Race Results for
Rockabilly Gran Prix
Jackson, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.46Nathan Brown (1 - Pro)   Covington, TN 188123  118 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
2115.94Bryant Funston (1 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  102 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3121.42Brian Toone (2 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  112 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4126.90Jonathan Brown (1 - Cat2)   Covington, TN 255591  275 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5132.38john king (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  285 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6137.86John Hayes (3 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  114 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7143.34Andrew Hammond (3 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS 213476  289 Herring Gas Cycling Team
8148.82Kurt Page (4 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  298 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9154.30Andy Reardon (4 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  109 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10159.78Matt Schupp (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  271 Team Bikers Choice
11165.26Stephen Bassett (5 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 257316  270 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12170.74David Carpenter (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  101 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
13176.22Alan Dawkins (6 - Cat2)   Red Bank, TN 201680  295 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14181.70Ben Knoernschild (7 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  278 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15187.18Kyle Taylor (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 271016  267 Team Bikers Choice
16192.66John Hart (7 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  117 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17198.14Jeffrey McGrane (8 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  115 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18203.62Anders Swanson (9 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  116 Litespeed-BMW
19209.10Payne Griffin (9 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 355374  291 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20214.58Joseph Duhon (10 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  297 Madison Cycles
21220.06Jon McLaughlin (11 - Cat2)   Cleveland, TN 140396  280 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
22225.54Paul Tower (10 - Cat1)   Birmingham , AL 160975  113 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
23231.02Britton Kinnard (11 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  107 Sonic Cycling
24236.50Patrick Harkins (12 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  104 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
25241.98Matthew Russell (13 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  110 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
26247.46Jeremy Nagoshiner (12 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  277 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
27252.94Dale Sanford (13 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298611  272 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
28258.42Scott Newberry (14 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  299 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
29263.90Aubrey Moore (15 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  283 Cycles Veloce
30269.38Todd Hickman (16 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS 242673  296 901 Racing
DNFTimothy Hall (Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  103 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFRobert Gregory (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  292 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.56Anders Swanson (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  620 Litespeed-BMW
2167.94Kenneth Poole (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  615 SVMIC Cycling
3178.32Bert Hull (2 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  611 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
4188.70Mark Miller (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  614 Treehouse Racing
5199.08Bryant Funston (3 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  603 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6209.46Todd Hickman (3 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS 242673  608 901 Racing
7219.84Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 287349  600 SVMIC Cycling
8230.22Joseph Duhon (4 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  602 Madison Cycles
9240.60William Robison (2 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN 30237  616 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
10250.98James Grant (3 - Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  606 SVMIC Cycling
11261.36Tod Williams (5 - Cat2)   Cookeville, TN 104402  619 MOAB Masters Racing
12271.74John Gore (6 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  605 NashvilleCyclist.com
13282.12Robert Gregory (7 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  607 MOAB Masters Racing
14292.50Thomas Gates (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  604 MOAB Masters Racing
15302.88Travis Sherman (8 - Cat2)   Pelham, AL 70876  609 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16313.26Riccardo Cannone (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  621 NashvilleCyclist.com
17323.64Kevin Hinson (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  617 MOAB Masters Racing
18334.02edward mcclarty (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  613 MOAB Masters Racing
19344.40David Hoffman (8 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  610 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.36Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699  346 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2232.59Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  329 I AM Racing
3238.82Brett Shanaman   Germantown, TN 358624  331 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4245.05Cody McCoy   Memphis 395486  317 BPC Cycling
5251.28Davis Winstead   Clinton, MS 312726  341 The Bike Crossing
6257.51Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284  340 901 Racing
7263.74Alexander Stevens   Jacksonville, AR 243287  334 Team Bikes and Moore
8269.97Brian Ring   Charlotte, NC 392807  318 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9276.20Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  321 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
10282.43Peter Reed   Oxford, MS 300740  328 MSMOC
11288.66Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS 311663  305 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12294.89Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  339 Caney Fork Racing
13301.12Todd Mosley   Memphis, TN 88010  322 Memphis Velo
14307.35Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN 356997  330 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15313.58Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  319 901 Racing
16319.81Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  335 I AM Racing
17326.04Scott Winzeler   Franklin, TN 269290  343 I AM Racing
18332.27Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  311 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
19338.50Madison Joiner   Milan, TN 18103  315 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20344.73James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  303 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
21350.96Adam Morris   Belden, MS 337684  320 MSMOC
22357.19Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  333 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
23363.42Jimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  327 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24369.65Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  306 Treehouse Racing
25375.88Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  313 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
26382.11Richard Hardin   Germantown, TN 160193  308 901 Racing
27388.34Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  310 Velo City Pro Cycle
28394.57Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  337 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
29400.80Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  302 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30407.03Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  304 Treehouse Racing
31413.26Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  344 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
32419.49David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  309 MOAB Masters Racing
DNFchris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  342 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
DNFBryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  338 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNFSteven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  326 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.96William Robison (1 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN 30237  716 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2190.80Thomas Gates (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  766 MOAB Masters Racing
3203.64Ronald Wilson (3 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  796 Harper Auto
4216.48Scott Winzeler (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 269290  758 I AM Racing
5229.32James Jones (5 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 233976  710 Mirage
6242.16Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000  706 Team Athlete Forward
7255.00James Simms (6 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  719 SVMIC Cycling
8267.84Riccardo Cannone (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  717 NashvilleCyclist.com
9280.68Tony Adair (8 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  768 SVMIC Cycling
10293.52Timothy Goodin (1 - Cat4)   Seymour, TN 256450  751 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11306.36Scott Silvers (2 - Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  718 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12319.20Randy McKinnon (3 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 341470  714 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
13332.04Jack Evans (4 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  797 Southern Express
14344.88stephen albright (5 - Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  701 NashvilleCyclist.com
15357.72Ivan Murdock (6 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  756 Gran Fondo Racing
16370.56Joseph Lambert (7 - Cat4)   Ramer, TN 248151  712 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
17383.40Thomas Gee (9 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  798 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
18396.24S Alan Laytham (10 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL 58861  713 ST3 Cycling
19409.08Thad DeHart (11 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 224187  705 SVMIC Cycling
20421.92edward mcclarty (12 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  761 MOAB Masters Racing
21Duff Stewart     724 
22447.60Don Fields (13 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  708 Treehouse Racing
23460.44Scott Vallier (8 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 361368  721 BPC Cycling
24473.28Nick Reyes (9 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 333858  723 Trace Bikes
25George Oller     754 
26498.96Mick Gould (10 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 306198  794 ST3 Cycling
27511.80Walt Rider (11 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN 29823  795 901 Racing
28524.64Eddy Koonce (12 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 381339  763 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
29537.48Mike Herring (13 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL 78492  764 ST3 Cycling
30550.32Steven Toby (1 - Cat5)   Somerset 372502  720 Southern Express
DNFChris Daffin (Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  759 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.10Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN 251445  455 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2327.21Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437  436 901 Racing
3337.32Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  402 Team Bikes and Moore
4347.43Kevin McGill   Collierville, TN 396327  437 BPC Cycling
5357.54Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  406 MSMOC
6367.65Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064  422 BPC Cycling
7377.76Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN 378415  434 I AM Racing
8387.87Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN 358037  442 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9397.98Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  423 Team Bikers Choice
10408.09Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  429 Trace Bikes
11418.20joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  414 Team Bikers Choice
12428.31Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  424 Gear Up Cycles
13438.42Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  425 Memphis Velo
14448.53William Brownie   Brentwood, TN 182732  405 Treehouse Racing
15458.64Mark Newman   Germantown, TN 319586  431 901 Racing
16468.75Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  410 Southern Express
17478.86Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  450 Trace Bikes
18488.97Robert Garrett   New Albany, MS 358204  411 MSMOC
19499.08Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN 293832  453 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20509.19Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN 248151  420 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21519.30Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  430 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
22529.41Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  421 Team Bikes and Moore
23539.52stephen albright   Lebanon, TN 364692  400 NashvilleCyclist.com
24549.63Craig Russell   Germantown, TN 308903  438 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
25559.74Chris Braese   Arlington, TN 377251  404 BPC Cycling
26569.85Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN 250841  401 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
27579.96William Greene   Nashville, TN 306316  443 BPC Cycling
28590.07William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846  452 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Cat 5 - 0-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Georg Pingen   Jackson, TN 381858  512 Christian Brothers Automotive
2545.00David Piercey   Medina, TN 397377  511 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3550.00Adam Murphree   Memphis 406947  508 
4555.00Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206  517 Murray State University
5560.00Michael Bonham   Murfreesboro, TN 396198  500 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6565.00Aston Haswell   Fort Worth, TX 375072  506 Memphis Velo
7570.00Neil Tabor   Cordova, TN 376506  514 Memphis Velo
8575.00John Trent   Memphis , TN 413558  516 International Christian Cycling Club
9580.00Mark Keranen   Martin, TN 78670  507 Gran Fondo Racing
10Adrian Parchman     509 Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center
11590.00Terry Young   New Albany, MS 406384  518 MSMOC
DNFjordan picchiottino   Cleveland, TN 399653  520 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ashly Dewberry   Franklin 393541  594 I AM Racing
2542.63Brad Malone   Germantown, TN 340192  583 BPC Cycling
3545.26Benjie Case   Adamsville, TN 376539  598 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4547.89Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY 306520  595 CKW Racing
5550.52Mark Cumberbatch   North Little Rock, AR 366255  596 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6Gib Morehead     581 Jackson Spokes
7555.78Steven Toby   Somerset 372502  582 Southern Express
8558.41Matthew Gosnell   Lakeland, TN 395062  592 Memphis Velo
9561.04william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL 304865  570 BPC Cycling
10563.67William Powell   Rineyville, KY 367344  578 CKW Racing
11Mark Green     591 Jackson Spokes
12David Hatler     568 
13571.56Steve Tilleros   Pinson, TN 129382  571 YoungLife - Apex Multisport
14574.19Michael Shephard   Jacksonackson, TN 402119  575 
15576.82Bobby Haynes   Adamsville, TN 396937  567 
16579.45Alan Worley   Pocatello, ID 233588  569 Bicycle City
17steven champine     597 
18584.71Barry Sandefer   Paris Tn 403168  576 
19587.34Jeff Sobocinski   Collierville, TN 407021  574 Memphis Hightailers
20589.97David Stewart   Somerset, KY 407830  572 Cumberland Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.81Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  200 Team Belladium
2188.92Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  204 Team Belladium
3205.03Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533  203 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4221.14Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  397 I AM Racing
5237.25Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  395 Team Belladium
6253.36Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 311038  398 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7269.47Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  376 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
8285.58Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  201 Team Belladium
9301.69Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  381 Team Belladium
10317.80Shannon Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 156892  399 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11333.91Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  464 I AM Racing
12350.02kiki cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  461 Team Belladium
13366.13Martha Lowe   Dover, TN 382969  384 Gear Up Cycles
14382.24Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  469 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
15398.35Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407  468 Velo Bella
16414.46Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  371 Treehouse Racing
17430.57Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  380 SVMIC Cycling
18446.68Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  375 Team Belladium
19462.79Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  466 Team Bikers Choice
20Amanda Lane     465 Wattie Ink
21495.01Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  467 Team Novo Nordisk Women

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.82Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437  55 901 Racing
2435.89Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  52 Trace Bikes
3464.96Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  50 Trace Bikes
4494.03Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  Trace Bikes
5523.10William Goodson   Nashville 367160  Trace Bikes
6552.17Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN 392422  Trace Bikes
7581.24Taylor Murphy   Humboldt, TN 393269  Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
DNFDavid Boyd   Cordova, TN 394782  51 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee