Race Results for
Tallgrass Classic
Manhattan, KS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.45 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  254 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2285.91 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  251 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3313.36 Michael Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  256 Cycle City Racing
4340.82 Chris Spence (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  299 Team Kaos Racing
5368.28 Brian West   Boone 171534  255 Cycle City Racing
6395.73 Kevin Limpach (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 245870  298 Midwest Cycling
7423.19 Connor Brown (1 - Cat3)   Grandview, MO 236923  296 Bike America Racing
8450.65 David Neidinger (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  259 Cycle City Racing
9478.11 Justin Leopold (4 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  258 Cycle City Racing
DNF Travis Furman (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 336770  260 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater
DNF Benjamin Woodbury (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 273469  297 Cycle City Racing
DNF Joseph Bosemer (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  253 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF Garrick Valverde (Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 210225  295 GP VeloTek
DNF Kenneth Englert (Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 297235  252 Bike America Racing

Men - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.88 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  399 360 Racing
2460.37 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  398 Blue River Bicycle Club
3484.86 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS 108887  351 Big D Cycling
4509.35 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  355 Power Partners Racing
5533.84 John Wentling   Dodge City, KS 82741  350 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6558.33 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  354 360 Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.64 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730  153 Flatwater Cycling
2502.40 Luke Sykora   Papillion, NE 336732  152 Flatwater Cycling
3511.16 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  194 Cycle City Racing
4519.92 Jason Merckling   Lenexa, KS 320062  195 GP VeloTek
5528.68 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  193 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
6537.44 Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS 295065  154 GP Velotek
7546.20 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  196 KCBC
8554.96 Joe Kleidosty   Basehor, KS 393476  150 Big D Cycling
9563.72 Greg Hagele   Lincoln, NE 319340  197 Unattached
10572.48 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  198 Big D Cycling
11581.24 Nathaniel Brown   Olympia, WA 338394  151 US Military Cycling
12590.00 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  199 GP VeloTek
DNF Kendall Wiebe   Peabody, KS 353500  155 KSU Cycling
DNF Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  192 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Ostenberg   Salina 379335  408 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2543.85 Philip Quann   Overland Park, KS 329784  449 MAPL Elite
3547.69 William Smith   Olathe 267923  448 Unattached
4551.54 Tim Borchers   Topeka, KS 395056  410 capps bike shop
5555.38 Ross Ostenberg   Salina, KS 383593  409 midwest masters cycling
6559.23 Scott Poelzl   Olathe 396944  403 
7563.08 Joe Hedger   Hutchinson, KS 389063  406 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8566.92 Damon Duehring   Gardner, KS 376015  405 MAPL Elite
9570.77 Matt Kaili   Ft. Riley Ks 366471  401 Tallgrass Cycling Club
10574.62 Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188  404 Unattached
11578.46 Michael Fiola   Overland Park 383894  400 Big D Cycling
12 Bryan Easter     446 Unattached
13 Chad Jones     447 Unattached
14590.00 Randy Marks   Omaha 378356  402 Team Kaos / Alegent Health

Men - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.90 K.C. Borden (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 275615  201 Power Partners Racing
2381.13 Jay Hawkins (2 - Cat2)   Buhler, KS 191909  246 OKC Velo Club
3399.35 Kurtis Albrecht (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520  242 Power Partners Racing
4417.58 William Peters (3 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  248 360 Racing
5435.81 Brian Darnell (2 - Cat3)   Salina, KS 8662  245 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6454.03 Steven Wathke (3 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 198134  203 Power Partners Racing
7472.26 Prayuth Sirasudhi (4 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  249 Power Partners Racing
8490.48 Craig Henwood (5 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 245535  200 Power Partners Racing
9508.71 Armando Sanchez (4 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 196102  241 Power Partners Racing
10526.94 Greg French (5 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 229679  243 Power Partners Racing
11545.16 Adrian Roop (6 - Cat2)   Cameron, NC 187359  244 US Military Cycling Team fueld by FRS
DNF Chris Hudson (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 264887  202 Power Partners Racing
DNF Jack Mason (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  247 Power Partners Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.04 Glenn Eyler (1 - Cat3)   Gladstone, MO 162256  471 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2485.71 Harold Parker (2 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 27258  497 360 Racing
3506.38 D Douglas Long (3 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  499 360 Racing
4527.05 Donavon Hottman (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244366  498 Big D Cycling
5547.72 John Pickett (2 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 207421  472 Blue River Bicycle Club
6568.39 Reg Robertson (1 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS 384076  496 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  70 GP VeloTek
2565.00 William Burrus   Leawood, KS 342766  89 GP VeloTek
3590.00 Seth Wisdom   Overland Park, KS 399691  88 KCOI U-20

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  59 GP VeloTek
2 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  50 KCOI U-20

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  60 KCOI U-20
2 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  62 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Kelter (1 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 390766  49 GP VeloTek
2 Erin Shaffer (2 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 384110  30 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Myers   Manhattan 395633  101 GP VeloTek
2 Mk Thompson   Topeka, KS 394177  100 GP VeloTek

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.13 Rochelle Schleicher (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 53362  130 Big D Cycling
2519.42 Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  149 Free State Racing
3554.71 Ann Michael (2 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 298126  131 GP VeloTek
4590.00 Emily Wamsley (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  148 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee