Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.48Barry Miller (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 197897   Firefighters Cycling Association
2100.71Eric Workowski (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3107.94David Bonser (1 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
4115.17John Levkulic (2 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA 320802   Gotham Cyclists
5122.40Paul Pearson (3 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
6129.63Ryan Pomajevich (3 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
7136.86Andrew Kuklis (4 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 96151   TeamLionofFlanders.com
8144.09Scott Farmer (1 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Cycle Fitters
9151.32Zachary Semian (5 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
10158.55Ed Slaughter (2 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 322760   Kapelmuur Independent

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.56Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396   JVR Sports
2556.78Andrew Budick   Fogelsville, PA 385922   Unattached
3590.00Allan Smith   Breinigsville, PA 393448   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
2Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee