Race Results for
Dead Dog Classic Memorial Stage Race
Laramie, WY
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Peterman   Boulder, CO5:04:18 195657   Sonic Boom Racing Team
2 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO5:07:47 257674   
3 LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO5:10:06 166561   juwi-Slipstream
4 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO5:10:41 246610   Denver Fit Loft
5 Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO5:11:46 281426   Racer X Cycling
6 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO5:13:54 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7 William Buick   Boulder, CO5:14:02 292402   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO5:14:10 254826   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO5:15:21 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO5:15:27 306027   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11 Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co5:15:42 250791   Metromint Cycling
12 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO5:16:29 200788   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO5:16:34 294028   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
14 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO5:16:55 363233   Cycleton
15 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO5:17:27 257655   Denver Fit Loft
16 John W Noonan   Evergreen, CO5:19:51 230716   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17 Nate M Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO5:20:02 374170   First City Cycling Team
18 Gabriel L Bershenyi   Boulder, CO5:20:46 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
19 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO5:28:08 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
20 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO5:28:09 294220   Cycleton
21 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO5:28:16 291239   Sonic Boom Racing Team
22 Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO5:31:12 309494   Denver Fit Loft
23 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO5:34:22 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24 Eric S Steele   Broomfield, CO5:37:01 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
25 Eric C Kenney   Boulder, CO5:43:21 184675   Simple Racing
26 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO5:54:10 298376   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
27 Kevin R Tempel   Fort Collins, CO5:54:34 246693   First City Cycling Team
28 Tim J Srenaski   Boulder, CO6:04:27 208544   Simple Racing
29 Robert G Burnett   Golden, CO6:26:10 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT4:05:30 179491   FFKR Architects Racing
2 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO4:16:10 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Bob Connelly   Denver Co4:24:54 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins4:26:53 47650   Local Velo
5 William MacKay   Snowmass Village, CO4:30:03 363558   
6 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO4:32:42 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO3:39:31 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2 Kim Workman   Fort Collins3:42:39 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO3:42:49 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO3:43:12 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO3:43:22 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO3:46:30 363359   
7 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO3:51:41 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO3:52:22 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
9 David H Kruger   Louisville, CO3:57:31 53629   Boulder Orthopedics
10 Dave Sherrer   Loveland3:58:10 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Mark Cuoccio   Albuquerque, NM3:58:48 219663   
12 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO4:00:59 111272   Altitude Cycling
13 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO4:07:45 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14 Randy Prunty   Boulder4:09:11 195046   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
15 Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO4:09:25 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
16 Larry B Cornman   Longmont, CO4:21:32 222960   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
17 Tony Riccio   Fort Collins, CO4:40:16 364530   Team Rio Grande
18 Leroy Smith   Denver, CO4:52:09 363348   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay M Burgess   Boulder, CO3:49:23 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO3:52:23 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
3 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO3:53:19 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Adam M Mentzell   Allentown Pa3:53:42 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO3:54:14 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO3:56:01 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 Dan Evans   Windsor, CO3:57:18 114759   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO3:58:12 363315   Altitude Cycling
9 Jeff Phelps   Sidney, NE3:59:28 363762   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
10 Mark Horton   Denver, CO4:01:14 170946   Altitude Cycling
11 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY4:05:31 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
12 Samuel Naffziger   Fort Collins, CO4:08:57 362523   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
13 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO4:11:04 362836   Altitude Cycling
14 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO4:13:34 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Miller Schuck   Erie, CO4:22:21 363474   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Monty W Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO4:22:43 408262   Cafe Velo
17 Peter Mitchell   Ward, CO4:54:32 362637   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV3:37:52 65992   Microseal Racing Team
2 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT3:38:06 66592   Microseal Racing Team
3 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO3:38:20 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
4 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:39:25 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO3:42:04 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Brad Mosier   Colorado Springs, CO3:42:41 212545   
7 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT3:42:47 1910   Microseal Racing Team
8 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO3:42:50 159157   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
9 gary sharp   Boulder, CO3:45:07 331184   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO3:45:55 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO3:46:46 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO3:46:52 61804   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13 Chuck Mangus   Douglas, WY3:47:00 363303   Jackalope Velo
14 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO3:47:05 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
15 Corey D Cope   Thornton, CO3:49:40 7738   Sonic Boom Racing Team
16 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO3:52:20 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
17 sherman towsley   Boulder, CO4:05:12 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
18 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO4:07:04 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19 Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO4:07:21 302644   Rally Sport Cycling Team
20 Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO4:08:53 225649   Altitude Cycling
21 Robert J Brown   Denver, CO4:12:14 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew C Hudson   Longmont, CO3:36:15 346446   
2 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO3:37:33 362000   
3 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co3:37:43 374933   GS Panache
4 Matthew J Eberly   Aurora, CO3:39:15 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO3:39:41 370837   Mines Cycling
6 Matt Blakely   Fort.collins3:41:04 391872   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
7 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO3:47:38 363995   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8 Glenn R Cratty   Louisville, CO3:49:10 140681   Sonic Boom Racing Team
9 Fleetwood Mathews   Boulder, CO3:49:21 364249   Sonic Boom Racing
10 Mubarak A Alajmi   Kuwait3:49:34 393035   
11 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO3:49:36 229602   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO3:50:01 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
13 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO3:50:21 342070   Colorado State University
14 John Guala   Westminster, CO3:51:03 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO3:51:16 298334   First City Cycling Team
16 Joseph T Chiavetta   Fort Collins3:51:17 309189   Colorado State University
17 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco3:52:13 367468   Altitude Cycling
18 Paul Jeantete   Casper, WY3:52:43 237755   
19 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO3:53:05 364220   Sonic Boom Racing Team
20 Cole Evans   Fort Collins, CO3:55:59 395676   First City Cycling Team
21 Nick M Cooley   Fort Collins, CO3:58:02 371456   Rams Cycling Team
22 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO3:59:16 360907   First City Cycling Team
23 Keith C Elliott   Boulder, CO4:02:15 391041   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co4:02:45 366071   Sonic Boom Racing Team
25 Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder4:04:03 389143   
26 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO4:05:24 175169   Front Rangers Cycling Club
27 Robert Williams   Hermosa, SD4:10:39 358577   Central Plains Cycling
28 Ryan Korzyniowski   Fort Collins4:11:35 395239   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
29 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO4:16:21 321678   
30 Zack Morgan   Mead, CO4:18:11 378202   University of Colorado Boulder
31 Sean Magee   Boulder, CO4:22:27 407639   
32 Matheu Rodriguez   Aurora, CO4:30:51 368731   Altitude Cycling
33 Joey Huff   Parker, CO4:40:04 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club
34 Louis Rodriguez   New York4:46:34 379205   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO3:43:51 366272   Cycleton
2 scott crabtree   Boulder, CO3:44:50 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Jay Plucienkowski   Lyons, CO3:46:12 370384   
4 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO3:47:12 363376   Racer X Cycling
5 Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO3:48:30 365668   Racer X Cycling
6 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO3:49:43 363048   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
7 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO3:51:05 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8 Jeremy P Curry   Longmont3:51:07 393985   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO3:53:30 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10 Naschold Felix   3:54:00   Rolland Cycling
11 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder4:02:14 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO4:06:37 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY4:09:22 380696   Rolland Cycling
14 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO4:11:51 211369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Shawn Hime   Laramie, WY4:19:49 313886   
16 Justin Pruis   Laramie, WY4:21:48 397588   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
17 Glenn McCoin   Denver, CO4:30:07 377714   Cycleton

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO3:39:47 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
2 Eric R Long   Boulder, CO3:42:44 359081   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Benjamin T Sharp   Boulder, CO3:46:37 56190   Stages Cycling
4 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO3:47:23 286890   Team Rio Grande
5 Todd Gentzler   Upton, WY3:48:26 95731   Jackalope Velo
6 Kevin G Porter   Colorado Springs, CO3:48:35 264329   CP Racing
7 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO3:49:13 185697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO3:49:14 364432   Team Rio Grande
9 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO3:49:34 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10 John Coletta   Boulder, CO3:49:37 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 David Bertino   Arvada, CO3:50:53 364274   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO3:50:54 362548   Team Rio Grande
13 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO3:51:29 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
14 Jonnathan A Emmons   Phoenix Az3:54:19 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO3:55:52 362778   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16 Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO4:04:20 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Aaron D Pilling   Boulder, CO4:05:52 134807   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO4:12:12 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 Christopher Cleavelin   Denver, CO4:15:46 382359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raik Huster   Centennial, CO5:16:33 363802   
2 Walter J Durrer   Loveland, CO5:19:54 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3 John P Barclay   Boulder, CO5:20:05 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO5:20:10 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5 Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO5:32:46 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO5:38:43 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian K London   Denver Co5:11:02 376368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO5:12:09 193003   LTR Sports
3 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO5:13:04 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
4 Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO5:16:23 303374   First City Cycling Team
5 Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO5:18:12 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
6 Ian A Nansel   Englewood, CO5:19:10 224551   Altitude Cycling
7 David Leonard   Arvada, CO5:19:54 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY5:20:53 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9 John R Babcock   Arvada, CO5:26:27 329220   
10 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO5:26:35 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
11 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO5:28:26 363611   First City Cycling Team
12 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO5:28:52 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13 Walter J Zitz   Denver, CO5:29:03 282500   Sonic Boom Racing Team
14 Paul P Shumate   Lakewood, CO5:33:34 275449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO5:42:12 363597   Cycleton
16 Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO5:42:35 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
17 Andrew Wise   Denver Co5:47:16 363639   Altitude Cycling
18 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO5:47:56 233801   Cycleton
19 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO6:01:06 197211   Sonic Boom Racing Team
20 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO6:06:39 204146   Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
21 Travis R Caldwell   Boulder, CO6:16:30 336396   Sonic Boom Racing Team
22 Stephen F Thomas   Denver, CO6:17:39 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO3:59:58 121552   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY4:03:07 380695   Rolland Cycling
3 Lucianne E Conklin   Boulder, CO4:10:08 344824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
4 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co4:10:20 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO4:10:27 305931   Naked Women's Racing
6 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO4:12:08 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
7 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO4:12:11 246803   
8 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO4:13:28 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
9 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO4:14:14 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO4:15:12 336564   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
11 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO4:15:37 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
12 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO4:16:41 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13 Melanie S Wong   Avon, CO4:16:46 236945   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
14 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO4:17:35 219367   Boulder Orthopedics
15 SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO4:29:09 70880   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO4:29:59 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Lynn A Babbitt   Cheyenne, WY5:01:28 283111   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma4:07:19 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO4:13:37 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO4:32:34 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Marso   Douglas, WY4:06:14 383438   Jackalope Velo
2 Rachael Sax   Boulder, CO4:08:16 381148   
3 kristie arend   Boulder4:10:10 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4 Amy Thompson   Denver, CO4:13:26 369299   Racer X Cycling
5 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO4:13:30 395349   Naked Women's Racing
6 Jennifer McDowell   Casper Wy4:16:30 405913   
7 Margot A Clyne   Boulder, CO4:18:35 406714   
8 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO4:22:56 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO4:23:24 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
10 Shareen Muldrow   Cheyenne, WY4:24:00 362709   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
11 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO4:31:03 235162   Racer X Cycling
12 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO4:31:34 363820   Racer X Cycling

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO3:57:22 112632   Team Rio Grande
2 Heather M McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO4:02:55 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
3 JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO4:09:51 363291   Team Rio Grande
4 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO4:15:57 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Cynthia Brown   Loveland, CO4:22:23 171409   Team Rio Grande
6 Kristina Adams   Fort Collins, CO4:23:27 88903   Team Rio Grande

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO4:09:24 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 Meg Hendricks   Boulder4:13:56 401018   
3 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO4:15:22 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO4:18:09 362528   Naked Women's Racing
5 Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO4:19:03 355020   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO4:34:03 364472   Naked Women's Racing
7 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO4:40:09 266552   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
8 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO4:45:23 264418   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee