Race Results for
Upstate Cycling Classic
Pendleton, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.96 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479   
2179.97 Robert Sweeting (1 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 205722   
3200.98 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496   
4221.99 Ryan Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857   
5243.00 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005   
6264.01 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   
7285.02 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641   
8 Buddy Spafford      
9327.04 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   
10348.05 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975   
11369.06 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324   
12390.07 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
13411.08 Peter Kay (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080   
14432.09 Francisco Jimenez   Greenville, SC 279881   
15453.10 Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 400569   
DNP Neal Arnett (Cat2)   Clayton, GA 177094   
DNF Andrew Baker (Pro)   Easley, SC 193830   
DNF Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   
DNF Alex Kellum (Cat2)   Clemson, SC 332188   
DNF Timothy McCollum (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816   
DNF Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.84 zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200   
2461.16 Joshua Schaffer (1 - Cat5)   Pendleton, SC 140298   
3475.48 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670   
4489.80 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337   
5504.12 Liam Ainslie   Decatur Ga 395012   
6518.44 Willie Fowlkes   Greenville, SC 380863   
7532.76 Andrew Price   Greenville, SC 271640   
8547.08 Matthew Crisler   Greenville, SC 396052   
9561.40 Daniel Schumacher (2 - Cat5)   Easley 367250   
10575.72 Christopher Ashworth (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 330180   
11590.04 Bill Moss (4 - Cat5)   Central 399928   
DNS Brent Beadles   Greer, SC 394613   
DNS Jacob Luther   Goose Creek, SC 396062   
DNS Brooks Keys (Cat5)   Greenville, SC 395039   
DNS Colby Poplin (Cat5)   Charleston 396378   
DNS Jason Williamson   Anderson, SC 368808   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.76 Jeff Marshall   Anderson, SC 335374   
2357.30 Duaine Stelly   Anderson, SC 378964   
3371.84 Vance Rowland   Anderson, SC 374971   
4386.38 Jeff Mrachek (1 - Cat5)   Simpsonville, SC 394470   
5400.92 John Martin   Greenville, SC 223383   
6415.46 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761   
7430.00 Star Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411   
8444.54 harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY 349628   
9459.08 Simon Harvey   Simpsonville, SC 386006   
10473.62 Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189   
11488.16 Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870   
12502.70 Roy Jones (2 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 380991   
13517.24 Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549   
14531.78 Daniel Driscoll   Simpsonville, SC 74279   
15546.32 Mark Harden   Greenville, SC 368157   
16560.86 Karl Johnson   Spartanburg, SC 377350   
17575.40 Rip Major (3 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 368717   
18589.94 miren ivankovic   Clemson 303416   
DNP Robert Chambers   Calhoun Falls, SC 107867   
DNP G Tolly (Cat5)   Anderson, SC 397473   
DNP Jerrold Page (Cat5)   Greenville 395738   
DNP Timothy Lees   Winterville, GA 215485   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.22 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604   
2225.78 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772   
3240.34 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154   
4254.90 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362   
5269.46 Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549   
6284.02 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448   
7298.58 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957   
8313.14 robert loomis   Gainesville, GA 358544   
9327.70 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146   
10342.26 Chris Mathis (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 370751   
11356.82 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   
12371.38 Billy Campbell (2 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 296952   
13385.94 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746   
14400.50 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771   
15415.06 Timothy Pitzer   Charlotte, NC 247105   
16429.62 Greg Campbell (3 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 296952   
18458.74 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   
19473.30 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880   
20487.86 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793   
21502.42 Chad Crocker (4 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 347204   
22516.98 Brian Myrick   Chattanooga, TN 172684   
23531.54 jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694   
24546.10 Michael Roth (5 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC 305683   
25560.66 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070   
26575.22 Jared Moore (6 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 368500   
27589.78 Thomas Parry (7 - Cat4)   Fountain Inn, SC 323324   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.06 Matthew Tebbetts (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  653 
2270.65 Joe Hathcock (1 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  194 
3291.24 Ricardo Maset (2 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  190 
4311.83 Aaron Burleson (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218  187 
5332.42 Erik Peterson (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  188 
6353.01 Greg Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  186 
7373.60 Gordon Whittaker (4 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 274969  189 
8394.19 Yuans Halaixt (5 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  192 
9414.78 David Lee (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  185 
DNP Benjamin Mosley (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 25230  191 
DNF Robert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  193 

Men - Juniors - <19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.62 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  576 
2477.80 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  577 
3525.98 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  578 
4574.16 Luke Townes   Greer, SC 405933  662 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.06 Arden Stelly (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 365519   
2310.16 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776   
3332.26 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337   
4354.36 Kira Maicke (2 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 338448   
5376.46 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (3 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097   
6398.56 Catherine James (4 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257   
7420.66 Emily Cox (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta Ga 396601   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.42 Rebecca Stimson   Blacksburg, VA 391649   
2497.53 Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC 332976   
3552.64 Jennifer Wakeman   Taylors, SC 392918   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee