Race Results for
Tallgrass Classic
Manhattan, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.50 Joseph Bosemer (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  253 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2106.12 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  254 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3114.74 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  266 Tradewind Energy
4123.35 Justin Leopold (2 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  258 Cycle City Racing
5131.97 Michael Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  256 Cycle City Racing
6140.59 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  251 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7149.20 Derek Cassaday (3 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786  265 Cycle City Racing
8157.82 Kevin Limpach (4 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 245870  298 Midwest Cycling
9166.44 Jay Hawkins (5 - Cat2)   Buhler, KS 191909  263 OKC Velo Club
10175.05 Chris Spence (6 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  299 Team Kaos Racing
11183.67 Joseph Fox (7 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO 233914  264 Cycle City Racing
12192.28 Brian West   Boone 171534  255 Cycle City Racing
13200.90 David Neidinger (8 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  259 Cycle City Racing
14209.52 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  257 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
15218.13 Ian Silovsky (9 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609  262 GP VeloTek
16226.75 Britton Kusiak (10 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 244502  250 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Darren Heck (Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 251482  261 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.62 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  354 360 Racing
2354.37 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  399 360 Racing
3373.12 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  357 360 Racing
4391.87 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  356 Power Partners Racing
5410.62 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  398 Blue River Bicycle Club
6429.37 John Wentling   Dodge City, KS 82741  350 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7448.12 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS 108887  351 Big D Cycling
8466.87 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  352 Grip N Rip
9485.62 Kelly Blair   Papillion, NE 275461  353 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.74 Joseph (Jj) Shepherd   Blue Springs, MO 267899  165 Bicycle Shack Racing
2358.89 Luke Sykora   Papillion, NE 336732  152 Flatwater Cycling
3371.04 Glenn Houtchens   Malvern, IA 308787  162 Green Street Velo Club
4383.19 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730  153 Flatwater Cycling
5395.35 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  168 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6407.50 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  157 Big D Cycling
7419.65 Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS 295065  154 GP VeloTek
8431.80 Daniel Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 30820  158 Big D Cycling
9443.96 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  156 Big D Cycling
10456.11 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  192 GP VeloTek
11468.26 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  193 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
12480.41 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  164 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13492.56 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  163 KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
14504.72 Nathaniel Brown   Olympia, WA 338394  151 US Military Cycling
15516.87 Joe Kleidosty   Basehor, KS 393476  150 Big D Cycling
16529.02 Harlan Huey   Tecumseh, KS 293747  160 Capp's-Rebound
17541.17 Kendall Wiebe   Peabody, KS 353500  155 KSU Cycling
18553.33 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  166 KCOI U-20
19565.48 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  167 KCOI U-20
20577.63 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  198 Big D Cycling
DNF Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  199 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 William Smith   Olathe 267923  448 Unattached
2548.33 Tim Borchers   Topeka, KS 395056  410 capps bike shop
3556.67 Ryan Ostenberg   Salina 379335  408 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4565.00 Matt Kaili   Ft. Riley Ks 366471  401 Tallgrass Cycling Club
5573.33 Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188  404 
6581.67 Joe Hedger   Hutchinson, KS 389063  406 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7590.00 Nick BraunJankovich   Manhattan, KS 396830  411 KSU Cycling
DNF Alexander Blair   Papillion 396558  412 KSU Cycling

Men - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.92 Jay Blankenship (1 - Cat1)   Bel Aire, KS 179001  214 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2184.73 Kevin Limpach (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 245870  219 Midwest Cycling
3200.54 Chris Spence (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  208 Team Kaos Racing
4216.36 Jay Hawkins (3 - Cat2)   Buhler, KS 191909  246 OKC Velo Club
5232.17 Stephen Songer (4 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  221 360 Racing
6247.98 William Peters (5 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  248 360 Racing
7263.80 John Tye (1 - Cat3)   Raytown, MO 308046  209 Bicycle Shack Racing
8279.61 K.C. Borden (6 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 275615  201 Power Partners Racing
9295.43 Dan Schaeffer (2 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 301128  212 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10311.24 Kurtis Albrecht (3 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520  242 Power Partners Racing
11327.05 Patrick Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 116245  204 360 Racing
12342.87 Jaime Galvan (5 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 250834  215 Power Partners Racing
13358.68 Mark Horn (6 - Cat3)   Mission, KS 301646  211 Kansas City Bicycle Club
14374.50 Kurt Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  205 Big D Cycling
15390.31 Craig Henwood (7 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 245535  200 Power Partners Racing
16406.12 John Williams (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 312242  217 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17421.94 Gregory Ruark (2 - Cat4)   Platte City, MO 335696  210 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
18437.75 Joseph (Jj) Shepherd (8 - Cat3)   Blue Springs, MO 267899  216 Bicycle Shack Racing
19453.56 Brian Luce (3 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 286101  213 kcbc race team
20469.38 Michael Ruder (9 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 280536  218 Grip N Rip
21485.19 Daniel Ruettimann (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 30820  207 Big D Cycling
DNF Shawn Knight (Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  206 Big D Cycling
DNF William Anderson (Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 194087  220 360 Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.21 Glenn Eyler (1 - Cat3)   Gladstone, MO 162256  471 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2432.33 Weslye Bruce (2 - Cat3)   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  476 Midwest Cycling Community
3455.45 Harold Parker (3 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 27258  497 360 Racing
4478.56 Donavon Hottman (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244366  498 Big D Cycling
5501.68 William Mason (1 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS 321706  470 Big D Cycling
6524.80 William Wells (2 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 321594  475 Big D Cycling
7547.92 Roger Harrison (3 - Cat5)   Leavenworth, KS 176497  473 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Burrus   Leawood, KS 342766  68 GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  70 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  59 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.28 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  63 KCOI U-20
2543.14 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  60 KCOI U-20
3590.00 Ryan Ostenberg   Salina 379335  61 Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.75 Caitlin Rolfs (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 269339  35 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2402.96 Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  31 Big D Cycling
3424.17 Erin Shaffer (2 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 384110  30 GP VeloTek
4445.38 Katherine Kelter (3 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 390766  49 GP VeloTek
5466.59 Aubree Dock-Keck (4 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 282159  34 Midwest Cycling Community NE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Skiles     105 
2519.82 Mk Thompson   Topeka, KS 394177  100 GP VeloTek
3548.97 Lindsey Myers   Manhattan 395633  101 GP VeloTek
4578.11 Amy Melling   Chicago, IL 393490  102 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.88 Rochelle Schleicher (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 53362  130 Big D Cycling
2500.73 Ann Michael (2 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 298126  131 GP VeloTek
3580.59 Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  149 Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Borchers   Topeka 403400  90 capps bike shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee