Race Results for
Tour D' Bloom & Washington Criterirum and Road
Wenatchee, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Quinn Storey    384540   Unattached
1540.00Eleanor James   Seattle, WA 297799   Cycle U
2556.67Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294   Cycle U
3573.33Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA 375179   Cycle U

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074   Rad Racing NW
2556.67Jack Hale   Wenatchee 383364   Unattached
3573.33Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
4590.00Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA 378713   Rad Racing NW
DQAlexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keifer Livingstone   Burnaby, WA 404879   Unattached
2544.37Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA 371675   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
3548.74Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA 351580   Rad Racing NW
4553.12Brendan Cowley    403305   Unattached
5557.49Cole Paton   Cashmere, WA 352800   Unattached
6561.86Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA 368622   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Racing
7566.23Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting Racing
8570.61Fergus Horrobin    403086   dEVo
9574.98Oliver Wood    403703   dEVo
10579.35Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
DNFTrey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Morris    404553   dEVo
2Ryan Trimble   Snohomish, WA 382085   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.13Mike Fadich   Wenatchee, WA27:16 11150   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
2401.11Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA27:16 286284   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
3411.09Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA27:16 242755   Old Town Bicycle
4421.07Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA27:16 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5431.05Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA27:16 159943   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
6441.03Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA27:16 102809   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
7451.00Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA27:16 206784   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
8460.98Rick Benson   Seattle, WA27:16 3371   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
9470.96Mark Franks   North Bend, WA27:16 183911   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
10480.94Vern Cole   Kent, WA27:16 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11490.92Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA27:19 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12500.90Nick Duckstein   Seattle27:19 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13510.88Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA27:19 67360   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
14520.86David Gordon   Olympia, WA27:19 279863   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
15530.84Paul Main   Spokane, WA27:19 49133   G.S. Gap/River City Red
16540.82Ron Jones   Olympia, WA27:19 246852   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
17550.80Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA27:19 35771   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
18560.78Greg Arden   Seattle, WA27:25 1873   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
19570.76Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA27:31 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFBill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WADNF 302728   Apex Racing Team
DNFDonald Stimson   Newcastle, WADNF 67392   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
DNFKevin Mcintyre   Puyallup, WADNF 200294   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFSteve Matson   Tacoma, WADNF 171544   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
DNFJohn Rombold   Bellingham, WADNF 374507   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
DNFJohn Austin   SeattleDNF 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFVince Nethery   Ellensburg, WADNF 404301   Unattached
DNFJohn Kodin   Bellingham, WADNF 244157   Shuksan Velo Club
DNFScott Jutson   DNF 398369   Unattached

Men - Cat 1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.41David Richter   Seattle, WA47:14 29781   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
2290.40Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA47:14 250723   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
3296.40Jeffrey Werner   47:14 402710   Russ Hay's / Accent Inns
4302.40Trevor Spahr   Portland, OR47:14 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
5308.40Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR47:14 305665   Unattached
6314.40Jacob Macarthur   Wenatchee, WA47:14 203580   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
7320.40Noah Bloom   47:17 405046   Garneau Evolution
8326.40Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT47:17 189074   BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
9332.40Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA47:17 299287   Herriott Sports Performance
10338.40Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA47:17 186412   Garneau-Evolution
11344.40Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA47:17 263501   US Military Cycling Team Fueled
12350.40Luke Koolman   47:17 402671   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC
13356.40Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA47:17 321012   Kryki Sports/Audi
14362.40Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA47:17 220235   Kryki Sports
15368.40Jordan Cheyne   47:17 379306   RIdeokanagan.com
16374.40Clayton Meisner   47:17 350430   Olympia cycling club
17380.40Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA47:17 12621   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
18386.40Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA47:17 282722   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
19392.40Emile De Rosnay   47:17 402669   Russ Hay's/Accent Inns
20398.40David Strasser   47:17 402230   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
21404.40David Holden   Spokane, WA47:17 260091   Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nor
22410.40Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA47:17 230828   Team Steam/Garage Racing
23416.39Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA47:17 50756   Bikesale.com
24422.39Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA47:26 284741   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
25428.39Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA47:36 168449   Team Steam/Garage Racing
26434.39Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA47:36 128315   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
27440.39Will Teal   Seattle, WA47:43 318226   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
28446.39Brad Kilcline   Kirkland, WA47:43 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
29452.39Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA48:01 229254   Herriott Sports Performance
30Unknown Rider   48:18   Unattached
31464.39Tom Malczynski   48:18 402894   Unattached
32470.39Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA48:18 405043   Vanderkitten
33476.39Mike Hone   Seattle, WA48:18 155193   Kryki Sports/Audi
34482.39Connor Wilson   48:18 405998   Unattached
DNFSteven Wilssens   Bothell, WADNF 287991   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
DNFRaphael Lalumiere   DNF 402663   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.41Warren Mcandrew (1 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA47:17 321144   Jet City Velo
2473.68Erik Anderson (2 - Cat2)   Tumwater, WA48:18 161052   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
3558.94Ryan Denney (3 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA49:00 299562   DSH Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.52Jeffrey Gaeckle (1 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA26:45 12621   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
2343.93Robert Campbell (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA26:46 73795   Kryki Sports/Audi
3358.34Gary Brown (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA26:46 5069   Tete de la Course Cycling
4372.76Sean Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA26:46 274488   Team Steam/Garage Racing
5387.17Matthew Seeley (4 - Cat2)   Polson, MT26:46 110913   Montana Velo
6401.58Paul Bourcier (2 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR26:46 4391   Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
7416.00Bradford Kilcline (5 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA26:46 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
8430.41Bryan Urakawa (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA26:46 235138   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
9444.82Peter Baughman (7 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA26:46 243415   First Strike Velo
10459.24Martin Turek (8 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA26:46 336434   Audi
11473.65Lane Seeley (1 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA26:46 291895   Kryki Sports/Audi
12488.06Joseph Ecker (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA26:46 179554   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
13502.48Michael Burdo (3 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA26:46 48373   Team Steam
14516.89David Chipchase (10 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA26:46 220071   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
15531.30Nathan Webber (4 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA26:58 87178   Tte de la Course Cycling
16545.72Mark Knokey (11 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA27:01 19475   Vertical Earth
17560.13Joe Holmes (5 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA27:06 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNFShawn Ongers (Cat1)   Walla Walla, WADNF 220235   Kryki Sports
DNFKevin Masterson (Cat2)   Newcastle, WADNF 188289   Team Steam/Garage Racing
DNFMichael Pruitt (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 28784   Stranamanti Cycling
DNFMarcus Nedelmann (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 252009   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFJason Cameron (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 288763   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.93David Chipchase   Dupont, WA47:17 220071   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
2467.10Tristan Dimmock   47:26 400613   Escape Velocity
3478.27Evan Carey   47:29 402682   Russ Hays / Accent Inns p/b Pac
4489.45Birkin Owart   Ellensburg, WA47:40 374934   Unattached
5500.62Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO48:18 340124   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
6511.79Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA48:18 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7522.96Andrew Austin   University Place, WA48:18 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
8534.14Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA48:18 267611   Adventures for the Cure
9545.31Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles48:18 198253   Herriott Sports Performance
10556.48Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA48:18 288763   Recycled Cycles Racing
11567.65Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA48:18 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12578.83Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA48:18 272789   Avanti Racing Club
13590.00Coleman Hilton   Corvallis48:18 391407   Unattached
DNFJeffery Nettles   Seattle, WADNF 159943   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNFBirkin Owart   Ellensburg, WADNF 374934   Unattached
DNFMark Walker   DNF 404878   RIdeokanagan.com

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.36Eric Mathis   College Place, WA26:54 305771   Unattached
2536.20Ian Merkel (1 - Cat4)   Redlands Ca26:54 367766   Dons Bikes
3540.05Bevan Moss   27:07 400636   Escape Velocity
4543.89Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA27:25 392095   Kryki Sports/Audi
5547.73William Knudson   Madison, WI27:25 301350   Unattached
6551.57Jordan Jackson   Issaquah27:33 238462   Unattached
7555.42Nick Siverly (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA27:33 397917   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8559.26Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA27:33 330594   Avanti Racing Club
9563.10Jordan Bressler (3 - Cat4)   Dupont, WA27:35 358593   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10566.94Brian Hendry   27:40 404586   RideOkanagan.com
11570.79Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA27:40 383352   Unattached
12574.63Andy Lukes (4 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA27:40 367893   Market Street Cycling Club
13578.47Jason Wilson (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH27:42 396122   Unattached
14582.31Nigel Davies   Spokane 27:42 360719   Emde Sports
15586.16David Kerruish   27:42 401042   Escape Velocity
16590.00James Menking (6 - Cat4)   Ellensburg27:52 378966   Unattached
DNFGeoff Andrist   Snohomish, WADNF 324474   Avanti Racing Club
DNFRon Jones   Olympia, WADNF 246852   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
DNFMark Rogers (Cat4)   Woodinville, WADNF 269636   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNFRick Wiedmann (Cat4)   Auburn, WADNF 394666   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFJonathan Kamke (Cat4)   Puyallup, WADNF 396211   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
DNFAlexander Walentynowicz (Cat5)   Mill Creek, WADNF 326272   Rad Racing NW
DNFMatt Cusack (Cat4)   Spokane, WADNF 368185   The Bike Hub
DNFRyan Trimble (Cat5)   Snohomish, WADNF 382085   Unattached
DNFKeelan Christensen (Cat4)   Seatte, WADNF 345598   Methow Valley Cycling
DNFZachary Johnson   Wenatchee, WADNF 404117   Unattached
DNFTim Belding (Cat5)   Yakima, WADNF 396626   Unattached
DNFBrendan Cowley   DNF 403305   dEVo
DNFJoe Little (Cat4)   Marysville, WADNF 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
DNFWilson Tran   DNF 394323   Escape Velocity

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.21Chad Olson (1 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA27:49 287159   Seattle Super Squadra
2473.67Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA27:49 288962   CBC Racing
3480.14Jim Heinlein (2 - Cat4)   Wenatchee, WA27:49 95310   Wenatchee Valley Velo/Arlberg S
4486.60Todd Allen   Seattle, WA27:49 236437   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
5493.06Henry Eberhardt (3 - Cat4)   Superior, CO27:49 342588   Team Body Sync
6499.52John Clouse (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA27:49 302850   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
7505.99Rocky Crocker (5 - Cat4)   Wenatchee, WA27:49 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
8512.45Brett Gaspers (6 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA27:49 222902   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
9518.91Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA27:54 272601   Bikesale.com
10525.37Kyle Anderson (7 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA27:56 306848   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
11531.84Pat Harrington (8 - Cat4)   Kirkland27:59 334794   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12538.30Gary Hocking (9 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA28:01 271937   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13544.76Chris Garcia   Poulsbo, WA28:07 405413   Unattached
14551.22Michael Hodgins (10 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA28:10 360674   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
15557.69Thomas Catalina (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA28:29 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16564.15Harry Henderson   28:29 401764   Escape Velocity
17570.61Larry Baker (12 - Cat4)   University Place, WA28:29 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
18577.07Dale Harless (13 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA28:29 57571   Apex Racing Team
19Don Stone   28:35   Unattached
20590.00Michael Skinner (14 - Cat4)   Clinton, WA29:03 169468   Avanti Racing Club
DNFHarrison Magun (Cat5)   Mercer Island, WADNF 323844   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.31Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA30:54 405043   Vanderkitten
2530.98Nik Vogler   31:35 402870   Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
3550.65Cynthia Maree (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA32:00 411   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4570.33Hilary Wille   32:00 402858   Russ Hays/Accent Inns p/b Pacif
5590.00Michele Conrad (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA32:00 157480   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.75Cynthia Maree (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA29:25 411   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2449.40Jane Evely (1 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA29:25 162455   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
3473.05Sabrina Hendrick (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA29:25 364721   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
4496.70Gina Kavesh (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA29:29 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5520.36Lynn Stryker (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA30:23 323424   Zuster Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.49Tessa Pinckston   24:09 403460   dEVo
2519.87Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA24:09 362211   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
3526.24Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA24:09 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
4532.62Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA24:09 360920   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
5538.99Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA24:09 394786   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6545.37Liese Anex   Seattle, WA24:09 365055   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
7551.75Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA24:13 304902   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8558.12Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA24:13 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9564.50Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA24:15 67361   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
10570.87Amanda Evans   Tacoma24:15 375134   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11577.25Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA24:57 332986   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
12583.62Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA25:03 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13590.00Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA25:21 272209   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.27Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA24:09 362211   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
2519.34Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA24:09 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
3526.40Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA24:09 360920   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
4533.47Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA24:09 394786   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5540.54Liese Anex   Seattle, WA24:09 365055   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
6547.60Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA24:13 304902   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7554.67Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA24:13 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8561.73Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA24:15 67361   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
9568.80Amanda Evans   Tacoma24:15 375134   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10575.87Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA24:57 332986   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
11582.93Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA25:03 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12590.00Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA25:21 272209   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee