Race Results for
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge
Fairport, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Spt - under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Lasch   1:16:02  S-15 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:24:46 85533  X-27 d
2 Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY1:30:46 102529  X-17 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Parsons   Sierra Vista, AZ1:08:05 147464  S-2 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Waller   1:05:26  S-34 
2552.50 Nathan Anderson   Manlius, NY1:08:49 404184  S-13 
3 Ben Moffatt   1:10:54  S-17 
4577.50 Josh McLean   San Ramon, CA1:11:15 310396  S-16 
5 Philip Mevs   1:12:49  S-20 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL1:02:42 392074  S-14 Team Towpath
2550.00 Brent Bivona   Macedon, NY1:08:14 232827  S-8 Rochester Fitness & Cycling
3 Tim Ratowski   1:15:28  S-11 
4 James Lasch   1:17:29  S-10 
5 Todd Sheehan   1:18:03  S-23 
6 Joaquim Flores   1:20:50  S-7 
DNF Trevor Harrison   Pittsford, NYDNF 180445  S-21 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Steve Maybeck   DNF  S-35 

Men - Cat 2 - 70-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Spence   1:41:23  S-30 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Limburg   0:48:10  B-7 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Crofoot   0:43:06  B-1 
2 Jason Vislay   0:47:25  B-26 
3 Jeff Whaley   0:48:49  B-20 
4 Dale Twardokus   0:50:42  B-17 
5 Scott Pause   0:55:30  B-21 
6 Robert Silverole   0:56:15  B-19 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Atkinson   0:47:13  B-15 
DNF Damian Vicary   DNF  B-29 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kennedy   Fairport0:49:24 403821  B-25 
2 Fred Edmunds   0:53:30  B-23 

Men - Cat 3 - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Ames   0:52:08  B-5 

Men - Junior - age 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen August   Pittsford0:40:42 388147  J-4 
2 Julian Olivieri   0:40:58  J-1 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Paduch   Bel Air, MD1:28:51 395430  X-34 

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ari Cheremeteff   Rochester, NY1:21:44 389334  X-23 

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katina Walker   Tully, NY1:09:55 31408  X-31 
2 Anne August   Pittsford, NY1:15:06 78222  X-36 

Women - Junior - age 15-1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Gray   Rochester, NY1:02:00 404067  J-2 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee