Race Results for
Southeast Regional Series: Event #5 Greenville
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jrs - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.20 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  150 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2526.13 Eric Moore   Greenville, SC 403557  152 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3 Matthew Montoya     151 
4589.99 Brooks Wienke   Greenville, SC 393999  153 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jrs - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.35 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  205 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2399.37 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  204 Les Amis
3420.39 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  201 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
4441.41 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  200 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5462.43 Grant Fuller   Cumming, GA 412639  202 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jrs - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.05 James Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  385 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2403.37 Connor Everett   Tallahassee 381767  381 RedEye Velo Juniors
3502.69 Peter Clarke   Hickory, NC 393655  384 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jrs - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Detwiler   Orlando 386018  451 Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.63 Oscar Clark (1 - Pro)   Athens, GA 221975  19 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
267.83 Ty Magner (2 - Pro)   Griffin, GA 222180  43 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
370.03 Joey Rosskopf (3 - Pro)   Athens, GA 223318  57 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
472.23 Jacob Mueller (1 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI 248510  49 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
5 Joseph Lewis     39 
676.63 Thomas Brown (4 - Pro)   Athens, GA 191703  15 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
778.83 Christopher Uberti (5 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 238311  83 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
881.03 Ben Renkema (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  54 Globalbike Racing
983.23 Brendan Cornett (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  20 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
1085.43 Charlie Hough (4 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  31 Hincapie Development team
1187.63 Brian Hill (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  13 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
1289.83 Brian Toone (6 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  65 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
1392.03 Winston David (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  21 The 706 Project
1494.23 Stephen Smith (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 228777  60 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
1596.43 Fletcher Lydick (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  42 Frazier Cycling
1698.63 Ryan Mele (8 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772  45 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
17100.83 Phil O'Donnell (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 257659  50 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
18103.03 Oleg Tanovitchi (9 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 344978  64 Lupus Racing Team
19105.23 Thomas Wrona (6 - Pro)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  73 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
20107.43 Ben Zawacki (7 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633  74 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
21109.63 Andy Scarano (10 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  58 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
22111.83 Shawn Gravois (11 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  28 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
23114.03 Ryan Sullivan (12 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  63 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
24116.23 David Goodman (4 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  27 The 706 Project
25118.43 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (13 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  38 Pyramid Elite Racing
26120.63 Jake Wells (14 - Cat1)   Avon, CO 191242  69 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
27122.83 Matthew Bruner (15 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 304444  89 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
28125.03 Jacob Hill (16 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  30 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
29127.23 Daniel Zmolik (17 - Cat1)   New York, NY 204958  75 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
30129.43 John Loehner (18 - Cat1)   New York, NY 47769  40 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
31131.63 sean weddell (19 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  68 High Country Development Team
32133.83 Matthew Zimmer (20 - Cat1)   De Witt, IA 320582  85 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
33136.03 Zachary Kratche (5 - Cat2)   Charleston 336238  36 Low Country Racing
34138.23 Marc Williams (21 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  71 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
35140.43 Scott Edge (22 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 60  99 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
36142.63 Matt Moosa (23 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  47 Appalachian State University
37144.83 Carlos norena (6 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  84 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
38147.03 Oscar Jimenez (7 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  32 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
39149.23 Robert Loomis (8 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA 358544  41 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
40151.43 Peter Kay (9 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  33 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
41 Josh Whitmore     70 
42155.83 Brandon Pruett (10 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  52 Hincapie Development team
43 chris calder     17 
44160.23 Casey Magner (24 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 222005  100 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
45162.43 Brady Rogers (25 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  95 
46164.63 Hunter Resek (11 - Cat2)   East Dover, VT 315400  55 CCB Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.22 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  252 ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
296.02 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  238 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3101.82 Aaron Johnston (2 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  244 Origin-8
4107.62 Damien Dunn (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 227817  242 Peachtree Bikes
5113.42 Chris Emory (3 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  219 Beer City Bicycles
6119.22 Aaron Burleson (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218  215 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7125.02 Kent Wheeler (3 - Cat1)   Albany, GA 175991  235 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
8130.82 Chris Constantin (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 55651  217 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9136.62 Robert O'Gorman Jr (4 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  228 Happy Tooth Racing
10142.42 Cleve Blackwell (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  239 
11148.22 Thomas Smith (6 - Cat1)   Seven Springs, NC 161927  232 Crosstown Velo
12154.02 Brian DeRose (1 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 145540  218 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
13159.82 Brad Parkerson (6 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  247 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
15171.42 Kirk Port (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  231 Constellation Cycling
16177.22 Luis Flores (7 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  220 Happy Tooth Racing
17183.02 Kent Bostick (7 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 45105  251 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
18188.82 Todd Mion (8 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781  258 
19194.62 Yuans Halaixt (9 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  221 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
20200.42 Erik Peterson (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  230 Finish Strong
21206.22 Shane Martin (8 - Cat1)   Harrisburg, NC 56884  255 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
22212.02 Philip Ball (4 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 163271  245 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
23217.82 Steven Carrell (9 - Cat1)   Norcross, GA 6251  253 Peachtree Bikes
24223.62 Ronald Wilson (5 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  257 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
25229.42 David Lee (10 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  224 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
26235.22 John James (6 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  223 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
27241.02 Chris Knetsche (10 - Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  249 VeloShine Cycling Team
28246.82 David Curran (7 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  243 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
29252.62 Todd Terry (8 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 220512  233 Giordana-Clif Bar
30258.42 James Berry (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  259 
31264.22 jeff may (10 - Cat3)   Blackville, SC 23014  225 Colavita Racing, Inc.
DQ Eddie Murray (Cat2)   Dawsonville, GA 235813  240 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.24 Randy Parker (1 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  522 Velo Club LaGrange
2180.44 Jim Mead (1 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  511 Charlotte Sports Cycling
3195.64 Jeffrey Allums (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, SC 47174  500 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4210.84 ron wilson (2 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  516 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5226.04 DEAN LYONS (3 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  510 Boone Velo
6241.24 Paul Haanschoten (4 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  505 Madison Cycles
7256.44 david hoffman (5 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  506 MOAB Masters Racing
8271.64 Bobby Hough (1 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  507 Team Headstrong
9286.84 Thomas Fenig (6 - Cat3)   Seabrook, SC 157697  503 
10302.04 joe lehner (7 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  509 Team Headstrong
11317.24 Andrew Danfy (8 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  502 Spinx Bike Race Team
12332.44 James Berry (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  501 
13347.64 Glenn Sandefur (10 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  514 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
14362.84 Jim Palmer (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 232169  512 Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.13 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  329 Hincapie Development team
2142.33 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  335 Prima Tappa Cycling
3147.53 Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  315 
4152.73 Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  334 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5157.93 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  330 Greenville Spinners Racing
6163.13 Joshua Detwiler   Orlando 386018  318 Colavita Racing, Inc.
7168.33 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO 275449  338 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8173.53 Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  326 Appalachian State University
9178.73 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  324 
10183.93 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  336 Origin-8
11189.13 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  341 Team Roger C Peace
12194.33 Jesse Walters   Salisbury, NC 60104  343 Hearts Racing Club
13199.53 Zachary King   Fair Play, SC 340200  327 Ryobi Outdoor Products
14204.73 John Tousignant   Corpus Christi, TX 390600  351 Low Country Cycling Team
15209.93 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  356 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
16215.13 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  337 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17220.33 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  323 Appalachian State University
18225.53 James Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  350 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
19230.73 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  322 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
20235.93 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  354 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
21241.13 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  352 Low Country Racing Elite Team
22246.33 Matthew McNees   Greensboro, NC 70126  332 Greensboro Velo Club
23251.53 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  317 
24256.73 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  357 
25261.93 Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707  319 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
26267.13 enrique de agostini   Hilton Head Island, SC 260578  316 
27272.33 Ives Van Heule   Greer, SC 308260  342 RTO National
28277.53 Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  363 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.15 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  414 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2261.81 Edward Felty   Sharpsburg, GA 341416  407 BeckJanitorial.com
3273.47 baker watts   Greenville, SC 384973  419 
4285.13 Chris Granju   Knoxville 386137  409 KnoxVelo Club
5296.79 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  408 RTO National
6308.45 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  432 Carolina Break
7320.11 Gregory Pfister   Germantown, MD 395656  417 Virginia Polytechnic University
8331.77 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  416 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9343.43 Connor Everett   Tallahassee 381767  406 RedEye Velo Juniors
10355.09 Josh Boggs   Greenville, SC 170835  401 Rome Velo
11366.75 Willie Fowlkes   Greenville, SC 380863  430 
12378.41 Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA 367386  410 PCP Race Team
13390.07 Ben Alford   Kannapolis, NC 401059  400 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
14401.73 Erik Engstrom   Mount Pleasant, SC 394998  431 
15413.39 Russell Weaver   Aberdeen, NC 382168  420 Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
16425.05 Ronald Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 385967  404 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
17436.71 Richard Soto   Los Angeles 350710  418 Palmetto Velo
18448.37 Donald Hornback   Knoxville, TN 381676  411 Harper Auto
19460.03 Chris Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  421 
20471.69 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  435 Les Amis

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.78 Joshua Schaffer   Pendleton, SC 140298  598 ELECTRIC CITY ENDURANCE CLUB TEAM
2360.94 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC 134011  558 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
3370.10 Bradley Johnson   Statesville, NC 379872  596 Giordana-Clif Bar
4379.26 Cody Mann   Wrightsville Beach, NC 406643  562 
5 Kevin Geiser     556 
6397.58 Chris Pankow   Williamston Mi 379328  568 
7406.74 Blake Bennett   Maryville, TN 410823  595 
8415.90 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  571 Les Amis
9425.06 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  569 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
10 Jan Paduschek     567 
11 Keith Demma     554 
12452.54 Jeff Mrachek   Simpsonville, SC 394470  566 Greenville Spinners Racing
13461.70 Timothy Blayney   Piney Flats, TN 359462  552 Tri Cities Road Club
14470.86 Matt Jaeggli   Greenville, SC 393880  560 Team Low Cadence
15480.02 William Kerrigan   Aiken, SC 124795  599 
16489.18 Rip Major   Greenville, SC 368717  593 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
17498.34 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  553 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
18507.50 Tom Haedrich   Duncan, SC 395928  592 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
19516.66 Jason Martin   Leesburg, GA 387409  563 PCP Race Team
20525.82 Dan Driscoll   Simpsonville, SC 74279  555 Greenville Spinners Racing
21534.98 Matthew Kutilek   Jacksonville, NC 395665  561 Bicycle Gallery Racing
22 Jason Griffin     557 
23553.30 Stephen Mayes   Birmingham Al 301544  581 
24562.46 jonathan hicks   Greer, SC 394020  559 Greenville Spinners Racing
25571.62 Adam Wambaugh   Kingwood, TX 405596  594 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26580.78 Ben McCall   Anderson, SC 349554  565 
27589.94 Jack Howle   Greer, SC 143767  597 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jrs - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Harden   Greenville, SC 395236  154 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.26 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  277 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
280.29 Debbie Milne (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  286 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
394.32 Morgan Patton (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  281 Team Novo Nordisk
4108.35 Cinthia Lehner (3 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 272896  279 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5122.38 Julie Kuliecza (4 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481  278 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
6136.41 Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270  275 
7150.44 Marianna Williams (2 - Cat2)   Augusta Ga 366912  287 Outspokin' Augusta
8164.47 Michele Moulton (5 - Cat1)   Albany, GA 283377  280 PCP Race Team
9178.50 Stephanie Rynas (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  289 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
10 Deb Whitmore     283 
11206.56 Emily Cox (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta Ga 396601  288 University of Georgia
12220.59 Stephanie Cucaz (4 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099  276 PCP Race Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.64 Rindi Wood (1 - Cat4)   Greenville , SC 403839  491 
2275.98 Sarah Matchett (1 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 268002  480 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
3295.32 Marianna Williams   Augusta Ga 366912  301 Outspokin' Augusta
4314.66 Patricia Clark (2 - Cat3)   Chicago 360287  302 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
5334.00 Trudi Franzel (3 - Cat3)   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  300 Alderman - OSP
6353.34 Kim Bishop (2 - Cat4)   Kingsport, TN 237805  475 Tri Cities Road Club
7372.68 Jennifer Wakeman (4 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 392918  481 
8392.02 stacie ricciardi (3 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 341364  490 Alderman - OSP
9411.36 Dory diavelone (4 - Cat4)   Springfield 394170  477 Alderman - OSP
10430.70 Victoria Haney (5 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  479 Frazier Cycling
11450.04 Valerie Grimshaw (6 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 337720  478 Greenville Spinners Racing
12469.38 Stephanie Cole (7 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 272605  476 Giordana-Clif Bar
13 Maia Wellborn     482 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee