Race Results for
Upstate Cycling Classic
Pendleton, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.96James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479   
2179.97Robert Sweeting (1 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 205722   
3200.98Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496   
4221.99Ryan Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857   
5243.00Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005   
6264.01Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   
7285.02Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641   
8Buddy Spafford      
9327.04David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   
10348.05Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975   
11369.06Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324   
12390.07Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
13411.08Peter Kay (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080   
14432.09Francisco Jimenez   Greenville, SC 279881   
15453.10Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 400569   
DNPNeal Arnett (Cat2)   Clayton, GA 177094   
DNFAndrew Baker (Pro)   Easley, SC 193830   
DNFCharlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   
DNFAlex Kellum (Cat2)   Clemson, SC 332188   
DNFTimothy McCollum (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816   
DNFCaleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.84zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200   
2461.16Joshua Schaffer (1 - Cat5)   Pendleton, SC 140298   
3475.48Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670   
4489.80Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337   
5504.12Liam Ainslie   Decatur Ga 395012   
6518.44Willie Fowlkes   Greenville, SC 380863   
7532.76Andrew Price   Greenville, SC 271640   
8547.08Matthew Crisler   Greenville, SC 396052   
9561.40Daniel Schumacher (2 - Cat5)   Easley 367250   
10575.72Christopher Ashworth (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 330180   
11590.04Bill Moss (4 - Cat5)   Central 399928   
DNSBrent Beadles   Greer, SC 394613   
DNSJacob Luther   Goose Creek, SC 396062   
DNSBrooks Keys (Cat5)   Anderson, SC 395039   
DNSColby Poplin (Cat5)   Charleston 396378   
DNSJason Williamson   Anderson, SC 368808   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.76Jeff Marshall   Anderson, SC 335374   
2357.30Duaine Stelly   Anderson, SC 378964   
3371.84Vance Rowland   Anderson, SC 374971   
4386.38Jeff Mrachek (1 - Cat5)   Simpsonville, SC 394470   
5400.92John Martin   Greenville, SC 223383   
6415.46Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761   
7430.00Star Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411   
8444.54harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY 349628   
9459.08Simon Harvey   Simpsonville, SC 386006   
10473.62Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189   
11488.16Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870   
12502.70Roy Jones (2 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 380991   
13517.24Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549   
14531.78Daniel Driscoll   Simpsonville, SC 74279   
15546.32Mark Harden   Greenville, SC 368157   
16560.86Karl Johnson   Spartanburg, SC 377350   
17575.40Rip Major (3 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 368717   
18589.94miren ivankovic   Clemson 303416   
DNPRobert Chambers   Calhoun Falls, SC 107867   
DNPG Tolly (Cat5)   Anderson, SC 397473   
DNPJerrold Page (Cat5)   Greenville 395738   
DNPTimothy Lees   Winterville, GA 215485   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.22Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604   
2225.78Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772   
3240.34Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154   
4254.90James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362   
5269.46Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549   
6284.02Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448   
7298.58Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957   
8313.14robert loomis   Gainesville, GA 358544   
9327.70Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146   
10342.26Chris Mathis (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 370751   
11356.82Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   
12371.38Billy Campbell (2 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 296952   
13385.94Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746   
14400.50Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771   
15415.06Timothy Pitzer   Charlotte, NC 247105   
16429.62Greg Campbell (3 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 296952   
18458.74Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   
19473.30Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880   
20487.86DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793   
21502.42Chad Crocker (4 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 347204   
22516.98Brian Myrick   Chattanooga, TN 172684   
23531.54jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694   
24546.10Michael Roth (5 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC 305683   
25560.66Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070   
26575.22Jared Moore (6 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 368500   
27589.78Thomas Parry (7 - Cat4)   Fountain Inn, SC 323324   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.06Matthew Tebbetts (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  653 
2270.65Joe Hathcock (1 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  194 
3291.24Ricardo Maset (2 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  190 
4311.83Aaron Burleson (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218  187 
5332.42Erik Peterson (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  188 
6353.01Greg Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  186 
7373.60Gordon Whittaker (4 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 274969  189 
8394.19Yuans Halaixt (5 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  192 
9414.78David Lee (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  185 
DNPBenjamin Mosley (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 25230  191 
DNFRobert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  193 

Men - Juniors - <19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.62Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  576 
2477.80Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  577 
3525.98Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  578 
4574.16Luke Townes   Greer, SC 405933  662 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.06Arden Stelly (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 365519   
2310.16Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776   
3332.26Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337   
4354.36Kira Maicke (2 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 338448   
5376.46Deb Sweeney Whitmore (3 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097   
6398.56Catherine James (4 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257   
7420.66Emily Cox (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta Ga 396601   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.42Rebecca Stimson   Blacksburg, VA 391649   
2497.53Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC 332976   
3552.64Jennifer Wakeman   Taylors, SC 392918   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee