Race Results for
Tour D' Bloom & Washington Criterirum and Road
Wenatchee, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Quinn Storey    384540   Unattached
1540.00 Eleanor James   Seattle, WA 297799   Cycle U
2556.67 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294   Cycle U
3573.33 Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA 375179   Cycle U

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074   Rad Racing NW
2556.67 Jack Hale   Wenatchee 383364   Unattached
3573.33 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
4590.00 Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA 378713   Rad Racing NW
DQ Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Keifer Livingstone   Burnaby, WA 404879   Unattached
2544.37 Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA 371675   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
3548.74 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA 351580   Rad Racing NW
4553.12 Brendan Cowley   Salem Oregon 382956   Unattached
5557.49 Cole Paton   Cashmere, WA 352800   Unattached
6561.86 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA 368622   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Racing
7566.23 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting Racing
8570.61 Fergus Horrobin    403086   dEVo
9574.98 Oliver Wood    431950   dEVo
10579.35 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
DNF Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Morris    404553   dEVo
2 Ryan Trimble   Snohomish, WA 382085   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.13 Mike Fadich   Wenatchee, WA27:16 11150   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
2401.11 Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA27:16 286284   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
3411.09 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA27:16 242755   Old Town Bicycle
4421.07 Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA27:16 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5431.05 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA27:16 159943   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
6441.03 Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA27:16 102809   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
7451.00 Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA27:16 206784   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
8460.98 Rick Benson   Seattle, WA27:16 3371   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
9470.96 Mark Franks   North Bend, WA27:16 183911   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
10480.94 Vern Cole   Kent, WA27:16 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11490.92 Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA27:19 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12500.90 Nick Duckstein   Seattle27:19 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13510.88 Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA27:19 67360   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
14520.86 David Gordon   Olympia, WA27:19 279863   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
15530.84 Paul Main   Spokane, WA27:19 49133   G.S. Gap/River City Red
16540.82 Ron Jones   Olympia, WA27:19 246852   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
17550.80 Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA27:19 35771   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
18560.78 Greg Arden   Seattle, WA27:25 1873   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
19570.76 Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA27:31 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WADNF 302728   Apex Racing Team
DNF Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WADNF 67392   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
DNF Kevin Mcintyre   Puyallup, WADNF 200294   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF Steve Matson   Tacoma, WADNF 171544   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
DNF John Rombold   Bellingham, WADNF 374507   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
DNF John Austin   SeattleDNF 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF Vince Nethery   Ellensburg, WADNF 404301   Unattached
DNF John Kodin   Bellingham, WADNF 244157   Shuksan Velo Club
DNF Scott Jutson   DNF 398369   Unattached

Men - Cat 1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.41 David Richter   Seattle, WA47:14 29781   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
2290.40 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA47:14 250723   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
3296.40 Jeffrey Werner   Vancouver47:14 402710   Russ Hay's / Accent Inns
4302.40 Trevor Spahr   Portland, OR47:14 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
5308.40 Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR47:14 305665   Unattached
6314.40 Jacob Macarthur   Wenatchee, WA47:14 203580   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
7320.40 Noah Bloom   47:17 405046   Garneau Evolution
8326.40 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT47:17 189074   BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
9332.40 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA47:17 299287   Herriott Sports Performance
10338.40 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga47:17 186412   Garneau-Evolution
11344.40 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA47:17 263501   US Military Cycling Team Fueled
12350.40 Luke Koolman   47:17 402671   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC
13356.40 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA47:17 321012   Kryki Sports/Audi
14362.40 Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA47:17 220235   Kryki Sports
15368.40 Jordan Cheyne   47:17 379306   RIdeokanagan.com
16374.40 Clayton Meisner   47:17 350430   Olympia cycling club
17380.40 Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA47:17 12621   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
18386.40 Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA47:17 282722   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
19392.40 Emile De Rosnay   47:17 402669   Russ Hay's/Accent Inns
20398.40 David Strasser   47:17 402230   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
21404.40 David Holden   Spokane, WA47:17 260091   Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nor
22410.40 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA47:17 230828   Team Steam/Garage Racing
23416.39 Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA47:17 50756   Bikesale.com
24422.39 Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA47:26 284741   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
25428.39 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA47:36 168449   Team Steam/Garage Racing
26434.39 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA47:36 128315   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
27440.39 Will Teal   Seattle, WA47:43 318226   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
28446.39 Brad Kilcline   Kirkland, WA47:43 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
29452.39 Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA48:01 229254   Herriott Sports Performance
30 Unknown Rider   48:18   Unattached
31464.39 Tom Malczynski   48:18 402894   Unattached
32470.39 Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA48:18 405043   Vanderkitten
33476.39 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA48:18 155193   Kryki Sports/Audi
34482.39 Connor Wilson   48:18 405998   Unattached
DNF Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WADNF 287991   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
DNF Raphael Lalumiere   DNF 402663   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.41 Warren Mcandrew (1 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA47:17 321144   Jet City Velo
2473.68 Erik Anderson (2 - Cat2)   Tumwater, WA48:18 161052   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
3558.94 Ryan Denney (3 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA49:00 299562   DSH Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.52 Jeffrey Gaeckle (1 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA26:45 12621   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
2343.93 Robert Campbell (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA26:46 73795   Kryki Sports/Audi
3358.34 Gary Brown (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA26:46 5069   Tete de la Course Cycling
4372.76 Sean Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA26:46 274488   Team Steam/Garage Racing
5387.17 Matthew Seeley (4 - Cat2)   Polson, MT26:46 110913   Montana Velo
6401.58 Paul Bourcier (2 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR26:46 4391   Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
7416.00 Bradford Kilcline (5 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA26:46 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
8430.41 Bryan Urakawa (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA26:46 235138   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
9444.82 Peter Baughman (7 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA26:46 243415   First Strike Velo
10459.24 Martin Turek (8 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA26:46 336434   Audi
11473.65 Lane Seeley (1 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA26:46 291895   Kryki Sports/Audi
12488.06 Joseph Ecker (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA26:46 179554   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
13502.48 Michael Burdo (3 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA26:46 48373   Team Steam
14516.89 David Chipchase (10 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA26:46 220071   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
15531.30 Nathan Webber (4 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA26:58 87178   Tte de la Course Cycling
16545.72 Mark Knokey (11 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA27:01 19475   Vertical Earth
17560.13 Joe Holmes (5 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA27:06 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF Shawn Ongers (Cat1)   Walla Walla, WADNF 220235   Kryki Sports
DNF Kevin Masterson (Cat2)   Newcastle, WADNF 188289   Team Steam/Garage Racing
DNF Michael Pruitt (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 28784   Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Marcus Nedelmann (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 252009   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNF Jason Cameron (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 288763   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.93 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA47:17 220071   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
2467.10 Tristan Dimmock   47:26 400613   Escape Velocity
3478.27 Evan Carey   47:29 402682   Russ Hays / Accent Inns p/b Pac
4489.45 Birkin Owart   Ellensburg, WA47:40 374934   Unattached
5500.62 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO48:18 340124   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
6511.79 Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA48:18 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7522.96 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA48:18 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
8534.14 Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA48:18 267611   Adventures for the Cure
9545.31 Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles48:18 198253   Herriott Sports Performance
10556.48 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA48:18 288763   Recycled Cycles Racing
11567.65 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA48:18 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12578.83 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA48:18 272789   Avanti Racing Club
13590.00 Coleman Hilton   Corvallis48:18 391407   Unattached
DNF Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WADNF 159943   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF Birkin Owart   Ellensburg, WADNF 374934   Unattached
DNF Mark Walker   DNF 404878   RIdeokanagan.com

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.36 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA26:54 305771   Unattached
2536.20 Ian Merkel (1 - Cat4)   Redlands Ca26:54 367766   Dons Bikes
3540.05 Bevan Moss   27:07 400636   Escape Velocity
4543.89 Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA27:25 392095   Kryki Sports/Audi
5547.73 William Knudson   Madison, WI27:25 301350   Unattached
6551.57 Jordan Jackson   Issaquah27:33 238462   Unattached
7555.42 Nick Siverly (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA27:33 397917   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8559.26 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA27:33 330594   Avanti Racing Club
9563.10 Jordan Bressler (3 - Cat4)   Dupont, WA27:35 358593   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10566.94 Brian Hendry   27:40 404586   RideOkanagan.com
11570.79 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA27:40 383352   Unattached
12574.63 Andy Lukes (4 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA27:40 367893   Market Street Cycling Club
13578.47 Jason Wilson (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH27:42 396122   Unattached
14582.31 Nigel Davies   Spokane 27:42 360719   Emde Sports
15586.16 David Kerruish   27:42 401042   Escape Velocity
16590.00 James Menking (6 - Cat4)   Ellensburg27:52 378966   Unattached
DNF Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WADNF 324474   Avanti Racing Club
DNF Ron Jones   Olympia, WADNF 246852   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
DNF Mark Rogers (Cat4)   Woodinville, WADNF 269636   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNF Rick Wiedmann (Cat4)   Auburn, WADNF 394666   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Jonathan Kamke (Cat4)   Puyallup, WADNF 396211   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz (Cat5)   Mill Creek, WADNF 326272   Rad Racing NW
DNF Matt Cusack (Cat4)   Spokane, WADNF 368185   The Bike Hub
DNF Ryan Trimble (Cat5)   Snohomish, WADNF 382085   Unattached
DNF Keelan Christensen (Cat4)   Seatte, WADNF 345598   Methow Valley Cycling
DNF Zachary Johnson   Wenatchee, WADNF 404117   Unattached
DNF Tim Belding (Cat5)   Yakima, WADNF 396626   Unattached
DNF Brendan Cowley   Salem OregonDNF 382956   dEVo
DNF Joe Little (Cat4)   Marysville, WADNF 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
DNF Wilson Tran   DNF 394323   Escape Velocity

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.21 Chad Olson (1 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA27:49 287159   Seattle Super Squadra
2473.67 Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA27:49 288962   CBC Racing
3480.14 Jim Heinlein (2 - Cat4)   Wenatchee, WA27:49 95310   Wenatchee Valley Velo/Arlberg S
4486.60 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA27:49 236437   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
5493.06 Henry Eberhardt (3 - Cat4)   Superior, CO27:49 342588   Team Body Sync
6499.52 John Clouse (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA27:49 302850   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
7505.99 Rocky Crocker (5 - Cat4)   Wenatchee, WA27:49 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
8512.45 Brett Gaspers (6 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA27:49 222902   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
9518.91 Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA27:54 272601   Bikesale.com
10525.37 Kyle Anderson (7 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA27:56 306848   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
11531.84 Pat Harrington (8 - Cat4)   Kirkland27:59 334794   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12538.30 Gary Hocking (9 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA28:01 271937   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13544.76 Chris Garcia   Poulsbo, WA28:07 405413   Unattached
14551.22 Michael Hodgins (10 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA28:10 360674   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
15557.69 Thomas Catalina (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA28:29 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16564.15 Harry Henderson   28:29 401764   Escape Velocity
17570.61 Larry Baker (12 - Cat4)   University Place, WA28:29 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
18577.07 Dale Harless (13 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA28:29 57571   Apex Racing Team
19 Don Stone   28:35   Unattached
20590.00 Michael Skinner (14 - Cat4)   Clinton, WA29:03 169468   Avanti Racing Club
DNF Harrison Magun (Cat5)   Mercer Island, WADNF 323844   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.31 Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA30:54 405043   Vanderkitten
2530.98 Nik Vogler   31:35 402870   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
3550.65 Cynthia Maree (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA32:00 411   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4570.33 Hilary Wille   32:00 402858   Russ Hays/Accent Inns p/b Pacif
5590.00 Michele Conrad (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA32:00 157480   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.75 Cynthia Maree (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA29:25 411   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2449.40 Jane Evely (1 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA29:25 162455   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
3473.05 Sabrina Hendrick (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA29:25 364721   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
4496.70 Gina Kavesh (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA29:29 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5520.36 Lynn Stryker (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA30:23 323424   Zuster Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.49 Tessa Pinckston   24:09 403460   dEVo
2519.87 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA24:09 362211   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
3526.24 Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA24:09 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
4532.62 Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA24:09 360920   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
5538.99 Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA24:09 394786   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6545.37 Liese Anex   Seattle, WA24:09 365055   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
7551.75 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA24:13 304902   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8558.12 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA24:13 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9564.50 Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA24:15 67361   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
10570.87 Amanda Evans   Tacoma24:15 375134   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11577.25 Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA24:57 332986   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
12583.62 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA25:03 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13590.00 Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA25:21 272209   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.27 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA24:09 362211   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
2519.34 Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA24:09 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
3526.40 Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA24:09 360920   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
4533.47 Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA24:09 394786   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5540.54 Liese Anex   Seattle, WA24:09 365055   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
6547.60 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA24:13 304902   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7554.67 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA24:13 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8561.73 Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA24:15 67361   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
9568.80 Amanda Evans   Tacoma24:15 375134   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10575.87 Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA24:57 332986   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
11582.93 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA25:03 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12590.00 Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA25:21 272209   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee