Race Results for
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge
Fairport, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Spt - under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Lasch   1:14:16  S-15 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.38 Kenneth Hall   Fairport, NY1:12:39 295504  X-21 
2518.19 Mark Walters   Webster, NY1:18:25 414033  X-12 
3590.00 Ian Gielar   Troy, NH1:24:10 359942  X-22 RIT Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mike Infantino   Rochester, NY1:16:30 397147  X-1 
2548.33 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY1:18:05 41747  X-16 
3556.66 Tim Pilato   Ontario, NY1:20:14 295923  X-26 
4 Trevor Ritchie   1:27:14  X-24 
5573.32 Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY1:34:19 301368  X-19 
6 Scott Casella   1:40:02  X-15 
7 Andy Cappella   1:44:30  X-25 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY1:14:59 149684  X-8 
2550.00 Andy August   Pittsford, NY1:21:42 2073  X-28 
3 Ken Warner   1:24:34  X-11 
4 Joe Flores   1:30:28  X-6 
5580.00 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY1:35:07 204710  X-29 
6 John Flores   1:38:14  X-18 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:24:10 85533  X-27 
2 Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY1:24:12 102529  X-17 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Parsons   Sierra Vista, AZ1:06:34 147464  S-2 
2565.00 Tyler Andre   Syracuse1:19:46 405860  S-29 
3590.00 Scott Paeth   Kendall, NY1:27:13 211298  S-26 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nathan Anderson   Manlius, NY1:09:19 404184  S-13 
2548.33 Josh McLean   San Ramon, CA1:11:52 310396  S-16 
3 Ben Moffatt   1:12:30  S-17 
4564.99 Ian Webber   Rochester, NY1:13:35 54088  S-9 
5 Phillip Meve   1:13:52  S-20 
6 Brian Gee   1:23:44  S-22 
7 Bill Tyler   1:30:54  S-24 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL1:03:29 392074  S-14 
2544.17 Trevor Harrison   Pittsford, NY1:10:24 180445  S-21 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3548.34 Brent Bivona   Macedon, NY1:10:40 232827  S-8 Rochester Fitness & Cycling
4552.51 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY1:13:47 53673  S-28 
5 Mike Grasso   1:13:52  S-5 
6 Mike Dempski   1:14:32  S-3 
7 Todd Sheehan   1:14:50  S-23 
8 James Lasch   1:15:10  S-10 
9 Augie Grugnale   1:15:36  S-6 
10 Mike P   1:17:34  S-32 
11 Tim Ratowski   1:18:30  S-11 
12 Joaquim Flores   1:21:10  S-7 
13 Ron Paeth   1:27:00  S-25 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA1:11:25 232400  S-4 

Men - Cat 2 - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Rowlet   1:18:59  S-31 
2 David Burnside   Rochester, NY1:20:44 5597  S-1 

Men - Cat 2 - 70-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Spence   1:37:45  S-30 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dan Burgess   Rochester, NY0:41:27 191088  B-8 
2 Glenn Limburg   0:47:50  B-7 
3573.34 Taylor Silco   Honeoye Falls, NY0:56:36 359397  B-3 
4 Rodolfo Valladares   0:57:45  B-13 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Crofoot   0:46:54  B-1 
2 Jeff Whaley   0:49:58  B-20 
3 Dale Twardokus   0:50:40  B-17 
4 Chris Campbell   0:53:54  B-9 
5 Jason Vislay   0:55:51  B-26 
6 Bob Silverole   0:58:36  B-19 
7 Scott Pause   1:00:42  B-21 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY0:48:54 298954  B-2 
2 Ben Atkinson   0:50:48  B-15 
3590.00 Pat Williamson   Walworth, NY1:05:56 281182  B-24 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dave Kennedy   Fairport0:49:27 403821  B-25 
2556.67 Paul Manley   Madison, WI0:52:35 81541  B-14 
3 Fred Edmunds   0:54:50  B-23 
4 Carl Richardson   1:06:27  B-12 

Men - Cat 3 - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Ames   0:56:29  B-5 

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ari Cheremeteff   Rochester, NY1:26:00 389334  X-23 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Church   0:56:35  B-28 
DNF Tracy McDonald   DNF  B-27 

Women - Junior - under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Gray   Rochester, NY1:09:06 404067  J-2 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee