Inc.
27 Perry HALL (17 - Cat3)   Park City, UT3:51:37 206431  200 Team TOSH Cycling
28 Yashindir GOKUL (5 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV3:52:46 255265  192 0
29 Nic SELLS (18 - Cat3)   Clearfield, UT3:53:33 295868  317 Harristone/sun valley mortgage
30 Douglas YOUNG (19 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV3:54:07 238552  372 Carefast p/b Les Rois
31 Tim RUDE (6 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:55:33 252966  310 Porcupine
32 Brian SMITH (20 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT3:55:46 272129  323 bpdstudios|0down
33 Sam TROP (21 - Cat3)   Draper, UT3:56:12 263601  351 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
34 Scott STACK (22 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:56:18 250724  335 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
35 Elliot GROTHE (23 - Cat3)   Anaheim , CA3:58:05 287436  197 Carefast P/B Les Rois
36 Tyler MATSON (24 - Cat3)   Sunset, UT3:58:24 292523  262 FFKR Artitechs/Velosport Racing
37 Ben CLINE (7 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:58:56 312904  146 Canyon Bicycles
38 John DAY (8 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV4:00:05 308513  156 SHFL - Penta
39 Ed KILBOURN (25 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UTInc. 357519  233 Cicada Racing
40 Brian MADSEN (26 - Cat3)   Eagle Mountain4:01:06 342608  257 FFKR Architects Racing
41 Trent WATKINS (27 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT4:02:38 370877  362 Cicada Racing Inc.
42 Zach BUTTERFIELD (28 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT4:03:37 181987  136 Canyon Bicycles
43 Liam O'DONNELL (29 - Cat3)   Murray, UT4:05:07 291424  282 RMCC/Cyclesmith
44 Shannon LARSEN (9 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV4:07:00 233012  244 Carefast p/b Les Rois
45 Steve COONS (10 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT4:07:19 367550  152 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
46 John THOMAS (30 - Cat3)   Park City, UT4:07:45 199388  347 Church of the Big Ring
47 Max FOGARTY   4:08:07  397 Fort Lewis College
48 Skyler HOWELL (11 - Cat4)   Lehi, UT4:09:32 299188  217 0
49 Parker DELLINGER (12 - Cat4)   Draper, UT4:10:40 319684  158 FFKR Architects Racing
50 Ben COOK (31 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT4:11:07 303536  151 FFKR Architects Racing
51 Ryan TANNER (32 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT4:13:16 298172  345 0
52 Alex HEADMAN (13 - Cat4)   Salt Lake Cty, UT4:13:22 136620  206 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
53 Nolan FINLAYSON (33 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT4:14:34 291403  176 0
54 Grayson GEARIN (14 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV4:14:36 361193  187 Carefast P/B Les Rois
55 Paul KUHN (15 - Cat4)   Boulder City, NV4:14:57 304991  242 SHFL/ Penta
56 Michael BLEVINS (34 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT4:14:59 308631  126 Canyon cycling
57 Alex MCWHORTER (16 - Cat4)   Durango, CO4:19:13 363224  390 Fort Lewis College
58 Ben TOWERY (35 - Cat3)   Clinton, UT4:20:02 100826  348 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
59 Jarren GARVIN (17 - Cat4)   801-916-80274:24:46 380014  185 FFKR Architects Racing
60 Perry LEYSENS (36 - Cat3)   Durango, CO4:28:41 271227  383 Fort Lewis College
61 Bobby CANNON (18 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT4:48:47 244495  139 Southern Utah University

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan DUCKWORTH   2:55:25  165 SUTC
2 Aaron PAPA   Las Vegas, NV2:55:45 311810  289 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
3 Alec EROR   Banks Oregon2:56:27 344736  172 0
4 Joe HICKS   Las Vegas, NV2:56:27 375609  210 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5 Paul HORNBECK   Durango, CO2:56:47 382976  216 Durango Wheel Club
6 Kevin OKeefe   Santa Clara2:57:14 323050  283 BikeFix
7 Joseph STEWART   Cedar Hills Utah2:58:55 397333  338 UVU Cycling
8 Dale SNYDER   Las Vegas, NV2:59:16 393965  327 Las Vegas Cyclery
9 Aaron SMITH   Las Vegas2:59:38 392664  322 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
10 Tanner SOELBERG   Provo, UT3:06:15 397819  328 Tanner Soelberg
11 Cody TRACY   Taylorsville, UT3:08:38 397226  349 0
12 Keaton RICH   Boise Id3:11:36 396274  305 University of Utah
13 Nathan WALKINGSHAW   Bountiful, UT3:11:53 386743  358 Plan7IBrightface.
14 Stefan PEROUTKA   Henderson, NV3:13:25 381552  293 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
15 Brandon ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT3:15:45 396987  110 team JB Tire Cycling
16 James HUNTER   Spring Creek, NV3:17:11 247284  221 Elko Velo
17 John KARREN   Slc, UT3:18:41 292379  231 Revolution Cafe Rio
18 Brian HIGLEY   Salt Lake City, UT3:19:50 390226  211 CA Pools/Primal
19 eric sevy   Las Vegas, NV3:21:23 350452  318 0
20 Jovvany VILLALOBOS   West Jordan, UT3:21:55 396139  357 Salt Lake City Community College
21 Eric DRAPER   Beaver3:22:58 365797  162 0
22 Blake MASON   Riverton, UT3:23:31 293569  260 0
23 Ryan FLORENCE   Draper, UT3:25:10 371466  180 Mi Duole-Barbacoa
24 Scott NIXON   3:25:14  281 0
25 Jason BURNHAM   Bountiful, UT3:32:47 308371  135 0
26 Tyson WATKINS   3:34:31  363 Utah State University

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott KISER (1 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT3:03:26 281191  237 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Zan TREASURE (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT3:03:39 143866  350 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Norman FRYE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:04:58 260377  183 Ski Utah Marketstar
4 Charles PALMER (2 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT3:07:09 156926  288 FFKR Velosport Racing
5 Jerald HUNSAKER (3 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT3:08:18 142960  219 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Joseph BRUBAKER (4 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT3:09:09 303618  131 Ski Utah
7 Dirk COWLEY (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:10:16 7974  153 FFKR Architects Racing
8 Ken LOUDER (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:20 179491  249 FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING
9 Bill PINCKARD (6 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV3:12:59 291027  297 0
10 Michael MACDONALD (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:14:27 146521  255 Bountiful Mazda
11 Vic MIERA (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV3:15:27 280155  269 Microseal Racing Team
12 David SCHNEIDER (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV3:24:34 254924  314 Unattached
13 Dwight HIBDON (3 - Cat4)   Park City, UT3:31:38 16081  209 FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING
14 Shannon STORRUD (4 - Cat4)   Park City, UT3:33:06 242162  339 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Breanne NALDER (1 - Cat1)   Murray, UT3:17:39 263791  275 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
2 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT3:17:44 210903  194 NOW and Novartis for MS
3 Megan HILL (1 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT3:19:37 311104  212 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4 Mindy MCCUTCHEON (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:20:21 254509  264 Canyon Bicycles
5 Lauren CATLIN (3 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA3:21:08 256601  395 Fort Lewis College
6 Keri GIBSON (4 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT3:21:32 294391  188 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7 Lori HARWARD (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:23:11 247090  204 Ski Utah
8 Alison FRYE (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:23:34 247526  182 Ski Utah Marketstar
9 Catherine KIM (6 - Cat2)   Slc, UT3:24:05 306142  234 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
10 Robynn MASTERS (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT3:25:04 22860  261 Ski Utah
11 Amber BROWN (7 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT3:25:13 338506  129 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
12 Heather SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT3:26:00 305085  324 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
13 Joan MEINERS (3 - Cat3)   Logan, UT3:27:39 260054  267 Utah State University
14 Rachel CIESLEWICZ (8 - Cat2)   St. George, UT3:34:38 168989  144 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
15 Sofia GOMEZ VILLAFANE   Durango, CO3:36:48 332624  384 Fort Lewis College

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa JOB (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV3:09:48 364646  227 Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid
2 Ashley ELIAS (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV3:10:11 310576  170 Vegas Women's Racing / Every Kid
3 Julie CALL (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV3:11:47 376921  138 Vegas Women's Racing/ Eveh Kid
4 Katherine RAGLE (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:57 297851  302 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Alicia FINLAYSON (2 - Cat4)   Highland, UT3:18:43 291405  175 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
6 Melinda MACFARLANE (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT3:19:57 399287  256 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
7 Summer Dunn   Highland, UT3:20:55 404902  167 Dialouge
8 Jennifer GRUBE (3 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV3:24:12 335138  198 Colavita/Outback
9 Mavis IRWIN (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:30:46 311171  223 University of Utah
10 Ali KNUTSON (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City3:31:02 392849  238 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
11 Ericka BETTGE (6 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA3:33:06 349178  123 Vegas Women's Racing/ Evey kid
12 Rebecca FURUTA (7 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO3:44:55 366392  184 Team Novo Nordisk
13 Natasha MEINECKE   Las Vegas, NV3:51:53 296125  266 Vegas Women's Racing/ Every Kid
14 Breanna STUDENKA   3:52:32  341 none
15 Leila CARRILLO   Anaheim Ca3:52:51 328154  393 Fort Lewis College
16 Anna WINTERTON (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:56:51 400800  370 university of utah
17 Jenny DRAPER (6 - Cat4)   Beaver, UT4:01:51 392859  163 0

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coleen KNUTSON (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV3:17:37 212186  240 Colovita/Outback Steakhouse
2 Cris KISER (1 - Cat3)   Cottonwood, UT3:21:19 287258  236 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Margaret DOUGLASS (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:21:29 60449  161 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Kelly HUNSAKER (2 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT3:22:55 207981  220 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Elizabeth PRICE   3:24:01  300 Vegas Women's Racing
6 Susan ARMSTRONG (3 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT3:43:24 88295  114 Microseal
7 Barbara SHERWOOD (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:43:31 170187  319 Bountiful Mazda
8 Tina LUCERO (2 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV3:46:58 370328  251 Vegas Women's Racing/ Every Kid
9 Ann WILSON (3 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV3:51:04 398187  368 Vegas Womans Racing
10 Charo AQUINO (4 - Cat4)   Las Vegas3:53:56 400216  112 Vegas Women's Racing
11 Arzu DELP (5 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV4:04:31 393511  159 Vegas Women
12 Nanette HILTON (6 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV4:09:14 360538  213 Vegas Women's Racing
13 Kathy PATERNITI (7 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV4:35:41 397572  291 Vegas Womens Racing

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie CLOUSE   Park City, UT1:19:01 332072  148 Cole Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee